Europe\Europa continued...

Belgium\Belgien continued...
2600 nh Bl.40 imageMoon landing souvenir sheet 1969 with rare original signature by "NEIL A. ARMSTRONG", in perfect condition mint never hinged. It were only 500 souvenir sheets on behalf of the company winner signed. A very sought and scarce signatur for the space collectors!

Mondlandungs-Block 1969 mit seltener Originalunterschrift von "NEIL A. ARMSTRONG", tadellos postfr. Es wurden nur 500 Blocks im Auftrag der Firma Sieger signiert. Eine sehr gesuchte und seltene Unterschrift für den Weltraum-Sammler! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Belgium Bl.40]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Belgium Railroad Stamp\Belgien-eisenbahnmarken
2601 nh 293/95U image50, 60, 100 Fr. Locomotive 1949, all three values four sides unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged

50, 60, 100 Fr. Lokomotive 1949, alle drei Werte vierseitig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 293/95U]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2602 nh Bl.1/4 imageRailroad parcel stamps 1985, all seven souvenir sheets, fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any gum creases and signs. An outstanding quality set of this rare issue for the highest standards! Michel 3420,- €.

Eisenbahnpaketmarken 1985, alle sieben Blocks, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Gummibüge und Signaturen. Eine Luxus-Garnitur dieser seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Mi. 3420,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide Bl.1/4]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Bosnia U. Herzegovina\Bosnien U.herzegowina
2603 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 19Ax image40 H. Orange yellow, ordinary paper, in perfect condition unused. Michel 230,- €.

40 H. orangegelb, gewöhnliches Papier, tadellos ungebraucht. Mi. 230,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 19Ax]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2604 ng 84P image10 Kr. Emperor Franz Joseph 1912, all five known trial proofs in the different colours, perforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition on ungummed paper. In this completeness hardly ever offered! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. Michel 2500,- €.

10 Kr. Kaiser Franz-Josef 1912, alle fünf bekannten Probedrucke in den verschiedenen Farben, gezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier. In dieser Vollständigkeit kaum einmal angeboten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 2500,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 84P]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Bosnia U. Herzegovina Serbian Republic\Bosnien U.herzegowina-serbische Republik
2605 nh 167/68U imageEurope series 2000 unperforated in the miniature sheet to nine sets, right broad-brimmed, possibly trial proofs, some values minimal gum crease, as far as in perfect condition mint never hinged very rare!

Europaserie 2000 ungezähnt im Kleinbogen zu neun Serien, rechts mit breitem Rand, möglicherweise Probedrucke, einige Werte minimale Gummiknitter, soweit tadellos postfr. Sehr selten! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 167/68U]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Campione
2606 1/5A imageCrest series 1944, the scarce perforation L11 1/2 (large perforation holes), faultless set on very nice registered cover with two ring cancel "CAMPIONE 29.5.46. " to Bern addressed. Michel for single stamp used 650,- €.

Wappenserie 1944, die seltene Zähnung L11 1/2 (große Zähnungslöcher), tadellose Serie auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief mit K2 "CAMPIONE 29.5.46." nach Bern adressiert. Michel für lose gest. 650,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1/5A]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Denmark\Dänemark
2607 2II image2 Rigsbank Skilling blue, Thiele printing 1852, type 9, field 41, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centered nummeral cancel "1". Photo expertize "genuine and IN perfect condition" Dr. Debo BPP.

2 Rigsbank-Skilling blau, Thiele-Druck 1852, Type 9, Feld 41, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit zentrischem Nummernstempel "1". Fotoattest "ECHT UND IN FEHLERFREIER ERHALTUNG" Dr. Debo BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 2II]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2608 2II imageForwarded-letter from Brazil: 2 Rigsbank Skilling, Thiele printing, wonderful having bright colours and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter with clear turning into nummeral cancel "1 (Copenhagen) " with additional messanger´s by foot postmark "F: 9.1.55. P: " to Copenhagen. The letter was in Rio de Janeiro/Brazil written with detailed text and private to Copenhagen brought. First there was he of the postal service hand over. A spectacular letter for the sophisticated Denmark or Brazil collection! Photo expertize let Nielsen.

FORWARDED-BRIEF AUS BRASILIEN: 2 Rigsbank-Skilling, Thiele-Druck, wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Brief mit klarem übergehendem Nummernstempel "1 (KOPENHAGEN)" mit beigesetztem Fußpoststempel "F: 9.1.55.P:" nach Kopenhagen. Der Brief wurde in Rio de Janeiro/Brasilien geschrieben mit ausführlichem Text und privat nach Kopenhagen gebracht. Erst dort wurde er der Post übergeben. Ein spektakulärer Brief für die anspruchsvolle Dänemark- oder Brasilien-Sammlung! Fotoattest Lasse Nielsen. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2609 2II image2 Rigsbank Skilling, Thiele printing, having bright colours extremely fine copy as correctly franked single franking on printed matter (Market report over agricultural products in German, dated Leith 12.4.54), shipment to Copenhagen and there with foot post delivered with nummeral cancel "1 (Copenhagen) " and turning into oval messanger´s by foot postmark "F: 6 21/4/54 P: ". A very nice and rare cover! Photo certificates let Nielsen, Möller.

2 Rigsbank-Skilling, Thiele-Druck, farbfrisches Kabinettstück als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Drucksache (Marktbericht über Agrarprodukte in Deutsch, datiert Leith 12.4.54), Versand nach Kopenhagen und dort mit Fußpost zugestellt mit Nummernstempel "1 (KOPENHAGEN)" und übergehendem ovalem Fußpoststempel "F:6 21/4/54 P:". Ein sehr schöner und seltener Brief! Fotoatteste Lasse Nielsen, Möller. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2610 2II image2 Rigsbank Skilling 1852, Thiele printing, plate I, having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality with clear nummeral cancel "1" and additional turning into blue foot post stamp "FP 8.5.54. " to Copenhagen, upper on the back letter flap is absent. A very decorative and rare cover of this popular issue! Photo expertize Grönlund, Möller BPP.

2 Rigsbank-Skilling 1852, Thiele-Druck, Platte I, farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück mit klarem Nummernstempel "1" und beigesetztem übergehendem blauem Fusspost-Stempel "FP 8.5.54." nach Kopenhagen, obere rückseitige Briefklappe fehlt. Ein sehr dekorativer und seltener Brief dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest Grönlund, Möller BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2611 ng 4Essay imageThe spectacular essay souvenir sheet from 1853: 4 R. B. S. Black on yellowish cardboard paper, essay from 1853, produced from engraver Josias Buntzen in the souvenir sheet from 25 values from the left lower corner of the sheet, on all sides perfect margined, fresh colours and in perfect condition. A significant Denmark rarity and exhibit for the sophisticated special collection. AFA catalogue number E4 BB, catalogue value for the single pieces already 50000,- double circle, without any additional charges for the unit respectively corner of the sheet. Photo expertize Möller.

DER SPEKTAKULÄRE ESSAY-BLOCK von 1853: 4 R.B.S. schwarz auf gelblichem Kartonpapier, Essay von 1853, hergestellt vom Stecher Josias Buntzen im Block von 25 Werten aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, allseits perfekt gerandet, farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung. Eine bedeutende Dänemark-Rarität und Schaustück für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung. AFA-Katalognummer E4BB, Katalogwert für die Einzelstücke bereits 50000,- DKr., ohne irgendwelche Aufschläge für die Einheit bzw. Bogenecke. Fotoattest Möller. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 4Essay]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2612 5,11,13 image8 S. Green, fresh colours and good margined in mixed franking with 2 S. Blue and 4 S. Brick red on decorative small-format letter from "Copenhagen 18.5.67" to London with red entrance stamp. An especially attractive three colour franking!

8 S. grün, farbfrisch und gut gerandet in Mischfrankatur mit 2 S. blau und 4 S. ziegelrot auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Brief von "KOPENHAGEN 18.5.67" nach London mit rotem Eingangsstempel. Eine besonders attraktive Dreifarbenfrankatur! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Denmark 5,11,13]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2613 5,9 imagePartly franking to Germany: 8 Skilling green vertical pair fresh colours and perfect margined in mixed franking with 4 Skilling rouletted, roulette slightly irregular, as particularly beautiful and extraordinary partly franking with nummeral cancel "73" and blue single circle postmark "TONDER 7.12. ", as well semicircle cancel "from Denmark", a little repainted, with handwritten notation "FRANCO 2" (Danish Rayon) and handwritten "3" (German Rayon) to Hildesheim with on the back transit postmark "Hamburg 8.12./11/12" and "HILDESHEIM 08.12. At night". These partly franking was necessary, there the postage 22 Skilling was. It could however only 20 Skilling franked become, there in Tonder the denomination value to 2 Skilling not in stock was. Therefore must the residual 2 Skilling cash to be paid. An extremely rare combination from postage stamps and pre-payment of postage in cash. Photo expertize Möller BPP.

TEILFRANKATUR NACH DEUTSCHLAND: 8 Skilling grün senkrechtes Paar farbfrisch und perfekt gerandet in Mischfrankatur mit 4 Skilling durchstochen, Durchstich leicht unregelmäßig, als besonders schöne und außerordentliche Teilfrankatur mit Nummernstempel "73" und blauem K1 "TONDER 7.12.", sowie Halbkreisstempel "AUS DÄNEMARK", etwas nachgemalt, mit handschriftlichem Vermerk "FRANCO 2" (Dänisches Rayon) und handschriftlich "3" (Deutsches Rayon) nach Hildesheim mit rückseitigem Transitstempel "HAMBURG 8.12./11/12" und "HILDESHEIM 08.12. NACHTS". Diese Teilfrankatur war nötig, da das Porto 22 Skilling betrug. Es konnten jedoch nur 20 Skilling frankiert werden, da in Tonder die Wertstufe zu 2 Skilling nicht vorrätig war. Daher mussten die verbleibenden 2 Skilling bar bezahlt werden. Eine äusserst seltene Kombination von Briefmarken und Barfrankierung. Fotoattest Möller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 5,9]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2614 10 imageThe single franking 16 SKILLING rouletted: 16 Sk. Rose lilac, wonderful having bright colours, perfect rouletted outstanding quality with centered, pricked clear, turning into nummeral cancel "1" on beautiful letter with additional single circle postmark "KIOBENHAVN 31.12. (1864) " and oval cancel of post office of origen of the letter postal service "KIOBENHAVN 1.1. (1865) " to Götheborg/Sweden. One of the most beautiful known covers this extremely rarely single franking. A letter in outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize Witschi/SBPV.

DIE EINZELFRANKATUR 16 SKILLING DURCHSTOCHEN: 16 Sk. rosalila, wundervoll farbfrisches, perfekt durchstochenes Luxusstück mit zentrischem, gestochen klarem, übergehendem Nummernstempel "1" auf bildschönem Brief mit beigesetztem K1 "KIOBENHAVN 31.12.(1864)" und ovalem Abgangsstempel der Briefpost "KIOBENHAVN 1.1.(1865)" nach Götheborg/Schweden. Einer der schönsten bekannten Briefe dieser überaus seltenen Einzelfrankatur. Ein Luxusbrief für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Witschi/SBPV. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 10]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2615 11,13,14A image2 Sk. Blue, 4 Sk. Red and 8 Sk. Yellow brown, perforated K 13: 12 1/2, fresh colours and in perfect condition as properly franked three colours franking on cover, receiver name changed, cover folded, with duplex stamp "181 SJAELL. P. B. 9.3. (1870) " the railway mail, to London with red transit postmark. A scarce and attractive franking! Photo expertize Witschi.

2 Sk. blau, 4 Sk. rot und 8 Sk. gelbbraun, gezähnt K 13:12 1/2, farbfrisch und tadellos als portogerechte Dreifarben-Frankatur auf Brief, Empfängername verändert, Umschlag gefaltet, mit Duplex-Stempel "181 SJAELL.P.B. 9.3.(1870)" der Bahnpost, nach London mit rotem Transitstempel. Eine seltene und attraktive Frankatur! Fotoattest Witschi. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 11,13,14A]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2616 11A,13Aa,14A image2 Sk. Blue, 4 Sk. Rose red and 8 Sk. Pale brown (2), all values fresh colours and in perfect condition as particularly beautiful three colours franking on cover with nummeral cancel "51" and additional single circle postmark "ODENSE" as registered mail to London with red oval transit postmark "REGISTERED LONDON FROM DENMARK 5. SP. 1870". A very decorative and rare registered cover! Photo expertize Möller BPP.

2 Sk. blau, 4 Sk. rosarot und 8 Sk. hellbraun (2), alle Werte farbfrisch und tadellos als besonders schöne Dreifarben-Frankatur auf Brief mit Nummernstempel "51" und beigesetztem K1 "ODENSE" als Einschreiben nach London mit rotem Oval-Transitstempel "REGISTERED LONDON FROM DENMARK 5.SP.1870". Ein sehr dekorativer und seltener Einschreibebrief! Fotoattest Möller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 11A,13Aa,14A]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2617 32 image5 oere green, small corner number, fresh colours and in perfect condition as very scarce single franking on printed matter letter (cover defects) with bridge cancel "KJOBENHAVN 3.12.98. " to Kassel with arrival postmark. (Facit catalogue no. 50, 7500,- Skr. )

5 Öre grün, kleine Eckziffern, farbfrisch und tadellos als sehr seltene Einzelfrankatur auf Drucksachen-Brief (Umschlag Mängel) mit Stegstempel "KJOBENHAVN 3.12.98." nach Kassel mit Ankunftsstempel. (Facit Nr. 50, 7500,- Skr.) (Image)

Get Market Data for [Denmark 32]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2618 35YAF image10 oere carmine, perforated 14: 13 1/2 with rare variety "very small numerals", neat and clear used these variety was in the March 1888 issued. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Osper BPP. Michel 650,- €.

10 Öre karmin, gezähnt 14:13 1/2 mit seltener Variante "SEHR KLEINE ZIFFERN", sauber und klar gest. Diese Variante wurde im März 1888 verausgabt. Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Osper BPP. Mi. 650,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 35YAF]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2619 nh 66 image5 Kr. Main post office 1912, watermark crown, illuminating fresh, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality. In this excellent quality extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize Dr. Chiavarello.

5 Kr. Hauptpostamt 1912, Wasserzeichen Krone, leuchtend farbfrisches, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück. In dieser exzellenten Qualität außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest Dr. Chiavarello. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Denmark 66]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM