3669 nh 283I image25 Tsd. On 25 Mk. In the block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet with plate number 8. As well the right lower stamp with scarce plate flaw "farmer with helmet", which only in a small part of issue occurs, in perfect condition mint never hinged an attractive unit!

25 Tsd. auf 25 Mk. im Viererblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Plattennummer 8. Dabei die rechte untere Marke mit seltenem Plattenfehler "BAUER MIT HELM", welcher nur in einer kleinen Teilauflage vorkommt, tadellos postfr. Eine attraktive Einheit! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 283I]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3670 nh 285Abart image30 Tsd. On 200 Mk., vertical strip of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, as well the lower stamp without overprint and the over it lying stamp with missing bar, in perfect condition mint never hinged an attractive varieties rarity of the inflation period, the through sheet cover during the printing process emerged. By Michel unknown! Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

30 Tsd. auf 200 Mk., senkrechter Viererstreifen aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, dabei die untere Marke ohne Aufdruck und die darüber liegende Marke mit fehlendem Balken, tadellos postfr. Eine attraktive Abarten-Seltenheit der Inflationszeit, die durch Bogenumschlag während des Druckvorganges entstand. Im Michel unbekannt! Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 285Abart]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3671 nh 289aOPD image100 Tsd. On 100 Mk. Dark gray purple, fresh colours and very well perforated from upper margin with local overprint the regional Directorate of Post cathedral with rotary press printing bars "1/11/1", unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged a rarity of the inflation period issues! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Weinbuch BPP. (Michel number 289 an OPDIa cylinder printing with upper margin)

100 Tsd. auf 100 Mk. dunkelgraupurpur, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Oberrand mit Lokalaufdruck der Oberpostdirektion Münster mit Walzenstrichen "1/11/1", ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Eine Seltenheit der Inflationsausgaben! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Weinbuch BPP. (Mi.Nr. 289aOPDIaWOR) (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 289aOPD]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3672 nh 289F image100 thousand on 200 Mk. Bright red, the famous "Erfurt printing error", wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged from this printing error is only one sheet have become known. A rarity of the German inflation issues! Photo expertize Dr. Düntsch BPP.

100 Tausend auf 200 Mk. lebhaftrot, der berühmte "ERFURTER FEHLDRUCK", herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Von diesem Fehldruck ist nur ein Bogen bekannt geworden. Eine Rarität der deutschen Inflations-Ausgaben! Fotoattest Dr. Düntsch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 289F]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3673 307 image800 Tsd. On 500 Mk., fresh colours and very well perforated, clean centric cancellation "STELLINGEN 16.11.23. ". A very nice copy of this popular German Reich rarity! Photo certificates Peschl BPP, Bechtold BPP.

800 Tsd. auf 500 Mk., farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zentrisch gest. "STELLINGEN 16.11.23.". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoatteste Peschl BPP, Bechtold BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 307]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3674 nh 307PU image800 Tsd. On 500 Mk. Red, unperforated proof, fresh colours and large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged a rarity of the inflation period issues. Photo expertize "the condition is mint never hinged and perfect" Tworek BPP.

800 Tsd. auf 500 Mk. rot, ungezähnter Probedruck, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr. Eine Seltenheit der Inflationsausgaben. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST POSTFRISCH UND EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 307PU]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3675 309Ba image2 million. On 200 Mk. Dull carmine red, rouletted, having bright colours and faultless multiple franking on correctly franked franked postcard from the 21. Postage period from "MERSEBURG 31.10.23. " to Gotha. A very scarce franking! Photo expertize Meyer BPP.

2 Mio. auf 200 Mk. mattkarminrot, durchstochen, farbfrische und tadellose Mehrfachfrankatur auf tarifgerecht frankierter Postkarte aus der 21. Portoperiode von "MERSEBURG 31.10.23." nach Gotha. Eine sehr seltene Frankatur! Fotoattest Meyer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 309Ba]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3676 315AWbOR imageThe top rarity of the inflation period issues: 2 Mill. Mk. Blackish brown violet, fresh colours and very well perforated from upper margin in the rotary printing with configuration "1/4/1-1/5/1" on piece with neat and clear mounted railway cancel (TPO) "KARLSRUHE (BADEN) -MÜHLACKER ZUG 2314 26.10.23. ". From this anyway extraordinarily rarely colour are only about five examples from upper margin have become known. This is one of the largest rarities of the inflation period, in addition to that in utterly perfect condition. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! In used condition by Michel unknown, the catalogue value proportional the mint never hinged issues amounts approximate 24000,- €. Photo expertize "perfect" Weinbuch BPP.

DIE TOPRARITÄT DER INFLATIONSAUSGABEN: 2 Mill. Mk. schwärzlichbraunviolett, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Oberrand im Walzendruck mit Konfiguration "1/4/1-1/5/1" auf Briefstück mit sauber und klar aufgesetztem Bahnpoststempel "KARLSRUHE (BADEN)-MÜHLACKER ZUG 2314 26.10.23.". Von dieser ohnehin außerordentlich seltenen Farbe sind nur etwa fünf Exemplare vom Oberrand bekannt geworden. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der größten Raritäten der Inflationszeit, dazu noch in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! In gest. Erhaltung im Michel unbekannt, der Katalogwert im Verhältnis der postfr. Ausgaben beträgt circa 24000,- €. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI" Weinbuch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 315AWbOR]

Start Bid €8000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3677 ng 317AW image5 million. Mk. Bright-purple-red, rotary printing, an extraordinary unit from 24 values from the left upper corner with strong left shifted impresssion of the value as well also the value of that row of stamps marked on top of the row., fresh colours and in perfect condition, without gum. So strength shift printings are rare and in this unit especially attractive!

5 Mio. Mk. lebhaftlilarot, Walzendruck, eine außergewöhnliche Einheit von 24 Werten aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit stark nach links verschobenem Werteindruck sowie auch die Summenzähler, farbfrisch und tadellos, ohne Gummi. Derart starke Druckverschiebungen sind nicht häufig und in dieser Einheit besonders attraktiv! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 317AW]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3678 image"BUXTEHUDE 7.11.23. ", bridge cancel on commercially used postcard with scarce pre-payment of postage postmark over 500 Billions Mk. To Reutlingen. So high payment of postage in cash from the late inflation time are rare!

"BUXTEHUDE 7.11.23.", Stegstempel auf bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Postkarte mit seltenem Barfrankierungsstempel über 500 Milliarden Mk. nach Reutlingen. Derart hohe Barfrankierungen aus der späten Inflationszeit sind selten! (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3679 330A image50 Mrd (Billion). Mk. Perforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition as scarce correctly franked single franking on postcard from "DESSAU 8.12.23. " to Görlitz, as offical postal service used. A very fine example!

50 Mrd. Mk. gezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos als seltene tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postkarte von "DESSAU 8.12.23." nach Görlitz, als Dienstpost verwendet. Ein sehr schöner Beleg! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 330A]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3680 330B image50 Mrd (Billion). Mk. Rouletted, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece, perfect used "BERLIN 31.12.23. ", an exception copy for high standards, expertized Infla/Berlin, Peschl BPP.

50 Mrd. Mk. durchstochen, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück, ideal gest. "BERLIN 31.12.23.", ein Ausnahmestück für hohe Ansprüche, geprüft Infla/Berlin, Peschl BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 330B]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3681 331a image1 Mrd (Billion). On 100 Mill. Violet purple, the so-called "Hitler provisional arrangement", wonderful deep coloured with single circle postmark "WERNECK" in perfect condition. From the city Werneck are a number of commercially used examples this inflation rarity have become known. Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

1 Mrd. auf 100 Mill. violettpurpur, das sogenannte "HITLER-PROVISORIUM", herrlich tieffarbig mit K1 "WERNECK" in tadelloser Erhaltung. Von dem Ort Werneck sind mehrere bedarfsmäßig verwendete Exemplare dieser Inflations-Seltenheit bekannt geworden. Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 331a]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3682 334B image5 Mrd (Billion). On 10 million. Vermilion, rouletted, vertical and horizontal pair as spectacular multiple franking, all values wonderful fresh colours, the roulette except for one place complete on a very beautiful cover from "APOLDA 27.11.23. " to Weimar. So nice multiple franking of this issue are extremely rare! Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

5 Mrd. auf 10 Mio. zinnober, durchstochen, senkrechtes und waagerechtes Paar als spektakuläre Mehrfachfrankatur, alle Werte herrlich farbfrisch, der Durchstich bis auf eine Stelle vollständig auf einem sehr schönen Brief von "APOLDA 27.11.23." nach Weimar. Derart schöne Mehrfachfrankaturen dieser Ausgabe sind extrem selten! Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 334B]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3683 335B image10 Mrd (Billion). On 20 million. Dark violet ultramarine, rouletted, fresh colours with perfect roulette as enormously scarce correctly franked single franking on postcard from "KIRCHBERG 30. November 23. " to Mergentheim, clean commercially used. There are only a few single frankings of this issue have become known, which here is a particularly beautiful example! Photo expertize Bechtold BPP.

10 Mrd. auf 20 Mio. dunkelviolettultramarin, durchstochen, farbfrisch mit perfektem Durchstich als enorm seltene tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postkarte von "KIRCHBERG 30.NOV.23." nach Mergentheim, sauber bedarfsmäßig verwendet. Es sind nur wenige Einzelfrankaturen dieser Ausgabe bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt! Fotoattest Bechtold BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 335B]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3684 336AWb image10 Mrd (Billion). On 50 million. Mk. Black opal green, rotary printing, fresh colours, outstanding perforated and very fine neat cancelled "RUDOLSTADT 24.12.23. ". An outstanding quality this inflation rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Tworek BPP. Michel 2000,- €.

10 Mrd. auf 50 Mio. Mk. schwarzopalgrün, Walzendruck, farbfrisch, hervorragend gezähnt und sehr schön sauber gest. "RUDOLSTADT 24.12.23.". Ein Luxusstück dieser Inflations-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. Mi. 2000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 336AWb]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3685 336P imageThe Erford provisional arrangement: 10 Mrd (Billion), proof from of the Regional Directorate of Posts Erford unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition with additional franking on properly franked registered cover (fourfold revalued) with clearly postmarks "Erford 30.11.23" to Berlin with arrival postmark. There are only very few letters with the Erfurt proof have become known, the to the rarities of the inflation period count! Photo expertize Winkler BPP.

DAS ERFURT-PROVISORIUM: 10 Mrd., Andruck aus der OPD Erfurt ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief (vierfach aufgewertet) mit klaren Stempeln "ERFURT 30.11.23" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur ganz wenige Briefe mit dem Erfurter Andruck bekannt geworden, die zu den Raritäten der Inflationszeit zählen! Fotoattest Winkler BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 336P]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3686 nh 339aU image5 Pfg. Postal stamps 1923, four sides with wide margins unperforated from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures.

5 Pfg. Freimarken 1923, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 339aU]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3687 nh 342U image50 Pfg. Basket cover pattern 1923 with extremely rare variety "four sides with wide margins unperforated and to the top shifted numeral of value", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged. There are only a few examples this spectacular variety have become known! Expertized Peschl, photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

50 Pfg. Korbdeckelmuster 1923 mit äusserst seltener Abart "VIERSEITIG BREITRANDIG UNGEZÄHNT UND NACH OBEN VERSCHOBENER WERTZIFFER", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare dieser spektakulären Abart bekannt geworden! Geprüft Peschl, Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 342U]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3688 nh 356XU image5 Pfg. Imperial Eagle 1924 four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality of this scarce variety! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

5 Pfg. Reichsadler 1924 vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Abart! Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 356XU]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM