3649 98,100a image2 1/2 Pfg. Olive gray in a horizontal pair and 15 Pfg. Bright orange brown, in perfect condition on very nice submarine cover from "BREMEN 4.1.17. " to Honolulu/Hawaii with additional two ring cancel "BREMEN 16.1.17. ", with violet three-line cancel "return because Attitude of the submersible letter traffic return to sender" and one-line cancel "submersible fee returns", as well on the back L4 "submersible fee becomes against Return of the with receipt provided envelope the intormation center of the PA. 1 here returns". An extraordinary letter with extremely rare destination!

2 1/2 Pfg. olivgrau im waagerechten Paar und 15 Pfg. lebhaftorangebraun, tadellos auf sehr schönem Tauchbootbrief von "BREMEN 4.1.17." nach Honolulu/Hawaii mit beigesetztem K2 "BREMEN 16.1.17.", mit violettem L3 "ZURÜCK WEGEN EINSTELLUNG DES TAUCHBOOT-BRIEFVERKEHRS ZURÜCK AN ABSENDER" und L1 "TAUCHBOOTGEBÜHR ERSTATTET", sowie rückseitigem L4 "TAUCHBOOTGEBÜHR WIRD GEGEN RÜCKGABE DES MIT QUITTUNG VERSEHENEN BRIEFUMSCHLAGES DER AUSKUNFTSSTELLE DES PA.1 HIER ERSTATTET". Ein außergewöhnlicher Brief mit äusserst seltener Destination! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 98,100a]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3650 110cZS image30 Pfg. Dark rose lilac/vermilion, vertical gutter pair with additional franking on almost properly franked gef. Registered cover the second weight step, cover slightly shortened, from "COELN 25.5.20. " to Leipzig Gohlis with arrival postmark. Gutter pairs of this issue are on cover extremely rare and become due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Winkler BPP.

30 Pfg. dunkelrosalila/zinnoberrot, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit Zusatzfrankatur auf fast portogerechtem gef. Einschreibebrief der zweiten Gewichtsstufe, Umschlag leicht verkürzt, von "COELN 25.5.20." nach Leipzig-Gohlis mit Ankunftsstempel. Zwischenstegpaare dieser Ausgabe sind auf Brief extrem selten und werden aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Winkler BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 110cZS]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3651 A113a imageThe franked talksheet: 1 Mk. Medium red, fresh colours and in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on talksheet for a telephone conversation from office "STRAUSBERG 29.9.20. " in utterly perfect condition. Single frankings of this issue are anyway extraordinarily rare. In this form of use a spectacular rarity and possibly unique! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Tworek BPP.

DER FRANKIERTE GESPRÄCHSZETTEL: 1 Mk. mittelrot, farbfrisch und tadellos als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Gesprächszettel für ein Telefongespräch vom Amt "STRAUSBERG 29.9.20." in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Einzelfrankaturen dieser Ausgabe sind ohnehin außerordentlich selten. In dieser Verwendungsform eine spektakuläre Rarität und möglicherweise Unikat! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany A113a]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3652 123U image30 Pfg. Bavaria farewell unperforated in the horizontal pair in outstanding quality with additional franking, one value toned, on special delivery letter from "IMMENSTADT 20. Oct 20. " in the local usage used. A scarce variety! Expertized Peschl BPP.

30 Pfg. Bayern-Abschied ungezähnt im waagerechten Luxuspaar mit Zusatzfrankatur, ein Wert getönt, auf Eilbotenbrief von "IMMENSTADT 20.OKT.20." im Ortsverkehr verwendet. Eine seltene Abart! Geprüft Peschl BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 123U]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3653 141HAN image10 Pfg. Germania, vertical margin pair with house order number "H7592.20. " with additional franking of a part stamp booklet pane on newspaper matter from "WEIDA 22.7.22. " to Erford. Very decorative and a scarce form of use!

10 Pfg. Germania, senkrechtes Randpaar mit Hausauftragsnummer "H7592.20." mit Zusatzfrankatur eines Teil-Heftchenblattes auf Zeitungssache von "WEIDA 22.7.22." nach Erfurt. Sehr dekorativ und eine seltene Verwendungsform! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 141HAN]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3654 nh 151Y image1 1/4 Mk. Germania with scarce watermark "quatrefoils", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in contrast to the used execution are mint never hinged examples many times over rare and clearly undervalued by Michel. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Weinbuch BPP.

1 1/4 Mk. Germania mit seltenem Wasserzeichen "VIERPASS", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Im Gegensatz zur gest. Ausführung sind postfr. Exemplare um ein Vielfaches seltener und im Michel deutlich unterbewertet. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Weinbuch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 151Y]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3655 154IIb image1, 60 Mk. On 5 Pfg. Dark brown, overprint dull-black, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "FÜRTH 23.11.20. ". These issue is genuine used extraordinarily rare and is absent in almost all collections! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Tworek BPP.

1,60 Mk. auf 5 Pfg. dunkelbraun, Aufdruck stumpfschwarz, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. "FÜRTH 23.11.20.". Diese Ausgabe ist echt gest. außerordentlich selten und fehlt in fast allen Sammlungen! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 154IIb]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3656 159b image10 Pfg. Black olive, the good colour as additional franking on postal stationery 30 Pfg. Germania, in perfect condition commercially used from "EICKENDORF 21.10.21. " to Magdeburg, expertized Müller, short, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Bechtold BPP. Michel 500,- €.

10 Pfg. schwarzoliv, die gute Farbe als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsache 30 Pfg. Germania, tadellos bedarfsmäßig verwendet von "EICKENDORF 21.10.21." nach Magdeburg, geprüft Müller, Kurze, Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Bechtold BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 159b]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3657 177 image5 Pfg. Numerals 1921 with scarce watermark "waffle", a dreamlike beautiful block of four, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, with centered, pricked clear and straight mounted special cancel "Hanover 15.9.22. ". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Weinbuch BPP.

5 Pfg. Ziffern 1921 mit seltenem Wasserzeichen "WAFFELN", ein traumhaft schöner Viererblock, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, mit zentrischem, gestochen klarem und gerade aufgesetztem Sonderstempel "HANNOVER 15.9.22.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Weinbuch BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 177]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3658 nh 189UHAN image150 Pfg. Reaper, watermark waffle, unperforated in a horizontal pair from lower margin with house order number "H5796.22", unfolded, fresh colours and large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A spectacular varieties rarity, like they in this kind also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted is. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Winkler BPP.

150 Pfg. Schnitter, Wasserzeichen Waffeln, ungezähnt im waagerechten Paar vom Unterrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "H5796.22", ungefaltet, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine spektakuläre Abarten-Seltenheit, wie sie in dieser Form auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet ist. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Winkler BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 189UHAN]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3659 nh 189Uu image150 Pfg. Orange, vertical pair from lower margin, lower stamp at the bottom unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged up to now unknown, new discovered variety, also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted and possibly unique! Expertized Infla/Berlin.

150 Pfg. orange, senkrechtes Paar vom Unterrand, untere Marke unten ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Bislang unbekannte, neu entdeckte Abart, auch im Mi.-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet und möglicherweise Unikat! Geprüft Infla/Berlin. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 189Uu]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3660 206WF image10 Mk. Without (visible) background, neat cancelled, little higher signed Kowollik BPP. Michel 1300,- €.

10 Mk. ohne (sichtbaren) Unterdruck, sauber gest., gering erhöht geprüft Kowollik BPP. Mi. 1300,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 206WF]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3661 209PY image50 Mk. With scarce watermark quatrefoils, horizontal pair, neat cancelled "Bad Homburg", inflation rarity, photo expertize Bechtold BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

50 Mk. mit seltenem Wasserzeichen Kreuzblüten, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos gest. "Bad Homburg", Inflations-Seltenheit, Fotoattest Bechtold BPP. Mi. 2200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 209PY]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3662 nh 226aUHAN image4 Mk. Posthorn 1922, unperforated block of four from lower margin with house order number "H5443.22", unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. In this kind by Michel unlisted and possibly unique!

4 Mk. Posthorn 1922, ungezähnter Viererblock vom Unterrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "H5443.22", ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. In dieser Form im Michel nicht verzeichnet und möglicherweise Unikat! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 226aUHAN]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3663 245 image50 Mk. Bluish green, four vertical strip of four as impressing multiple franking on piece, in perfect condition, especially nice canceled "Saalfeld 29.8.23. ", a Honor for the advanced inflation special collection! Photo expertize Gaedicke BPP. Michel 2400,- € .

50 Mk. bläulichgrün, vier senkrechte Viererstreifen als beeindruckende Mehrfachfrankatur auf Briefstück, tadellos, besonders schön gest. "Saalfeld 29.8.23.", eine Zierde für die fortgeschrittene Inflations-Spezial-Sammlung! Fotoattest Gaedicke BPP. Mi. 2400,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 245]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3664 245 image50 Mk. Bluish green, five vertical pairs with additional franking on properly franked franked registered cover, the pairs with coarse shipment cancel "Wroclaw 1 31.3.23. " in violet, the additional franking with postmark "Wroclaw 31.3.23. " to Dresden with arrival postmark. The Michel number 245 was only in rolls issued. In this kind a spectacular franking! Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

50 Mk. bläulichgrün, fünf senkrechte Paare mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerecht frankiertem Einschreibebrief, die Paare mit Grobsendungsstempel "BRESLAU 1 31.3.23." in violett, die Zusatzfrankatur mit Stempel "BRESLAU 31.3.23." nach Dresden mit Ankunftsstempel. Die Mi.Nr. 245 wurde nur in Rollen verausgabt. In dieser Form eine spektakuläre Frankatur! Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3665 256d imageMass multiple franking: 5000 Mk. Black green, spectacular mass multiple franking from 15 copies reverse on properly franked franked letter from "SCHWELM 12.9.23. " to Frankfurt (Main). One of the spectacular and most spectacular frankings of this rare colour! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Tworek BPP.

MASSEN-MEHRFACHFRANKATUR: 5000 Mk. schwarzgrün, spektakuläre Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 15 Exemplaren rückseitig auf portogerecht frankiertem Brief von "SCHWELM 12.9.23." nach Frankfurt am Main. Eine der eindruckvollsten und spektakulärsten Frankaturen dieser seltenen Farbe! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 256d]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3666 257 image100000 Mk., multiple franking on ship´s mail cover with additional violet single line cancel "Paquebot" and American duplex stamp "UNITED STATES SEA post 8. September 1923" to New York. Such covers from of the inflation period are rare!

100000 Mk., Mehrfachfrankatur auf Schiffspostbrief mit beigesetztem violettem Einzeiler "PAQUEBOT" und amerikanischem Duplex-Stempel "UNITED STATES SEA POST 8.SEP. 1923" nach New York. Derartige Briefe aus der Inflationszeit sind selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 257]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3667 278XAFI image8 thousand Mk. On 30 Pfg., watermark lozenges, vertical pair, as well the lower stamp with rare variety "inverted 8", fresh colours and very well perforated, very nice canceled "BERLIN 1.9.23. ". An especially nice and rare combination pair! Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Fleiner BPP.

8 Tausend Mk. auf 30 Pfg., Wasserzeichen Rauten, senkrechtes Paar, dabei die untere Marke mit seltener Abart "KOPFSTEHENDE 8", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sehr schön gest. "BERLIN 1.9.23.". Ein besonders schönes und seltenes Kombinationspaar! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Fleiner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 278XAFI]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3668 278Y image8 thousand Mk. On 30 Pfg. With scarce watermark "honeycomb", fresh colours and perfect perforated, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation "German (Leszno) 19.9.23. ". A genuine used nearly always missing issue, the especially in perfect condition rare to be on offer can! Photo expertize "the condition is complete flawless" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

8 Tausend Mk. auf 30 Pfg. mit seltenem Wasserzeichen "WABEN", farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt, tadellos zeitgerecht gest. "DEUTSCH-(LISSA) 19.9.23.". Eine echt gest. fast immer fehlende Ausgabe, die insbesondere in einwandfreier Erhaltung nicht häufig angeboten werden kann! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST VOLLKOMMEN EINWANDFREI" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 278Y]

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM