3629 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 82Z image2 Mk. Steal blue, Latin inscription, the enormously scarce so-called "between type" with along strip radiate and larger Stars besides "REICH", wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused. An outstanding quality this large German Reich rarity, the in almost all collections is absent! Photo expertize "the scarce item submitted for inspection is of very good quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

2 Mk. stahlblau, lateinische Inschrift, die enorm seltene sogenannte "ZWISCHENTYPE" mit längsgestreiften Strahlen und größeren Sternen neben "REICH", wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht. Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest "DAS SELTENE PRÜFSTÜCK BEFINDET SICH IN SEHR GUTER QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 82Z]

Start Bid €6000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3630 nh 85Ib image5 Pfg. Blackish emerald green, peace printing, vertical pair from right margin of sheet with house order number "3615", fresh colours, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Pairs with this good colour with this house order number are rare. Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Pfg. schwärzlichsmaragdgrün, Friedensdruck, senkrechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "3615", farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Paare mit dieser guten Farbe mit dieser Hausauftragsnummer sind selten. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 85Ib]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3631 nh 85IIaDD image5 Pfg. Germania with very scarce double impression, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An especially nice copy this Germania rarity! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke BPP.

5 Pfg. Germania mit sehr seltenem Doppeldruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser Germania-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 85IIaDD]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3632 nh 85IIaDD image5 Pfg. Germania with very nice double impression from left margin of sheet (also the border bar is double printed), fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 900,- €.

5 Pfg. Germania mit sehr schönem Doppeldruck vom linken Bogenrand (auch die Randleiste ist doppelt gedruckt), farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 900,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3633 nh 85IIDK image5 Pfg. Germania, war time printing, very scarce variety "double impression in the tête-bêche", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures, from margin of sheet. Outstanding quality! In this excellent quality an extraordinarily scarce variety! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Pfg. Germania, Kriegsdruck, sehr seltene Abart "DOPPELDRUCK IM KEHRDRUCK", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen, vom Bogenrand. Luxus! In dieser excellenten Qualität eine außerordentlich seltene Abart! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 85IIDK]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3634 nh 85IIe image5 Pfg. Black opal green, war time printing, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Hochstädter BPP. Michel 400,- €.

5 Pfg. schwarzopalgrün, Kriegsdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Hochstädter BPP. Mi. 400,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 85IIe]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3635 nh 85IIePOR image5 Pfg. Black opal green, war time printing, upper margin copy, very well perforated, fresh colours, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged (also in the margin of sheet), expertized Zenker BPP. Michel 500,- €.

5 Pfg. schwarzopalgrün, Kriegsdruck, Oberrandstück, sehr gut gezähnt, farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. (auch im Bogenrand), geprüft Zenker BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 85IIePOR]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3636 86Id imageSpectacular single franking 10 PFG. Dark rose red: 10 Pfg. Germania, peace printing, the very scarce colour "dark rose red", fresh colours and well perforated as spectacular, properly franked single franking on gorgeous postcard with pricked neat postmark "AACHEN 17.7.14. " to Brüssel/Belgium with arrival postmark. These colour is already lots used and on covers extraordinarily rare. As properly franked single franking on foreign countries postcard a major rarity the Germania issues, which also in the Michel letter catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price is. A mixed franking becomes with 6000,- € valued, for these spectacular single franking might a catalogue value from at least 12000,- € justified be! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

SPEKTAKULÄRE EINZELFRANKATUR 10 PFG. DUNKELROSAROT: 10 Pfg. Germania, Friedensdruck, die sehr seltene Farbe "DUNKELROSAROT", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt als spektakuläre, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf wunderschöner Postkarte mit gestochen klarem Stempel "AACHEN 17.7.14." nach Brüssel/Belgien mit Ankunftsstempel. Diese Farbe ist bereits lose gest. und auf Briefen außerordentlich selten. Als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Auslands-Postkarte eine große Rarität der Germania-Ausgaben, welche auch im Michel-Briefekatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert ist. Eine Mischfrankatur wird mit 6000,- € bewertet, für diese spektakuläre Einzelfrankatur dürfte ein Katalogwert von mindestens 12000,- € gerechtfertigt sein! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 86Id]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3637 nh 86IdPOR image10 Pfg. Orange red, peace printing, upper margin copy, fresh colours and very well perforated, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged (also in the margin of sheet), without any signatures. An especially nice copy this Germania rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 1600,- €.

10 Pfg. orangerot, Friedensdruck, Oberrandstück, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. (auch im Bogenrand), ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser Germania-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 1600,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 86IdPOR]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3638 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 86IIaDD image10 Pfg. Germania with clear double impression, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 350,- €.

10 Pfg. Germania mit klarem Doppeldruck, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 350,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 86IIaDD]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3639 86IIe image10 Pfg. Dark lilac red, war time printing, fresh colours and well perforated, centric cancellation "Luebeck 21.3.16. ". A very scarce, nearly always missing colour! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 3000,- €.

10 Pfg. dunkellilarot, Kriegsdruck, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, zentrisch gest. "LÜBECK 21.3.16.". Eine sehr seltene, fast immer fehlende Farbe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 3000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 86IIe]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3640 nh 89IIyPOR image50 Pfg. Germania, gray lilac/black on orange white from upper margin (plate printing), unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke BPP. Michel 250,- €.

50 Pfg. Germania, graulila/schwarz auf orangeweiß vom Oberrand (Plattendruck), ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., geprüft Jäschke BPP. Mi. 250,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 89IIyPOR]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3641 91IIx image50 Pfg. Germania, war time printing on medium chrome yellow, spectacular mass multiple franking from 16 copies, properly franked on package card from "STUTTGART 21. Oct 20. " to Zurich/Switzerland with green costums stamp. Such pure mass frankings of this issue are rare, there usually the Mark values pasted up were!

50 Pfg. Germania, Kriegsdruck auf mittelchromgelb, eindrucksvolle Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 16 Exemplaren, portogerecht auf Paketkarte von "STUTTGART 21.OKT. 20." nach Zürich/Schweiz mit grünem Zollstempel. Derartige reine Massenfrankaturen dieser Ausgabe sind selten, da üblicherweise die Markwerte verklebt wurden! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 91IIx]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3642 nh 92Ia image60 Pfg. Dark lilac, peace printing, fresh colours and well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signatures. Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

60 Pfg. dunkellila, Friedensdruck, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 92Ia]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3643 93IIa image80 Pfg. War time printing, carmine red (metallic glossy)/red black on pale rose in the vertical pair on parcel card section, upper stamp short perforation right, otherwise in perfect condition, rare! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 3600,- €.

80 Pfg. Kriegsdruck, karminrot (metallisch glänzend)/rotschwarz auf hellrosa im senkrechten Paar auf Paketkartenabschnitt, obere Marke kurzer Zahn rechts, sonst tadellos, selten! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 3600,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 93IIa]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3644 93IIa image80 Pfg. Carmine (metallic glossy)/black on pale red, war time printing, having bright colours and good perforated outstanding quality as correctly franked single franking on complete package card, commercially impairment the card in the margin region are practically insignificant, with clean mounted neat postmark "BERLIN 10.4.19. " to Zurich/Switzerland with transit and arrival postmarks. An especially attractive franking of this rare issue! Photo expertize "the stamp is in fresh colours, well perforated and is at the moment of the expertization IN faultless, used condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 4200,- €.

80 Pfg. karmin (metallisch glänzend)/schwarz auf hellrot, Kriegsdruck, farbfrisches und gut gezähntes Luxusstück als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf vollständiger Paketkarte, bedarfsmäßige Beeinträchtigung der Karte im Randbereich sind praktisch belanglos, mit sauber aufgesetztem klarem Stempel "BERLIN 10.4.19." nach Zürich/Schweiz mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Eine besonders attraktive Frankatur dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "DIE MARKE IST FARBFRISCH, GUT GEZÄHNT UND BEFINDET SICH ZUM ZEITPUNKT DER PRÜFUNG IN FEHLERFREIER, GEBRAUCHTER ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 4200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3645 nh 95BIIb image2 Mk. Blackish gray ultramarine, 25: 17 perforation holes, from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Hochstädter BPP. Michel 200,- €.

2 Mk. schwärzlichgrauultramarin, 25:17 Zähnungslöcher, vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Hochstädter BPP. Mi. 200,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 95BIIb]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3646 nh 96BIIaW image3 Mk. Black violet gray with very scarce watermark "rings", wonderful fresh colours, very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in excellent quality. The Empire printing office was authorized, by paper shortage provisionally also other watermarked paper to use. From this empire rarity are perfectly mint never hinged examples only hard to find! Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

3 Mk. schwarzviolettgrau mit sehr seltenem Wasserzeichen "RINGE", herrlich farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in exzellenter Qualität. Die Reichsdruckerei war ermächtigt, bei Papiermangel aushilfsweise auch anderes Wasserzeichenpapier zu verwenden. Von dieser Kaiserreich-Seltenheit sind einwandfreie postfr. Exemplare nur sehr schwer zu finden! Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 96BIIaW]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3647 96BIIaW image3 Mk. Monument Emperor Wilhelm I. With very scarce watermark "rings", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation a very scarce and sought issue, the in the most collections is absent! Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

3 Mk. Denkmal Kaiser Wilhelm I. mit sehr seltenem Wasserzeichen "RINGE", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos zeitgerecht gest. Eine sehr seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe, die in den meisten Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3648 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 97AIM image5 Mk. Black/dark carmine, the so-called Minister print, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with neat trace of a hinge and full original gum, twice signed Pfenniger. Michel 1500,- €.

5 Mk. schwarz/dunkelkarmin, der sogenannte Ministerdruck, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebr. mit sauberer Erstfalzspur und voller Originalgummierung, doppelt geprüft Pfenninger. Mi. 1500,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 97AIM]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM