3608 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 65ISP image3 Mk. Reichspost, type I, Muster stamp with overprint "SPECIMEN", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gum, expertized Jäschke BPP. Michel 500,- €.

3 Mk. Reichspost, Type I, Mustermarke mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, geprüft Jäschke BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 65ISP]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3609 66I image5 Mk. Reichspost, the scarce type I, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "FRANKFURT 30.11.01". A nearly always missing issue in first-class quality! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. Reichspost, die seltene Type I, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. "FRANKFURT 30.11.01". Eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe in erstklassiger Qualität! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 66I]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3610 nh 66II image5 Mk. Reichspost, type II, having bright colours and good perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality from lower margin. A very nice copy of this popular issue! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. Reichspost, Type II, farbfrisches und gut gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück vom Unterrand. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 66II]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3611 66II image5 Mk. Reichspost, type II, fresh colours and well perforated, neat cancelled "BERLIN 10.9.01. ". Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 500,- €.

5 Mk. Reichspost, Type II, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "BERLIN 10.9.01.". Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3612 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 66III image5 Mk. Reichspost, type III, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gum, expertized Jäschke BPP. Michel 480,- €.

5 Mk. Reichspost, Type III, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, geprüft Jäschke BPP. Mi. 480,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 66III]

Start Bid €140

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3613 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 66IV image5 Mk. Reichspost, the scarce type IV, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused, expertized Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 800,- €.

5 Mk. Reichspost, die seltene Type IV, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebr., geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 800,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 66IV]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3614 66Z imageA piece of dream the 5 MK. REICHSPOST in the between type: 5 Mk. Green black/brownish carmine, the extremely rare so-called "between type", wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, clean and neat cancelled "Hamburg 12.3.02. ". From this between type are general only a few copies became known. In this excellent quality one of the great empire rarities. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! New photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

EIN TRAUMSTÜCK DER 5 MK. REICHSPOST IN DER ZWISCHENTYPE: 5 Mk. grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin, die äusserst seltene sogenannte "ZWISCHENTYPE", wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber und klar gest. "HAMBURG 12.3.02.". Von dieser Zwischentype sind generell nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. In dieser excellenten Qualität eine der ganz großen Kaiserreich-Raritäten. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Neues Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 66Z]

Start Bid €18000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3615 FDC AI image3 PF on 5 Pfg. Germania, the legendary "VINETA provisional arrangement" (right half), fresh colours with especially beautiful clear overprint on wonderful printed matter wrapper from first day with single circle postmark "KAIS. German navy ship´s mail No1 17.4.01" to Berlin. So nice documents with the Vineta provisional arrangement appertain general to the large rarities of the German Reich. As first day use is a definitely top piece and a Honor for the sophisticated collection in utterly perfect condition! Photo expertize "excellent condition" Jakubek BPP.

3 PF auf 5 Pfg. Germania, das legendäre "VINETA-PROVISORIUM" (rechte Hälfte), farbfrisch mit besonders schönem klarem Aufdruck auf wundervoller Drucksachenschleife vom Ersttag mit K1 "KAIS. DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No1 17.4.01" nach Berlin. Derart schöne Belege mit dem Vineta-Provisorium gehören generell zu den großen Raritäten des Deutschen Reiches. Als Ersttag-Verwendung handelt es sich um ein absolutes Spitzenstück und eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Sammlung in absolut perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest "VORZÜGLICHER ZUSTAND" Jakubek BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany AI]

Start Bid €15000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3616 nh 68/77SP imageGermania set 1902 unwatermarked, all values with overprint "SPECIMEN", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, only the 10 Pfg. In perfect condition unused and 80 Pfg. With manufacture contingent gum defect. A very scarce set! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 5200,- €.

Germania-Serie 1902 ohne Wasserzeichen, alle Werte mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., lediglich die 10 Pfg. tadellos ungebraucht und 80 Pfg. mit herstellungsbedingtem Gummifehler. Eine sehr seltene Serie! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 5200,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 68/77SP]

Start Bid €1700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3617 nh 68/77U image2-80 Pfg. Germania unwatermarked, all 10 values, four sides unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. A dream set this empire rarity for the highest standards! Expertized Pfenniger. Michel 6500,- €.

2-80 Pfg. Germania ohne Wasserzeichen, alle 10 Werte, vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Ein Traumsatz dieser Kaiserreich-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Pfenninger. Mi. 6500,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 68/77U]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3618 nh 72b image20 Pfg. Lilac ultramarine, wonderful fresh colours and well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality this very rare, nearly always missing colour. Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

20 Pfg. lilaultramarin, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser sehr seltenen, fast immer fehlenden Farbe. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 72b]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3619 nh 78Aa imageThe mint never hinged colour rarity: 1 Mk. Dark carmine red, brown orange luminous, 26: 17 perforation holes, wonderful having bright colours, excellent perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality without any signatures from right margin of sheet. These issue counts in mint never hinged condition to the all large rarities of the German empire and there are only a few perfectly examples have been preserved. In almost all collections missing and clearly undervalued by Michel. Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

DIE POSTFRISCHE FARBRARITÄT: 1 Mk. dunkelkarminrot, braunorange quarzend, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, wundervoll farbfrisches, sehr gut gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück ohne jegliche Signaturen vom rechten Bogenrand. Diese Ausgabe zählt in postfr. Erhaltung zu den ganz großen Seltenheiten des Deutschen Kaiserreiches und es sind nur wenige einwandfreie Exemplare erhalten geblieben. In nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlend und im Michel deutlich unterbewertet. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 78Aa]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3620 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 78Aa image1 Mk. Dark carmine red, illuminating yellowish red luminous, perforated 26: 17, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused with original gum. A very scarce, nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

1 Mk. dunkelkarminrot, leuchtend gelblichrot quarzend, gezähnt 26:17, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Eine sehr seltene, fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3621 78Aa imageThe top franking the 1 MK. From 1902: 1 Mk. Dark carmine red (illuminating yellowish red luminous) 26: 17 perforation holes, fresh colours, small defects, as exact properly franked single franking on registered cover as usual and here practically insignificant restrictions, from "BERLIN 26.4.02. " to Brüssel/Belgium with arrival postmark. Single frankings of this issue belong to the large rarities of the German empire and there are very few package cards of this have become known. As letter abroad used is an a the largest franking rarities of the German Reich! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 11000,- €.

DIE SPITZENFRANKATUR DER 1 MK. VON 1902: 1 Mk. dunkelkarminrot (leuchtend gelblichrot quarzend) 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, farbfrisch, kleine Beanstandungen, als exakt portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief übliche und hier praktisch belanglose Einschränkungen, von "BERLIN 26.4.02." nach Brüssel/Belgien mit Ankunftsstempel. Einzelfrankaturen dieser Ausgabe gehören zu den großen Raritäten des Deutschen Kaiserreiches und es sind nur ganz wenige Paketkarten hiervon bekannt geworden. Als Brief ins Ausland gelaufen handelt es sich um einen der größten Frankatur-Seltenheiten des Deutschen Reiches! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 11000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3622 nh 79 image2 Mk. Black blue with Gothic inscription in the vertical pair from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, fresh colours, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

2 Mk. schwarzblau mit gotischer Inschrift im senkrechten Paar vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 79]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3623 81Aa image5 Mk. Green black/dark carmine, centerpiece yellowish red luminous, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition, a rare stamp, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, Mittelstück gelblichrot quarzend, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung, eine seltene Marke, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 81Aa]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3624 81Aa image5 Mk. Green black/red, centerpiece brown orange luminous, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "Hamburg 1.8.06. ". Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 450,- €.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/rot, Mittelstück braunorange quarzend, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. "HAMBURG 1.8.06.". Fotobefund "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 450,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €120

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3625 81Bb imageThe scarce perforation: 5 Mk. Green black/red with very rare perforation 25: 16 perforation holes, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "FRANKFURT 5.1.05. ". These issue is extremely rare and is absent in the most collections. Especially in this excellent quality becomes this value rare offered! Photo expertize "perfect" Prof. Dr. Hochstädter BPP and further photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

DIE SELTENE ZÄHNUNG: 5 Mk. grünschwarz/rot mit sehr seltener Zähnung 25:16 Zähnungslöcher, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. "FRANKFURT 5.1.05.". Diese Ausgabe ist außerordentlich selten und fehlt in den meisten Sammlungen. Insbesondere in dieser excellenten Qualität wird dieser Wert nicht häufig angeboten! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI" Prof.Dr. Hochstädter BPP und weiteres Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 81Bb]

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3626 81Z image5 Mk. Green black/dark carmine, the extremely rare so-called "between type" with centerpiece the 5 Mk. Reichspost and frame the 5 Mk. German Reich (Bötticher with ear), fresh colours and well perforated, very fine neat cancelled "GELSENKIRCHEN 16.1.06. ". An outstanding quality this nearly always missing German Reich rarity! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke BPP. New photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, die äusserst seltene sogenannte "ZWISCHENTYPE" mit Mittelstück der 5 Mk. Reichspost und Rahmen der 5 Mk. Deutsches Reich (Bötticher mit Ohr), farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, sehr schön sauber gest. "GELSENKIRCHEN 16.1.06.". Ein Luxusstück dieser fast immer fehlenden Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke BPP. Neues Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 81Z]

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3627 nh 82B imageScarce perforation mint never hinged: 2 Mk. Steal blue, Latin inscription, scarce perforation 25: 16 perforation holes, wonderful having bright colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality from upper margin. These issue counts in mint never hinged condition to the large rarities of the German empire. There are only a few examples in this excellent quality have been preserved. By Michel fully undervalued. Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

SELTENE ZÄHNUNG POSTFRISCH: 2 Mk. stahlblau, lateinische Inschrift, seltene Zähnung 25:16 Zähnungslöcher, wundervoll farbfrisches, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück vom Oberrand. Diese Ausgabe zählt in postfr. Erhaltung zu den großen Seltenheiten des Deutschen Kaiserreiches. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare in dieser excellenten Qualität erhalten geblieben. Im Michel vollkommen unterbewertet. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 82B]

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM