3588 nh 47db image10 Pfg. Lilac red (blood red), the scarce colour, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin. Outstanding quality! Expertized Zenker BPP.

10 Pfg. lilarot (blutrot), die seltene Farbe, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. vom Oberrand. Luxus! Geprüft Zenker BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 47db]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3589 48aI image20 Pfg. Medium ultramarine, the very scarce plate flaw "left upper picture corner bevelled", fresh colours and neat cancelled "LEIPZIG". There are only a few examples this plate flaw have become known! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

20 Pfg. mittelultramarin, der sehr seltene Plattenfehler "LINKE OBERE BILDECKE ABGESCHRÄGT", farbfrisch und sauber gest. "LEIPZIG". Es sind nur wenige Exemplare dieses Plattenfehlers bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 48aI]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3590 49aa image25 Pfg. Golden, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated on magnificent letter piece with clear full mounted single circle postmark "PEISKRETSCHAM 8.3.91. ". An outstanding quality of this rare colour for the highest standards! Twice signed Zenker BPP.

25 Pfg. goldgelb, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf herrlichem Briefstück mit klarem voll aufgesetztem K1 "PEISKRETSCHAM 8.3.91.". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Farbe für höchste Ansprüche! Doppelt geprüft Zenker BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 49aa]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3591 nh 49baZS image25 Pfg. Dark orange, crown/eagle, vertical gutter pair, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. dunkelorange, Krone/Adler, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 49baZS]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3592 50aa image50 Pfg. Crown/eagle in of the rare colour brown carmine (claret luminous), fresh colours and in perfect condition perforated, neat cancelled "LEIPZIG". An attractive copy of this rare and sought-after issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Zenker. Michel 2000,- €.

50 Pfg. Krone/Adler in der seltenen Farbe braunkarmin (weinrot quarzend), farbfrisch und tadellos gezähnt, sauber gest. "LEIPZIG". Ein attraktives Exemplar dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Zenker. Mi. 2000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 50aa]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3593 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 50ab image50 Pfg. Dark brownish red, carmine red luminous, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gum. A dreamlike nice outstanding quality this extremely rarely colour, without any signatures. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

50 Pfg. dunkelbräunlichrot, karminrot quarzend, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser äusserst seltenen Farbe, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 50ab]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3594 nh 50c image50 Pfg. Crown/eagle, the scarce colour dull rose brown, fresh colours, very well perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A dreamlike nice outstanding quality this extraordinarily rarely colour for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

50 Pfg. Krone/Adler, die seltene Farbe mattrosabraun, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser außerordentlich seltenen Farbe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 50c]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3595 53/66II imageREICHSPOST set franking from Wuerttemberg: 2 Pfg. -5 Mk. Germania Reichspost, the complete set from 14 values as dreamlike nice set franking on registered cover, cover outside of the franking folded, three values always a tooth shortened, utterly insignificant, with clear single circle postmark "STUTTGART No. 2 1. April 02. " to Gaggenau/Baden with arrival postmark. Set frankings of this issue are anyway of prime rarity. As use in Wuerttemberg a Top-rarity of this area, because these set there not was mailed. A top piece for the advanced collection! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

REICHSPOST-SATZFRANKATUR AUS WÜRTTEMBERG: 2 Pfg.-5 Mk. Germania-Reichspost, die komplette Serie von 14 Werten als traumhaft schöne Satzfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief, Umschlag außerhalb der Frankatur gefaltet, drei Werte je ein Zahn verkürzt, absolut belanglos, mit klarem K1 "STUTTGART No.2 1.APR.02." nach Gaggenau/Baden mit Ankunftsstempel. Satzfrankaturen dieser Ausgabe sind ohnehin von größter Seltenheit. Als Verwendung in Württemberg eine Top-Rarität dieses Gebietes, da diese Serie dort nicht aufgegeben wurde. Ein Spitzenstück für die fortgeschrittene Sammlung! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 53/66II]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3596 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 55P image5 Pfg. Germania Reichspost, the very scarce proof in violet ultramarine, little irregular perforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused with original gum. A Germania rarity! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost, der sehr seltene Probedruck in violettultramarin, gering unregelmäßig gezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Eine Germania-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 55P]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3597 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 56aUDK image10 Pfg. Germania unperforated with double stamp impression, of it one inverted, in perfect condition unused very decorative and scarce variety! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

10 Pfg. Germania ungezähnt mit doppeltem Markeneindruck, davon einer kopfstehend, tadellos ungebr. Sehr dekorative und seltene Abart! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 56aUDK]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3598 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 58I image25 Pfg. Germania with so-called "fatter inscription", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused. It were hereof beforehand some values in circulation brought about the public over the soon appearing stamps series to instruct. They were with a fat inscription provided, about they of the later mass circulation distinguishably. A rarity the imperial time. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. Germania mit sogenannter "FETTER INSCHRIFT", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht. Es wurden hiervon vorab einige Werte in Umlauf gebracht um die Öffentlichkeit über die demnächst erscheinende Markenserie zu informieren. Sie wurden mit einer fetten Inschrift versehen, um sie von der späteren Massenauflage zu unterscheiden. Eine Rarität der Kaiserzeit. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 58I]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3599 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 59I image30 Pfg. Germania, the very scarce so-called "first printing" with fatter inscription "REICHSPOST", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gum. These first printings were in small edition to information purposes before issue of the normal sets to the philatelic press handed over. There are only a few examples of this have become known. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

30 Pfg. Germania, der sehr seltene sogenannte "ERSTDRUCK" mit fetter Inschrift "REICHSPOST", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Diese Erstdrucke wurden in geringer Auflage zu Informationszwecken vor Ausgabe der normalen Serien an die philatelistische Presse abgegeben. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 59I]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3600 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 60I image40 Pfg. Germania, the very scarce so-called "thickly inscription", fresh colours and in perfect condition unused with original gum. These first printings were in small edition to information purposes before of the issue the normal sets to the philatelic press handed over. There are only a few examples hereof have been preserved. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

40 Pfg. Germania, die sehr seltene sogenannte "FETTE INSCHRIFT", farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Diese Erstdrucke wurden in geringer Auflage zu Informationszwecken vor der Ausgabe der normalen Serien an die philatelistische Presse abgegeben. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon erhalten geblieben. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 60I]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3601 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 61I image50 Pfg. Germania, the very scarce so-called "thickly inscription", fresh colours and in perfect condition unused with original gum. These first printings were in small edition to information purposes before of the issue the normal sets to the philatelic press handed over. There are only a few copy hereof have been preserved. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

50 Pfg. Germania, die sehr seltene sogenannte "FETTE INSCHRIFT", farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Diese Erstdrucke wurden in geringer Auflage zu Informationszwecken vor der Ausgabe der normalen Serien an die philatelistische Presse abgegeben. Es sind nur wenige Exemplar hiervon erhalten geblieben. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 61I]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3602 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 63bPFI image1 Mk. Dark carmine red with scarce plate flaw "extended Lane", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gum. In of the rare colour, like here offered, only few copies became known! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

1 Mk. dunkelkarminrot mit seltenem Plattenfehler "VERLÄNGERTE FAHRSPUR", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. In der seltenen Farbe, wie hier angeboten, sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 63bPFI]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3603 nh 63bSP image1 Mk. Brownish carmine, the good colour as Muster stamp with overprint "SPECIMEN", fresh colours and very well perforated from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

1 Mk. bräunlichkarmin, die gute Farbe als Mustermarke mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 1200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 63bSP]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3604 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 63bSP image1 Mk. Dark carmine red, Muster stamp with overprint "SPECIMEN", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition with original gum and neat trace of a hinge. Michel 600,- €.

1 Mk. dunkelkarminrot, Mustermarke mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos mit Originalgummierung und sauberer Erstfalzspur. Mi. 600,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3605 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 64IISP image2 Mk. Black blue, type I, Muster stamp with overprint "SPECIMEN", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gum, photo expertize Jäschke BPP. Michel 800,- €.

2 Mk. schwarzblau, Type I, Mustermarke mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Jäschke BPP. Mi. 800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 64IISP]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3606 nh 64ISP image2 Mk. Blackish purple ultramarine, type I, with overprint "SPECIMEN", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, without any signatures. An outstanding quality of this rare Muster stamp! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

2 Mk. schwärzlichviolettultramarin, Type I, mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. vom Oberrand, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Mustermarke! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 64ISP]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3607 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 64ISP image2 Mk. Reichspost, type I, Muster stamp with overprint "SPECIMEN", fresh colours and in perfect condition unused with original gum and neat trace of a hinge. Michel 800,- €.

2 Mk. Reichspost, Type I, Mustermarke mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberer Erstfalzspur. Mi. 800,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €240

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM