3547 nh 17b image1/3 Gr. Dark green, large shield, horizontal block of six, wonderful fresh colours and deep coloured, well perforated and embossed, in perfect condition mint never hinged an especially decorative and very scarce unit! Photo expertize Hennies BPP.

1/3 Gr. dunkelgrün, großer Schild, waagerechter Sechserblock, herrlich farbfrisch und tieffarbig, gut gezähnt und geprägt, tadellos postfr. Eine besonders dekorative und sehr seltene Einheit! Fotoattest Hennies BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 17b]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3548 nh 17b image1/3 Gr. Dark olive green, large shield, wonderful depth coloured, perfect perforated mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signatures. A wonderful copy of this rare colour! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

1/3 Gr. dunkelolivgrün, großer Schild, wundervoll tieffarbiges, perfekt gezähntes postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein wundervolles Exemplar dieser seltenen Farbe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3549 nh 17b image1/3 Gr. Olive green, having bright colours, good embossed and good perforated mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signatures. Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

1/3 Gr. olivgrün, farbfrisches, gut geprägtes und gut gezähntes postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3550 17b image1/3 Gr. Emerald green, the scarce colour, wonderful fresh colours in the vertical strip of three on very decorative, faultless letter with two clearly single circle postmark "old JANNOWIETZ 10.12.74. " to Hirschberg/Silesia. A fantastically beautiful letter of this rare colour! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Sommer BPP.

1/3 Gr. smaragdgrün, die seltene Farbe, wundervoll farbfrisch im senkrechten Dreierstreifen auf sehr dekorativem, tadellosem Brief mit zwei klaren K1 "ALT-JANNOWIETZ 10.12.74." nach Hirschberg/Schlesien. Ein traumhaft schöner Brief dieser seltenen Farbe! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Sommer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3551 18 image1/2 Gr. Orange, large shield, having bright colours outstanding quality on gorgeous, very rare ornamental postcard the "WINTERSCHEN paper mills IN WERTHEIM by HAMELN" with clear single circle postmark "HAMELN 14.4.74. " to Frauendorf. So nice decorative postcards the breast shield issues are extraordinarily rare! Provenance: collection Volny. Photo expertize Brugger BPP.

1/2 Gr. orange, großer Schild, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf wunderschöner, sehr seltener Zierpostkarte der "WINTERSCHEN PAPIERFABRIKEN IN WERTHEIM BEI HAMELN" mit klarem K1 "HAMELN 14.4.74." nach Frauendorf. Derart schöne Zierpostkarten der Brustschild-Ausgaben sind außerordentlich selten! Provenienz: Sammlung Volny. Fotoattest Brugger BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 18]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3552 18,19 image1/2 Gr. Orange, 1 Gr. Carmine in a horizontal pair, large shield, all three values illuminating fresh colours and well perforated in perfect condition on beautiful letter with three crystal clear small sausage cancel "KIEL 10.3.74" to Stockholm/Sweden. A dreamlike nice international franking for the highest standards!

1/2 Gr. orange, 1 Gr. karmin im waagerechten Paar, großer Schild, alle drei Werte leuchtend farbfrisch und gut gezähnt in perfekter Erhaltung auf wunderschönem Brief mit drei gestochen klaren Würstchenstempeln "KIEL 10.3.74" nach Stockholm/Schweden. Eine traumhaft schöne Auslandsfrankatur für höchste Ansprüche! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 18,19]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3553 19 image1 Gr. Carmine, large shield, having bright colours and perfect centered and perforated outstanding quality on very decorative ornament letter with on all sides complete got gold scroll printing with clear three line railway cancel (TPO) "Eisenach BERLIN" to Hanover, a few tears in the cover are closed and foldings reinforced. Besides is the originals coloured printed content is existing. So nice ornamental letters with breast shields frankings, besides still with content, to class among the large rarities of this issue. A phenomenal letter, the also according to photo expertize to the prettiest ornament letters of this issue counts. Photo expertize Sommer BPP.

1 Gr. karmin, großer Schild, farbfrisches und einwandfrei zentriertes und gezähntes Luxusstück auf sehr dekorativem Zierbrief mit allseits vollständig erhaltenem Goldranken-Druck mit klarem dreizeiligem Bahnpoststempel "EISENACH-BERLIN" nach Hannover, einige Einrisse im Umschlag sind geschlossen und Faltungen gestützt. Zudem ist der originale farbig gedruckte Inhalt vorhanden. Derart schöne Zierbriefe mit Brustschildfrankaturen, zudem noch mit Inhalt, zählen zu den großen Raritäten dieser Ausgabe. Ein phänomenaler Brief, der auch laut Fotoattest zu den schönsten Zierbriefen dieser Ausgabe zählt. Fotoattest Sommer BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 19]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3554 19,U1AI image1 Gr. Carmine, large shield, as additional franking on postal stationery cover 1 Gr. Small breast shield, wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition with two centric mounted clearly still used two ring cancel "WOLFENBÜTTEL 25. November 72. " to Clarens/Switzerland. A particularly beautiful and scarce mixed franking small and great breast shield in the same denomination value. As postal stationery cover especially attractive and rare. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Sommer BPP.

1 Gr. karmin, großer Schild, als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsachenumschlag 1 Gr. kleiner Schild, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos mit zwei zentrisch aufgesetzten klaren nachverwendeten K2 "WOLFENBÜTTEL 25.NOV.72." nach Clarens/Schweiz. Eine besonders schöne und seltene Mischfrankatur kleiner und großer Brustschild in der gleichen Wertstufe. Als Ganzsachenumschlag besonders attraktiv und selten. Luxus! Fotoattest Sommer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 19,U1AI]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3555 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 21a image2 1/2 Gr. Reddish brown, large shield, having bright colours and excellent embossed extremely fine copy with original gum. A wonderful copy this extraordinarily rarely and nearly always missing issue, the especially in perfect condition rare offered becomes. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

2 1/2 Gr. mittelrötlichbraun, großer Schild, farbfrisches und sehr gut geprägtes Kabinettstück mit Originalgummierung. Ein wundervolles Exemplar dieser außerordentlich seltenen und fast immer fehlenden Ausgabe, die insbesondere in tadelloser Erhaltung nicht häufig angeboten wird. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 21a]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3556 21a image2 1/2 Gr. Reddish brown, large shield, wonderful having bright colours outstanding quality on a beautiful complete package card with two clearly single circle postmark "BERSENBRÜCK 22.1.74. " to Quakenbrück. Complete package cards, particularly since in this excellent quality, are very rare. Photo expertize "perfect quality" Krug BPP.

2 1/2 Gr. rötlichbraun, großer Schild, wundervoll farbfrisches Luxusstück auf einer wunderschönen vollständigen Paketkarte mit zwei klaren K1 "BERSENBRÜCK 22.1.74." nach Quakenbrück. Vollständige Paketkarten, zumal in dieser excellenten Qualität, sind sehr selten. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Krug BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3557 21a image2 1/2 Gr. Reddish brown, fresh colours and well perforated on very nice letter with pricked clear horseshoe cancel "Hamburg I. A. 16. NOVBR. 72. " to Drontheim/Norway with full content and reverse single circle postmark "CHRISTIANIA". Outstanding quality!

2 1/2 Gr. rötlichbraun, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem Brief mit gestochen klarem Hufeisenstempel "HAMBURG I.A.16.NOVBR.72." nach Drontheim/Norwegen mit vollem Inhalt und rückseitig K1 "CHRISTIANIA". Luxus! (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3558 21b image2 1/2 Gr. Purple brown, large shield, wonderful fresh colours and excellent embossed, as well very well centered and perforated on piece with clear single circle postmark "ALTONA railway station 10.7.73", an outstanding quality of this rare colour, photo expertize Sommer BPP.

2 1/2 Gr. lilabraun, großer Schild, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut geprägt, sowie sehr gut zentriert und gezähnt auf Briefstück mit klarem K1 "ALTONA-BAHNHOF 10.7.73", ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Farbe, Fotoattest Sommer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 21b]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3559 21b image2 1/2 Gr. Purple brown, the scarce colour, having bright colours outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with clear horseshoe cancel "DÜSSELDORF 24. January 74", stamp removed for quality control, photo expertize Hennies BPP. Michel 700,- € .

2 1/2 Gr. lilabraun, die seltene Farbe, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem Hufeisenstempel "DÜSSELDORF 24.JAN.74", Marke zur Qualitätskontrolle gelöst, Fotobefund Hennies BPP. Mi. 700,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3560 22 image5 Gr. Ochre-brown, large shield, wonderful having bright colours, clearly embossed and good perforated outstanding quality with pricked clear straight mounted blue single circle postmark "HOHENLEUBEN 21.11.1874" from Thurn and Taxis. A scarce colour cancellation on the breast shield issue and in this quality a piece of dream for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Krug BPP.

5 Gr. ockerbraun, großer Schild, wundervoll farbfrisches, deutlich geprägtes und gut gezähntes Luxusstück mit gestochen klarem gerade aufgesetztem blauem K1 "HOHENLEUBEN 21.11.1874" von Thurn und Taxis. Eine seltene Farbabstempelung auf der Brustschildausgabe und in dieser Qualität ein Traumstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotobefund "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Krug BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 22]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3561 22,32,33a image5 Gr. Ochre-brown, large shield, two values in mixed franking with 5 pennies violet and 10 pennies carmine rose, issue 1875, wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice insured letter with clear rectangle cancel "RIESA city 12.5.75. " to Dresden. The cover was from a printed form of the royally court office folded. The indication of value of the letter amounted to be on 5550,- Mk. An in several aspects rare and all remarkable letter from gorgeous presentation! Photo expertize Sommer BPP.

5 Gr. ockerbraun, großer Schild, zwei Werte in Mischfrankatur mit 5 Pfennige violett und 10 Pfennige karminrosa, Ausgabe 1875, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Wertbrief mit klarem Rahmenstempel "RIESA STADT 12.5.75." nach Dresden. Der Umschlag wurde aus einem Vordruck des königlichen Gerichtsamtes gefaltet. Die Wertangabe des Briefes belief sich auf 5550,- Mk. Ein in mehrfacher Hinsicht seltener und ganz bemerkenswerter Brief von wunderschöner Präsentation! Fotoattest Sommer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 22,32,33a]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3562 24 image2 Kr. Orange, large shield, fresh colours, good embossed and well perforated, removed for quality control, with centered single circle postmark "FREIBURG/BADEN 27.10.74. ". An extremely fine copy this German Reich rarity! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Krug BPP. Michel 3200,- €.

2 Kr. orange, großer Schild, farbfrisch, gut geprägt und gut gezähnt, zur Qualitätskontrolle gelöst, mit zentrischem K1 "FREIBURG/BADEN 27.10.74.". Ein Kabinettstück dieser Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Krug BPP. Mi. 3200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 24]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3563 24 image2 Kr. Orange, large shield, wonderful fresh colours, excellent and raised embossed, well centered and well perforated in perfect quality on very nice mint letter with clear still used Thurn and Taxis single circle postmark "Scots 28.7. " in the country delivery district to Burkhards transported. A fantastically beautiful letter this breast shields rarity for the highest standards! Photo certificates Hennies BPP (1975) and newest photo expertize Krug BPP.

2 Kr. orange, großer Schild, wundervoll farbfrisch, sehr gut und erhaben geprägt, gut zentriert und gut gezähnt in perfekter Qualität auf sehr schönem aktenfrischem Brief mit klarem nachverwendeten Thurn und Taxis-K1 "SCHOTTEN 28.7." im Landzustellbezirk nach Burkhards befördert. Ein traumhaft schöner Brief dieser Brustschild-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoatteste Hennies BPP (1975) und neuestes Fotoattest Krug BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3564 24 image2 Kr. Orange, large shield, wonderful having bright colours and excellent perforated outstanding quality as correctly franked single franking on postcard with clear rectangle cancel "STAINACH I. SACHS. MEINING. 11.8.74. " to Homberg with on face arrival postmark. Perfectly examples of this issue are on postcards very rare. Photo certificates Spalink BPP as well "very good quality" Brugger BPP.

2 Kr. orange, großer Schild, wundervoll farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes Luxusstück als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postkarte mit klarem Rahmenstempel "STAINACH I.SACHS.MEINING. 11.8.74." nach Homberg mit vorderseitigem Ankunftsstempel. Einwandfreie Exemplare dieser Ausgabe sind auf Postkarten sehr selten. Fotoatteste Spalink BPP sowie "SEHR GUTE GESAMTERHALTUNG" Brugger BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3565 26 image7 Kr. Blue, large shield, horizontal pair, fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful letter piece with two centered still used Baden single circle postmark "GERNSBACH 28. June", decorative unit, superb in every respect (choice copy)!

7 Kr. blau, großer Schild, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf schönem Briefstück mit zwei zentrischen nachverwendeten Baden-K1 "GERNSBACH 28.JUN.", dekorative Einheit, Kabinett! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 26]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3566 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 27a image9 Kr. Reddish brown, large shield, fresh colours, good embossed and well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gum, a very nice copy of this rare issue, photo expertize "perfect quality" Krug BPP.

9 Kr. rötlichbraun, großer Schild, farbfrisch, gut geprägt und gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe, Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Krug BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 27a]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM