3527 23 image18 Kr. Olive brown, a wonderful having bright colours, perfect perforated outstanding quality with centered clear single circle postmark "GIESSEN 31.7.71. ". Of an of the most beautiful known examples this in perfect quality hardly once offered issue! Photo expertize Flemming BPP.

18 Kr. olivbraun, ein wundervoll farbfrisches, perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück mit zentrischem klarem K1 "GIESSEN 31.7.71.". Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser in einwandfreier Qualität kaum einmal angebotenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest Flemming BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 23]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3528 nh 24a/b image1/2 Sch. City postal service stamp for Hamburg 1869, both colours, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, the a-colour from upper margin, the b-colour expertized Spalink BPP.

1/2 Sch. Stadtpostmarke für Hamburg 1869, beide Farben, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., die a-Farbe vom Oberrand, die b-Farbe geprüft Spalink BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 24a/b]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
North German Postal District Official Stamps\Ndp-dienstmarken
3529 6,7 image2 Kr. Black/dull gray with additional franking 1 Kr. Black/dull gray, two having bright colours items in outstanding quality on not quite complete folded letter, addressee new inserted, with two neat mounted single circle postmark "SONNEFELD" to Gotha. A decorative and very scarce franking! Photo expertize Flemming BPP.

2 Kr. schwarz/mattgrau mit Zusatzfrankatur 1 Kr. schwarz/mattgrau, zwei farbfrische Luxusstücke auf nicht ganz vollständigem Faltbrief, Adressat neu eingefügt, mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten K1 "SONNEFELD" nach Gotha. Eine dekorative und sehr seltene Frankatur! Fotoattest Flemming BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 6,7]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Alsace- Lorraine\Elsass-lothringen
3530 nh 2Ia image2 C. Red-brown, network with tips to the top, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, expertized Spalink.

2 C. rotbraun, Netzwerk mit Spitzen nach oben, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, geprüft Spalink. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 2Ia]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM

Empire\Deutsches Reich

German Reich\Dt.reich
3531 1,5 image1/4 Gr. Violet in the horizontal strip of three, wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition, right value small blue stiff traces, with 1 Gr. Carmine on very nice letter piece with clear single circle postmark "DORNACH 4.12.73", an especially beautiful combination, photo expertize Sommer BPP.

1/4 Gr. violett im waagerechten Dreierstreifen, herrlich farbfrisch und tadellos, rechter Wert geringe Blaustiftspuren, mit 1 Gr. karmin auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem K1 "DORNACH 4.12.73", eine besonders schöne Kombination, Fotobefund Sommer BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 1,5]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3532 1,5 image1/4 Gr. Brown violet in the vertical strip of three and 2 Gr. Ultramarine on very attractive letter piece, the strip of three in outstanding condition, only the 2 Gr. Objection, clear still used Prussia two ring cancel "DITTMANNSDORF 20.12.72", a nice and colour intensely combination, photo expertise Krug BPP.

1/4 Gr. braunviolett im senkrechten Dreierstreifen und 2 Gr. ultramarin auf sehr attraktivem Briefstück, der Dreierstreifen in hervorragender Erhaltung, lediglich die 2 Gr. Beanstandung, klare nachverwendete Preussen-K2 "DITTMANNSDORF 20.12.72", eine schöne und farbintensive Kombination, Fotoexpertise Krug BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3533 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 2a image1/3 Gr. Yellowish green, small breast shield, having bright colours copy in a bright shade, in perfect condition unused with original gum. Photo expertize "perfect quality" Krug BPP.

1/3 Gr. gelblichgrün, kleiner Schild, farbfrisches Exemplar in heller Nuance, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Krug BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 2a]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3534 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 2a image1/3 Gr. Yellowish green, small shield, wonderful fresh colours and good embossed, in perfect condition unused with original gum. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Krug BPP.

1/3 Gr. gelblichgrün, kleines Schild, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut geprägt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Luxus! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Krug BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3535 2a image1/3 Gr. Small breast shield light green, having bright colours outstanding quality on gorgeous violet representatives card the music instruments Factory Friedrich Meinel sons with still used Saxony two ring cancel "KLINGENTHAL" to Sonneberg with arrival postmark. One of the most beautiful representatives cards of the first breast shield issue.

1/3 Gr. kleiner Schild hellgrün, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf wunderschöner violetter Vertreterkarte der Musik-Instrumenten-Fabrik Friedrich Meinel Söhne mit nachverwendetem Sachsen-K2 "KLINGENTHAL" nach Sonneberg mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine der schönsten Vertreterkarten der ersten Brustschild-Ausgabe. (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3536 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 3 image1/2 Gr. Brick red, small breast shield, wonderful fresh colours, well perforated and excellent embossed with full original gum and tiny trace of a hinge, without any signature. An outstanding quality of this rare issue! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Krug BPP.

1/2 Gr. ziegelrot, kleiner Schild, wundervoll farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und sehr gut geprägt mit voller Originalgummierung und winziger Erstfalzspur, ohne jegliche Signatur. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Krug BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 3]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3537 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 5 image2 Gr. Gray ultramarine, small breast shield, fresh colours, excellent embossed and well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gum. An exceptional nice outstanding quality of this popular German Reich rarity! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Krug BPP.

2 Gr. grauultramarin, kleiner Schild, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt und gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein außergewöhnlich schönes Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Krug BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 5]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3538 5 image2 Gr. Dark gray blue, small breast shield, vertical pair, fresh colours and good embossed, upper value crease, as properly franked multiple franking on complete package card with clear rectangle cancel "PR. OLDENDORF 27.12. (1873). ". This is a very scarce early use one package address before the officially introduction date at the 1.1.1874. A breast shields rarity! Photo expertize Brugger BPP.

2 Gr. dunkelgraublau, kleiner Schild, senkrechtes Paar, farbfrisch und gut geprägt, oberer Wert Bug, als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf vollständiger Paketkarte mit klarem Rahmenstempel "PR. OLDENDORF 27.12.(1873).". Es handelt sich hierbei um eine sehr seltene Frühverwendung einer Paketadresse vor dem offiziellen Einführungsdatum am 1.1.1874. Eine Brustschild-Seltenheit! Fotobefund Brugger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3539 5,19 image2 Gr. Gray ultramarine, small breast shield in mixed franking with 1 Gr. Carmine, large shield, on decorative small-format letter, a little patina, small objection, from "STRASSBURG in the Alsace 6.11.72. " to Philippeville/Algeria with transit and arrival postmarks. Breast shield letter to Africa are general very rare, as mixed franking the both breast shield issues a rarity of this area!

2 Gr. grauultramarin, kleiner Schild in Mischfrankatur mit 1 Gr. karmin, großer Schild, auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Brief, etwas Patina, kleine Beanstandung, von "STRASSBURG IM ELSASS 6.11.72." nach Philippeville/Algerien mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Brustschildbriefe nach Afrika sind generell sehr selten, als Mischfrankatur der beiden Brustschild-Ausgaben eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 5,19]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3540 7 image1 Kr. Green, small breast shield, horizontal strip of four, fresh colours, excellent embossed, very well centered and perforated on piece with clear, still used Baden two ring cancel "WIESLOCH 2. May. ", an extraordinarily scarce and particularly beautiful unit! Photo expertize Hennies BPP. Michel 2800,- € .

1 Kr. grün, kleiner Schild, waagerechter Viererstreifen, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt, sehr gut zentriert und gezähnt auf Briefstück mit klarem, nachverwendeten Baden-K2 "WIESLOCH 2.MAI.", eine außerordentlich seltene und besonders schöne Einheit! Fotoattest Hennies BPP. Mi. 2800,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 7]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3541 7,27a image1 Kr. Yellowish green, small breast shield, as well 9 Kr. Reddish brown, large shield, in the horizontal strip of three as well as single on very decorative accompanying letter for parcels with rich in contrast scarce stamp "BAD NAUHEIM 30.7.73. " to Berlin with scarce arrival postmark "BERLIN P. A. 24.31.7.73. " (KBHW no. 496). All stamps are wonderful fresh colours and well perforated, as well excellent embossed, a slight trace of a corner crease at the single stamp to 9 Kr. Is insignificant. A fantastic letter and in several aspects extraordinarily rare. This is a scarce mixed franking small and large shield, besides about a scarce strips franking the 9 Kr. And colour cancels the breast shield issues are on such high frankings from the Kreuzer district nearly unknown. A Honor for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize Krug BPP.

1 Kr. gelblichgrün, kleiner Schild, sowie 9 Kr. rötlichbraun, großer Schild, im waagerechten Dreierstreifen sowie als Einzelstück auf sehr dekorativem Paketbegleitbrief mit kontrastreichem seltenem Stempel "BAD NAUHEIM 30.7.73." nach Berlin mit seltenem Ankunftsstempel "BERLIN P.A. 24. 31.7.73." (KBHW Nr. 496). Alle Marken sind wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, sowie sehr gut geprägt, eine leichte Eckbugspur bei der Einzelmarke zu 9 Kr. ist belanglos. Ein phantastischer Brief und in mehrfacher Hinsicht außerordentlich selten. Es handelt sich hier um eine seltene Mischfrankatur kleiner und großer Schild, außerdem um eine seltene Streifenfrankatur der 9 Kr. und Farbabstempelungen der Brustschildausgaben sind auf solch hohen Frankaturen aus dem Kreuzerbezirk nahezu unbekannt. Eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Krug BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 7,27a]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3542 7,8 image1 Kr. Yellowish green, 2 Kr. Brick red, in perfect condition on white letter piece with centered clear of the state of Baden two ring cancel "GOTTMADINGEN". Very decorative connoisseurs piece!

1 Kr. gelblichgrün, 2 Kr. ziegelrot, tadellos auf weißem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem badischem K2 "GOTTMADINGEN". Sehr dekoratives Liebhaberstück! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 7,8]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3543 7/8 image1 Kr. Green and 2 Kr. Brick red, small breast shield, both values wonderful fresh colours and excellent embossed, tiny insignificant corner tip notch at the 2 Kr., on piece with centered clear small postal agency postmark "ST. BLASIEN small postal agency HÖCHENSCHWAND". Unusual decorative and very rare! Photo expertize Brugger BPP.

1 Kr. grün und 2 Kr. ziegelrot, kleiner Schild, beide Werte herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut geprägt, winzige belanglose Eckzahnkerbe bei der 2 Kr., auf Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem Postablagestempel "ST.BLASIEN POSTABLAGE HÖCHENSCHWAND". Ungemein dekorativ und sehr selten! Fotoattest Brugger BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 7/8]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3544 13 image30 GROSCHEN in the big size with postmark: 30 Gr. Gray ultramarine, fresh colours and well perforated with especially neat and clear mounted rectangle cancel "REICHENBACH" and additional in the rare large size L16. Perfectly examples with exclusively postmark cancellation are anyway extraordinary rarities of the German Reich. In this kind in the large size it concerns an possibly an unique piece! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Krug BPP.

30 GROSCHEN IM GROßFORMAT MIT POSTSTEMPEL: 30 Gr. grauultramarin, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt mit besonders sauber und klar aufgesetztem Rahmenstempel "REICHENBACH" und zusätzlich im seltenen großen Format L16. Einwandfreie Exemplare mit alleiniger Poststempel-Entwertung sind ohnehin außerordentliche Raritäten des Deutschen Reiches. In dieser Form im Großformat handelt es sich möglicherweise um ein Unikat! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Krug BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 13]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3545 nh 15 image2 Kr. Orange, a wonderful block of four from lower margin, fresh colours, excellent embossed and well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

2 Kr. orange, ein wundervoller Viererblock vom Unterrand, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt und gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 15]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3546 17a image1/3 Gr. Green, large shield, block of four wonderful fresh colours, small defects, neat cancelled "city KÖNIGSHÜTTE 26.6.74. ", an attractive and scarce unit, expertise Hennies BPP. Michel 1400,- € .

1/3 Gr. grün, großer Schild, Viererblock herrlich farbfrisch, kleine Beanstandungen, sauber gest. "STADT-KÖNIGSHÜTTE 26.6.74.", eine attraktive und seltene Einheit, Expertise Hennies BPP. Mi. 1400,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 17a]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM