3507 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 42b image70 Kr. Red lilac wonderful fresh colours, on all sides with very wide margins with practical complete black dividing lines and very nice heraldic embossed and especially fresh and beautiful original gum. An outstanding quality this Wuerttemberg rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate, IN this beautiful condition rare" Heinrich BPP.

70 Kr. rotlila wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits sehr breitrandig mit praktischen vollständigen schwarzen Trennungslinien und sehr schöner Wappenprägung und besonders frischer und schöner Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser Württemberg-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI, IN DIESER SCHÖNEN ERHALTUNG SELTEN" Heinrich BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 42b]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3508 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 42b image70 Kr. Brown purple, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides with very wide margins with cutting lines at all sides, very neat unused with original gum. An outstanding quality this Old Germany rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize Heinrich BPP.

70 Kr. braunpurpur, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits sehr breitrandig mit Schnittlinien an allen Seiten, sehr sauber ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Heinrich BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3509 42b image70 Kr. Red lilac, wonderful fresh colours, large margins all around, three sided even with parts the dividing lines, with especially nice neat and clear mounted single circle postmark "STUTTGART 15. May 75. ". An outstanding quality the highest denomination value from the of Wuerttemberg Kreuzer period for the highest standards! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Irtenkauf BPP.

70 Kr. rotlila, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, dreiseitig sogar mit Teilen der Trennungslinien, mit besonders schön sauber und klar aufgesetztem K1 "STUTTGART 15. MAI 75.". Ein Luxusstück der höchsten Wertstufe aus der Württembergischen Kreuzerzeit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Irtenkauf BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3510 42b image70 Kr. Red lilac, fresh colours, large margins all around, in the leftmost position small rubbed spot with faked cancellation "STUTTGART", favorable space filler, accordingly signed and photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP.

70 Kr. rotlila, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, am linken Rand kleine Schürfung mit falscher Abstempelung "STUTTGART", günstiger Lückenfüller, entsprechend signiert und Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3511 44b image3 Pfg. Centralbluish-green, a beautiful on piece in outstanding quality with all perfect single circle postmark "STUTTGART 9. August 88", for the highest standards, expertized Infla/Berlin.

3 Pfg. mittelbläulichgrün, ein bildschönes Luxus-Briefstück mit ganz idealem K1 "STUTTGART 9.AUG. 88", für höchste Ansprüche, geprüft Infla/Berlin. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 44b]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3512 49 image50 Pfg. Pale brown gray, horizontal pair, perfect perforated with two neat mounted fan cancel "STUTTGART post office III. ", superb in every respect (choice copy), a scarce unit, Michel 400,- €.

50 Pfg. hellbraungrau, waagerechtes Paar, perfekt gezähnt mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten Fächerstempeln "STUTTGART POSTAMT III.", Kabinett, eine seltene Einheit, Mi. 400,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 49]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3513 nh 53a image2 Mk. Dark-yellowish-orange/black in the complete original panes to 100 values, in the gutter as usual prefolded, in places separated and margins partly with defects. All 100 values are in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel for normal stamps already 2000,- €. Photo expertize Winkler BPP.

2 Mk. dunkelgelblichorange/schwarz im vollständigen Originalbogen zu 100 Werten, im Steg wie üblich vorgefaltet, stellenweise angetrennt und Ränder teils mit Beanstandungen. Alle 100 Werte sind tadellos postfr. Mi. für Normalmarken bereits 2000,- €. Fotoattest Winkler BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 53a]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3514 57b image25 Pfg. Pale yellow orange, the scarce colour, fresh colours and neat cancelled, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Infla/Berlin. Michel 250,- €.

25 Pfg. hellgelborange, die seltene Farbe, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., Kabinett, geprüft Infla/Berlin. Mi. 250,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 57b]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3515 188 image50 on 25 Pfg. Red orange, fresh colours and in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Klinkhammer BPP. Michel 1100,- €.

50 auf 25 Pfg. rotorange, farbfrisch und tadellos zeitgerecht gest., geprüft Klinkhammer BPP. Mi. 1100,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 188]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3516 211 image50 Pfg. Red-brown, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated with fan cancel "STUTTGART" in perfect condition. An extremely fine copy of this genuine used rarely issue! Photo expertize Winkler BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

50 Pfg. rotbraun, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit Fächerstempel "STUTTGART" in tadelloser Erhaltung. Ein Kabinettstück dieser echt gest. seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest Winkler BPP. Mi. 2200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 211]

Start Bid €750

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3517 234b image40 Pfg. Bright carmine red, fresh colours and perfect perforated, clean date-appropriate cancellation, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Winkler BPP. Michel 300,- €.

40 Pfg. lebhaftkarminrot, farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt, sauber zeitgerecht gest., Kabinett, geprüft Winkler BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 234b]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3518 nh 264d image20 Pfg. Medium violet ultramarine, having bright colours and excellent perforated mint never hinged outstanding quality with large right margin of sheet, expertized Winkler BPP.

20 Pfg. mittelviolettultramarin, farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes postfr. Luxusstück mit breitem rechtem Bogenrand, geprüft Winkler BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 264d]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3519 nh 271Y image75 on 3 Pfg. Black orange brown unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality from left margin of sheet, without any signatures. Michel 200,- €.

75 auf 3 Pfg. schwarzorangebraun ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück vom linken Bogenrand, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 200,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 271Y]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
North German Postal District\Ndp
3520 3/5 image1/2 Gr. Orange, 1 Gr. Carmine and 2 Gr. Blue, all three values wonderful fresh colours as particularly beautiful 3 colours franking on cover with clear single circle postmark "Hamburg 21.11.68. " to Christiania/Norway. Outstanding quality!

1/2 Gr. orange, 1 Gr. karmin und 2 Gr. blau, alle drei Werte wundervoll farbfrisch als besonders schöne 3-Farben-Frankatur auf Brief mit klarem K1 "HAMBURG 21.11.68." nach Christiania/Norwegen. Luxus! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 3/5]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3521 8 image2 Kr. Orange, rouletted, having bright colours outstanding quality on beautiful white letter piece with pricked clear full mounted single circle postmark "ALTENSTADT 3/7". Photo expertize "perfect" Mehlmann BPP.

2 Kr. orange, durchstochen, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf bildschönem weißem Briefstück mit gestochen klarem voll aufgesetztem K1 "ALTENSTADT 3/7". Fotobefund "EINWANDFREI" Mehlmann BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 8]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3522 11,21 image18 Kr. Olive brown, rouletted, small defects, in mixed franking with 3 Kr. Carmine, perforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition as very scarce franking-combination on cover as international franking from "OFFENBACH 8.3.71. " to Madrid/Spain with red rectangle cancel "P. D. " and on the back red arrival postmark "MADRID 15. MAR. 71. ". An extraordinary franking-combination!

18 Kr. olivbraun, durchstochen, kleine Beanstandungen, in Mischfrankatur mit 3 Kr. karmin, gezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos als sehr seltene Frankatur-Kombination auf Brief als Auslandsfrankatur von "OFFENBACH 8.3.71." nach Madrid/Spanien mit rotem Rahmenstempel "P.D." und rückseitigem rotem Ankunftsstempel "MADRID 15.MAR.71.". Eine außergewöhnliche Frankatur-Kombination! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 11,21]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3523 16 image1 Gr. Carmine red, fresh colours, trace of crease, on attractive letter piece, trace of crease with especially clear mounted horseshoe cancel "Luebeck 30. SEPTBR. 71. ". A very rare horseshoe cancel, which only a week was used. It is a matter herewith about the earliest known Stamp date! (Spalink no. 4). Photo expertize Spalink BPP.

1 Gr. karminrot, farbfrisch, Bugspur, auf attraktivem Briefstück, Bugspur mit besonders klar aufgesetztem Hufeisenstempel "LÜBECK 30.SEPTBR.71.". Ein sehr seltener Hufeisenstempel, welcher nur eine Woche verwendet wurde. Es handelt sich hierbei um das früheste bekannte Stempeldatum! (Spalink Nr. 4). Fotoattest Spalink BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 16]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3524 16 image1 Gr. Carmine red, having bright colours, excellent perforated outstanding quality on beautiful small-format, in green printed ornament letter, front- and reverse wonderful illustrated with clear framed cancel of 3 lines "STOLBERG government district AACHEN 30.12.69" to a mister Potthoff in Aachen. One of the most beautiful classic ornamental letters Germany's and a Honor for each sophisticated collection!

1 Gr. karminrot, farbfrisches, sehr gut gezähntes Luxusstück auf wunderschönem kleinformatigem, in grün gedrucktem Zierbrief, vorder- und rückseitig herrlich illustriert mit klarem Ra3 "STOLBERG REG. BEZ.AACHEN 30.12.69" an einen Herrn Potthoff in Aachen. Einer der schönsten klassischen Zierbriefe Deutschlands und eine Zierde für jede anspruchsvolle Sammlung! (Image)

Start Bid €900

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3525 16 image1 Gr. Carmine, perforated, four having bright colours items in outstanding quality including a horizontal pair as wonderful multiple franking on very nice letter with clear horseshoe cancel "Luebeck 6.6.71. " over St. Petersburg transported to "ULEABORG/Finland". A rare destination. Letter in outstanding quality for the highest standards! Expertized Spalink BPP.

1 Gr. karmin, gezähnt, vier farbfrische Luxusstücke inklusive einem waagerechtem Paar als wundervolle Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schönem Brief mit klarem Hufeisenstempel "LÜBECK 6.6.71." über St. Petersburg befördert nach "ULEABORG/FINNLAND". Eine seltene Destination. Luxusbrief für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Spalink BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3526 17 image2 Gr. Gray ultramarine, fresh colours and in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on money order with two clearly frame cancel "grand cross 14.2. (1871) " over 25 thaler to Potsdam. Such franked money order forms of the North German postal district are especially in perfect quality extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize Mehlmann BPP.

2 Gr. grauultramarin, farbfrisch und tadellos als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postanweisung mit zwei klaren Rahmenstempeln "GROSSKREUZ 14.2.(1871)" über 25 Thaler nach Potsdam. Derartige frankierte Postanweisungsformulare des norddeutschen Postbezirkes sind insbesondere in einwandfreier Qualität außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest Mehlmann BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 17]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM