3487 ng 1b image1 Kr. Black on chamois, wonderful fresh colours and on all sides having full to wide margins without gum, an extremely fine copy of this rare and sought issue, expertized Thoma BPP.

1 Kr. schwarz auf sämisch, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits voll- bis breitrandig o.G., ein Kabinettstück dieser seltenen und gesuchte Ausgabe, geprüft Thoma BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 1b]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3488 1b image1 Kr. Black on chamois, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on beautiful white letter piece with nearly centered two ring cancel "REUTLINGEN", expertized Heinrich BPP.

1 Kr. schwarz auf sämisch, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf bildschönem weißem Briefstück mit nahezu zentrischem K2 "REUTLINGEN", geprüft Heinrich BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3489 1yb image1 Kr. Black on chamois, silk paper, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter piece with adornment two ring cancel "ESSLINGEN 16. July 1854", very decorative, twice signed Thoma BPP. Michel 300,- €.

1 Kr. schwarz auf sämisch, Seidenpapier, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit Zier-K2 "ESSLINGEN 16.JUL.1854", sehr dekorativ, doppelt geprüft Thoma BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 1yb]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3490 2c image3 Kr. Black on pastel yellow, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter piece with scarce clear two-line cancel "TETTNANG 21. OCT. 1852. ". A wonderful copy this good colour! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Irtenkauf BPP.

3 Kr. schwarz auf pastellgelb, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit seltenem klarem L2 "TETTNANG 21.OCT.1852.". Ein wundervolles Exemplar dieser guten Farbe! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Irtenkauf BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 2c]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3491 4a imageDistribution cancel from LUDWIGSBURG: 9 Kr. Black on dull rose, fresh colours and large margins all around, reverse minimal rubbed spot, with very fine centric and clear mounted blue distribution cancel "D4" from Ludwigsburg. This stamp was usually reverse on cover mounted and comes on postage stamps very rare before, mainly on the denomination value to 3 kreuzer. On a 9 Kr. Belongs this stamp to the important rarities from Wuerttemberg. Photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP.

DISTRIBUTIONSSTEMPEL VON LUDWIGSBURG: 9 Kr. schwarz auf mattrosa, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, rückseitig minimale Schürfung, mit sehr schön zentrisch und klar aufgesetztem blauem Distributionsstempel "D4" von Ludwigsburg. Dieser Stempel wurde üblicherweise rückseitig auf Brief abgeschlagen und kommt auf Briefmarken sehr selten vor, hauptsächlich auf den Wertstufen zu 3 Kreuzer. Auf einer 9 Kr. gehört dieser Stempel zu den bedeutenden Seltenheiten von Württemberg. Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 4a]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3492 7a imageDistribution cancel from STUTTGART: 3 Kr. Orange, issue 1857, fresh colours, three sided good cut, at the bottom edition typical slightly touched, with nearly centric mounted clear distribution cancel "D2 28 7" from "STUTTGART". Usually was this stamp only on letter backs at the place of arrival stamped about the delivery process to document. As stamp cancellation places the distribution cancel from Stuttgart a great rarity of the Wuerttemberg philately dar, particularly since in this extraordinary beauty! Photo expertize Heinrich BPP.

DISTRIBUTIONSSTEMPEL VON STUTTGART: 3 Kr. orange, Ausgabe 1857, farbfrisch, dreiseitig gut geschnitten, unten ausgabentypisch leicht touchiert, mit nahezu zentrisch aufgesetztem klarem Distributionsstempel "D2 28 7" von "STUTTGART". Üblicherweise wurde dieser Stempel nur auf Briefrückseiten am Ankunftsort abgestempelt um den Bestellgang zu dokumentieren. Als Markenentwertung stellt der Distributionsstempel von Stuttgart eine große Seltenheit der Württemberg-Philatelie dar, zumal in dieser außergewöhnlichen Schönheit! Fotoattest Heinrich BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 7a]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3493 7a image3 Kr. Orange yellow, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, left and above with parts the neighbour stamps on beautiful white letter piece with centered clear good stirrup cancel of the small Locate "GERABRONN 26. November 1859". For the highest standards! Expertized Irtenkauf BPP.

3 Kr. orangegelb, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück, links und oben mit Teilen der Nachbarmarken auf wunderschönem weißem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem gutem Steigbügelstempel des kleinen Ortes "GERABRONN 26.NOV.1859". Für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3494 10a image18 Kr. Pale blue with silk thread, having bright colours extremely fine copy, above average good cut on piece with nearly centered two ring cancel "STUTTGART". An exceptional nice copy this Wuerttemberg rarity! Photo expertize "faultless" Thoma BPP.

18 Kr. hellblau mit Seidenfaden, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, überdurchschnittlich gut geschnitten auf Briefstück mit nahezu zentrischem K2 "STUTTGART". Ein außergewöhnlich schönes Exemplar dieser Württemberg-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREI" Thoma BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 10a]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3495 11a image1 Kr. Brown without silk thread, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on beautiful letter piece with clear single circle postmark "STUTTGART 10. OCT. 1862", expertized Thoma BPP.

1 Kr. braun ohne Seidenfaden, herrlich farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf bildschönem Briefstück mit klarem K1 "STUTTGART 10.OCT.1862", geprüft Thoma BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 11a]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3496 19yb image9 Kr. Lilac red, thin paper, wonderful having bright colours and perfect perforated outstanding quality on beautiful letter piece with centered clear adornment three circle cancel "ISNY 11.6.62. ". Of an of the most beautiful known examples! Twice signed Thoma BPP.

9 Kr. lilarot, dünnes Papier, herrlich farbfrisches und perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück auf bildschönem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem Zier-K3 "ISNY 11.6.62.". Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare! Doppelt geprüft Thoma BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 19yb]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3497 34 image18 Kr. Orange yellow, wonderful fresh colours with very fine got heraldic embossed and perfect roulette, as well nearly centric mounted pricked clear single circle postmark "STUTTGART". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Current photo expertize "genuine and immaculate. IN this beautiful condition is these stamp rare" Heinrich BPP.

18 Kr. orangegelb, wundervoll farbfrisch mit sehr schön erhaltener Wappenprägung und perfektem Durchstich, sowie nahezu zentrisch aufgesetztem gestochen klarem K1 "STUTTGART". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Aktuelles Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI. IN DIESER SCHÖNEN ERHALTUNG IST DIESE MARKE SELTEN" Heinrich BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 34]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3498 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 35b image7 Kr. Slate blue, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides perfect rouletted, in perfect condition unused with complete original gum and clean hinge traces. An outstanding quality of this rare colour for the highest standards, by Michel clearly undervalued! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate. Unused rare stamp" Heinrich BPP.

7 Kr. schieferblau, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits perfekt durchstochen, tadellos ungebraucht mit vollständiger Originalgummierung und sauberen Falzspuren. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Farbe für höchste Ansprüche, im Michel deutlich unterbewertet! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI. UNGEBRAUCHT SELTENE MARKE" Heinrich BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 35b]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3499 35b,36a image7 Kr. Slate blue, the good colour the coat of arms issue in mixed franking with two copies the 1 Kr. Green, numerals issue, partly small defects, on cover with clear single circle postmark "STUTTGART 15.7. (1869) ", small signs of ageing, to Paris with red border transit postmark and red "P. D. ". The letter is with 9 Kr. Correctly franked franked. A scarce and sought franking-combination! Photo expertize Heinrich BPP.

7 Kr. schieferblau, die gute Farbe der Wappen-Ausgabe in Mischfrankatur mit zwei Exemplaren der 1 Kr. grün, Ziffern-Ausgabe, teils kleine Beanstandungen, auf Brief mit klarem K1 "STUTTGART 15.7.(1869)", geringe Altersspuren, nach Paris mit rotem Grenzübergangsstempel und rotem "P.D.". Der Brief ist mit 9 Kr. tarifgerecht frankiert. Eine seltene und gesuchte Frankatur-Kombination! Fotoattest Heinrich BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 35b,36a]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3500 36a image1 Kr. Light green, having bright colours, perfect rouletted outstanding quality on beautiful white letter piece with pricked clear scarce single circle postmark "HAITERBACH 30.3.72", expertized Irtenkauf BPP.

1 Kr. hellgrün, farbfrisches, perfekt durchstochenes Luxusstück auf bildschönem weißem Briefstück mit gestochen klarem seltenem K1 "HAITERBACH 30.3.72", geprüft Irtenkauf BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 36a]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3501 41b image14 Kr. Ochre yellow, wonderful fresh colours with perfect roulette, neat cancelled "EBINGEN 26. VI. 75. ". An outstanding quality of this rare, nearly always missing colour! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Irtenkauf BPP.

14 Kr. ockergelb, herrlich farbfrisch mit perfektem Durchstich, sauber gest. "EBINGEN 26.VI.75.". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen, fast immer fehlenden Farbe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Irtenkauf BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 41b]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3502 nh 42a image70 Kr. Brown lilac, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides with very wide margins, above and at the bottom with complete dividing lines, left and right with parts the dividing lines, in perfect condition mint never hinged In this excellent quality extremely rare, there almost all known unused examples hinge traces or partial gumming show. Actual mint never hinged examples to class among the valuables of the Wuerttemberg philately. An outstanding quality for your highest requirements! Another mint never hinged piece from corner margin obtained by one auction in Northrhine-Westphalia in the year 2009 a hammer price from 10500,- €. Photo expertize "a very nice copy this mint never hinged extremely rarely stamp with beautiful heraldic embossed" Irtenkauf BPP.

70 Kr. braunlila, herrlich farbfrisch, allseits sehr breitrandig, oben und unten mit vollständigen Trennungslinien, links und rechts mit Teilen der Trennungslinien, tadellos postfr. In dieser exzellenten Qualität extrem selten, da fast alle bekannten ungebrauchten Exemplare Falzspuren oder Teilgummierungen aufweisen. Wirklich postfr. Exemplare zählen zu den Kostbarkeiten der Württemberg-Philatelie. Ein Luxusstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Ein weiteres postfr. Stück vom Eckrand erzielte bei einer Auktion in Nordrhein-Westfalen im Jahr 2009 einen Zuschlag von 10500,- €. Fotoattest "EIN SEHR SCHÖNES EXEMPLAR DIESER POSTFRISCH ÄUSSERST SELTENEN MARKE MIT SCHÖNER WAPPENPRÄGUNG" Irtenkauf BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 42a]

Start Bid €6000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3503 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 42a image70 kreuzer brown lilac, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides extremely with wide margins with Security lines at all sides, in perfect condition unused with original gum. An outstanding quality this Wuerttemberg rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize Heinrich BPP.

70 Kreuzer braunlila, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits extrem breitrandig mit Sicherungslinien an allen Seiten, tadellos ungebr. mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser Württemberg-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Heinrich BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3504 42a imageA piece of dream the 70 kreuzer: 70 Kr. Brown lilac, a wonderful depth coloured, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, three sided with nearly complete received black dividing lines and especially nice centric clear and straight mounted blue fan cancel "STUTTGART II 15. June". An exception copy this Old Germany rarity, which even highest claims just becomes! Photo certificates "genuine and in perfect condition" Thoma BPP (1994) and "genuine and immaculate" Heinrich BPP (2022).

EIN TRAUMSTÜCK DER 70 KREUZER: 70 Kr. braunlila, ein wundervoll tieffarbiges, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück, dreiseitig mit nahezu vollständige erhaltenen schwarzen Trennungslinien und besonders schön zentrisch klar und gerade aufgesetztem blauem Fächerstempel "STUTTGART II 15.JUN.". Ein Ausnahmestück dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit, welches selbst allerhöchsten Ansprüchen gerecht wird! Fotoatteste "ECHT UND TADELLOS" Thoma BPP (1994) und "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Heinrich BPP (2022). (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3505 42a image70 Kr. Brown lilac, wonderful depth coloured outstanding quality with on all sides white margins and centric mounted clear horseshoe cancel "STUTTGART 21. SEPTBR. 74. ". An especially attractive copy the highest denomination value of the Kreuzer period! Photo expertize Heinrich BPP. Michel 7000,- €.

70 Kr. braunlila, herrlich tieffarbiges Luxusstück mit allseits weißen Rändern und zentrisch aufgesetztem klarem Hufeisenstempel "STUTTGART 21.SEPTBR.74.". Ein besonders attraktives Exemplar der höchsten Wertstufe der Kreuzerzeit! Fotoattest Heinrich BPP. Mi. 7000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3506 42a image70 Kr. Brown lilac, wonderful having bright colours outstanding quality with centered fan cancel "TÜBINGEN", an exceptionally attractive copy this Old Germany rarity in perfect condition, photo expertize Thoma BPP. Michel 7000,- €.

70 Kr. braunlila, wundervolles farbfrisches Luxusstück mit zentrischem Fächerstempel "TÜBINGEN", ein ausgesprochen schönes Exemplar dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit in perfekter Erhaltung, Fotoattest Thoma BPP. Mi. 7000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM