Oldenburg continued...
3406 12b image1 Gr. Dull blue, having bright colours, on all sides full to wide margins extremely fine copy on very nice white letter piece with clear blue rectangle cancel "NEUENBURG 6/2", removed for quality control. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP.

1 Gr. trübblau, farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit klarem blauem Rahmenstempel "NEUENBURG 6/2", zur Qualitätskontrolle gelöst. Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 12b]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3407 13 image2 Gr. Vermilion, four sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, possibly from upper margin, on very nice letter piece with exactly adjusted rectangle cancel "VECHTA 12/10" in blue. An exception copy! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP.

2 Gr. zinnoberrot, vierseitig breitrandiges Luxusstück, möglicherweise vom Oberrand stammend, auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit genau angepasstem Rahmenstempel "VECHTA 12/10" in blau. Ein Ausnahmestück! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 13]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3408 14 image3 Gr. Limon-yellow, four sides evenly with wide margins with full and clear mounted centered blue two ring cancel "OLDENBURG 6/7". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Berger BPP.

3 Gr. zitronengelb, vierseitig gleichmäßig breitrandig mit voll und klar aufgesetztem zentrischem blauem K2 "OLDENBURG 6/7". Luxus! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 14]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3409 14 image3 Gr. Limon-yellow, a wonderful having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality with upper margin on beautiful letter piece with clear, straight mounted blue rectangle cancel "VAREL 8/7". In this excellent quality pretty much never offered. An exception copy for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Stegmüller BPP.

3 Gr. zitronengelb, ein wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück mit Oberrand auf bildschönem Briefstück mit klarem, gerade aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "VAREL 8/7". In dieser exzellenten Qualität so gut wie nie angeboten. Ein Ausnahmestück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3410 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 15B image1/3 Gr. Blackish yellowish green, roulette 10, wonderful block of nine, wonderful fresh colours, mostly mint never hinged, very good roulette in perfect condition, an especially attractive and scarce unit!

1/3 Gr. schwärzlichgelblichgrün, Durchstich 10, wundervoller Neunerblock, herrlich farbfrisch, meist postfr., sehr guter Durchstich in perfekter Erhaltung, eine besonders attraktive und seltene Einheit! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 15B]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Prussia\Preussen
3411 1 image1/2 Sgr. Red orange, on all sides enormously with enormous margins, having bright colours outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with centered clear nummeral cancel "852" signed Dr. Bringmann.

1/2 Sgr. rotorange, allseits enorm breitrandiges, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem Nummernstempel "852" signiert Dr. Bringmann. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 1]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3412 1,U12A image1/2 Sgr. Orange, having bright colours outstanding quality as additional franking on postal stationery cover 2 Sgr. Blue with single circle postmark "KÖNIGSBERG 23.11. " to Elbing with prepaid ordering money. A very attractive document and with the prepaid ordering money rare. Photo expertize Wasels BPP.

1/2 Sgr. orange, farbfrisches Luxusstück als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsachenumschlag 2 Sgr. blau mit K1 "KÖNIGSBERG 23.11." nach Elbing mit vorausbezahltem Bestellgeld. Ein sehr attraktiver Beleg und mit dem vorausbezahltem Bestellgeld selten. Fotobefund Wasels BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 1,U12A]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3413 2a image1 Sgr. Black on rose, wonderful having bright colours and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with perfect centered and clear red nummeral cancel "107" the Berlin railway mail. A dreamlike beautiful copy of this rare colour cancellation for the highest standards!

1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa, wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit ideal zentrischem und klarem rotem Nummernstempel "107" der Berliner Bahnpost. Ein traumhaft schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Farb-Abstempelung für höchste Ansprüche! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 2a]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3414 2a image1 Sgr. Black on rose, having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality on beautiful letter piece with clear full mounted two ring cancel "COELN 21.4. ". Town cancel cancellations on of this issue are rare. A literature-well-known premium example!

1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa, farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück auf bildschönem Briefstück mit klarem voll aufgesetztem K2 "COELN 21.4.". Ortsstempel-Entwertungen auf dieser Ausgabe sind selten. Ein literaturbekanntes Qualitätsstück! (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3415 2b image1 Sgr. Black on pale carmine, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides full- to piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on piece, removed for quality control, with centered clear red nummeral cancel "1748" of Cologne citizens railway mail. A particularly beautiful and attractive colour cancellation from Prussia! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl.

1 Sgr. schwarz auf hellkarmin, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Luxusstück auf Briefstück, zur Qualitätskontrolle gelöst, mit zentrischem klarem rotem Nummernstempel "1748" der Kölner Bahnpost. Eine besonders schöne und attraktive Farb-Abstempelung von Preussen! Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 2b]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3416 3 image2 Sgr. Black on blue, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides wide to having huge margins outstanding quality on beautiful letter piece with pricked clear, full and straight mounted two ring cancel "STRALSUND 10.5. ". Town cancel cancellations on of this issue are rare. Whose here offered copy is a literature-well-known premium example for the highest standards! Signed Ressel.

2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breit- bis überrandiges Luxusstück auf bildschönem Briefstück mit gestochen klarem, voll und gerade aufgesetztem K2 "STRALSUND 10.5.". Ortsstempel-Entwertungen auf dieser Ausgabe sind selten. Bei dem hier angebotenen Exemplar handelt es sich um ein literaturbekanntes Qualitätsstück für höchste Ansprüche! Signiert Ressel. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 3]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3417 4a image3 Sgr. Black on yellow, wonderful having bright colours perfect margined outstanding quality on beautiful letter piece with pricked clear and straight, full mounted rectangle cancel "SAALHAUSEN 1.3. ". Town cancel cancellations on of this issue are rare. A literature-well-known premium example for your highest requirements! Signed Ressel.

3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb, wundervoll farbfrisches perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück auf bildschönem Briefstück mit gestochen klarem und gerade, voll aufgesetztem Rahmenstempel "SAALHAUSEN 1.3.". Ortsstempel-Entwertungen auf dieser Ausgabe sind selten. Ein literaturbekanntes Qualitätsstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Signiert Ressel. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 4a]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3418 4a image3 Sgr. Black on yellow, an illuminating fresh, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with lower margin, right with parts of the neighbour on very nice letter piece with centered nummeral cancel "373". An exceptionally beautiful specimen! Signed Dr. Bringmann.

3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb, ein leuchtend farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit Unterrand, rechts mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zentrischem Nummernstempel "373". Ein selten schönes Exemplar! Signiert Dr. Bringmann. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3419 6b image1 Sgr. Rose-carmine, wonderful having bright colours and piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on beautiful white letter piece with perfect centered, pricked clear two ring cancel "GNADENFREY 9.4. ". A piece of dream for your highest requirements! Twice signed Brettl.

1 Sgr. rosakarmin, wundervoll farbfrisches und breitrandiges Luxusstück auf bildschönem weißen Briefstück mit ideal zentrischen, gestochen klarem K2 "GNADENFREY 9.4.". Ein Traumstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Doppelt geprüft Brettl. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 6b]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3420 7a image2 Sgr. Blue, wonderful having bright colours and piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on beautiful white letter piece with centered, all perfect nummeral cancel "1698 (ZELASEN) ". A literature-well-known piece of dream for the highest standards!

2 Sgr. blau, wundervoll farbfrisches und breitrandiges Luxusstück auf bildschönem weißem Briefstück mit zentrischem, ganz idealem Nummernstempel "1698 (ZELASEN)". Ein literaturbekanntes Traumstück für höchste Ansprüche! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 7a]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3421 7a image2 Sgr. Blue, wonderful having bright colours extremely fine copy on beautiful white letter piece with exactly centered clear and view free mounted two ring cancel "PASSENHEIM 25.4. ". A wonderful copy! Provenance: collection Kurt Metzer.

2 Sgr. blau, wundervoll farbfrisches Kabinettstück auf bildschönem weißen Briefstück mit genau zentrischem klarem und blickfrei aufgesetztem K2 "PASSENHEIM 25.4.". Ein wundervolles Exemplar! Provenienz: Sammlung Kurt Metzer. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3422 7a image2 Sgr. Blue, smooth ground, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on attractive letter with scarce clear Saarland rectangle cancel "FRIEDRICHSTHAL 10.12. (1859) " and additional blue senders mark "H. L. WENTZEL FRIEDRICHSTHAL by SAARBRÜCKEN" to Bruchsal with transit and arrival postmarks. Expertized Flemming BPP

2 Sgr. blau, glatter Grund, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf attraktivem Brief mit seltenem klarem saarländischem Rahmenstempel "FRIEDRICHSTHAL 10.12.(1859)" und beigesetztem blauem Absenderstempel "H.L. WENTZEL FRIEDRICHSTHAL BEI SAARBRÜCKEN" nach Bruchsal mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Geprüft Flemming BPP (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3423 7a,8b imageIncorrect franking to Russia: 2 Sgr. Medium cobalt, 3 Sgr. Bright yellow orange, both values wonderful fresh colours and perfect margined, right stamp at the bottom little compressed, as decorative franking on cover with two clearly Nrs. "742" and additional single circle postmark "KÖNIGSBERG 16.12. (1858) " to the Russian boundary place Tauroggen sent with tenderly additional cancellation of the Russian post office "POLAJEWO". According to Russian Prussian postal agreement from 24. December 1851 amounts the postage for a such letter only 3 Sgr. A very nice and scarce incorrect franking on an extremely decorative letter with rare destination! Photo expertize Wasels BPP.

FEHLFRANKATUR NACH RUSSLAND: 2 Sgr. mittelkobalt, 3 Sgr. lebhaftgelborange, beide Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und perfekt gerandet, rechte Marke unten gering gestaucht, als dekorative Frankatur auf Brief mit zwei klaren Nrs. "742" und beigesetztem K1 "KÖNIGSBERG 16.12.(1858)" an den russischen Grenzort Tauroggen gesandt mit zartem Nebenstempel des russischen Postamtes "POLAJEWO". Laut russisch-preussischem Postvertrag vom 24. Dezember 1851 beträgt das Porto für einen derartigen Brief nur 3 Sgr. Eine sehr schöne und seltene Fehlfrankatur auf einem überaus dekorativem Brief mit seltener Destination! Fotoattest Wasels BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 7a,8b]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3424 11,12,U17 image3 Sgr. Orange, an outstanding quality with 2 Sgr. Blue, at the bottom little touched, as additional franking on postal stationery cover 1 Sgr. Rose, wonderful fresh with three perfect mounted clearly single circle postmark "HAGEN 8.12. " to Mannheim with arrival postmark. An extremely decorative and scarce franking of the 2nd weight step!

3 Sgr. orange, ein Luxusstück mit 2 Sgr. blau, unten gering berührt, als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsachenumschlag 1 Sgr. rosa, wundervoll frisch mit drei ideal aufgesetzten klaren K1 "HAGEN 8.12." nach Mannheim mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine überaus dekorative und seltene Frankatur der 2. Gewichtsstufe! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 11,12,U17]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3425 nh 11a image2 Sgr. Blue, gridded background, a wonderful horizontal strip of three, on all sides perfect margined, only at the bottom on the right small place touched, with in perfect condition mint never hinged original gum. Already unused strip of three are extraordinarily rare and become in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price. In mint never hinged condition is these unit unlisted. Photo expertize "nice total maintenance mint never hinged. A very scarce unit" Brettl BPP.

2 Sgr. blau, gegitterter Untergrund, ein wundervoller waagerechter Dreierstreifen, allseits perfekt gerandet, lediglich rechts unten kleine Stelle berührt, mit tadellos postfr. Originalgummierung. Bereits ungebrauchte Dreierstreifen sind außerordentlich selten und werden im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert. In postfr. Erhaltung ist diese Einheit nicht verzeichnet. Fotoattest "SCHÖNE GESAMTERHALTUNG POSTFRISCH. EINE SEHR SELTENE EINHEIT" Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 11a]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM