Oldenburg continued...
3386 2II image1/30 Th. Black on bright gray ultramarine, the good type II, fresh colours, on all sides having full to wide margins on very nice letter piece with centered clear rectangle cancel "VAREL", twice signed Berger BPP.

1/30 Th. schwarz auf lebhaftgrauultramarin, die gute Type II, farbfrisch, allseits voll- bis breitrandig auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem Rahmenstempel "VAREL", doppelt geprüft Berger BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 2II]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3387 2III image1/30 thaler black on bright gray ultramarine, type III, fresh colours and on all sides perfect margined on an especially beautiful ornament letter with stamped border ornaments and printed margin lines in gold and green, without sender lid, with single line cancel "FRANCO" and blue additional rectangle cancel "OLDENBURG 3.1. " to Delmenhorst, correctly franked franked. Coloured ornamental letters of the Old German States are general very rare, whereby it be especially from Oldenburg about a pronounced rarity act! Photo expertise "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

1/30 Thaler schwarz auf lebhaftgrauultramarin, Type III, farbfrisch und allseits perfekt gerandet auf einem besonders schönen Zierbrief mit geprägten Randornamenten und gedruckten Randlinien in gold und grün, ohne Absenderklappe, mit Einzeiler "FRANCO" und blauem beigesetztem Rahmenstempel "OLDENBURG 3.1." nach Delmenhorst, tarifgerecht frankiert. Farbige Zierbriefe der Altdeutschen Staaten sind generell sehr selten, wobei es sich insbesondere von Oldenburg um eine ausgesprochene Rarität handelt! Fotoexpertise "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 2III]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3388 2III image1/30 Th. Black on bright gray ultramarine, type III, wonderful having bright colours and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter with two clearly blue single line cancel "MINSEN" to Norden with arrival postmark. A dreamlike beautiful letter in outstanding quality this extremely rarely cancellation for the highest standards! Provenance: ex collection Walter angel.

1/30 Th. schwarz auf lebhaftgrauultramarin, Type III, wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Brief mit zwei klaren blauen Einzeilern "MINSEN" nach Norden mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein traumhaft schöner Luxusbrief dieser äusserst seltenen Abstempelung für höchste Ansprüche! Provenienz: ex Sammlung Walter Engel. (Image)

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3389 2III image1/30 thaler black on blue, type III, on all sides in perfect condition margined with scarce straight-line cancel "DELMENHORST" with small Characters as canceler with additional rectangle cancel "DELMENHORST 12/8", both stamp in blue, to Osternburg near Oldenburg with on the back blue arrival postmark. A very scarce stamp combination! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Berger BPP.

1/30 Thaler schwarz auf blau, Type III, allseits tadellos gerandet mit seltenem Langstempel "DELMENHORST" mit kleinen Lettern als Entwerter mit beigesetztem Rahmenstempel "DELMENHORST 12/8", beide Stempel in blau, nach Osternburg bei Oldenburg mit rückseitigem blauem Ankunftsstempel. Eine sehr seltene Stempel-Kombination! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3390 2III,3I,4a imageThe set franking the 1. Issue: 1/30 thaler black on blue in type III, 1/15 thaler black on blue in type I and 1/10 thaler black on pale yellow as dreamlike nice three colour franking on piece with blue rectangle cancel "VAREL 10/8", all stamps having full to wide margins in outstanding quality (a tiny wrinkles at the 1/30 Th. Is also according to certificate insignificant). It is a matter herewith about the unique set franking the 3 silver penny values of the first issue. One of the large Oldenburg rarities! Photo certificates Brettl BPP and Berger BPP.

DIE SATZFRANKATUR DER 1. AUSGABE: 1/30 Thaler schwarz auf blau in Type III, 1/15 Thaler schwarz auf blau in Type I und 1/10 Thaler schwarz auf hellgelb als traumhaft schöne Dreifarbenfrankatur auf Briefstück mit blauem Rahmenstempel "VAREL 10/8", alle Marken voll- bis breitrandig in Luxus-Qualität (eine winzige Knitterung bei der 1/30 Th. ist auch laut Attest unbedeutend). Es handelt sich hierbei um die einzigartige Satzfrankatur der 3 Silbergroschen-Werte der ersten Ausgabe. Eine der großen Oldenburg-Raritäten! Fotoatteste Brettl BPP und Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 2III,3I,4a]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3391 3II image1/15 Th. Black on dull brownish red, type II, having bright colours outstanding quality, left with parts of the neighbour on very nice white letter piece with clear full mounted one-line cancel "FRANCO", as well left above feather line, expertized Richter, angel. Michel 260,- €.

1/15 Th. schwarz auf mattbräunlichrot, Type II, farbfrisches Luxusstück, links mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit klarem voll aufgesetztem L1 "FRANCO", sowie links oben Federstrich, geprüft Richter, Engel. Mi. 260,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 3II]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3392 5 image1/3 Gr. Black on green, illuminating fresh colours, four sides uniformly wide margins with exactly fit, clear mounted blue rectangle cancel "VAREL 27/12". A dreamlike nice outstanding quality of this rare issue, which even highest claims just becomes! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Stegmüller BPP.

1/3 Gr. schwarz auf grün, leuchtend farbfrisch, vierseitig gleichmäßig breit gerandet mit genau eingepasstem, klar aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "VAREL 27/12". Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe, welches selbst allerhöchsten Ansprüchen gerecht wird! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 5]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3393 7 image2 Gr. Black on rose, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides enormously with wide margins with clean mounted blue rectangle cancel "is worth 12/12". An outstanding quality for high standards! Photo certificates "perfect quality" Berger BPP and Stegmüller BPP.

2 Gr. schwarz auf rosa, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits enorm breitrandig mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "LOHNE 12/12". Ein Luxusstück für hohe Ansprüche! Fotoatteste "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Berger BPP und Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 7]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3394 7 image2 Gr. Black on rose, a wonderful having bright colours and all side evenly well piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on beautiful white letter piece with pricked clear full mounted blue straight-line cancel "FRANCO" from Brake. An exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP.

2 Gr. schwarz auf rosa, ein wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits gleichmäßig breitrandiges Luxusstück auf bildschönem weißem Briefstück mit gestochen klarem voll aufgesetztem blauem Langstempel "FRANCO" von Brake. Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3395 8 image3 Gr. Black on yellow, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides perfect margined, three sides even enormously with wide margins with clean mounted blue rectangle cancel "OLDENBURG". An outstanding quality! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Stegmüller BPP.

3 Gr. schwarz auf gelb, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits perfekt gerandet, drei Seiten sogar enorm breitrandig mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "OLDENBURG". Ein Luxusstück! Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 8]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3396 8 image3 Gr. Black on yellow, fresh colours, on all sides with very wide margins with clean mounted blue rectangle cancel "VAREL 21/2". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Stegmüller BPP.

3 Gr. schwarz auf gelb, farbfrisch, allseits sehr breitrandig mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "VAREL 21/2". Luxus! Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3397 8 image3 Gr. Black on yellow, having bright colours, on all sides full to wide margins extremely fine copy with clean mounted blue rectangle cancel "VAREL". Photo expertize "the condition is in perfect condition" Brettl BPP.

3 Gr. schwarz auf gelb, farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "VAREL". Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST TADELLOS" Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3398 9 image1/4 Gr. Orange, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with clean mounted blue rectangle cancel "VECHTA 29.1. " photo expertize "genuine and immaculate. A beautiful copy of this rare stamp" Berger BPP.

1/4 Gr. orange, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "VECHTA 29.1." Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI. EIN SCHÖNES EXEMPLAR DIESER SELTENEN MARKE" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 9]

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3399 10a imageThe pair in outstanding quality the 1/3 Gr. Blue-green: 1/3 Gr. Blue-green, having bright colours, on all sides full to wide margins horizontal pair in outstanding quality with two neat mounted frame cancel "APEN 28/6". Multiples of this issue are especially in perfect condition very rare! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP.

DAS LUXUSPAAR DER 1/3 Gr. BLAUGRÜN: 1/3 Gr. blaugrün, farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges waagerechtes Luxuspaar mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten Rahmenstempeln "APEN 28/6". Einheiten dieser Ausgabe sind insbesondere in einwandfreier Erhaltung sehr selten! Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 10a]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3400 10b image1/3 Gr. Moss green, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality with clear blue two ring cancel "OLDENBURG". A very nice copy of this popular and rarely colour, the in the most collections is absent! Photo certificates "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP (1995) and "faultless condition" Stegmüller BPP.

1/3 Gr. moosgrün, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück mit klarem blauem K2 "OLDENBURG". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten und seltenen Farbe, die in den meisten Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoatteste "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP (1995) und "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 10b]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3401 11a imagePair in outstanding quality from OLDENBURG: 1/2 Gr. Brown orange, horizontal pair, wonderful fresh colours, large margins all around with especially nice centric mounted clear blue two ring cancel "OLDENBURG 5.8. ". A very decorative and scarce unit from selected quality! Photo expertize "faultless condition. A very decorative unit" Stegmüller BPP.

LUXUSPAAR VON OLDENBURG: 1/2 Gr. braunorange, waagerechtes Paar, herrlich farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig mit besonders schön zentrisch aufgesetztem klarem blauem K2 "OLDENBURG 5.8.". Eine sehr dekorative und seltene Einheit von erlesener Qualität! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG. EINE SEHR DEKORATIVE EINHEIT" Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 11a]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3402 11a image1/2 Gr. Pale red brown, having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality with especially nice and clear mounted blue two ring cancel "OLDENBURG". Photo expertize "faultless condition" Stegmüller BPP.

1/2 Gr. hellrotbraun, farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück mit besonders schön und klar aufgesetztem blauem K2 "OLDENBURG". Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3403 11a image1/2 Gr. Pale red brown, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality with clean mounted blue rectangle cancel "WILDESHAUSEN". An attractive copy of this popular issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

1/2 Gr. hellrotbraun, herrlich farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "WILDESHAUSEN". Ein attraktives Exemplar dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3404 11a image1/2 Gr. Brown orange, wonderful fresh colours and with wide margins on very nice, correctly franked franked local letter with blue rectangle cancel "OVELGÖNNE 6.5.62. ". Original was the letter already before franking with the rectangle cancel provided. Possibly wanted the post office clerk the letter cash frank. There this non-admissible was, was he franked. An especially beautiful and in this kind unique letter for the sophisticated special collection! Photo certificates Walter angel BPP, Florian Berger BPP.

1/2 Gr. braunorange, wundervoll farbfrisch und breitrandig auf sehr schönem, tarifgerecht frankiertem Ortsbrief mit blauem Rahmenstempel "OVELGÖNNE 6.5.62.". Ursprünglich wurde der Brief bereits vor der Frankierung mit dem Rahmenstempel versehen. Möglicherweise wollte der Postbeamte den Brief bar frankieren. Da dies nicht zulässig war, wurde er frankiert. Ein besonders schöner und in dieser Form einmaliger Brief für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoatteste Walter Engel BPP, Florian Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3405 11b image1/2 Gr. Dark brown, wonderful fresh colours, large margins all around on decorative letter piece with neat and clear mounted blue rectangle cancel "FRIESOYTHE 24/5". An outstanding quality of this popular issue! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP.

1/2 Gr. dunkelbraun, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig auf dekorativem Briefstück mit sauber und klar aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "FRIESOYTHE 24/5". Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 11b]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM