Hanover\Hannover continued...
3366 20 image3 Pfg. Green olive, wonderful having bright colours and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, right with large parts of the neighbour with clear blue two ring cancel "Hanover". A piece of dream for your highest requirements! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

3 Pfg. grünoliv, wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück, rechts mit großen Teilen der Nachbarmarke mit klarem blauem K2 "HANNOVER". Ein Traumstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 20]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3367 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 21y image3 Pfg. Green, white gum, wonderful block of four, excellent rouletted, fresh colours with full original gum, upper pair with clean small hinge, lower in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality this attractive unit!

3 Pfg. grün, weiße Gummierung, wundervoller Viererblock, sehr gut durchstochen, farbfrisch mit voller Originalgummierung, oberes Paar mit sauberem Erstfalz, unteres tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser attraktiven Einheit! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 21y]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3368 nh 21y image3 Pfg. Olive green, wonderful thirties souvenir sheet, wonderful fresh colours and excellent rouletted, between 1. And 2. Alignment perforation separated, left with counting numbers 1-6, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An especially decorative and in this excellent quality very scarce unit!

3 Pfg. olivgrün, wundervoller Dreissiger-Block, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut durchstochen, zwischen 1. und 2. Reihe Perforation getrennt, links mit Zählnummern 1-6, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine besonders dekorative und in dieser exzellenten Qualität sehr seltene Einheit! (Image)

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3368A nh 25x imageThe rose gum: 3 Gr. Pale brown with extraordinarily rare rose gum, wonderful fresh colours with on all sides perfect roulette from right margin of sheet with margin figure "7", in perfect condition mint never hinged a dreamlike nice outstanding quality this large Hanover rarity, the also in unused condition hardly to find is. In mint never hinged quality counts this stamp to the all large rarities from Old German States. It is considerablely slight 100 mint never hinged black central incisor to buy, as a value hereof. Another copy from the Laurentius collection, however borderless, obtained in of our 106. Auction a surtax price from 15000,- €. New photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

DIE ROSA GUMMIERUNG: 3 Gr. hellbraun mit außerordentlich seltener rosa Gummierung, wundervoll farbfrisch mit allseits perfektem Durchstich vom rechten Bogenrand mit Randziffer "7", tadellos postfr. Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser großen Hannover-Seltenheit, die auch in ungebrauchter Erhaltung kaum zu finden ist. In postfr. Qualität zählt diese Briefmarke zu den ganz großen Raritäten von Altdeutschland. Es ist bedeutend leichter 100 postfr. Schwarze Einser zu kaufen, als einen Wert hiervon. Ein weiteres Exemplar aus der Laurentius-Sammlung, jedoch ohne Rand, erzielte in unserer 106. Auktion einen Zuschlagpreis von 15000,- €. Neues Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 25x]

Start Bid €12000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3369 nh 25y image3 Gr. Pale brown, white gum, having bright colours, perfect rouletted and centered, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, in this excellent quality very rare, expertized Berger BPP.

3 Gr. hellbraun, weiße Gummierung, farbfrisches, perfekt durchstochenes und zentriertes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, in dieser exzellenten Qualität sehr selten, geprüft Berger BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 25y]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3370 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 25y image3 Gr. Pale brown, horizontal pair from left margin of sheet with margin figure 11, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused with original gum. Outstanding quality!

3 Gr. hellbraun, waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand mit Randziffer 11, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Luxus! (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Heligoland\Helgoland
3371 nh 10KND image1 1/2 Shilling green/carmine with inverted centerpiece, Hamburg reprint, as complete original sheet of 50, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, only in the margin of sheet hinge traces. A rarity for the sophisticated special collection. There are only still few original sheet have been preserved!

1 1/2 Schilling grün/karmin mit kopfstehendem Mittelstück, Hamburger Neudruck, als vollständiger Originalbogen zu 50 Werten, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., lediglich im Bogenrand Falzspuren. Eine Rarität für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung. Es sind nur noch wenige Originalbogen erhalten geblieben! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 10KND]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3372 nh 11KND image1 Pfg. Red/green, with inverted centerpiece, Hamburg reprint, complete original sheet of 50, wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, only in the margin of sheet neat hinge traces. A very decorative and scarce unit for the sophisticated special collection. There are only still few original sheet have been preserved!

1 Pfg. rot/grün, mit kopfstehendem Mittelstück, Hamburger Neudruck, vollständiger Originalbogen zu 50 Werten, herrlich farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., lediglich im Bogenrand saubere Falzspuren. Eine sehr dekorative und seltene Einheit für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung. Es sind nur noch wenige Originalbogen erhalten geblieben! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 11KND]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3373 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 19B image1 Sh/1 Mk. Blue-green, medium rose/gray black, the very scarce proof in the perforation 11 1/2, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused with original gum. The edition amounted to be only on 300 piece, from which only a few faultless examples have been preserved are. Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Brettl BPP.

1 Sh/1 Mk. blaugrün, mittelrosa/grauschwarz, der sehr seltene Probedruck in der Zähnung 11 1/2, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Die Auflage belief sich lediglich auf 300 Stück, wovon nur wenige tadellose Exemplare erhalten geblieben sind. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 19B]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3374 20A image5 Mk. Numeral 1879, the scarce key value fresh colours, perfect perforated and with well centered cancellation "HELIGOLAND". An outstanding quality of this popular Old Germany rarity! Photo expertize "fresh colours and perfect" Lemberger BPP.

5 Mk. Ziffer 1879, der seltene Höchstwert farbfrisch, perfekt gezähnt und zentrisch gest. "HELIGOLAND". Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Altdeutschland-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FARBFRISCH UND EINWANDFREI" Lemberger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 20A]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Lübeck
3375 2 image1 Sch. Blackish orange, having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality with clear, scarce five line cancel from "TRAVEMÜNDE". In perfect condition is these issue anyway extraordinarily rare and sought. In combination with rare cancellation is a rarity from Luebeck! Photo expertize Mehlmann BPP.

1 Sch. schwärzlichorange, farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück mit klarem, seltenem Fünfstrichstempel von "TRAVEMÜNDE". In einwandfreier Erhaltung ist diese Ausgabe ohnehin außerordentlich selten und gesucht. In Kombination mit der seltenen Abstempelung handelt es sich um eine Rarität von Lübeck! Fotoattest Mehlmann BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 2]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3376 3F imageThe Luebeck printing error: 2 Sch. Red-brown with printing error "two and a half", a wonderful having bright colours extremely fine copy this large Old Germany rarity with neat and clear mounted five line cancel of the city post office. In perfect condition are from this Luebeck rarity only a few examples have been preserved! Photo certificates Pfenniger (1965), Enzo Diena (1983) and Mehlmann BPP (2021).

DER LÜBECK-FEHLDRUCK: 2 Sch. rotbraun mit Fehldruck "ZWEIEINHALB", ein wundervoll farbfrisches Kabinettstück dieser großen Altdeutschland-Rarität mit sauber und klar aufgesetztem Fünfstrichstempel des Stadtpostamtes. In einwandfreier Erhaltung sind von dieser Lübeck-Rarität nur wenige Exemplare erhalten geblieben! Fotoatteste Pfenninger (1965), Enzo Diena (1983) und Mehlmann BPP (2021). (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 3F]

Start Bid €8000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3378 6 image1/2 Sch. Lilac unwatermarked, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins from the upper margin with two ring cancel "LÜBECK". In of this outstanding quality cut and perfect quality a very rare offered issue! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP.

1/2 Sch. lila ohne Wasserzeichen, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück vom Oberrand stammend mit K2 "LUEBECK". In dieser hervorragenden Schnittqualität und perfekten Qualität eine sehr selten angebotene Ausgabe! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 6]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3379 6 image1/2 Shilling lilac, two wonderful having bright colours and good margined items in outstanding quality on very nice letter piece, removed for quality control, with clearly five line cancels and additional two ring cancel "LÜBECK 4/11". A rarity for the sophisticated Luebeck collection for the highest standards! Photo certificates Brettl BPP (1984), Mehlmann BPP (2017).

1/2 Schilling lila, zwei wundervoll farbfrische und gut gerandetes Luxusstücke auf sehr schönem Briefstück, zur Qualitätskontrolle gelöst, mit klaren Fünfstrichstempeln und beigesetztem K2 "LUEBECK 4/11". Eine Rarität für die anspruchsvolle Lübeck-Sammlung für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoatteste Brettl BPP (1984), Mehlmann BPP (2017). (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3380 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 9B image1 Sch. Orange, roulette 10, having bright colours, perfect rouletted outstanding quality with nearly mint never hinged original gum, twice signed Brettl BPP.

1 Sch. orange, Durchstich 10, farbfrisches, perfekt durchstochenes Luxusstück mit nahezu postfr. Originalgummierung, doppelt geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 9B]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Luebeck Postal Stationery\Lübeck-ganzsachen
3381 U8 image2 Sch. Rose, postal stationery cover wonderful fresh colours with clear two ring cancel "LÜBECK 26/5 (1865) " to Hamburg with arrival postmark, properly franked used. Outstanding quality! Provenance: collection Provera. Expertized Brettl BPP.

2 Sch. rosa, Ganzsachenumschlag wundervoll farbfrisch mit klarem K2 "LUEBECK 26/5 (1865)" nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel, portogerecht verwendet. Luxus! Provenienz: Sammlung Provera. Geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) U8]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Meckl. Schwerin\Meckl.schwerin
3382 6b image2 Sch. Grey, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides perfect rouletted outstanding quality with clear two ring cancel "PARCHIM 11/12". A dreamlike beautiful copy this extraordinarily rarely and nearly always missing issue, which many times over less frequently than a Saxony 3 Pfennige red is and especially in perfect condition in nearly each collection is absent! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

2 Sch. grau, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits perfekt durchstochenes Luxusstück mit klarem K2 "PARCHIM 11/12". Ein traumhaft schönes Exemplar dieser außerordentlich seltenen und fast immer fehlenden Ausgabe, welche um ein Vielfaches seltener als ein Sachsendreier ist und insbesondere in tadelloser Erhaltung in nahezu jeder Sammlung fehlt! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 6b]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3383 7II image3 Sch. Yellowish orange, wide white margin, wonderful having bright colours outstanding quality with on all sides perfect roulette on beautiful small letter piece with clean mounted two ring cancel "Hamburg 7.10. ", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

3 Sch. gelblichorange, breiter weißer Rand, wundervoll farbfrisches Luxusstück mit allseits perfektem Durchstich auf schönem kleinem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem K2 "HAMBURG 7.10.", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 7II]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Meckl. Strelitz Special Feature\Meckl.strelitz-besonderheiten
3384 image1893, 10 Pfg. "emergency currency" Neustrelitz capital, so-called "golden wedding group of ten", which on the occasion of the golden wedding of the Grand Duke gratis to the populace one delivered. Rare!

1893, 10 Pfg. "NOTGELD" Neustrelitz Residenzstadt, sogenannter "GOLDENER HOCHZEITS-ZEHNER", welcher anlässlich der Goldenen Hochzeit des Großherzogs kostenlos an die Bevölkerung abgegeben wurde. Selten! (Image)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Oldenburg
3385 1 image1/3 Sgr. Black on green olive, a wonderful having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter piece with clean rectangle cancel "WESTERSTEDE 19.6. ". A very attractive copy of the first postage stamp from Oldenburg! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

1/3 Sgr. schwarz auf grünoliv, ein wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit sauberem Rahmenstempel "WESTERSTEDE 19.6.". Ein sehr attraktives Exemplar der ersten Briefmarke von Oldenburg! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 1]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM