Hanover\Hannover continued...
3345 6a image3 Pfg. Rose, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on white letter piece with clean mounted blue rectangle cancel "WITTMUND". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

3 Pfg. rosa, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf weißem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "WITTMUND". Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 6a]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3346 8a image3 Pfg. Light purple carmine, network gray black, wonderful depth of colour on piece with clear blue single circle postmark "EINBECK 14/1". Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 320,- €.

3 Pfg. helllilakarmin, Netzwerk grauschwarz, herrlich farbtief auf Briefstück mit klarem blauem K1 "EINBECK 14/1". Fotobefund "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 320,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 8a]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3347 8b image3 Pfg. Carmine, grey net like pattern, having bright colours, on all sides wide to having huge margins horizontal pair in outstanding quality from left margin of sheet with margin figure "9", at the bottom and right with large parts the neighbour stamps, clean and neat cancelled "Bremen harbor 8/8". An exceptional nice and in this quality scarce unit of this popular colour! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

3 Pfg. karmin, grau genetzt, farbfrisches, allseits breit- bis überrandiges waagerechtes Luxuspaar vom linken Bogenrand mit Randziffer "9", unten und rechts mit großen Teilen der Nachbarmarken, sauber und klar gest. "BREMERHAFEN 8/8". Eine außergewöhnlich schöne und in dieser Qualität seltene Einheit dieser gesuchten Farbe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 8b]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3348 8b image3 Pfg. Light purple carmine with gray network, horizontal pair, fresh colours and perfect margined on very nice letter piece with centric mounted blue clear two ring cancel "UELZEN 19.3. ". A wonderful pair the good colour. Photo expertize "perfect quality" Berger BPP.

3 Pfg. helllilakarmin mit grauem Netzwerk, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisch und perfekt gerandet auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zentrisch aufgesetztem blauem klarem K2 "UELZEN 19.3.". Ein wundervolles Paar der guten Farbe. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3349 8b image3 Pfg. Bright red carmine, network grey, having bright colours outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with clear blue two ring cancel "HARBURG 19/7", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

3 Pfg. lebhaftrötlichkarmin, Netzwerk grau, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem blauem K2 "HARBURG 19/7", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3350 9 image1 Ggr. Black, network bright olive green, fresh colours and on all sides good margined with beautiful ornamental border lower margin on cover with blue box cancel of 2 lines "NEUSTADT A. R. 25. OCT", to Rotenburg with arrival postmark, cover slight patina, rare!

1 Ggr. schwarz, Netzwerk lebhaftolivgrün, farbfrisch und allseits gut gerandet mit schönem Bordüren-Unterrand auf Brief mit blauem Ra2 "NEUSTADT A.R. 25.OCT", nach Rotenburg mit Ankunftsstempel, Umschlag leichte Patina, selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 9]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3351 11 image1/15 Th. Black, network gray ultramarine, wonderful having bright colours on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, left with parts of the neighbour, right with very nice embroidery and centric perfect clear and straight mounted blue two ring cancel "GÖTTINGEN". A piece of dream for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

1/15 Th. schwarz, Netzwerk grauultramarin, wundervoll farbfrisches allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück, links mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke, rechts mit sehr schöner Bordüre und zentrisch ideal klar und gerade aufgesetztem blauem K2 "GÖTTINGEN". Ein Traumstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 11]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3352 13a image3 Pfg. Rose, having bright colours, on all sides full to wide margins extremely fine copy from left margin of sheet with margin figure "11" and clean mounted two ring cancel "Hanover". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

3 Pfg. rosa, farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück vom linken Bogenrand mit Randziffer "11" und sauber aufgesetztem K2 "HANNOVER". Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 13a]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3353 14a image1 Gr. Rose, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins from right margin of sheet with margin figure "10" on white letter piece with clear straight mounted blue two ring cancel "ILFELD 1/5". For the highest standards! Expertized Drahn, Horst Krause.

1 Gr. rosa, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück vom rechten Bogenrand mit Randziffer "10" auf weißem Briefstück mit klarem gerade aufgesetztem blauem K2 "ILFELD 1/5". Für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Drahn, Horst Krause. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 14a]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3354 14a image1 Gr. Rose, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with clear blue single line cancel "BREMERVÖRDE" as advance cancellation on cover with additional blue rectangle cancel "BREMERVÖRDE 24. May. " to Himmelpforten. Rare!

1 Gr. rosa, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit klarem blauem Einzeiler "BREMERVÖRDE" als Vorausentwertung auf Brief mit beigesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "BREMERVÖRDE 24.MAI." nach Himmelpforten. Selten! (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3355 14b image1 Gr. Carmine red, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides enormously piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, above with parts of the neighbour from lower margin with year date "1862" on very nice white letter piece with full mounted clear blue two ring cancel "Hamburg 13.10. ". Margin copies with year dates are generally rare, whereby it be here about of an of the most beautiful known examples act! Provenance: collection Boker.

1 Gr. karminrot, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits enorm breitrandiges Luxusstück, oben mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke vom Unterrand mit Jahreszahl "1862" auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit voll aufgesetztem klarem blauem K2 "HAMBURG 13.10.". Randstücke mit Jahreszahlen sind generell selten, wobei es sich hier um eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare handelt! Provenienz: Sammlung Boker. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 14b]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3356 14dI image1 Gr. Claret, rough print, having bright colours and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins from right margin of sheet with margin figure "8" and centric mounted clear blue two ring cancel "BREMEN 9.9. ". An exception copy for the highest standards! Twice signed Berger BPP.

1 Gr. weinrot, grober Druck, farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück vom rechten Bogenrand mit Randziffer "8" und zentrisch aufgesetztem klarem blauem K2 "BREMEN 9.9.". Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Doppelt geprüft Berger BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 14dI]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3357 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 14dII image1 Gr. Claret, fine printing, the good colour in the wonderful deep rich colours block of four, large margins all around, left upper stamp with trace of hinge, all three others values in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality of this rare unit! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

1 Gr. weinrot, feiner Druck, die gute Farbe im wundervoll farbfrischen Viererblock, allseits breitrandig, linke obere Marke mit Falzspur, alle drei anderen Werte tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Einheit! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 14dII]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3358 nh 15b image2 Gr. Dark blue, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides with enormous margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signatures. For the highest standards!

2 Gr. dunkelblau, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Für höchste Ansprüche! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 15b]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3360 18 image10 Gr. Dark greenish olive, having bright colours extremely fine copy on piece with very fine full mounted blue two ring cancel "HARBURG 29.12. ". An attractive copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

10 Gr. dunkelgrünlicholiv, farbfrisches Kabinettstück auf Briefstück mit sehr schön voll aufgesetztem blauem K2 "HARBURG 29.12.". Ein attraktives Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 18]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3361 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 18II image10 Gr. Dark greenish olive, a wonderful block of six from left margin of sheet with the margin figures "3 and 4", fresh colours, on all sides perfect margined with full original gum. An exceptional nice and scarce unit! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Berger BPP.

10 Gr. dunkelgrünlicholiv, ein wundervoller Sechserblock vom linken Bogenrand mit den Randziffern "3 UND 4", farbfrisch, allseits perfekt gerandet mit voller Originalgummierung. Eine außergewöhnlich schöne und seltene Einheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 18II]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3362 nh 19a image3 Gr. Pale brown, having bright colours, on all sides with enormous margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality from right margin of sheet with margin figure "9", without any signatures. For the highest standards! Photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Berger BPP.

3 Gr. hellbraun, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück vom rechten Bogenrand mit Randziffer "9", ohne jegliche Signaturen. Für höchste Ansprüche! Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 19a]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3363 nh 19a image3 Gr. Pale brown, on all sides with enormous margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality from margin of sheet, the stamp without any signatures, in the lower margin signed Thier.

3 Gr. hellbraun, allseits breitrandiges, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück vom Bogenrand, die Marke ohne jegliche Signaturen, im Unterrand signiert Thier. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3364 19a image3 Gr. Pale brown, having bright colours, on all sides with enormous margins extremely fine copy with clear blue single line cancel "RITZEBÜTTEL". A scarce and sought cancellation! Expertized Berger BPP.

3 Gr. hellbraun, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Kabinettstück mit klarem blauem Einzeiler "RITZEBÜTTEL". Eine seltene und gesuchte Abstempelung! Geprüft Berger BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3365 20 image3 Pfg. Olive green, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centered blue single circle postmark "Hanover". An exception copy for high standards! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

3 Pfg. olivgrün, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit zentrischem blauem K1 "HANNOVER". Ein Ausnahmestück für hohe Ansprüche! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 20]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM