3324 nh 17/20 imageCrest series 1865, all fours values fresh colours, perfect rouletted, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality!

Wappenserie 1865, alle vier Werte farbfrisch, perfekt durchstochen, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 17/20]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3325 18 image1 Gr. Rose, having bright colours outstanding quality on beautiful white letter piece with clean mounted nummeral cancel "28 (KÖNIGSLUTTER) ". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Lange BPP.

1 Gr. rosa, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf bildschönem weißem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem Nummernstempel "28 (KÖNIGSLUTTER)". Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Lange BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 18]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Bremen
3326 imageThe letter to Mexico: "BREMEN 28.6. (1867) ", clear black rectangle cancel on barfranked letter to Mexico, barfranked up to harbor town Tampico with red single circle postmark "LONDON PAID" and red "PD. ". For the domestic postage in Mexico were four Real charged, wherefore the letter with the tax cancel "4" provided was. An exceptional interesting and delightful letter with very rare destination!

DER BRIEF NACH MEXICO: "BREMEN 28.6.(1867)", klarer schwarzer Rahmenstempel auf barfrankiertem Brief nach Mexico, barfrankiert bis zur Hafenstadt Tampico mit rotem K1 "LONDON PAID" und rotem "PD.". Für das Inlandsporto in Mexico wurden vier Real erhoben, wozu der Brief mit dem Taxstempel "4" versehen wurde. Ein außergewöhnlich interessanter und reizvoller Brief mit sehr seltener Destination! (Image)

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3327 3a image7 Gr. Black on reddish yellow, thicker paper, having bright colours on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with clean mounted rectangle cancel "BREMEN". In this excellent quality rare offered. Photo expertize "faultless" Neumann BPP.

7 Gr. schwarz auf rötlichgelb, dickeres Papier, farbfrisches allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit sauber aufgesetztem Rahmenstempel "BREMEN". In dieser excellenten Qualität nicht häufig angeboten. Fotobefund "TADELLOS ERHALTEN" Neumann BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 3a]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3328 7A image5 Gr. Black on dull gray brown, fresh colours with on all sides perfect roulette on beautiful letter piece with clear rectangle cancel "BREMEN". An outstanding quality of this popular issue! Photo expertize "faultless" Neumann BPP.

5 Gr. schwarz auf mattgraubraun, farbfrisch mit allseits perfektem Durchstich auf schönem Briefstück mit klarem Rahmenstempel "BREMEN". Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotobefund "TADELLOS ERHALTEN" Neumann BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 7A]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Hamburg
3329 1 image1/2 Sch. Black, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with clean mounted oval cancel "Hamburg". A very nice copy of the first postage stamp from Hamburg! Photo certificates Jakubek BPP and Huylmans BPP.

1/2 Sch. schwarz, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit sauber aufgesetztem Ovalstempel "HAMBURG". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar der ersten Briefmarke von Hamburg! Fotoatteste Jakubek BPP und Huylmans BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 1]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3330 5b image4 Shilling bluish green, wonderful fresh colours and with wide margins, two-sided with intermediate lines with clean mounted four bar cancel. An outstanding quality this Hamburg rarity! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Lange BPP.

4 Schilling bläulichgrün, wundervoll farbfrisch und breitrandig, zweiseitig mit Zwischenlinien mit sauber aufgesetztem Vierstrichstempel. Ein Luxusstück dieser Hamburg-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Lange BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 5b]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3331 6 image10 Sch. Orange, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, left and right with complete intermediate lines on very nice letter piece with clear bar cancel, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Lange BPP.

10 Sch. orange, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück, links und rechts mit vollständigen Zwischenlinien auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem Strichstempel, Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Lange BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 6]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3332 7 image9 Sch. Orange yellow, fresh colours, large margins all around with clean mounted four bar cancel. An outstanding quality of this popular Hamburg rarity! Photo certificates "genuine and immaculate" Walter angel (1967) and "faultless condition" Huylmans BPP (2021).

9 Sch. orangegelb, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig mit sauber aufgesetztem Vierstrichstempel. Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Hamburg-Seltenheit! Fotoatteste "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Walter Engel (1967) und "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Huylmans BPP (2021). (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 7]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3333 8a imageMallows on Denmark letter: 1 1/4 Sch. Mallows, having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality as spectacular properly franked single franking to Denmark with nummeral cancel "2" and additional single circle postmark "Hamburg 4/3 (1864) ". Covers with this colour count anyway to the rarities from Hamburg. The Denmark postage counted only to 31.3.1864, so that an use of this issue only about a month possible was. A definitely top piece of this area! Photo expertize Huylmans BPP.

MALVEN AUF DÄNEMARK-BRIEF: 1 1/4 Sch. Malven, farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück als spektakuläre portogerechte Einzelfrankatur nach Dänemark mit Nummernstempel "2" und beigesetztem K1 "HAMBURG 4/3 (1864)". Briefe mit dieser Farbe zählen ohnehin zu den Seltenheiten von Hamburg. Das Dänemark-Porto galt nur bis 31.3.1864, sodass eine Verwendung dieser Ausgabe nur etwa einen Monat möglich war. Ein absolutes Spitzenstück dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Huylmans BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 8a]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3334 8b image1 1/4 Sch. Green gray, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with nummeral cancel "2", expertized Brettl with abridged certificate.

1 1/4 Sch. grüngrau, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit Nummernstempel "2", geprüft Brettl mit Kurzbefund. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 8b]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3335 10 image1/2 Shilling black, fresh colours and well perforated on cover with blue two ring cancel "Hamburg ST. P. 11.12.67" and additional black two ring cancel "Hamburg 11.12. " to Altona. Reverse carries the letter the extremely rarely blue single line cancel "WANDSBECKER avenue" with handwritten date and time "11.12.7-8 N", as well posting and arrival postmark. It is a matter herewith about the by a long way rarest and most precious postmark from Hamburg. There are only three further covers of this have become known. Another document hereof obtained in the nineties years on a Hamburg auction a surtax price from 72000,- DM. Photo expertize Lange BPP.

1/2 Schilling schwarz, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf Brief mit blauem K2 "HAMBURG ST.P. 11.12.67" und beigesetztem schwarzem K2 "HAMBURG 11.12." nach Altona. Rückseitig trägt der Brief den extrem seltenen blauen Einzeiler "WANDSBECKER CHAUSSEE" mit handschriftlichem Datum und Uhrzeit "11.12.7-8N", sowie Aufgabe- und Ankunftstempel. Es handelt sich hierbei um den mit Abstand seltensten und kostbarsten Stempel von Hamburg. Es sind nur drei weitere Briefe hiervon bekannt geworden. Ein weiterer Beleg hiervon erzielte in den neunziger Jahren auf einer Hamburger Auktion einen Zuschlagpreis von 72000,- DM. Fotoattest Lange BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 10]

Start Bid €10000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3336 18 image9 Sch. Yellow, having bright colours and first-class perforated outstanding quality with clean mounted blue two ring cancel "Hamburg". An especially attractive copy this Old Germany rarity! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Lange BPP.

9 Sch. gelb, farbfrisches und erstklassig gezähntes Luxusstück mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem K2 "HAMBURG". Ein besonders attraktives Exemplar dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Lange BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3337 18 image9 Shilling yellow, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated with clean mounted five line cancel. An outstanding quality this Old Germany rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and faultless" Jakubek BPP.

9 Schilling gelb, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit sauber aufgesetztem Fünfstrichstempel. Ein Luxusstück dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND FEHLERFREI" Jakubek BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3338 20b image1 1/4 Sch. Gray purple, horizontal pair in outstanding quality, fresh colours, perfect rouletted with clear single circle postmark "Hamburg", expertized Jakubek BPP.

1 1/4 Sch. graupurpur, waagerechtes Luxuspaar, farbfrisch, perfekt durchstochen mit klarem K1 "HAMBURG", geprüft Jakubek BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 20b]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3339 image"Hamburg 11. OCT. 1856. ", butterfly stamp on cover with content to Victoria/Australia with transit stamp, over liverpool transported. Classic letters from Hamburg to Australia used are extraordinarily rare!

"HAMBURG 11.OCT.1856.", Schmetterlingsstempel auf Brief mit Inhalt nach Victoria/Australien mit Transitstempeln, über Liverpool befördert. Klassische Briefe von Hamburg nach Australien gelaufen sind außerordentlich selten! (Image)

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Hamburg Special Feature\Hamburg-besonderheiten
3340 image"Hamburg F. N6 19.4.71. ", red Franco stamp neat and clear with additional red rectangle cancel "P. D. ", as well red border transit postmark, transported with "STEAMER VIA BORDEAUX", rated with "9 3/4" to Santos/Brazil with on the back transit postmark "RIO DE JANEIRO 14. May. 71. ". A rare destination!

"HAMBURG F.N6 19.4.71.", roter Franco-Stempel sauber und klar mit beigesetztem rotem Rahmenstempel "P.D.", sowie rotem Grenzübergangsstempel, befördert mit "STEAMER VIA BORDEAUX", austaxiert mit "9 3/4" nach Santos/Brasilien mit rückseitigem Transitstempel "RIO DE JANEIRO 14.Mai.71.". Eine seltene Destination! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Hanover\Hannover
3342 4 image1/15 Th. Gray blue, having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality from upper margin with margin figure "3" on very nice letter piece with neat and clear mounted rectangle cancel "MEPPEN" in blue. Photo expertize "perfect quality" Berger BPP.

1/15 Th. graublau, farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück vom Oberrand mit Randziffer "3" auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit sauber und klar aufgesetztem Rahmenstempel "MEPPEN" in blau. Fotobefund "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 4]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3343 6a image3 Pfg. Dull lilac rose, watermark oak wreath, horizontal pair, fresh colours and large margins all around from left margin of sheet with margin figure "8" and centric clean and straight mounted two ring cancel "HARBURG 18/1". An outstanding quality of this rare unit! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Berger BPP.

3 Pfg. mattlilarosa, Wasserzeichen Eichenkranz, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig vom linken Bogenrand mit Randziffer "8" und zentrisch sauber und gerade aufgesetztem K2 "HARBURG 18/1". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Einheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 6a]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3344 6a image3 Pfg. Rose, fresh colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality with clean mounted clear two ring cancel "HARBURG 20/9". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

3 Pfg. rosa, farbfrisch, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück mit sauber aufgesetztem klarem K2 "HARBURG 20/9". Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM