Bergedorf
3304 U8 imageHamburg, 1/2 Sch. Black, postal stationery cover, fresh colours with very fine clear mounted Place stamp "BERGEDORF 13.6. (1867) " and additional rectangle cancel "B. L. P. A. " the rural postal service to Hamburg with arrival postmark, minimal roughenings are here utterly insignificant. A wonderful copy of this rare use in Bergedorf! Provenance: collection Boker. Photo expertize Dr. Mozek BPP.

Hamburg, 1/2 Sch. schwarz, Ganzsachenumschlag, farbfrisch mit sehr schön klar aufgesetztem Ortstempel "BERGEDORF 13.6.(1867)" und beigesetztem Rahmenstempel "B.L.P.A." der Landpost nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel, minimale Aufrauungen sind hier absolut belanglos. Ein wundervolles Exemplar dieser seltenen Verwendung in Bergedorf! Provenienz: Sammlung Boker. Fotoattest Dr. Mozek BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) U8]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Brunswick\Braunschweig
3305 2 image2 Sgr. Blue, having bright colours, large margins all around cut outstanding quality on very decorative letter with clearly semicircle stamp "Brunswick 18/2" in blue and additional hours additional cancellation "7-7 1/2 A" to Verl. A very attractive cover! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Lange BPP.

2 Sgr. blau, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandig geschnittenes Luxusstück auf sehr dekorativem Brief mit klaren Halbkreisstempeln "BRAUNSCHWEIG 18/2" in blau und beigesetztem Stunden-Nebenstempel "7-7 1/2A" nach Verl. Ein sehr attraktiver Brief! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Lange BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 2]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3306 2,6aY imageMixed franking with watermark-variety: 2 Sgr. Vivid Prussian blue, issue 1852, in mixed franking with 1 Sgr. Black on chrome yellow (watermark-variety mouthpiece left), two having bright colours, on all sides with enormous margins items in outstanding quality as extremely scarce mixed franking with blue town cancel "Brunswick" and additional blue hour stamp to Wussow/Prussia (todays Poland) with on the back train rail cancel "MINDEN-BERLIN" and delivery cancel. An attractive and very scarce franking combination! Provenance: 77. Köhler auction 1932, 81. Solomon auction 1963. Photo expertize: Dr. Wilderbeek BPP.

MISCHFRANKATUR MIT WASSERZEICHEN-ABART: 2 Sgr. lebhaftpreussischblau, Ausgabe 1852, in Mischfrankatur mit 1 Sgr. schwarz auf chromgelb (Wasserzeichen-Abart Mundstück nach links), zwei farbfrische, allseits breitrandige Luxusstücke als extrem seltene Mischfrankatur mit blauem Ortsstempel "BRAUNSCHWEIG" und beigesetztem blauem Stundenstempel nach Wussow/Preussen (heutiges Polen) mit rückseitigem Zugstempel "MINDEN-BERLIN" und Ausgabestempel. Eine attraktive und sehr seltene Frankaturkombination! Provenienz: 77. Köhler Auktion 1932, 81. Salomon-Auktion 1963. Fotoattest: Dr. Wilderbeek BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 2,6aY]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3307 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 4 image1/4 Ggr./3 Gpfg. Black on pale yellow brown, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides with enormous margins unused outstanding quality with original gum. In this faultless condition are examples with original gum almost unknown. By Michel clearly undervalued! Photo expertize "the quality of the stamp is perfect" Dr. Wilderbeek BPP.

1/4 Ggr./3 Gpfg. schwarz auf hellgelbbraun, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges ungebrauchtes Luxusstück mit Originalgummierung. In dieser tadellosen Erhaltung sind Exemplare mit Originalgummierung fast unbekannt. Im Michel deutlich unterbewertet! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT DER MARKE IST EINWANDFREI" Dr. Wilderbeek BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 4]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3308 4 image1/4 Ggr./3 Pfg. Black on pale brown, a dreamlike beautiful block of four, on all sides enormously with wide margins with two clearly nummeral cancellations "24 (HOLZMINDEN) ". An outstanding quality of this rare unit for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "fresh colours and perfect" Lange BPP.

1/4 Ggr./3 Pfg. schwarz auf hellbraun, ein traumhaft schöner Viererblock, allseits enorm breitrandig mit zwei klaren Nummernstempeln "24 (HOLZMINDEN)". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Einheit für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FARBFRISCH UND EINWANDFREI" Lange BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3309 4 image1/4 Ggr. Black on light-brown paper, fresh colours, large margins all around, right and above with parts of the neighbor stamp, left full margins, only left lower corner close margins, as extremely scarce correctly franked single franking on attractive small-format local letter with Nrs. "9 (small numeral) " and additional blue rectangle cancel "Brunswick 2.9. " (railway station post office), as well on the back blue delivery cancel and stamp "600". These franking is one of the large rarities of Old German States, there are altogether only eight covers of this have become known. A significant rarity for the sophisticated special collection! Expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize Lange BPP. Michel 18000,- € .

1/4 Ggr. schwarz auf hellbraunem Papier, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, rechts und oben mit Teilen der Nebenmarke, links vollrandig, lediglich linke untere Ecke etwas berührt, als extrem seltene tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf attraktivem kleinformatigem Ortsbrief mit Nrs. "9 (KLEINE ZIFFER)" und beigesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "BRAUNSCHWEIG 2.9." (Bahnhof Postamt), sowie rückseitigem blauem Ausgabestempel und Stempel "600". Diese Frankatur gehört zu den großen Raritäten Altdeutschlands, es sind insgesamt nur acht Briefe hiervon bekannt geworden. Eine bedeutende Rarität für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Geprüft Pfenninger, Fotoattest Lange BPP. Mi. 18000,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3310 5 image1/3 Sgr. In cold print, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centered nummeral cancel "8", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Lange BPP.

1/3 Sgr. schwarz auf weiß, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit zentrischem Nummernstempel "8", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Lange BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 5]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3311 6b image1 Sgr. Black on brown yellow, depth coloured, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on beautiful white letter piece with centered clear nummeral cancel "39", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Lange BPP.

1 Sgr. schwarz auf braungelb, tieffarbiges, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf bildschönem weißem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem Nummernstempel "39", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Lange BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 6b]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3312 7a image2 Sgr. Black on blue, fresh colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality on piece with clean mounted clear nummeral cancel "21", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Lange BPP.

2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau, farbfrisch, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück auf Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem klarem Nummernstempel "21", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Lange BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 7a]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3313 7a,14B image2 Sgr. Black on blue, fresh colours and good margined in mixed franking with 1 Sgr. Yellow, rouletted in lines 12 in perfect condition on very nice letter with nummeral cancel "8" and additional blue two ring cancel "Brunswick 22. SEPT. 1864" as well very scarce rectangle cancel "from the postbox" to Brandenburg. Covers with this stamp to class among the large rarities from Brunswick, whereby this letter through the nice mixed franking especially impresses. A fantastic letter for the sophisticated special collection. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Lange BPP.

2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau, farbfrisch und gut gerandet in Mischfrankatur mit 1 Sgr. gelb, linienförmig durchstochen 12 in perfekter Erhaltung auf sehr schönem Brief mit Nummernstempel "8" und beigesetztem blauem K2 "BRAUNSCHWEIG 22.SEPT.1864" sowie sehr seltenem Rahmenstempel "AUS DEM BRIEFKASTEN" nach Brandenburg. Briefe mit diesem Stempel zählen zu den großen Raritäten von Braunschweig, wobei dieser Brief durch die schöne Mischfrankatur besonders besticht. Ein phantastischer Brief für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung. Luxus! Fotoattest Lange BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 7a,14B]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3314 7aH imageThe KREIENSEN provisional arrangement: 2 Sgr. Black on blue, diagonal bisects, fresh colours and large margins all around as correctly franked franking on small-format letter with nummeral cancel "29" in black and additional blue rectangle cancel "KREIENSEN 22.6. ". From this city is only another letter with a bisects have become known. One of the most important rarities from Brunswick! Photo certificates Lange BPP, Dr. Wilderbeek BPP.

DAS KREIENSEN-PROVISORIUM: 2 Sgr. schwarz auf blau, diagonale Halbierung, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig als tarifgerechte Frankatur auf kleinformatigem Brief mit Nummernstempel "29" in schwarz und beigesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "KREIENSEN 22.6.". Von diesem Ort ist nur ein weiterer Brief mit einer Halbierung bekannt geworden. Eine der bedeutendsten Raritäten von Braunschweig! Fotoatteste Lange BPP, Dr. Wilderbeek BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 7aH]

Start Bid €8000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3315 9a image4/4 Ggr. Black on gray brown, two-sided full margins, otherwise touched respectively margin line cutting with perfect mounted pricked clear nummeral cancel "14" and additional blue rectangle cancel "GANDERSHEIM 2/2" on charming stamped ornament letter, small patina to Stauffenburg by Gittelde with transit and arrival postmarks. A very decorative and attractive letter, as decorative letters from Brunswick are hardly ever offered. Photo expertize "ornamental letters from Brunswick are rare" Dr. Wilderbeek BPP.

4/4 Ggr. schwarz auf graubraun, zweiseitig vollrandig, sonst berührt bzw. Randlinienschnitt mit ideal aufgesetztem gestochen klarem Nummernstempel "14" und beigesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "GANDERSHEIM 2/2" auf entzückendem geprägtem Zierbrief, geringe Patina nach Stauffenburg bei Gittelde mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Ein sehr dekorativer und reizvoller Brief, da Zierbriefe von Braunschweig kaum einmal angeboten werden. Fotoattest "ZIERBRIEFE AUS BRAUNSCHWEIG SIND SELTEN" Dr. Wilderbeek BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 9a]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3316 nh 10A image1/2 Gr. Black on bright gray green, having bright colours, on all sides with enormous margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality. In this excellent quality rare! Expertized Pfenniger.

1/2 Gr. schwarz auf lebhaftgraugrün, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück. In dieser exzellenten Qualität selten! Geprüft Pfenninger. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 10A]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3317 10A image1/2 Gr. Black on bright gray green, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on piece with clean mounted nummeral cancel "9", expertized Lange BPP. Michel 500,- Euro

1/2 Gr. schwarz auf lebhaftgraugrün, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem Nummernstempel "9", geprüft Lange BPP. Mi. 500,- € (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3318 10Ax image1/2 Gr. Black on bright gray green, paper variant "thin paper", having bright colours, on all sides with enormous margins and with well centered cancellation outstanding quality, expertized Brettl BPP. Provenance: collection Erich Wise.

1/2 Gr. schwarz auf lebhaftgraugrün, Papiervariante "DÜNNES PAPIER", farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges und zentrisch gest. Luxusstück, geprüft Brettl BPP. Provenienz: Sammlung Erich Weise. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 10Ax]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3319 10B image1/2 Gr./5 Pfg. Black on green with scarce arcuate roulette 16, fresh colours with on all sides perfect roulette and clear blue two ring cancel "Brunswick". An outstanding quality this hardly once offered issue! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl and photo expertize "perfect quality" Lange BPP.

1/2 Gr./5 Pfg. schwarz auf grün mit seltenem bogenförmigem Durchstich 16, farbfrisch mit allseits perfektem Durchstich und klarem blauem K2 "BRAUNSCHWEIG". Ein Luxusstück dieser kaum einmal angebotenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl und Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Lange BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 10B]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3320 11B image1 Sgr. Black on yellow, "arcuate rouletted 16", wonderful having bright colours, perfect rouletted outstanding quality with centered clean mounted nummeral cancel "9 (Brunswick railway postoffice) ". An exception copy this Brunswick rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Lange BPP.

1 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb, "BOGENFÖRMIG DURCHSTOCHEN 16", wundervoll farbfrisches, perfekt durchstochenes Luxusstück mit zentrischem sauber aufgesetztem Nummernstempel "9 (BRAUNSCHWEIG BAHNPOSTAMT)". Ein Ausnahmestück dieser Braunschweig-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Lange BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 11B]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3321 13A image1/3 Sgr./4 silver penny in cold print, fresh colours with on all sides perfect roulette, neat cancelled "Brunswick 30. June. 1865. ". An outstanding quality this Old Germany rarity! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Dr. Wilderbeek BPP.

1/3 Sgr. / 4 Silberpfennig schwarz auf weiß, farbfrisch mit allseits perfektem Durchstich, sauber gest. "BRAUNSCHWEIG 30.JUNI. 1865.". Ein Luxusstück dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Dr. Wilderbeek BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 13A]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3322 13A image1/3 Sgr. Black, having bright colours outstanding quality with on all sides perfect roulette with clean mounted blue nummeral cancel "25 (JERXHEIM) ". In this excellent quality hardly ever offered! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Dr. Wilderbeek BPP.

1/3 Sgr. schwarz, farbfrisches Luxusstück mit allseits perfektem Durchstich mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem Nummernstempel "25 (JERXHEIM)". In dieser excellenten Qualität kaum einmal angeboten! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Dr. Wilderbeek BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3323 15Pa image2 Sgr. Black on dark blue, three sided good rouletted, above scissors separation, fresh colours with extremely rare variety "glued paper web", neat cancelled with Nrs. "19". A spectacular classic varieties rarity, which also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted is. Photo expertize Lange BPP.

2 Sgr. schwarz auf dunkelblau, dreiseitig gut durchstochen, oben Scherentrennung, farbfrisch mit extrem seltener Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN", sauber gest. mit Nrs. "19". Eine spektakuläre klassische Abarten-Rarität, welche auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet ist. Fotobefund Lange BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 15Pa]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM