Bavaria\Bayern continued...
3283 nh I image2 Mk. Medium brownish purple, the not issued value, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, expertized Dr. Oertel, Brettl BPP.

2 Mk. mittelbräunlichlila, der unverausgabte Wert, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, geprüft Dr. Oertel, Brettl BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) I]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3284 66y image30 Pfg. Coat of arms as correctly franked single franking on registered mail Cash on Delivery card from "Munich 18. January 11" to Hochdorf/Switzerland with arrival postmark, card a little blotched. A scarce form of use!

30 Pfg. Wappen als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Einschreiben-Nachnahmekarte von "MÜNCHEN 18.JAN.11" nach Hochdorf/Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel, Karte etwas fleckig. Eine seltene Verwendungsform! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 66y]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3285 nh 91IIU image20 Mk. Prince regent Luitpold, the scarce type II, four sides unperforated in the block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet, wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Very decorative and scarce unit! Michel 3600,- € .

20 Mk. Prinzregent Luitpold, die seltene Type II, vierseitig ungezähnt im Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Sehr dekorative und seltene Einheit! Mi. 3600,- €++. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 91IIU]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3286 94/115IIB imageKing Ludwig III., the complete unperforated set on beautiful letter pieces with clear two ring cancel "MUNICH 3. April 20. ". As well the key value even from margin of sheet respectively from corner margin. An outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize "in perfect condition" Dr. Helbig BPP.

König Ludwig III., die komplette geschnittene Serie auf wunderschönen Briefstücken mit klarem K2 "MUENCHEN 3.APR.20.". Dabei der Höchstwert sogar vom Bogenrand bzw. vom Eckrand. Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "TADELLOS" Dr. Helbig BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 94/115IIB]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3287 97Ia image20 Pfg. King Ludwig III. As correctly franked single franking on submersible-letter with single circle postmark "ASCHAFFENBURG" and additional violet three-line cancel "return because Attitude of the submersible letter traffic return to sender" and bridge cancel "BREMEN T. B. 16.1.17. " to Petropolis/Brazil. Submersible-letters with Bavaria frankings are generally rare, with the destination Brazil is a major rarity of this area!

20 Pfg. König Ludwig III. als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Tauchboot-Brief mit K1 "ASCHAFFENBURG" und beigesetztem violettem L3 "ZURÜCK WEGEN EINSTELLUNG DES TAUCHBOOT-BRIEFVERKEHRS ZURÜCK AN ABSENDER" und Stegstempel "BREMEN T.B. 16.1.17." nach Petropolis/Brasilien. Tauchboot-Briefe mit Bayern-Frankaturen sind generell selten, mit der Destination Brasilien handelt es sich um eine große Rarität dieses Gebietes! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 97Ia]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3288 97Ia image20 Pfg. King Ludwig III. As properly franked single franking on business letter, blotched, with single circle postmark "Nuremberg", as well blue three-line cancel "return because Attitude of the submersible letter traffic return to sender" with bridge cancel "BREMEN C. B. 16.1.17. " to Mexico addressed. Submersible-letters with Bavaria frankings are generally rare, with the destination Mexico is this a matter of a pronounced rarity!

20 Pfg. König Ludwig III. als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Firmenbrief, fleckig, mit K1 "NÜRNBERG", sowie blauem L3 "ZURÜCK WEGEN EINSTELLUNG DES TAUCHBOOT-BRIEFVERKEHRS ZURÜCK AN ABSENDER" mit Stegstempel "BREMEN C.B. 16.1.17." nach Mexico adressiert. Tauchboot-Briefe mit Bayern-Frankaturen sind generell selten, mit der Destination Mexico handelt es sich hier um eine ausgesprochene Rarität! (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3289 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 104P image1 Mark King Ludwig III., two unperforated trial proofs in orange respectively slate, fresh colours and large margins all around, in perfect condition unused.

1 Mark König Ludwig III., zwei ungezähnte Probedrucke in orange bzw. schiefer, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos ungebraucht. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 104P]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3290 nh 111AAbart image2 1/2 on 2 Pfg. King Ludwig III., vertical pair, as well the lower stamp without overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce variety, the only in few copies have become known is. In the Michel special catalogue up to now unknown! Photo expertize Bauer BPP.

2 1/2 auf 2 Pfg. König Ludwig III., senkrechtes Paar, dabei die untere Marke ohne Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Abart, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist. Im Michel-Spezialkatalog bislang unbekannt! Fotobefund Bauer BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 111AAbart]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3291 115aAZS image15 Pfg. King Ludwig III., a sensational block of eight with gutter from upper margin with plate number "2", fresh colours and in perfect condition on not properly franked registered special delivery letter from "LANDSTUHL 20. September 16. " to Charlottenburg with arrival postmark. These unit comes from an undisjointed remained printing sheet. In this kind an unique piece and a Honor for the sophisticated special collection. In the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP.

15 Pfg. König Ludwig III., ein sensationeller Achterblock mit Zwischensteg vom Oberrand mit Plattennummer "2", farbfrisch und tadellos auf nicht portogerechtem Einschreibe-Eilbotenbrief von "LANDSTUHL 20.SEP.16." nach Charlottenburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Diese Einheit stammt aus einem unzertrennt gebliebenen Druckbogen. In dieser Form ein Unikat und eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung. Im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Dr. Helbig BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 115aAZS]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3292 116/35B imagePostage stamps set King Ludwig III. With overprint "peoples state Bavaria", all 20 values cut on beautiful letter pieces, neat and clear used "MUNICH 3. April 20. ". An outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize "in perfect condition" Dr. Helbig BPP.

Freimarkenserie König Ludwig III. mit Aufdruck "VOLKSSTAAT BAYERN", alle 20 Werte geschnitten auf wunderschönen Briefstücken, sauber und klar gest. "MUENCHEN 3.APR.20.". Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "TADELLOS" Dr. Helbig BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 116/35B]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3293 152/70B imageKing Ludwig III. With overprint "Freistaat Bayern", fresh colours and large margins all around, date-appropriate cancellation "LINDAU", expertized Infla/Berlin, a scarce set!

König Ludwig III. mit Aufdruck "FREISTAAT BAYERN", farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, zeitgerecht gest. "LINDAU", geprüft Infla/Berlin, eine seltene Serie! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 152/70B]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3294 152/70B imageFreistaat Bayern 1919 cut, the complete set from 19 values, except for three values all from margin respectively corner margin on seven very nice registered covers, two-sided opened, from "LUDWIGSHAFEN 26.4.20" to Mannheim with arrival postmark. An extraordinarily nice set of this genuine used rarely issue! Expertized Infla/Berlin, Helbig.

Freistaat Bayern 1919 geschnitten, die komplette Serie von 19 Werten, bis auf drei Werte alle vom Rand bzw. Eckrand auf sieben sehr schönen Einschreibebriefen, zweiseitig geöffnet, von "LUDWIGSHAFEN 26.4.20" nach Mannheim mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine außerordentlich schöne Serie dieser echt gest. seltenen Ausgabe! Geprüft Infla/Berlin, Helbig. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3295 152/70B imagePeoples state Bavaria 1919, cut, the complete set from 19 values on seven beautiful over franked registered covers, neat cancelled "LUDWIGSHAFEN 26.4.29", whereby it be exclusive about margin- and corner margin pieces act. As well the key value even with plate number "2". A rare nice lovers series! All covers inside expertized Helbig BPP.

Volksstaat Bayern 1919, geschnitten, die vollständige Serie von 19 Werten auf sieben wunderschönen überfrankierten Einschreibebriefen, sauber gest. "LUDWIGSHAFEN 26.4.29", wobei es sich ausschließlich um Rand- und Eckrandstücke handelt. Dabei der Höchstwert sogar mit Plattennummer "2". Eine selten schöne Liebhaberserie! Alle Umschläge innen geprüft Helbig BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3296 158A,165A imageNewspaper things top franking: King Ludwig III., 25 Pfg. And 10 examples 1 Mk. With overprint "Freistaat Bayern" as spectacular large franking on newspaper matter from "HEIDECK 19.1.20. ", by three values perforation not perfect, here utterly meaningless. This is an unique newspaper franking, the be results from the order from 41 copies of the "weekly journal of the agricultural association". The arrangement fee was for this 25 Pfg. Pro consignee, the for 41 orders a franking of 10, 25 Mk. Resulted. An unbeatable top piece the Bavarian Pfennig period!

ZEITUNGSSACHEN-SPITZENFRANKATUR: König Ludwig III., 25 Pfg. und 10 Exemplare 1 Mk. mit Aufdruck "FREISTAAT BAYERN" als spektakuläre Großfrankatur auf Zeitungssache von "HEIDECK 19.1.20.", bei drei Werten Zähnung nicht perfekt, hier absolut bedeutungslos. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine einzigartige Zeitungsfrankatur, die sich ergibt aus der Bestellung von 41 Exemplaren des "WOCHENBLATTES DES LANDWIRTSCHAFTLICHEN VEREINS". Die Bearbeitungsgebühr betrug hierfür 25 Pfg. pro Empfänger, das für 41 Bestellungen eine Frankatur von 10,25 Mk. ergab. Ein unschlagbares Spitzenstück der bayrischen Pfennigzeit! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 158A,165A]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3297 163/70Bex image75 Pfg., 1 Mk. And 3 Mk. Cut in horizontal pairs, as well 20 Mk. With overprint "Freistaat Bayern" on lovely letter pieces, perfect used "DONAUWÖRTH", three letter pieces expertized Infla/Berlin. Michel 350,- €.

75 Pfg., 1 Mk. und 3 Mk. geschnitten in waagerechten Paaren, sowie 20 Mk. mit Aufdruck "FREISTAAT BAYERN" auf herrlichen Briefstücken, ideal gest. "DONAUWÖRTH", drei Briefstücke geprüft Infla/Berlin. Mi. 350,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 163/70Bex]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Bavaria Postage Due Stamps\Bayern-porto
3298 nh 1ZS image3 Kr. Black in the vertical gutter pair, fresh colours, large margins all around and in perfect condition mint never hinged as well the lower stamp with plate flaw "left margin line interrupted". An outstanding quality this Bavaria rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize Schmitt BPP.

3 Kr. schwarz im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig und tadellos postfr. Dabei die untere Marke mit Plattenfehler "LINKE RANDLINIE UNTERBROCHEN". Ein Luxusstück dieser Bayern-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Schmitt BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 1ZS]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3299 2X image1 Kr. Black, watermark close lozenges, wonderful having bright colours and excellent perforated outstanding quality on magnificent letter piece with clear and straight mounted single circle postmark "FREISING 13. MAR. ". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Expertized Schmitt BPP.

1 Kr. schwarz, Wasserzeichen enge Rauten, wundervoll farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes Luxusstück auf herrlichem Briefstück mit klarem und gerade aufgesetztem K1 "FREISING 13.MAR.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Schmitt BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 2X]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Bavaria Free Frank\Bayern-portofreiheitsmarken
3300 ⊙/∆ 16/24 imageIssue for the officials councils the head post and railway directorates, franchise stamps 1920 with punching "B", 5-80 Pfg. Farewell issue, all nine values fresh colours, 5 Pfg. Round corner, otherwise neat cancelled respectively on beautiful letter pieces. An extraordinarily scarce, hardly once offered set! Expertized Infla/Berlin, Peschl respectively Helbig BPP.

Ausgabe für die Beamtenräte der Oberpost- und Eisenbahndirektionen, Portofreiheitsmarken 1920 mit Lochung "B", 5-80 Pfg. Abschiedsausgabe, alle neun Werte farbfrisch, 5 Pfg. eckrund, sonst tadellos gest. bzw. auf schönen Briefstücken. Eine außerordentlich seltene, kaum einmal angebotene Serie! Geprüft Infla/Berlin, Peschl bzw. Helbig BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 16/24]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Bavaria Official Stamps\Bayern-dienstmarken
3301 29y image1 Mk. Dark lilac, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece with clear two ring cancel "WUERZBURG 13. MRZ. 20". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP.

1 Mk. dunkellila, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem K2 "WUERZBURG 13.MRZ.20". Luxus! Fotobefund Dr. Helbig BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 29y]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Bavaria Stamp Booklets\Bayern-markenheftchen
3302 nh 4b imagePrince regent Luitpold 1913, the very scarce stamp booklet black on light reddish purple, wonderful fresh colours, unfolded with the original clip, however content only partial is existing, with a complete stamp booklet pane 3 (advertisement postage stamps Paul Kohl). Michel for the complete stamp booklet 5000,- €.

Prinzregent Luitpold 1913, das sehr seltene Markenheftchen schwarz auf hellrötlichlila, wundervoll farbfrisch, ungefaltet mit der Originalklammer, jedoch Inhalt nur teilweise vorhanden, mit einem vollständigen Heftchenblatt 3 (Reklame Briefmarken Paul Kohl). Mi. für das vollständige Markenheftchen 5000,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 4b]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM