Oversea\Übersee continued...

Ital. Tripolitana Money Order Stamps\Ital.-tripolitanien-postanweisungsmarken
2560 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1/6 imageMoney order stamps 1924, all six values well centered with very fresh colours, in perfect condition unused with original gum. An outstanding set this extremely rarely issue! Sassone 3000,- €.

Postanweisungsmarken 1924, alle sechs Werte farbfrisch und gut zentriert, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxussatz dieser äusserst seltenen Ausgabe! Sassone 3000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1/6]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Jamaica
2561 95,108 image2 Sh. Brown/pale blue and 2 P. Green/black, fresh colours and in perfect condition on decorative gef. Zeppelin letter to the 1. North America flight 1936 as follower over American post from "King sound 6. MY. 33" with American special confirmation stamp over Frankfurt to England with on the back transit postmark "FRANKFURT with airship HINDENBURG transported 14.5.36. ". Such Zeppelin covers with Jamaica franking are very rare! (Sieger number 409 S)

2 Sh. braun/hellblau und 2 P. grün/schwarz, farbfrisch und tadellos auf dekorativem gef. Zeppelinbrief zur 1. Nordamerikafahrt 1936 als Mitläufer über amerikanische Post von "KINGSTON 6.MY. 33" mit amerikanischem Sonderbestätigungsstempel über Frankfurt nach England mit rückseitigem Transitstempel "FRANKFURT MIT LUFTSCHIFF HINDENBURG BEFÖRDERT 14.5.36.". Derartige Zeppelinbriefe mit Jamaika-Frankatur sind sehr selten! (Sieger-Nr. 409S) (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 95,108]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Japan
2562 nh Bl.1 imageAirmail-block 1934, wonderful fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality of this rare and sought-after issue!

Flugpost-Block 1934, wundervoll farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Japan Bl.1]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Jordan
2563 nh 490/92 imageBird series 1964 from margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, scarce and sought issue. Michel 250,- €.

Vogelserie 1964 vom Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe. Mi. 250,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 490/92]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Cameroon\Kamerun
2564 FDC 344/49 imageReunification 1962, both sets on two faultless illustrated First Day Covers with corresponding first days special cancellations. Especially the overprint set is on first day letters very rare.

Wiedervereinigung 1962, beide Serien auf zwei tadellosen Schmuck-Ersttagsbriefen mit entsprechenden Ersttags-Sonderstempeln. Insbesondere die Aufdruckserie ist auf Ersttagsbriefen sehr selten. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 344/49]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Colombia Issues The Flight Society\Kolumbien-ausgaben Der Flug-gesellschaft
2565 2 image10 C. Airplane and two clouds 1920, wonderful fresh colours and large margins all around, slight wrinkles, on decorative letter piece with violet oval cancel from "CARTAGENA". An extraordinarily scarce airmail issue, the in almost all collections is absent!

10 C. Flugzeug und zwei Wolken 1920, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, leichte Knitter, auf dekorativem Briefstück mit violettem Ovalstempel von "CARTAGENA". Eine außerordentlich seltene Flugpost-Ausgabe, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Colombia 2]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2566 ng 5 image10 C. Lighthouse 1920, airmail issue wonderful fresh colours and on all sides perfect margined, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as issued on ungummed paper. An outstanding quality this airmail rarity! Expertized tinker, photo expertize American Philatelic Society.

10 C. Leuchtturm 1920, Flugpost-Ausgabe herrlich farbfrisch und allseits perfekt gerandet, tadellos postfr., wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier. Ein Luxusstück dieser Flugpost-Seltenheit! Geprüft Kessler, Fotoattest American Philatelic Society. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Colombia 5]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Martinique
2567 26/27,34 image15 C. Allegory, postal stationery cover with additional franking 1 C. In horizontal strip of three, 2 C. And 30 C. As registered mail from "ST. Pierre MARTINIQUE 14. January 95. ", the date with additional stamp handwritten on the 16. January corrected, to Buenos Ayres/Argentina with on the back transit postmark. An attractive combination with rare destination!

15 C. Allegorie, Ganzsachenumschlag mit Zusatzfrankatur 1 C. in waagerechten Dreierstreifen, 2 C. und 30 C. als Einschreiben von "ST.PIERRE MARTINIQUE 14.JAN.95.", das Datum mit beigesetztem Stempel handschriftlich auf den 16. Januar korrigiert, nach Buenos Ayres/Argentinien mit rückseitigem Transitstempel. Eine attraktive Kombination mit seltener Destination! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 26/27,34]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Mauritius
2568 30 image4 P. Red, vertical pair, right with wide margin, on very nice, small-format letter with clear nummeral cancel "B53" with on the back transit single circle postmark "MAURITIUS 6. Yes. 66" to Marseille with red "P. D. " and red border transit postmark. A very nice and rare cover!

4 P. rot, senkrechtes Paar, rechts mit Breitrand, auf sehr schönem, kleinformatigem Brief mit klarem Nummernstempel "B53" mit rückseitigem Transit-K1 "MAURITIUS 6.JA.66" nach Marseille mit rotem "P.D." und rotem Grenzübergangsstempel. Ein sehr schöner und seltener Brief! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Mauritius 30]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Mexico
2569 9IHII image4 R. Black on yellow, a very scarce "four participation", fresh colours and on all sides enormously with wide margins on a beautiful letter with clear rectangle cancel "FRANCO EN YRAPUATO" to Guanajuato. A correctly franked franked letter in outstanding quality for the highest standards and especially in this excellent quality enormously rare! Provenance: collection Pietro Provera.

4 R. schwarz auf gelb, eine sehr seltene "VIERTELUNG", farbfrisch und allseits enorm breitrandig auf einem wunderschönen Brief mit klarem Rahmenstempel "FRANCO EN YRAPUATO" nach Guanajuato. Ein tarifgerecht frankierter Luxusbrief für höchste Ansprüche und insbesondere in dieser excellenten Qualität enorm selten! Provenienz: Sammlung Pietro Provera. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Mexico 9IHII]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Nedschd
2570 70/71,73,87 imageThe Zeppelin letter from Mecca: Nedschd, spectacular four-colour franking on a beautiful Zeppelin letter to the 7. South America flight 1933 by registered post with appropriate violet special confirmation stamp and posting stamp "MECQUE", as well different front- and on the back transit and arrival postmarks to Pernambuco/Brazil. This is one of the largest rarities the Zeppelin mail and the Saudi Arabia philately, there very few Zeppelin covers of this have become known are, whereby it be herewith about an of the most beautiful known documents act. An outstanding quality for the highest standards!

DER ZEPPELINBRIEF AUS MEKKA: Nedschd, spektakuläre Vierfarben-Frankatur auf einem wunderschönem Zeppelinbrief zur 7. Südamerikafahrt 1933 per Einschreiben mit entsprechendem violettem Sonder-Bestätigungsstempel und Aufgabestempel "MECQUE", sowie verschiedenen vorder- und rückseitigen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln nach Pernambuco/Brasilien. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der größten Raritäten der Zeppelinpost und der Saudi-Arabien-Philatelie, da nur ganz wenige Zeppelinbriefe hiervon bekannt geworden sind, wobei es sich hierbei um einen der schönsten bekannten Belege handelt. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 70/71,73,87]

Start Bid €8000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Niederl. Antilles\Niederl.antillen
2571 nh 25/28 imageQueen Juliana 1950, all fours gulden values, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 450,- €.

Königin Juliana 1950, alle vier Guldenwerte, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Mi. 450,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 25/28]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Dutch India\Niederl.indien
2572 29 image50 C. Queen Wilhelmina, in perfect condition as additional franking on postal stationery cover 10 C. By registered post in the 2nd weight step from "WELTVREDEN 6.12.94" to Berlin with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

50 C. Königin Wilhelmina, tadellos als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsachenumschlag 10 C. per Einschreiben in der 2. Gewichtsstufe von "WELTVREDEN 6.12.94" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 29]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Panama Canal Zone\Panama-kanalzone
2573 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 7/8 image8 C. Black violet, 10 C. Reddish brown, wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition unused. Michel 330,- €.

8 C. schwarzviolett, 10 C. rötlichbraun, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht. Mi. 330,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 7/8]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Peru
2574 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 2 image2 Real carmine on bluish, wonderful fresh colours and on all sides perfect margined, in perfect condition unused with original gum. An outstanding quality of this classical South America rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize Enzo Diena.

2 Reales karmin auf bläulich, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits perfekt gerandet, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser klassischen Südamerika-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Enzo Diena. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Peru 2]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2575 3 image1 Dinero blue, horizontal pair, fresh colours and with wide margins on very nice letter with clear single line cancel "TRUJILLO" from 1860 to Lima, transported with the steamer "INEA". A wonderful letter! Photo expertize Philatelic Foundation/New York.

1 Dinero blau, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisch und breitrandig auf sehr schönem Brief mit klarem Einzeiler "TRUJILLO" von 1860 nach Lima, befördert mit dem Dampfer "INEA". Ein wundervoller Brief! Fotoattest Philatelic Foundation/New York. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Peru 3]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2576 15 image1 Dinero green, fresh colours as a single franking, large margins all around, only top right little touched, with blue single circle postmark "LIMA 27. MAY 1870" as partly franking to Paris/France with postage due cancel "GB1 F90 C" (share of fees for England) and rate number 12, as well border transit postmark from "CALAIS" and on the back transit postmark. An attractive and scarce international franking!

1 Dinero grün, farbfrisch als Einzelfrankatur, allseits breitrandig, nur oben rechts gering berührt, mit blauem K1 "LIMA 27.MAY 1870" als Teilfrankatur nach Paris/Frankreich mit Portoverrechnungsstempel "GB1F90C" (Gebührenanteil für England) und Taxziffer 12, sowie Grenzübergangsstempel von "CALAIS" und rückseitigem Transitstempel. Eine attraktive und seltene Auslandsfrankatur! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Peru 15]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2577 15 image1 Dinero, horizontal pair fresh colours and in perfect condition on beautiful letter with rectangle cancel "CHICLAYU" from 26.10.1890 to Lima with arrival postmark, expertized Alcuri.

1 Dinero, waagerechtes Paar farbfrisch und tadellos auf schönem Brief mit Rahmenstempel "CHICLAYU" vom 26.10.1890 nach Lima mit Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Alcuri. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Peru 15]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Seychelles\Seychellen
2578 13 image90 C. On 96 C. Queen Victoria 1893, having bright colours outstanding quality as very nice and scarce single franking on registered official letter "ON here MAJESTYS SERVICE" with clean mounted nummeral cancel "B64" and additional single circle postmark "SEYCHELLES 16. JY. 94. " with on the back catch seals, to Burmingham/England with red transit postmark "REGISTERED LONDON 1. AU. 94. " and arrival postmark. An extremely scarce franking of the top value! Provenance: collection Provera.

90 C. auf 96 C. Königin Victoria 1893, farbfrisches Luxusstück als sehr schöne und seltene Einzelfrankatur auf Einschreibe-Dienstbrief "ON HER MAJESTYS SERVICE" mit sauber aufgesetztem Nummernstempel "B64" und beigesetztem K1 "SEYCHELLES 16.JY.94." mit rückseitigen Verschlusssiegeln, nach Burmingham/England mit rotem Transitstempel "REGISTERED LONDON 1.AU.94." und Ankunftsstempel. Eine überaus seltene Frankatur des Höchstwertes! Provenienz: Sammlung Provera. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 13]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
St. Vincent\St.vincent
2579 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 69 image1 Pfd. King Edward VII. 1911, wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition unused with original gum and tenuous trace of a hinge. Outstanding quality!

1 Pfd. König Edward VII. 1911, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und zarter Erstfalzspur. Luxus! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 69]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM