Bavaria\Bayern continued...
3263 9a image3 Kr. Rose red, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice letter with o MR "630" and additional clear HK "Swabia" to Haag.

3 Kr. rosarot, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Brief mit oMR "630" und beigesetztem klarem HK "SCHWABEN" nach Haag. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 9a]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3264 9b image3 Kr. Carmine, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with three complete cutting lines on very nice letter piece with clear full mounted two line cancel "small postal agency ZIRNDORF", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Brettl BPP.

3 Kr. karmin, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit drei vollständigen Schnittlinien auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem voll aufgesetztem Zweizeiler "POSTABLAGE ZIRNDORF", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 9b]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3265 10 image6 Kr. Blue, fresh colours, on all sides having full to wide margins, three sided with intermediate lines on piece with clear two line cancel "small postal agency WARMENSTEINACH", superb in every respect (choice copy).

6 Kr. blau, farbfrisch, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, dreiseitig mit Zwischenlinien auf Briefstück mit klarem Zweizeiler "POSTABLAGE WARMENSTEINACH", Kabinett. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 10]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3266 13a image18 Kr. Vermilion, having bright colours, on all sides full to wide margins extremely fine copy with nummeral cancel "28" on piece, expertized Brettl BPP.

18 Kr. zinnoberrot, farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück mit Nummernstempel "28" auf Briefstück, geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 13a]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3267 14b image1 Kr. Dark green, vertical pair in outstanding quality, wonderful fresh colours and with wide margins on beautiful local letter with open millwheel postmark "325" from Munich. A particularly beautiful multiple franking this good colour and as local letter in the 2nd weight step rare to find! Expertized Brettl BPP.

1 Kr. dunkelgrün, senkrechtes Luxuspaar, herrlich farbfrisch und breitrandig auf wunderschönem Ortsbrief mit offenem Mühlradstempel "325" von München. Eine besonders schöne Mehrfachfrankatur dieser guten Farbe und als Ortsbrief in der 2. Gewichtsstufe nicht häufig zu finden! Geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 14b]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3268 15 image3 Kr. Rose, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides full- to piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with all perfect, centric and straight mounted adornment single circle postmark "LANDAU 7/9". A piece of dream for your highest requirements!

3 Kr. rosa, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Luxusstück mit ganz idealem, zentrisch und gerade aufgesetztem Zier-K1 "LANDAU 7/9". Ein Traumstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 15]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3269 15 image3 Kr. Rose, on all sides enormously piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, above and at the bottom with parts of the neighbour on attractive letter with clear adornment two ring cancel "Nuremberg 26. August 1867. " to Landsberg. A something premium example according to what you, from this by itself cheap franking, vast amount of time seek must! Expertized Bolaffi.

3 Kr. rosa, allseits enorm breitrandiges Luxusstück, oben und unten mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke auf attraktivem Brief mit klarem Zier-K2 "NÜRNBERG 26.AUG. 1867." nach Landsberg. Ein derartiges Qualitätsstück wonach man, von dieser an sich billigen Frankatur, sehr lange suchen muss! Geprüft Bolaffi. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3270 21c image7 Kr. Prussian blue, wonderful fresh colours, large margins all around and especially nice centric and neat cancelled "WÜRZBURG 21. August 69. ". An outstanding quality of this rare colour for the highest standards! Photo expertize "perfect. An above average piece in the good shade, whose use IN WÜRZBURG already allocated is" Sem BPP.

7 Kr. preussischblau, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig und besonders schön zentrisch und klar gest. "WÜRZBURG 21.AUG.69.". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Farbe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI. EIN ÜBERDURCHSCHNITTLICHES STÜCK IN DER GUTEN NUANCE, DEREN VERWENDUNG IN WÜRZBURG BEREITS BELEGT IST" Sem BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 21c]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3271 22Xa,23X image1 Kr. Light green, 3 Kr. Pale carmine in a horizontal pair, watermark close lozenges, fresh colours on very nice properly franked letter with neat and clear mounted semicircle stamp "OTTINGEN 5.6. (1871) " to Eichstädt with arrival postmark, outstanding quality, expertized Pfenniger.

1 Kr. hellgrün, 3 Kr. hellkarmin im waagerechten Paar, Wasserzeichen enge Rauten, farbfrisch auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Brief mit sauber und klar aufgesetzten Halbkreisstempeln "OTTINGEN 5.6.(1871)" nach Eichstädt mit Ankunftsstempel, Luxus, geprüft Pfenninger. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 22Xa,23X]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3272 22Xa,Xc image1 Kr. Yellowish green in mixed franking with two copies 1 Kr. Bluish green, three having bright colours items in outstanding quality as scarce combination different colours the same denomination value on correspondence card, outside of the franking folded, with single circle postmark "Munich 3. November 70. " to Grafengehaig. A very nice and rare document! Expertized Schmitt BPP.

1 Kr. gelblichgrün in Mischfrankatur mit zwei Exemplaren 1 Kr. bläulichgrün, drei farbfrische Luxusstücke als seltene Kombination verschiedener Farben der gleichen Wertstufe auf Korrespondenzkarte, außerhalb der Frankatur gefaltet, mit K1 "MÜNCHEN 3.NOV.70." nach Grafengehaig. Ein sehr schöner und seltener Beleg! Geprüft Schmitt BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 22Xa,Xc]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3273 22Xc image1 Kr. Bluish green, watermark close lozenges, having bright colours outstanding quality as very nice faultless single franking on local letter with clear single circle postmark "Munich 12. November ", expertized Brettl BPP.

1 Kr. bläulichgrün, Wasserzeichen enge Rauten, farbfrisches Luxusstück als sehr schöne tadellose Einzelfrankatur auf Ortsbrief mit klarem K1 "MÜNCHEN 12.NOV.", geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 22Xc]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3274 22Ya,23Y image1 Kr. Light green, as well two examples the 3 Kr. In pale carmine respectively lilac red with clear mixed colour shades, on cover with violet single circle postmark "BURGHAUSEN 20. June" to Passau with arrival postmark, outstanding quality!

1 Kr. hellgrün, sowie zwei Exemplare der 3 Kr. in hellkarmin bzw. lilarot mit deutlich unterschiedlichen Farbnuancen, auf Brief mit violettem K1 "BURGHAUSEN 20.JUN." nach Passau mit Ankunftsstempel, Luxus! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 22Ya,23Y]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3275 24Y image6 Kr. Bright ochre-brown, watermark wide lozenge, beautiful on piece in outstanding quality with perfect adornment single circle postmark "LANDAU 14/5".

6 Kr. lebhaftockerbraun, Wasserzeichen weite Rauten, wunderschönes Luxus-Briefstück mit idealem Zier-K1 "LANDAU 14/5". (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 24Y]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3276 26X image12 Kr. Lilac watermarked "close lozenges", fresh colours and in perfect condition perforated with centered blue violet single circle postmark "Munich 15. MAR. ". An outstanding quality of this popular issue! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Sem BPP.

12 Kr. lila mit Wasserzeichen "ENGE RAUTEN", farbfrisch und tadellos gezähnt mit zentrischem blauviolettem K1 "MÜNCHEN 15.MAR.". Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Sem BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 26X]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3277 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 26XI image12 Kr. Brown purple, watermark close lozenges with plate flaw "foot of the left lower 2 mutilates", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gum. An outstanding quality this rarely plate flaw! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Sem BPP.

12 Kr. braunpurpur, Wasserzeichen enge Rauten mit Plattenfehler "FUSS DER LINKEN UNTEREN 2 VERSTÜMMELT", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieses seltenen Plattenfehlers! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Sem BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 26XI]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3278 26Y imageThe watermark wide lozenge: 12 Kr. Brown purple, the scarce watermark "far horizontal lozenges", fresh colours and perfect perforated with blue violet single circle postmark "Munich". An outstanding quality this nearly always missing Bavaria rarity! Photo expertize "the condition is in perfect condition" Brettl BPP from 1992 and newest photo expertize "perfect quality" Sem BPP.

DAS WASSERZEICHEN WEITE RAUTEN: 12 Kr. braunpurpur, das seltene Wasserzeichen "WEITE WAAGERECHTE RAUTEN", farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt mit blauviolettem K1 "MÜNCHEN". Ein Luxusstück dieser fast immer fehlenden Bayern-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST TADELLOS" Brettl BPP von 1992 und neuestes Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Sem BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 26Y]

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3279 32c image1 Kr. Dull green, two having bright colours items in outstanding quality on properly franked multiple franking on correspondence card from "AUGSBURG 22. November (1875) " to Munich with arrival postmark. A particularly beautiful and scarce franking! Twice signed Pfenniger.

1 Kr. mattgrün, zwei farbfrische Luxusstücke auf portogerechter Mehrfachfrankatur auf Correspondenzkarte von "AUGSBURG 22.NOV.(1875)" nach München mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine besonders schöne und seltene Frankatur! Doppelt geprüft Pfenninger. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 32c]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3280 32c image1 Kr. Dull green, wonderful having bright colours outstanding quality as properly franked single franking on very nice printed matter with clean mounted single circle postmark "MAIKAMMER 6. November " to Stockach in Baden with arrival postmark. A rare fine example this good colour! Expertized Brettl BPP.

1 Kr. mattgrün, herrlich farbfrisches Luxusstück als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schöner Drucksache mit sauber aufgesetztem K1 "MAIKAMMER 6.NOV." nach Stockach in Baden mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein selten schöner Beleg dieser guten Farbe! Geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3281 38c image5 Pfg. Gray olive green, watermark "far waves", wonderful depth coloured, perfect perforated outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with neat and clear mounted stamp the Bavarian railway mail. An especially nice copy of this popular and rarely colour! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Schmitt BPP.

5 Pfg. grauolivgrün, Wasserzeichen "WEITE WELLEN", wundervoll tieffarbiges, perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit sauber und klar aufgesetztem Stempel der bayrischen Bahnpost. Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten und seltenen Farbe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Schmitt BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 38c]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3282 38c image5 Pfg. Gray olive green, outstanding perforated in perfect condition as additional franking on postal stationery 5 Pfg. With clear single circle postmark "LUDWIGSHAFEN 17.7.77" to Meggen/Switzerland with arrival postmark. From this extraordinarily rarely colour are only a few documents have become known. In this kind as international franking a significant rarity the Pfennig period! Photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP.

5 Pfg. grauolivgrün, hervorragend gezähnt in tadelloser Erhaltung als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsache 5 Pfg. mit klarem K1 "LUDWIGSHAFEN 17.7.77" nach Meggen/Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel. Von dieser außerordentlich seltenen Farbe sind nur wenige Belege bekannt geworden. In dieser Form als Auslandsfrankatur eine bedeutende Rarität der Pfennigzeit! Fotoattest Dr. Helbig BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM