Bavaria\Bayern continued...
3243 4I image6 Kr. Reddish brown, the good type I, having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined extremely fine copy with closed millwheel postmark "217 (Munich) ", expertized Brettl BPP.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, die gute Type I, farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Kabinettstück mit geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "217 (MÜNCHEN)", geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 4I]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3244 4I image6 Kr. Brown, the good type I, having bright colours on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, at three sides with complete intermediate lines, on piece with pricked clear, full mounted closed millwheel postmark "364 (VOHENSTRAUSS) ". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Sem BPP.

6 Kr. braun, die gute Type I, farbfrisches allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück, an drei Seiten mit vollständigen Zwischenlinien, auf Briefstück mit gestochen klarem, voll aufgesetztem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "364 (VOHENSTRAUSS)". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Sem BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3245 4I imageThe dream letter 6 kreuzer type I: 6 Kr. Brown, type I, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with nearly all four cutting lines on beautiful letter with pricked clear closed millwheel postmark "19" and additional likewise clear semicircle cancel "BAIERSDORF 5/9 (1850) " to Stadtamhof with on the back transit postmark "REGENSBURG". A fantastically beautiful letter from a small city, which also by the place name a specific reference to the collecting field has. For your highest requirements! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Sem BPP.

DER TRAUMBRIEF 6 KREUZER TYPE I: 6 Kr. braun, Type I, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit nahezu allen vier Schnittlinien auf bildschönem Brief mit gestochen klarem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "19" und beigesetztem ebenso klarem Halbkreisstempel "BAIERSDORF 5/9 (1850)" nach Stadtamhof mit rückseitigem Transitstempel "REGENSBURG". Ein traumhaft schöner Brief aus einem kleinen Ort, welcher auch durch den Ortsnamen einen besonderen Bezug zu dem Sammelgebiet hat. Für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Sem BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3246 4I image6 Kr. Reddish brown, type I, having bright colours outstanding quality, left with full cutting line on very nice gef. Archive fresh letter with clear two line cancel "Munich 26. MAR. 1850. " to Vilshofen. An especially decorative letter of this popular issue! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Schmitt BPP.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, Type I, farbfrisches Luxusstück, links mit voller Schnittlinie auf sehr schönem gef. archivfrischem Brief mit klarem Zweizeiler "MÜNCHEN 26.MAR.1850." nach Vilshofen. Ein besonders dekorativer Brief dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Schmitt BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3247 4I image6 Kr. Brown, the good type I, having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality, left and above with complete cutting lines on very nice letter with clear HK "SCHWABHAUSEN 9.2. (1850) " to Schrobenhausen. A letter in outstanding quality of this popular type, besides within a small city used! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Sem BPP.

6 Kr. braun, die gute Type I, farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück, links und oben mit vollständigen Schnittlinien auf sehr schönem Brief mit klarem HK "SCHWABHAUSEN 9.2.(1850)" nach Schrobenhausen. Ein Luxusbrief dieser gesuchten Type, zudem in einem kleinen Ort verwendet! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Sem BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3248 4I image6 Kr. Brown, type I, fresh colours, large margins all around with going through dividing lines above and right, a small pre-separation cut in the margin line top left is insignificant, as correctly franked single franking on very nice small-format letter with clear adornment two ring cancel "AUGSBURG 13. June 1850" to Miltenberg. A very attractive cover this good type! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

6 Kr. braun, Type I, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig mit durchgehenden Trennungslinien oben und rechts, ein kleiner Vortrennschnitt in der Randlinie oben links ist belanglos, als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Brief mit klarem Zier-K2 "AUGSBURG 13.JUN.1850" nach Miltenberg. Ein sehr attraktiver Brief dieser guten Type! Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3249 4II image6 Kr. Brown, type II, plate I, fresh colours and large margins all around with very rare advance cancellation through closed millwheel postmark "297" with additional HK "ROTH 8.6. (1855) " on very nice small-format letter to Ichenhausen with arrival postmark. There are only a few advance cancellations from this city have become known, whereby it be here about an especially beautiful document act! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

6 Kr. braun, Typ II, Platte I, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit sehr seltener Vorausentwertung durch gMR "297" mit beigesetztem HK "ROTH 8.6.(1855)" auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Brief nach Ichenhausen mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur wenige Vorausentwertungen von diesem Ort bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um einen besonders schönen Beleg handelt! Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 4II]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3250 4II image6 Kr. Brown, type II. Plate 1, fresh colours, left close margins, otherwise good margined, pre-cut cut in of the right lower corner, on attractive letter with closed millwheel postmark "92" and very scarce additional single line cancel from the pre-philatelic time "FREISTADT" to Eichstaett. There are only a few letters from the stamp using time with this stamp have become known! Photo expertize Brettl BPP.

6 Kr. braun, Type II. Platte 1, farbfrisch, links etwas berührt, sonst gut gerandet, Vortrenn-Einschnitt in der rechten unteren Ecke, auf attraktivem Brief mit geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "92" und sehr seltenem beigesetztem Einzeiler aus der vorphilatelistischen Zeit "FREISTADT" nach Eichstaett. Es sind nur wenige Briefe aus der Markenzeit mit diesem Stempel bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3251 4II image6 Kr. Reddish brown, two examples, fresh colours, on all sides perfect margined with large parts the intermediate lines as scarce 12 Kr. Franking, all small insignificant patina with two centric mounted closed millwheel postmark "167" and additional semicircle cancel "CRONACH 11.12. (1855) " with handwritten notation "with two were enclosed" to Würzburg with arrival postmark. An attractive cover!

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, zwei Exemplare, farbfrisch, allseits perfekt gerandet mit großen Teilen der Zwischenlinien als seltene 12 Kr.-Frankatur, ganz geringe unbedeutende Patina mit zwei zentrisch aufgesetzten gMR "167" und beigesetztem Halbkreisstempel "CRONACH 11.12.(1855)" mit handschriftlichem Vermerk "MIT ZWEI BEILAGEN" nach Würzburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein attraktiver Brief! (Image)

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3252 4II image6 Kr. Reddish brown, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with clean and tenuous mounted closed millwheel postmark "143" and additional thimble cancel "IMMENSTADT" to Amberg.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit sauber und zart aufgesetztem gMR "143" und beigesetztem Fingerhutstempel "IMMENSTADT" nach Amberg. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3253 5c image9 Kr. Yellowish green, wonderful fresh colours and good margined with clear closed millwheel postmark "171" from Lambrecht/Palatinate with additional scarce semicircle cancel "LBR. GREVENHAUSEN 29.1. (1853) " and handwritten notation "sample without value", as well cursive handwriting line cancel "RH. BAIERN" to hasp by Hagen with full content. An extraordinary Palatinate letter!

9 Kr. gelblichgrün, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gerandet mit klarem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "171" von Lambrecht/Pfalz mit beigesetztem seltenem Halbkreisstempel "LBR. GREVENHAUSEN 29.1.(1853)" und handschriftlichem Vermerk "MUSTER OHNE WERTH", sowie Schreibschrift-L1 "RH.BAIERN" nach Haspe bei Hagen mit vollem Inhalt. Ein außergewöhnlicher Pfalz-Brief! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 5c]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3254 5dII image9 Kr. Yellowish green, type II, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins from upper margin on attractive letter with clear o MR "32" and additional adornment two ring cancel "BAMBERG 10. December 59. " to Bremen with arrival postmark.

9 Kr. gelblichgrün, Type II, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück vom Oberrand auf attraktivem Brief mit klarem oMR "32" und beigesetztem Zier-K2 "BAMBERG 10.DEZ.59." nach Bremen mit Ankunftsstempel. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 5dII]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3255 5dIII image9 Kr. Yellow green, type III, having bright colours and piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on magnificent letter piece with perfect, pricked clear closed millwheel postmark "358", photo expertize Sem BPP.

9 Kr. gelbgrün, Type III, farbfrisches und breitrandiges Luxusstück auf herrlichem Briefstück mit idealem, gestochen klarem gMR "358", Fotobefund Sem BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 5dIII]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3256 5dIII image9 Kr. Yellow green, type III, two having bright colours extremely fine copy, on all sides having full to wide margins as scarce 18 Kr. Franking inside of Bavaria transported in the 3. Weight step by registered post with open millwheel postmark "385" and additional semicircle cancel "PASSAU 15.12. XI. (1859) " and cursive handwriting line cancel "CHARGE" to Kelheim. The 6 Kr. Registration fee and 6 Kr. For the receipt had to be paid in cash by the sender. An extraordinary letter! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

9 Kr. gelbgrün, Type III, zwei farbfrische Kabinettstücke, allseits voll- bis breitrandig als seltene 18 Kr.-Frankatur innerhalb Bayerns befördert in der 3. Gewichtsstufe per Einschreiben mit offenem Mühlradstempel "385" und beigesetztem Halbkreisstempel "PASSAU 15.12.XI. (1859)" und Schreibschrift-L1 "CHARGE" nach Kelheim. Die 6 Kr. Einschreibegebühr und 6 Kr. für die Recepisse mussten vom Versender bar entrichtet werden. Ein außergewöhnlicher Brief! Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3257 5dIII image9 Kr. Yellow green, type III, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides having enormous margins outstanding quality with all four cutting lines and above with parts of the neighbour as properly franked single franking on very nice, small-format white letter with clear o MR "356" and additional adornment two ring cancel "Nuremberg 9. OCT. 1860" to Cologne. A letter in outstanding quality for the highest standards! Expertized Brettl BPP.

9 Kr. gelbgrün, Type III, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits riesenrandiges Luxusstück mit allen vier Schnittlinien und oben mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem, kleinformatigem weißem Brief mit klarem oMR "356" und beigesetztem Zier-K2 "NÜRNBERG 9.OCT.1860" nach Köln. Ein Luxusbrief für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3258 5dIII,2II image9 Kr. Yellow green, type III, along with 3 Kr. Blue, both values with slight error in cutting, on very decorative handwritten bishop letter with two neat mounted closed millwheel postmarks "27" and additional semicircle cancel "BERCHTESGADEN" to the Archbishop Carl August in Munich, properly franked in the 2nd weight step franked. A very scarce and decorative 12 Kr. Franking on bishop letter! Photo expertize Sem BPP.

9 Kr. gelbgrün, Type III, zusammen mit 3 Kr. blau, beide Werte mit leichten Schnittmängeln, auf sehr dekorativem handschriftlichem Bischofsbrief mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten geschlossenem Mühlradstempeln "27" und beigesetztem Halbkreisstempel "BERCHTESGADEN" an den Erzbischof Carl August in München, portogerecht in der 2. Gewichtsstufe frankiert. Eine sehr seltene und dekorative 12 Kr.-Frankatur auf Bischofsbrief! Fotobefund Sem BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 5dIII,2II]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3259 7 image18 Kr. Orange yellow, fresh colours and enormous margins on all sides with four cutting lines and closed millwheel postmark "396 (WÜRZBURG) ". An exception copy! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Schmitt BPP.

18 Kr. orangegelb, farbfrisch und allseits riesenrandig mit vier Schnittlinien und geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "396 (WÜRZBURG)". Ein Ausnahmestück! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Schmitt BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 7]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3260 7 image18 Kr. Yellow orange, wonderful having bright colours on four sides with full margins outstanding quality, left and at the bottom with intermediate lines, as properly franked single franking on very nice letter with centric mounted clear open millwheel postmark "28" and additional single circle postmark "AUGSBURG 29. January 1862" to Verona/Italy with single circle postmark "DISTRIBUZIONE" and on the back transit postmark from "INNSBRUCK 30.1. (1862) ". A very nice and rare cover the double weight step! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP.

18 Kr. gelborange, herrlich farbfrisches allseits gut gerandetes Luxusstück, links und unten mit Zwischenlinien, als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Brief mit zentrisch aufgesetztem klarem offenem Mühlradstempel "28" und beigesetztem K1 "AUGSBURG 29.JAN.1862" nach Verona/Italien mit K1 "DISTRIBUZIONE" und rückseitigem Transitstempel von "INNSBRUCK 30.1.(1862)". Ein sehr schöner und seltener Brief der doppelten Gewichtsstufe! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3261 8I image1 Kr. Yellow, vertical pair from the left lower corner of the sheet, fresh colours and with wide margins with clear HK "RÖTZ", outstanding quality! Signed Bolaffi.

1 Kr. gelb, senkrechtes Paar aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, farbfrisch und breitrandig mit klarem HK "RÖTZ", Luxus! Signiert Bolaffi. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 8I]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3262 8I image1 Kr. Yellow, type I, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins from right margin of sheet as properly franked single franking on very nice local printed matter with clear semicircle cancel "NEUSTADT 12.8. (1864) ". A very nice Palatinate document! Expertized Pfenniger.

1 Kr. gelb, Type I, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück vom rechten Bogenrand als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schöner Ortsdrucksache mit klarem Halbkreisstempel "NEUSTADT 12.8.(1864)". Ein sehr schöner Pfalz-Beleg! Geprüft Pfenninger. (Image)

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM