Bavaria\Bayern
3223 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1Ia imageThe block of six of the black Einser: 1 Kr. Black, plate 1, a wonderful vertical block of six, wonderful fresh colours, large margins all around, at the bottom with intermediate lines and wide right margin of sheet (27, 5 mm), in perfect condition unused with complete original gum, two values in perfect condition mint never hinged a dreamlike nice unit of the first German postage stamp and a Honor for the advanced special collection. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP.

DER SECHSERBLOCK DES SCHWARZEN EINSERS: 1 Kr. schwarz, Platte 1, ein wundervoller senkrechter Sechserblock, herrlich farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, unten mit Zwischenlinien und breitem rechten Bogenrand (27,5 mm), tadellos ungebraucht mit vollständiger Originalgummierung, zwei Werte tadellos postfr. Eine traumhaft schöne Einheit der ersten Deutschen Briefmarke und eine Zierde für die fortgeschrittene Spezialsammlung. Luxus! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 1Ia]

Start Bid €12000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3224 1Ia image1 Kr. Gray black, plate 1, having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality, right with complete cutting line on very nice, properly franked franked preprinted representative announcement with two ring cancel "Nuremberg 9. April 1850" to Gräfenberg. So nice documents of the first German postage stamp, particularly since in utterly perfect condition, belong to the sought-after Old German States rarities! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Sem BPP.

1 Kr. grauschwarz, Platte 1, farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück, rechts mit vollständiger Schnittlinie auf sehr schöner, portogerecht frankierter vorgedruckter Vertreter-Ankündigung mit K2 "NÜRNBERG 9.APR.1850" nach Gräfenberg. Derart schöne Belege der ersten deutschen Briefmarke, zumal in absolut perfekter Erhaltung, gehören zu den gesuchten Altdeutschland-Raritäten! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Sem BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €6000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3225 1Ia image1 Kr. Black, plate 1, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, at the bottom with complete dividing line as properly franked single franking on preprinted representative advice of the company "SACKERMANN & stringent with sender address Frankfurt (Main) (Thurn and Taxis) ". The printed matter was on Bavarian postal area mailed and with the semicircle cancel from "STRAUBING 20.4. (1850) " equipped with additional handwritten notation "APRIL", without address wrapper, with on face notice of receipt. Reverse carries the printed matter the Adress stamp "CARL WEGENER/Wroclaw". An exceptional beautiful and small-format document of the first German postage stamp! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Stegmüller BPP.

1 Kr. schwarz, Platte 1, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück, unten mit vollständiger Trennungslinie als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf vorgedrucktem Vertreter-Avis der Firma "SACKERMANN & STRENG MIT ABSENDERADRESSE FRANKFURT AM MAIN (THURN UND TAXIS)". Die Drucksache wurde auf bayrischem Postgebiet aufgegeben und mit dem Halbkreisstempel von "STRAUBING 20.4.(1850)" versehen mit zusätzlichem handschriftlichem Vermerk "APRIL", ohne Adressenschleife, mit vorderseitigem Eingangsvermerk. Rückseitig trägt die Drucksache den Adress-Stempel "CARL WEGENER/BRESLAU". Ein außergewöhnlich schöner und kleinformatiger Beleg der ersten deutschen Briefmarke! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €6000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3226 2I image3 Kr. Prussian blue, plate I, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centered clear closed millwheel postmark "353" and additional likewise clear semicircle cancel "TÜRKHEIM 12.8. " on especially beautiful vertical folded letter. A letter in outstanding quality for the highest standards! Expertized Brettl BPP.

3 Kr. preussischblau, Platte I, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit zentrischem klarem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "353" und beigesetztem ebenso klarem Halbkreisstempel "TÜRKHEIM 12.8." auf besonders schönem senkrechtem Faltbrief. Ein Luxusbrief für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 2I]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3227 2I image3 Kr. Prussian blue, the scarce type I, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with cutting lines at all four sides on beautiful small-format letter with centered clear closed millwheel postmark "196" and additional likewise clear HK "MARKTBREIT 19/10 (1850) " to Memmelsdorf. An utterly perfect letter of this popular type for the highest standards! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

3 Kr. preussischblau, die seltene Type I, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit Schnittlinien an allen vier Seiten auf bildschönem kleinformatigem Brief mit zentrischem klarem gMR "196" und beigesetztem ebenso klarem HK "MARKTBREIT 19/10 (1850)" nach Memmelsdorf. Ein absolut perfekter Brief dieser gesuchten Type für höchste Ansprüche! Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3228 2I image3 Kr. Blue, type I, fresh colours and with wide margins with almost all cutting lines on beautiful white letter with clear adornment two ring cancel "AUGSBURG 5. June 1850" to Ellingen. A fantastically beautiful letter for the highest standards! Expertized Brettl BPP.

3 Kr. blau, Type I, farbfrisch und breitrandig mit fast allen Schnittlinien auf wunderschönem weißem Brief mit klarem Zier-K2 "AUGSBURG 5.JUN. 1850" nach Ellingen. Ein traumhaft schöner Brief für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3229 2Ia image3 Kr. Blue, plate 1, having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality, left and right with complete cutting lines and centered clear closed millwheel postmark "311" with additional HK "SCHWABACH" on decorative small-format letter to Nördlingen. Photo expertize "perfect quality" Sem BPP.

3 Kr. blau, Platte 1, farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück, links und rechts mit vollständigen Schnittlinien und zentrischem klarem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "311" mit beigesetztem HK "SCHWABACH" auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Brief nach Nördlingen. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Sem BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 2Ia]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3230 2Ia image3 Kr. Blue, the good plate 1, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with three complete intermediate lines on cover with closed millwheel postmark "260" and additional semicircle cancel "PASSAU 20.11. (1850) " to Hengersberg from the well-known Salegg correspondence. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Brettl BPP.

3 Kr. blau, die gute Platte 1, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit drei vollständigen Zwischenlinien auf Brief mit gMR "260" und beigesetztem Halbkreisstempel "PASSAU 20.11.(1850)" nach Hengersberg aus der bekannten Salegg-Korrespondenz. Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3231 2II imageA gorgeous ornament letter from BAYREUTH: 3 Kr. Blue, plate 4, having bright colours, on all sides full- to piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on beautiful small-format ornament letter with stamped border ornaments and additional blue boarder lines with clear open millwheel postmark "37" and additional clear HK "BAYREUTH 24/4. " to Fürth with arrival postmark. Outstanding quality! It is a matter herewith about an of the most beautiful ornamental letters the Bavarian Kreuzer period! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

EIN WUNDERSCHÖNER ZIERBRIEF VON BAYREUTH: 3 Kr. blau, Platte 4, farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Luxusstück auf wunderschönem kleinformatigem Zierbrief mit geprägten Randornamenten und zusätzlichen blauen Einfassungslinien mit klarem offenem Mühlradstempel "37" und beigesetztem klarem HK "BAYREUTH 24/4." nach Fürth mit Ankunftsstempel. Luxus! Es handelt sich hierbei um einen der schönsten Zierbriefe der bayrischen Kreuzerzeit! Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 2II]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3232 2II image3 Kr. Blue, plate II, wonderful fresh colours and with wide margins with extremely rare "advance cancellation" through g Mr "215" with additional clear HK "MÜHLDORF 14.6. (1854). " to Altötting. There are only a few advance cancellations from Mühldorf have become known, whereby it be here about of an of the most beautiful known documents act! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

3 Kr. blau, Platte II, herrlich farbfrisch und breitrandig mit äusserst seltener "VORAUSENTWERTUNG" durch gMr "215" mit beigesetztem klarem HK "MÜHLDORF 14.6.(1854)." nach Altötting. Es sind nur wenige Vorausentwertungen von Mühldorf bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um eines der schönsten bekannten Belege handelt! Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3233 2II image3 Kr. Blue, plate 2, wonderful fresh colours and good margined, in the upper margin inconspicuous trace of crease, with large right margin of sheet from 18, 5 mm (this through gum slightly browned, on decorative small-format letter with closed millwheel postmark "293" and thimble cancel "ROETZ 1.8. (1854) " to Amberg. So wide sheet margins are rare on cover! Photo expertize Schmitt BPP.

3 Kr. blau, Platte 2, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gerandet, im Oberrand unauffällige Bugspur, mit breitem rechten Bogenrand von 18,5 mm (dieser durch Gummierung leicht gebräunt, auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Brief mit geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "293" und Fingerhutstempel "ROETZ 1.8.(1854)" nach Amberg. Derart breite Bogenränder sind auf Brief selten! Fotoattest Schmitt BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3234 2II image3 Kr. Blue, large margins all around with large parts the intermediate lines on cover, small patina, with pricked clear two line cancel "small postal agency ARZBERG" and additional semicircle cancel "THIERSHEIM 19.5. (1862) " to Kirchenlamitz. A nice cover!

3 Kr. blau, allseits breitrandig mit großen Teilen der Zwischenlinien auf Brief, geringe Patina, mit gestochen klarem Zweizeiler "POSTABLAGE ARZBERG" und beigesetztem Halbkreisstempel "THIERSHEIM 19.5.(1862)" nach Kirchenlamitz. Ein schöner Brief! (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3235 2II image3 Kr. Blue, wonderful having bright colours and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with all four cutting lines from the upper margin on very nice small-format letter with clear open millwheel postmark "78" and additional semicircle cancel "DEIDESHEIM" to Frankenthal. A wonderful letter from the Bavarian Palatinate! Expertized Brettl BPP.

3 Kr. blau, herrlich farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit allen vier Schnittlinien vom Oberrand stammend auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Brief mit klarem offenem Mühlradstempel "78" und beigesetztem Halbkreisstempel "DEIDESHEIM" nach Frankenthal. Ein wundervoller Brief aus der bayrischen Pfalz! Geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3236 2II/5,4II/3 image3 Kr., plate 5, horizontal pair and 6 Kr., plate 3, large margins all around and in perfect condition as scarce franking combination on properly franked letter with neat mounted closed millwheel postmarks "240" and additional HK "KEMPTEN" to Donauwörth. Superb in every respect (choice copy)! Expertized Pfenniger, Brettl BPP.

3 Kr., Platte 5, waagerechtes Paar und 6 Kr., Platte 3, allseits breitrandig und tadellos als seltene Frankaturkombination auf portogerechtem Brief mit sauber aufgesetzten geschlossenen Mühlradstempeln "240" und beigesetztem HK "KEMPTEN" nach Donauwörth. Kabinett! Geprüft Pfenninger, Brettl BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 2II/5,4II/3]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3237 3Ia image1 Kr. Rose, plate 1, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice small-format complete wrapper with two ring cancel "LINDAU 13. DEC. 1861" to Bautzen/Saxony. Outstanding quality! Expertized Pfenniger.

1 Kr. rosa, Platte 1, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem vollständigem Streifband mit K2 "LINDAU 13.DEC. 1861" nach Bautzen/Sachsen. Luxus! Geprüft Pfenninger. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 3Ia]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3238 3Ia,4II,5dIII image1 Kr. Rose, plate 1, two examples, 6 Kr. Brown and 9 Kr. Yellow green, wonderful three colour franking wonderful fresh colours, in places touched, on extremely decorative letter with closed millwheel postmark "18" and additional adornment two ring cancel "AUGSBURG 16. April 1856" to Modena/Italy and additional clear red single line cancel "VIA DI SVIZZERA" and "franca", as well blue rectangle cancel "P. D. " and blue pricked clear arrival postmark in special form "MODENA 20. APRIL 1856". The letter is with 17 Kr. Franked, although 16 Kr. Lasted had, there in lieu of 4 Kr. For Modena also 3 Kr. As forwarding franking lasted had. This was the post office clerk seeming unknown. A magnificent letter! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

1 Kr. rosa, Platte 1, zwei Exemplare, 6 Kr. braun und 9 Kr. gelbgrün, wundervolle Dreifarbenfrankatur herrlich farbfrisch, stellenweise berührt, auf überaus dekorativem Brief mit gMR "18" und beigesetztem Zier-K2 "AUGSBURG 16.APR.1856" nach Modena/Italien und beigesetztem klarem rotem Einzeiler "VIA DI SVIZZERA" und "FRANCA", sowie blauem Rahmenstempel "P.D." und blauem gestochen klarem Ankunftsstempel in Sonderform "MODENA 20.APRIL 1856". Der Brief ist mit 17 Kr. frankiert, obwohl 16 Kr. ausgereicht hätten, da statt 4 Kr. für Modena auch 3 Kr. als Weiterfranko ausgereicht hätten. Dies war dem Postbeamten wohl nicht bekannt. Ein großartiger Brief! Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 3Ia,4II,5dIII]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3239 4I image6 Kr. Reddish brown, type I, wonderful fresh colours and on all sides wide to enormous margins with three complete cutting lines and clean two ring cancel "Nuremberg 7. November (1849) ". A scarce early use a week to first issue of the stamp. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Schmitt BPP.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, Type I, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breit- bis überrandig mit drei vollständigen Schnittlinien und sauberem K2 "NÜRNBERG 7.NOV. (1849)". Eine seltene Frühverwendung eine Woche nach Erstausgabe der Marke. Luxus! Fotobefund Schmitt BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 4I]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3240 4I image6 Kr. Reddish brown, type I, having bright colours and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centered closed millwheel postmark "288", for the highest standards, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, Type I, farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit zentrischem gMR "288", für höchste Ansprüche, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3241 4I image6 Kr. Reddish brown, type I, lightly shade, fresh colours, large margins all around, three sided with intermediate lines and clean mounted two ring cancel "AUGSBURG", superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Brettl BPP.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, Type I, helle Nuance, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, dreiseitig mit Zwischenlinien und sauber aufgesetztem K2 "AUGSBURG", Kabinett, geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3242 4I image6 Kr. Reddish brown, type I, fresh colours and large margins all around, left above with intermediate lines with closed millwheel postmark "200", outstanding quality, expertized Brettl BPP.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, Type I, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, links oben mit Zwischenlinien mit geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "200", Luxus, geprüft Brettl BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM