Baden continued...
3203 1b,2a image1 Kr. Black on brown and 3 Kr. Black on orange yellow, scarce issues mixed franking, normal cut on decorative letter piece with Nrs "153 (WALDSHUT) ". A connoisseurs piece! Expertized Seeger BPP.

1 Kr. schwarz auf braun und 3 Kr. schwarz auf orangegelb, seltene Auflagen-Mischfrankatur, normal geschnitten auf dekorativem Briefstück mit Nrs "153 (WALDSHUT)". Ein Liebhaberstück! Geprüft Seeger BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 1b,2a]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3204 4a image9 Kr. Black on dull reddish-carmine, on all sides wide to enormous margins with parts the neighbour stamps on decorative small-format letter with blue Nrs. "74" and additional blue two-line cancel "KROTZINGEN 5. May (1852) " with complete content to Ulm. An especially nice cover with rare colour cancellation! Expertized Englert BPP.

9 Kr. schwarz auf mattrötlichkarmin, allseits breit- bis überrandig mit Teilen der Nachbarmarken auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Brief mit blauem Nrs. "74" und beigesetztem blauem L2 "KROTZINGEN 5.Mai (1852)" mit vollständigem Inhalt nach Ulm. Ein besonders schöner Brief mit seltener Farb-Abstempelung! Geprüft Englert BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 4a]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3205 8 image3 Kr. Black on blue, a wonderful having bright colours, on all sides wide to having huge margins outstanding quality with 13 mm wide upper margin, neat and clear mounted nummeral cancel "139 (STOCKACH) ". A dreamlike nice outstanding quality for the highest standards. So large margin copies are in this excellent quality nearly untraceably! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

3 Kr. schwarz auf blau, ein wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breit- bis überrandiges Luxusstück mit 13 mm breitem Oberrand, sauber und klar aufgesetzter Nummernstempel "139 (STOCKACH)". Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche. Derart große Randstücke sind in dieser exzellenten Qualität nahezu unauffindbar! Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 8]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3206 8 image3 Kr. Black on blue, fresh colours with large upper margin, touched on two sides, left with wide margins on large part of a letter, above glued at the back, with nummeral cancel "101" and additional railway mail nummeral cancel "164", as well additional two-line cancel "OBERKIRCH 11. January" to Steinbach, expertized Flemming BPP.

3 Kr. schwarz auf blau, farbfrisch mit breitem Oberrand, zweiseitig berührt, links breitrandig auf großem Briefteil, oben hinterklebt, mit Nummernstempel "101" und zusätzlichem Bahnpost-Nummernstempel "164", sowie beigesetztem L2 "OBERKIRCH 11.JAN." nach Steinbach, geprüft Flemming BPP. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3207 15b image9 Kr. Yellow brown, having bright colours, perfect perforated outstanding quality on piece with exactly centered, pricked clear nummeral cancel "50 (GERNSBACH) ". A dreamlike beautiful copy for your highest requirements! Expertized Brettl BPP with abridged certificate.

9 Kr. gelbbraun, farbfrische, perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück auf Briefstück mit genau zentrischem, gestochen klarem Nummernstempel "50 (GERNSBACH)". Ein traumhaft schönes Exemplar für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Brettl BPP mit Kurzbefund. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 15b]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3208 16 image3 Kr. Rose, close perforated, lightly shade, fresh colours and perfect perforations on very nice on piece in outstanding quality with pricked clear nummeral cancel "50 (GERNSBACH) ".

3 Kr. rosa, eng gezähnt, helle Nuance, farbfrisch und vollzähnig auf sehr schönem Luxusbriefstück mit gestochen klarem Nummernstempel "50 (GERNSBACH)". (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 16]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3209 17a,19a image1 Kr. Black in a horizontal pair, perforation above partial blunt, with 6 Kr. Ultramarine, filing skewer glued at the back, on decorative Cash on Delivery card of the of Baden singer federation with clean mounted rectangle cancel "CARLSRUHE 4. April (1868) " to hill with on the back transit and arrival postmarks, as well rectangle cancel "men choral society hill". Very decorative and rare! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

1 Kr. schwarz im waagerechten Paar, Zähnung oben teilweise stumpf, mit 6 Kr. ultramarin, Registraturspieß hinterklebt, auf dekorativer Nachnahmekarte des badischen Sängerbundes mit sauber aufgesetztem Rahmenstempel "CARLSRUHE 4.APR.(1868)" nach Bühl mit rückseitigen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln, sowie Rahmenstempel "MÄNNER-GESANGSVEREIN BÜHL". Sehr dekorativ und selten! Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 17a,19a]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3210 18 image3 Kr. Rose with centered, clear two ring cancel "MOSBACH 9. December (1864) ", in perfect condition on two-sided opened docket to Mannheim and return addressed. An extraordinarily scarce form of use. There are only a few franked docket from Baden have become known! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

3 Kr. rosa mit zentrischem, klarem K2 "MOSBACH 9.DEZ. (1864)", tadellos auf zweiseitig geöffnetem Laufzettel nach Mannheim und zurück adressiert. Eine außerordentlich seltene Verwendungsform. Es sind nur wenige frankierte Laufzettel von Baden bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 18]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3211 19a,20a image6 Kr. Ultramarine, having bright colours extremely fine copy and 9 Kr. Reddish brown (right above perforation fault) on postal stationery cover 3 Kr. Carmine, reverse opening fault, with two clearly nummeral cancel "108" and additional two ring cancel "PETERSTHAL 19. August (1867) " to Coldovertoa Hall/England with additional clear red "P. D. " and transit postmark "LONDON PAID 21. AU. 67. ", as well on the back transit and arrival postmarks. An especially decorative, up to now unknown combination and possibly unique! Photo expertize "very scarce combination, so far non-registered" Mary Brettl.

6 Kr. ultramarin, farbfrisches Kabinettstück und 9 Kr. rötlichbraun (rechts oben Zahnfehler) auf Ganzsachenumschlag 3 Kr. karmin, rückseitig Öffnungsfehler, mit zwei klaren Nummernstempel "108" und beigesetztem K2 "PETERSTHAL 19.AUG.(1867)" nach Coldovertoa Hall/England mit beigesetztem klarem rotem "P.D." und Transitstempel "LONDON PAID 21.AU.67.", sowie rückseitigen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Eine besonders dekorative, bislang unbekannte Kombination und möglicherweise Unikat! Fotoattest "SEHR SELTENE KOMBINATION, BISHER NICHT REGISTRIERT" Maria Brettl. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 19a,20a]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3212 21a image18 Kr. Green, having bright colours, perfect perforated outstanding quality of this popular issue with clean mounted rectangle cancel "CALRSRUHE". Photo expertize "faultless condition" Stegmüller BPP.

18 Kr. grün, farbfrisches, perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Ausgabe mit sauber aufgesetztem Rahmenstempel "CALRSRUHE". Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 21a]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3213 21a image18 Kr. Light green, fresh colours, outstanding perforated and neat cancelled "MANNHEIM". An outstanding quality of this popular issue! Attest "faultless condition" Brettl.

18 Kr. hellgrün, farbfrisch, hervorragend gezähnt und sauber gest. "MANNHEIM". Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Befund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3214 21a image18 Kr. Green, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "MANNHEIM 9. August ", superb in every respect (choice copy). Photo expertize "faultless condition" Stegmüller BPP.

18 Kr. grün, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. "MANNHEIM 9.AUG.", Kabinett. Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3215 nh 22a image30 Kr. Yellow orange, the scarce colour, fresh colours, outstanding perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality of this popular issue! Photo expertize "faultless condition, entirely mint never hinged" Brettl BPP.

30 Kr. gelborange, die seltene Farbe, farbfrisch, hervorragend gezähnt und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG, VÖLLIG POSTFRISCH" Brettl BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 22a]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3216 23 image1 Kr. Light green, having bright colours perfect perforated outstanding quality as correctly franked single franking on locate correspondence card "Baden postal district", address partly overwritten, a minimum filing skewer in the lower Schriftbalken was glued at the back (meaningless), with clear two ring cancel "SAECKINGEN 14. OCT. ". One of the large franking rarity from Baden, there only two more single frankings hereof on cards have become known! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

1 Kr. hellgrün, farbfrisches perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Orts-Correspondenz-Karte "BADISCHER POSTBEZIRK", Adresse teils überschrieben, ein minimaler Registraturspieß im unteren Schriftbalken wurde hinterklebt (bedeutungslos), mit klarem K2 "SAECKINGEN 14.OCT.". Eine der großen Frankaturseltenheit von Baden, da nur zwei weitere Einzelfrankaturen hiervon auf Karten bekannt geworden sind! Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 23]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3217 24 image3 Kr. Carmine rose, fresh colours, a tooth shortened, as far as in perfect condition as properly franked single franking on correspondence card "Baden postal district", form with hinge traces, two clear mounted single circle postmark "APPENWEIER 25. September (1870) " to Freiburg. Very decorative! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

3 Kr. karminrosa, farbfrisch, ein Zahn verkürzt, soweit tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Correspondenz-Karte "BADISCHER POSTBEZIRK", Formular mit Falzspuren, zwei klar aufgesetzte K1 "APPENWEIER 25.SEP.(1870)" nach Freiburg. Sehr dekorativ! Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 24]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Baden Rural Mail\Baden-landpost
3218 nh 2y image3 Kr. Black on dark yellow, thick paper, having bright colours, perfect perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, without any signatures. Photo expertize Flemming BPP.

3 Kr. schwarz auf dunkelgelb, dickes Papier, farbfrisches, perfekt gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Kabinettstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotobefund Flemming BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 2y]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Baden Postal Stationery\Baden-ganzsachen
3219 U12 image3 Kr. Rose, postal stationery cover fresh colours with two-line cancel "MÜHLBURG 3. January (1867) " to Weissenburg/France, insufficiently franked with additional rectangle cancel "P. 6 K. " and two-line rectangle cancel "FRANCO passes not", as well red border transit postmark from Strassburg and further transit and arrival postmarks. An especially decorative and rare document!

3 Kr. rosa, Ganzsachenumschlag farbfrisch mit L2 "MÜHLBURG 3.JAN. (1867)" nach Weissenburg/Frankreich, unzureichend frankiert mit beigesetztem Rahmenstempel "P.6K." und zweizeiligem Rahmenstempel "FRANCO REICHT NICHT", sowie roten Grenzübergangsstempeln von Strassburg und weiteren Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Ein besonders dekorativer und seltener Beleg! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) U12]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3220 U14 image9 Kr. Red-brown, postal stationery cover with additional two ring cancel "KEHL 11. MRZ. (1869) " with rectangle cancel "B. 6 K. " to Paris/France with border transit postmark and arrival postmark.

9 Kr. rotbraun, Ganzsachenumschlag mit beigesetztem K2 "KEHL 11.MRZ. (1869)" mit Rahmenstempel "B.6K." nach Paris/Frankreich mit Grenzübergangsstempel und Ankunftsstempel. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) U14]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Baden Town Cancel\Baden-ortsstempel
3221 9 image"KÖNIGSBACH 21. January (1873) " two pricked clear gleaming blue single circle postmark of the late post office locality on a beautiful letter with German Reich 3 Kr. Small breast shield (Michel number 9) to Durlach. Very decorative and rare. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "very good quality" Brugger BPP.

"KÖNIGSBACH 21.JAN.(1873)" zwei gestochen klare leuchtendblaue Einkreisstempel des späten Postortes auf einem wunderschönen Brief mit Deutsches Reich 3 Kr. kleiner Schild (Mi.Nr. 9) nach Durlach. Sehr dekorativ und selten. Luxus! Fotoattest "SEHR GUTE GESAMTERHALTUNG" Brugger BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 9]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Baden Special Feature\Baden-besonderheiten
3222 imageNorth German Postal District, 1 Gr. Perforated, at the bottom scissors separation, fresh colours on correspondence card "North German postal area" with single circle postmark "CARLSRUHE" to Leipzig with on face delivery cancel. Extraordinarily scarce, unopposed used franking of the North German postal district in the of Baden postal area!

Norddeutscher Postbezirk, 1 Gr. gezähnt, unten Scherentrennung, farbfrisch auf Korrespondenzkarte "NORDDEUTSCHES POSTGEBIET" mit K1 "CARLSRUHE" nach Leipzig mit vorderseitigem Ausgabestempel. Außerordentlich seltene, unbeanstandet verwendete Frankatur des Norddeutschen Postbezirkes im badischen Postgebiet! (Image)

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM