Europe\Europa continued...

3183 nh DR788 image12 Pfg. Hitler with private local overprint "C. S. R. 9.5.1945 USTI N. L. " in the original sheet to 100 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged rare!

12 Pfg. Hitler mit privatem Lokalaufdruck "C.S.R. 9.5.1945 USTI N.L." im Originalbogen zu 100 Werten, tadellos postfr. Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Czechoslovakia DR788]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Turkey\Türkei
3184 nh 2018F image50 K. Europe 1966 with variety "colour black missing", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare. Michel 300,- €.

50 K. Europa 1966 mit Abart "FARBE SCHWARZ FEHLEND", tadellos postfr., selten. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 2018F]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3185 nh 2019F image130 K. Europe 1966 with very rare variety "colour black missing". By of this denomination value by Michel unlisted. A rarity the Europe union issues!

130 K. Europa 1966 mit sehr seltener Abart "FARBE SCHWARZ FEHLEND". Bei dieser Wertstufe im Michel nicht verzeichnet. Eine Seltenheit der Europaunion-Ausgaben! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 2019F]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3186 nh 2059F image130 K. Europe 1967 with variety "colour brown olive missing" from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 200,- €.

130 K. Europa 1967 mit Abart "FARBE BRAUNOLIV FEHLEND" vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr. Mi. 200,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 2059F]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3187 nh 2443Abart image2 1/2 L. Europe 1978 with variety "colour silver is absent", in perfect condition mint never hinged by Michel unlisted!

2 1/2 L. Europa 1978 mit Abart "FARBE SILBER FEHLT", tadellos postfr. Im Michel nicht verzeichnet! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 2443Abart]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Ukraine
3188 26 image10 Rub. Coat of arms with trident overprint, fresh colours and in perfect condition as enormously scarce single franking on complete telegraphic transfer over 500 Rouble with clear two ring cancel "odessa 5.12.18. " to Nemirow. There are only a few documents of this kind have become known!

10 Rub. Wappen mit Trident-Aufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos als enorm seltene Einzelfrankatur auf vollständiger telegraphischer Überweisung über 500 Rubel mit klarem K2 "ODESSA 5.12.18." nach Nemirow. Es sind nur wenige Belege dieser Art bekannt geworden! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Ukraine 26]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Hungary\Ungarn
3189 2,8a imageMixed franking lithography and copperplate engraving: 3 Kr. Light green in the lithography in mixed franking with 2 Kr. Orange in the copperplate engraving, two having bright colours items in outstanding quality on beautiful letter with pricked clear single circle postmark "GALSZECS 7/9 (1871) ", side flaps slightly shortened, to Iglo. A beautiful and extremely scarce mixed franking! Provenance: collection Dr. Jerger. Photo expertize Prof. Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB.

MISCHFRANKATUR STEINDRUCK UND KUPFERDRUCK: 3 Kr. hellgrün im Steindruck in Mischfrankatur mit 2 Kr. orange im Kupferdruck, zwei farbfrische Luxusstücke auf wunderschönem Brief mit gestochen klarem K1 "GALSZECS 7/9(1871)", Seitenklappen leicht verkürzt, nach Iglo. Eine wunderschöne und extrem seltene Mischfrankatur! Provenienz: Sammlung Dr. Jerger. Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 2,8a]

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3190 8aH imageThe KUBIN provisional arrangement: 2 Kr. Orange with a bisects the 2 Kr. Orange yellow on properly franked gef. Local letter with content and dated with clear single circle postmark "KUBIN 30.9. " (written in Kubin at the 28. September 1873), from a lawyer, from consignee not accepted with notation of the postmaster. Also the letter with of the lower half the bisects is known and in the Dimitrovic archive under the no. 4 indicates. The here offered letter is there under the no. 28 listed. Besides is he in the Hungarian periodical Philatelica depicted (2. Issue of 1989). One of the large rarities the classic Hungaria philately! Photo expertize Ferenc Orban.

DAS KUBIN-PROVISORIUM: 2 Kr. orange mit einer Halbierung der 2 Kr. orangegelb auf portogerechtem gef. Ortsbrief mit Inhalt und datiert mit klarem K1 "KUBIN 30.9." (geschrieben in Kubin am 28. September 1873), von einem Rechtsanwalt, vom Empfänger nicht angenommen mit Vermerk des Postmeisters. Auch der Brief mit der unteren Hälfte der Halbierung ist bekannt und im Dimitrovic-Archiv unter der Nr. 4 verzeichnet. Der hier angebotene Brief ist dort unter der Nr. 28 gelistet. Außerdem ist er in der ungarischen Zeitschrift Philatelica abgebildet (2. Ausgabe von 1989). Eine der großen Raritäten der klassischen Ungarn-Philatelie! Fotoattest Ferenc Orban. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 8aH]

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3191 186/87 image10 F. And 15 F. Reaper 1916 as additional franking on postal stationery 10 F. Rose by registered post from "BUDAPEST 1. DEC. 1917" to Zurich with red censorship stamp and in detail text. Rare!

10 F. und 15 F. Schnitter 1916 als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsache 10 F. rosa per Einschreiben von "BUDAPEST 1.DEC.1917" nach Zürich mit rotem Zensurstempel und ausführlichem Text. Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 186/87]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3192 nh Bl.10/11U imageRoosevelt souvenir sheet pair 1947 unperforated, fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A scarce issue, by Michel unlisted!

Roosevelt-Blockpaar 1947 ungezähnt, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine seltene Ausgabe, im Michel nicht verzeichnet! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide Bl.10/11U]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3193 1104I image60 F. International children day 1950 with faked inscription "UTANPOTSLASUNK", fresh colours and very well perforated, very nice canceled "SZEGED" from the year of issue. Issued only 1660 piece!

60 F. Internationaler Kindertag 1950 mit falscher Inschrift "UTANPOTSLASUNK", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sehr schön gest. "SZEGED" aus dem Ausgabejahr. Auflage nur 1660 Stück! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1104I]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3194 nh Bl.18A/B image75 years Universal Postal Union 1950, souvenir sheets issue perforated and cut, fresh colours and in original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged issued only 10000 sets!

75 Jahre Weltpostverein 1950, Blockausgabe gezähnt und geschnitten, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Auflage nur 10000 Garnituren! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide Bl.18A/B]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3195 2315/16B imageAirmail 1967, both values four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition centric cancellation, issued only 2000 sets and especially used hardly ever offered! Michel 1100,- €.

Flugpost 1967, beide Werte vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos zentrisch gest., Auflage nur 2000 Serien und insbesondere gest. kaum einmal angeboten! Mi. 1100,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 2315/16B]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3196 nh 2323/29B imageDanube Commission 1967 unperforated in block of four from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1000,- €.

Donaukommission 1967 ungezähnt in Viererblocks vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 2323/29B]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Vatican\Vatikan
3197 nh 39/44 imageProvisional set 1934, all six values fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Nussbaum Bisser.

Provisoriensatz 1934, alle sechs Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Nussbaum-Bisser. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 39/44]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3198 nh 45/50 imageLawyers Congress 1935, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 800,- €.

Juristenkongress 1935, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 45/50]

Start Bid €240

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3199 nh 147/48 imageTobias airmail set 1948, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 700,- €.

Tobias-Flugpostserie 1948, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 700,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 147/48]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3200 nh Bl.9Abart imageOlymphilex 1987, the souvenir sheets issue with spectacular variety "extremely strong damaged in cutting, through it left wide white he margin with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes", in perfect condition mint never hinged from this sensational variety are very few examples have become known, the to the rarities of the Vatican count! Photo expertize Diena.

Olymphilex 1987, die Blockausgabe mit spektakulärer Abart "EXTREM STARK VERSCHNITTEN, DADURCH LINKS BREITER WEIßER RAND MIT PASSERKREUZ", tadellos postfr. Von dieser sensationellen Abart sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden, die zu den Raritäten des Vatikans zählen! Fotoattest Diena. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide Bl.9Abart]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Cyprus\Zypern
3201 13 image6 Pia. Gray black, Queen Victoria 1881, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled, superb in every respect (choice copy). Michel 650,- €.

6 Pia. grauschwarz, Königin Victoria 1881, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest., Kabinett. Mi. 650,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Cyprus 13]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM

Old German States\Altdeutschland

Baden
3202 1a image1 Kr. Black on chamois paper, 1st issue, wonderful having bright colours, all side evenly well wide to having huge margins outstanding quality with clear nummeral cancel "112 (RADOLFZELL) ". A wonderful copy of this rare and sought-after issue. Photo expertize "faultless state" Seeger BPP and new photo expertize "faultless condition. A very decorative copy" Stegmüller BPP.

1 Kr. schwarz auf sämischem Papier, 1. Auflage, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits gleichmäßig breit- bis überrandiges Luxusstück mit klarem Nummernstempel "112 (RADOLFZELL)". Ein wundervolles Exemplar dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE BESCHAFFENHEIT" Seeger BPP und neues Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG. EIN SEHR DEKORATIVES EXEMPLAR" Stegmüller BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (German States) 1a]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM