Europe\Europa continued...

3103 Bl.7 imageFederal celebration souvenir sheet 1942, in perfect condition on very nice registered cover from "OBERBUCHSITEN 11. VII. 42. ". Very decorative!

Bundesfeier-Block 1942, tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief von "OBERBUCHSITEN 11.VII.42.". Sehr dekorativ! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide Bl.7]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3104 nh 447/59 imagePAX set 1945, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 450,- €.

PAX-Serie 1945, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 450,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 447/59]

Start Bid €130

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3105 FDC 447/59 imagePAX set 1945, all 13 values completely on 11 beautiful first day letters with perfect first day postmark "BERN 9. V. 45. " and additional red rectangle cancel "1st day of the ceasefire/CESSATION of the HOSTILITÉS". A dreamlike beautiful outstanding set for the highest standards and in this kind very rare! Certificate Liniger.

PAX-Serie 1945, alle 13 Werte komplett auf 11 wunderschönen Ersttagsbriefen mit idealem Ersttagsstempel "BERN 9.V.45." und beigesetzten rotem Rahmenstempel "1. TAG DER WAFFENRUHE/CESSATION DES HOSTILITÉS". Ein traumhaft schöner Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche und in dieser Form sehr selten! Attest Liniger. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3106 454 image80 C. PAX 1945, wonderful block of four, centric and neat cancelled "Zurich 31. V. 46. " in perfect condition. Photo expertize Rellstab. Michel 400,- € .

80 C. PAX 1945, wundervoller Viererblock, zentrisch und klar gest. "ZÜRICH 31.V.46." in perfekter Erhaltung. Fotoattest Rellstab. Mi. 400,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 454]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3107 455,457 image1 Fr. PAX and 3 Fr. PAX with additional franking 5 C. On very nice register airmail letter from "GENEVE 8. IV. 46. " to Boston with transit and arrival postmarks.

1 Fr. PAX und 3 Fr. PAX mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 C. auf sehr schönem Einschreiben-Luftpostbrief von "GENEVE 8.IV.46." nach Boston mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 455,457]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3108 458 image5 Fr. PAX 1945 with additional franking of the centerpiece from the Basler-deaf-block, in perfect condition on very nice register airmail letter from "GENEVE 31. XII. 45. " to Philadelphia/USA with transit and arrival postmarks. Very decorative and rare!

5 Fr. PAX 1945 mit Zusatzfrankatur des Herzstückes aus dem Basler-Taube-Block, tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreiben-Luftpostbrief von "GENEVE 31.XII.45." nach Philadelphia/USA mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 458]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3109 459 image10 Fr. PAX 1945 with additional franking 5 C. On very nice register airmail letter from "GENEVE 8. IV. 46. " to New York with arrival postmark. A wonderful letter!

10 Fr. PAX 1945 mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 C. auf sehr schönem Einschreiben-Luftpostbrief von "GENEVE 8.IV.46." nach New York mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein wundervoller Brief! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 459]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3110 FDC 460/63 imagePro Patria 1945, faultless set on four very nice illustrated First Day Covers of the Alliance celebration stamps committees in perfect condition. Michel 450,- €.

Pro Patria 1945, tadellose Serie auf vier sehr schönen Schmuck-Ersttagsbriefen des Bundesfeier-Komitees in perfekter Erhaltung. Mi. 450,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 460/63]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3111 FDC 500/05 imageLandscapes 1948, faultless set on six beautiful white first day letters with perfect first day postmarks "BERN 15. III. 48. ". Rare!

Landschaften 1948, tadellose Serie auf sechs schönen weißen Ersttagsbriefen mit idealen Ersttagsstempeln "BERN 15.III.48.". Selten! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 500/05]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3112 506/07 imageAirmail 1948, changes of colour, both values in block of four with centered French first day postmarks "BERNE 1. X. 48. " with mint never hinged original gum. Outstanding quality! SBK 600,- Sfr.

Flugpost 1948, Farbänderungen, beide Werte in Viererblocks mit zentrischen französischen Ersttagsstempeln "BERNE 1.X.48." mit postfr. Originalgummierung. Luxus! SBK 600,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 506/07]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3113 508/11 imagePro Patria 1948, faultless set with perfect centered first day postmarks "BERN day of issue 15. VI. 48. ". Outstanding quality!

Pro Patria 1948, tadellose Serie mit ideal zentrischen Ersttagsstempeln "BERN AUSGABETAG 15.VI.48.". Luxus! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 508/11]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3114 530/37R image5, 10, 20, 25, 30 and 40 C. Landscapes, coil stamps with on the back counting numbers, on faultless registered mail special delivery letter with two ring cancel "Switzerland. Car post office 12. VI. 52. " to Beinwil with arrival postmark. Rare in this form!

5, 10, 20, 25, 30 und 40 C. Landschaften, Rollenmarken mit rückseitigen Zählnummern, auf tadellosem Einschreiben-Eilbotenbrief mit K2 "SCHWEIZ. AUTOMOBIL-POSTBUREAU 12.VI.52." nach Beinwil mit Ankunftsstempel. In dieser Form selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 530/37R]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3115 FDC 555/59 imagePro Patria 1951, faultless set on very nice registered mail special delivery First Day Cover from "LUGANO 1. VI. 51. ". Photo expertize Renggli.

Pro Patria 1951, tadellose Serie auf sehr schönem Einschreiben-Eilboten-Ersttagsbrief von "LUGANO 1.VI.51.". Fotoattest Renggli. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 555/59]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3116 MHB42 imageButterfly tête-bêche sheet 1953 with perfect first day special cancel "BERN 1. XII. 53" in perfect condition. Michel 1500,- €.

Schmetterlings-Kehrdruckbogen 1953 mit idealem Ersttag-Sonderstempel "BERN 1.XII.53" in tadelloser Erhaltung. Mi. 1500,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide MHB42]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3117 nh 883U image50 C. Neuchatel 1968 four sides unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce variety! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Marchand BPP. Michel 2000,- €.

50 C. Neuchatel 1968 vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Abart! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Marchand BPP. Mi. 2000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 883U]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3118 nh/⊙ 1726 imageEmbroidery miniature sheet 2000, three times mint never hinged and a copy with centered first day special cancel. Michel 960,- €.

Stickerei-Kleinbogen 2000, dreimal postfr. und ein Exemplar mit zentrischem ESST. Mi. 960,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1726]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Switzerland Stamp Booklet\Schweiz-markenheftchen
3119 nh MH39,41 imagePro Juventute stamp booklet 1954 and 1956, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 155,- €.

Pro Juventute-Markenheftchen 1954 und 1956, tadellos postfr. Mi. 155,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide MH39,41]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3120 nh 78l imageFolk customs stamp booklet 1985 in red orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 160,- €.

Volksbräuche-Markenheftchen 1985 in rotorange, tadellos postfr. Mi. 160,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 78l]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Switzerland Official Stamps\Schweiz-dienstmarken
3121 nh II imageFranco labels 1925 in dark gray green, circle diameter 16, 8 mm, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A scarce issue! SBK 800,- Sfr.

Francozettel 1925 in dunkelgraugrün, Kreis-Durchmesser 16,8 mm, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine seltene Ausgabe! SBK 800,- Sfr. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide II]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3122 46/63 imageOfficial stamps 1942 on beautiful letter pieces with in each case perfect, full mounted red stamp "GENEVE 25. IX. 43. " (10 Rp in both colours). An outstanding set for the highest standards!

Dienstmarken 1942 auf wunderschönen Briefstücken mit jeweils idealem, voll aufgesetztem rotem Stempel "GENEVE 25.IX.43." (10 Rp. in beiden Farben). Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 46/63]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM