Europe\Europa continued...

3083 Bl.1 imageNABA-block 1934 fresh colours and in full original size with centered exhibition special cancel "Zurich 29. IX. 34. " from first day, outstanding quality! Michel 750,- €.

Naba-Block 1934 farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit zentrischem Ausstellungs-Sonderstempel "ZÜRICH 29.IX.34." vom Ersttag, Luxus! Mi. 750,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide Bl.1]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3084 Bl.1 imageNABA-block 1934 with additional franking on very nice glider flight card with contrasting red single circle postmark "I. Gliding mail JUNGFRAUJOCH 16. IX. 35. " and rectangle cancel "take-off because unfavorable Weather on the 17. SEPTEMBER shifted", as well special confirmation stamp "I. International glider pilot camp" with additional two ring cancel "INTERLAKEN 17. IX. 35. " to Bern. Outstanding quality! With this high-value franking an exceptional nice and rare card!

Naba-Block 1934 mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schöner Segelflugkarte mit kontrastreichen roten K1 "I.SEGELFLUGPOST JUNGFRAUJOCH 16.IX.35." und Rahmenstempel "ABFLUG WEGEN UNGÜNSTIGER WITTERUNG AUF DEN 17.SEPTEMBER VERSCHOBEN", sowie Sonderbestätigungsstempel "I. INTERNATIONALES SEGELFLIEGERLAGER" mit beigesetztem K2 "INTERLAKEN 17.IX.35." nach Bern. Luxus! Mit dieser hochwertigen Frankatur eine außergewöhnlich schöne und seltene Karte! (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3085 285b image10 on 15 Rp airmail 1935, vertical pair and strip of three with good dull overprint as correctly franked mass multiple franking on airmail cover from "Zurich 22. VI. 35. " to France with transit and arrival postmark. Very rare!

10 auf 15 Rp. Flugpost 1935, senkrechtes Paar und Dreierstreifen mit gutem mattem Aufdruck als tarifgerechte Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf Flugpostbrief von "ZÜRICH 22.VI.35." nach Frankreich mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempel. Sehr selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 285b]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3086 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 286K imageThe airmail inverted: 10 on 15 Rp airmail 1935 with spectacular inverted overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with clean small hinge. The edition of this variety amounted to be on only 50 pieces. A large Switzerland rarity! Expertized Moser, photo expertize Eichele.

DER FLUGPOST-KOPFSTEHER: 10 auf 15 Rp. Flugpost 1935 mit spektakulärem kopfstehendem Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberem Erstfalz. Die Auflage dieser Abart belief sich auf lediglich 50 Stück. Eine große Schweiz-Seltenheit! Geprüft Moser, Fotoattest Eichele. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 286K]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3087 293a image40 C. On 90 C. Airmail 1926, the good orange red overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "WENSLINGEN", photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Eichele. SBK 1250,- Sfr.

40 C. auf 90 C. Flugpost 1926, der gute orangerote Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "WENSLINGEN", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Eichele. SBK 1250,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 293a]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3088 293a image40 C. On 90 C. Airmail 1936, rare overprint in orange red, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled, certificate Liniger. Michel 800,- €.

40 C. auf 90 C. Flugpost 1936, seltener Aufdruck in orangerot, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest., Attest Liniger. Mi. 800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3089 nh 298zDPI image5 C. Postal stamps 1936, ribbed gum, double embossing in the numeral of value, in "HELVETIA" and in the mountain contours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Renggli. Michel 450,- €.

5 C. Freimarken 1936, geriffelte Gummierung, Doppelprägung in der Wertziffer, in "HELVETIA" und in den Bergkonturen, tadellos postfr., Fotobefund Renggli. Mi. 450,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 298zDPI]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3090 301zIDPI image20 C. Red, rippled paper, scarce double embossing in the lower margin, neat cancelled, photo expertize Rellstab. (Zst. No. 205 to 2.01). Michel 500,- €.

20 C. rot, geriffeltes Papier, seltene Doppelprägung im unteren Rand, tadellos gest., Fotoattest Rellstab. (Zst. Nr. 205z.2.01). Mi. 500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 301zIDPI]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3091 313yAbart image30 Rp Rhine Falls 1936, smooth gum, with spectacular variety "numeral of value and denomination of the country missing" through at the bottom stayed away blue printing, clean legitimately cancelled an impressive and very scarce happenstance variety. Photo expertize Eichele.

30 Rp. Rheinfall 1936, glatte Gummierung, mit spektakulärer Abart "WERTZIFFER UND LANDESBEZEICHNUNG FEHLEND" durch unten ausgebliebenem Blaudruck, sauber bedarfsgest. Eine eindrückliche und sehr seltene Zufallsabart. Fotoattest Eichele. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 313yAbart]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3092 FDC 321/24 imageLabour organization and League of Nations 1938, in perfect condition on First Day Cover from "Aarau 2. V. 38. " to Altdorf. Rare!

Arbeitsorganisation und Völkerbund 1938, tadellos auf Ersttagsbrief von "AARAU 2.V.38." nach Altdorf. Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 321/24]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3093 327 image20 C. Landscapes on an extraordinary Catastrophes letter from "OBERRIED BRIENZ 23. IX. 41. " with additional clear scarce two line cancel "near the train accident to gravel dirtied" to Bern. There are only a few letters of this have become known!

20 C. Landschaften auf einem außergewöhnlichen Katastrophenbrief von "OBERRIED BRIENZ 23.IX.41." mit beigesetztem klarem seltenem Zweizeiler "BEIM ZUGUNGLÜCK KIESEN BESCHMUTZT" nach Bern. Es sind nur wenige Briefe hiervon bekannt geworden! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 327]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3094 Bl.5 imageFederal celebration souvenir sheet 1940 with two all perfect first day postmarks "BERN 16. VII. 40. ", fresh colours with complete mint never hinged original gum. A souvenir sheets in outstanding quality for the highest standards! SBK 850,- Sfr.

Bundesfeier-Block 1940 mit zwei ganz idealen Ersttagsstempeln "BERN 16.VII.40.", farbfrisch mit vollständiger postfr. Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusblock für höchste Ansprüche! SBK 850,- Sfr. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide Bl.5]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3095 377/85 imageHistoric pictures 1941 on beautiful white letter pieces with all perfect special cancellations "GENEVE 25. IX. 43. ". Lover sentence for the highest standards!

Historische Bilder 1941 auf wunderschönen weißen Briefstücken mit ganz idealen Sonderstempeln "GENEVE 25.IX.43.". Liebhabersatz für höchste Ansprüche! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 377/85]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3096 nh 382DP image1 Fr. Colonel Ludwig Pfyffer 1941 with rare variety "double embossing", which only in a subtask on field 39 occurred, fresh colours and excellent embossed, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize Marchand/SBPV. Michel 900,- €.

1 Fr. Oberst Ludwig Pfyffer 1941 mit seltener Abart "DOPPELPRÄGUNG", welche nur in einer Teilaufgabe auf Feld 39 vorkam, farbfrisch und sehr gut geprägt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest Marchand/SBPV. Mi. 900,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 382DP]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3097 nh 387/94 imageAirmail 1941, very nice block of four set, uniform from the left upper corner, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 400,- €.

Flugpost 1941, sehr schöne Viererblockserie, einheitlich aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 400,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 387/94]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3098 389I image50 C. Airmail 1941 with variety "white it housetop" with additional franking on very nice registered mail first flight letter from "GENEVE 3. VIII. 47. " to South Africa and returned with all transit and arrival postmarks. Rare!

50 C. Flugpost 1941 mit Abart "WEIßES DACH" mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreiben-Erstflugbrief von "GENEVE 3.VIII.47." nach Südafrika und zurückgelaufen mit allen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 389I]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3099 397b image20 C. Brownish vermilion/yellow, Pro Patria 1931, the scarce colour in the block of four, fresh colours and very well perforated, especially nice centric and neat cancelled "AEUGST 19. VIII. 41. ". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "excellent condition" Berra Gautschy. (Zumstein no. 14 c).

20 C. bräunlichzinnober/gelb, Pro Patria 1931, die seltene Farbe im Viererblock, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, besonders schön zentrisch und klar gest. "AEUGST 19.VIII.41.". Luxus! Fotobefund "SEHR GUTE ERHALTUNG" Berra-Gautschy. (Zumstein Nr. 14c). (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 397b]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3100 nh 398U image10 C. City Bern 1941, four sides with wide margins unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality!

10 C. Stadt Bern 1941, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 398U]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3101 Bl.7 imagePro Patria-block 1942, in perfect condition with special cancel "ST. Maurice 28. IX. 42. ". Michel 300,- €.

Pro Patria-Block 1942, tadellos mit SST "ST.MORITZ 28.IX.42.". Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide Bl.7]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3102 Bl.7 imageFederal celebration souvenir sheet 1942 with additional franking on very nice registered fieldpost letter with two ring cancel "FIELD POST DIVISION 28. VII. 42. " and additional two ring cancel "MIL. SAN. Institution army postal service FLÜELEN" to Brunswick with on the back censorship strip and stamp "Command of the Armed Forces". This souvenir sheet is as army postal service use, particularly since as registered mail abroad used, very rare!

Bundesfeier-Block 1942 mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Feldpostbrief mit K2 "FELDPOSTDIVISION 28.VII.42." und beigesetztem K2 "MIL.SAN. ANSTALT FELDPOST FLÜELEN" nach Braunschweig mit rückseitigem Zensurstreifen und Stempel "OBERKOMMANDO DER WEHRMACHT". Dieser Block ist als Feldpost-Verwendung, zumal als Einschreiben ins Ausland gelaufen, sehr selten! (Image)

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM