Europe\Europa continued...

3043 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 26 image40 C. Seated Helvetia, wonderful having bright colours, excellent perforated and centered unused outstanding quality, signed Stolow. SBK 2200,- Sfr.

40 C. sitzende Helvetia, wundervoll farbfrisches, sehr gut gezähntes und zentriertes ungebrauchtes Luxusstück, signiert Stolow. SBK 2200,- Sfr. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 26]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3044 28b image1 Fr. Ormolu, background yellowish, wonderful having bright colours, first-class perforated outstanding quality with perfect centered and straight mounted, pricked clear bridge cancel "NEUMÜNSTER 22. III. 78. ". For the highest standards! Photo expertize Bossert.

1 Fr. goldbronze, Unterdruck gelblich, wundervoll farbfrisches, erstklassig gezähntes Luxusstück mit ideal zentrischem und gerade aufgesetztem, gestochen klarem Stegstempel "NEUMÜNSTER 22.III.78.". Für höchste Ansprüche! Fotobefund Bossert. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 28b]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3045 28c imageDestination Egypt: 1 Fr. Gold, Seated Helvetia, fresh colours and in perfect condition as a single franking on very nice small-format registered cover with clean mounted two ring cancel "BELLEVUE 19. MARS. 71. " and additional "CHARGE rectangle cancel", as well repeats with "P. D. " over stamped "PP" to Cairo/Egypt. The letter was transported with forwarding mark "VIA Italy" over Domodossola, Brindisi, Italian post office Alexandria to Cairo with arrival postmark the Egyptian post. The correct taxe for the letter was 55 Rp letter postage and 55 Rp for the registered mail. It missed 10 Rp therefore rated with 4 piastre what 104 C. Corresponds. The correct Egyptian postage was 60 C. For the letter and 40 C. For the registered mail. The letter was well, of the Italian post in Egypt as complete without prepaid postage treated and carries a tax cancel "4". With the Egyptian postage due a spectacular single franking, in this kind seeming unique! Photo expertize Eichele.

DESTINATION ÄGYPTEN: 1 Fr. golden, sitzende Helvetia, farbfrisch und tadellos als Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Einschreibebrief mit sauber aufgesetztem K2 "BELLEVUE 19.MARS.71." und beigesetztem "CHARGE-RAHMENSTEMPEL", sowie wiederholt mit "P.D." überstempeltes "PP" nach Cairo/Ägypten. Der Brief wurde befördert mit Leitvermerk "VIA ITALIEN" über Domodossola, Brindisi, Italienische Post Alexandria nach Cairo mit Ankunftsstempel der ägyptischen Post. Die richtige Taxe für den Brief war 55 Rp. Briefporto und 55 Rp. für das Einschreiben. Es fehlten 10 Rp. daher austaxiert mit 4 Piaster was 104 C. entspricht. Das korrekte ägyptische Porto war 60 C. für den Brief und 40 C. für das Einschreiben. Der Brief wurde also von der italienischen Post in Ägypten als gänzlich unfrankiert behandelt und trägt einen Taxstempel "4". Mit der ägyptischen Nachtaxe eine spektakuläre Einzelfrankatur, in dieser Form wohl Unikat! Fotoattest Eichele. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 28c]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3046 29b image2 C. Bright red brown, Seated Helvetia, having bright colours outstanding quality perfect centric and neat cancelled "ZOFINGEN 7. III. 74. ".

2 C. lebhaftrotbraun, sitzende Helvetia, farbfrisches Luxusstück ideal zentrisch und klar gest. "ZOFINGEN 7.III.74.". (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 29b]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3047 29b image2 C. Bright red brown, wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition, especially nice canceled "BERN 16. III. 74". An exception copy! Photo expertize Eichele. Michel 240,- €.

2 C. lebhaftrotbraun, herrlich farbfrisch und tadellos, besonders schön gest. "BERN 16.III.74". Ein Ausnahmestück! Fotobefund Eichele. Mi. 240,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3048 29b image2 C. Bright red brown, fresh colours and neat cancelled "BERN 17. IV. 74. ", superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize "perfect" Guinand. Michel 240,- €.

2 C. lebhaftrotbraun, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "BERN 17.IV.74.", Kabinett, Fotobefund "EINWANDFREI" Guinand. Mi. 240,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3049 33b image30 Rp pure blue, Seated Helvetia, having bright colours outstanding quality as very nice correctly franked single franking on decorative letter with two clearly bridge cancel "GENEVE 24. VII. 67. " with additional "P. D. " and red two ring cancel "SUISSE-LYON 24. JUIL. 67. " to Lyon/France. (Zumstein no. 41 b). Photo expertize Renggli. SBK 700,- Sfr.

30 Rp. reinblau, sitzende Helvetia, farbfrisches Luxusstück als sehr schöne tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf dekorativem Brief mit zwei klaren Stegstempeln "GENEVE 24.VII.67." mit beigesetztem "P.D." und rotem K2 "SUISSE-LYON 24.JUIL.67." nach Lyon/Frankreich. (Zumstein Nr. 41b). Fotoattest Renggli. SBK 700,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 33b]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3050 34a image40 C. Light grey, Seated Helvetia, white paper, fresh colours and very well perforated, perfect centric clear and straight used "EBNAT 1. VII. 79. ". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Guinand.

40 C. hellgrau, sitzende Helvetia, weißes Papier, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ideal zentrisch klar und gerade gest. "EBNAT 1.VII.79.". Luxus! Fotobefund Guinand. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 34a]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3051 35 image50 C. Lilac on white paper, variety "right with lower tracks induced through so-called lower of the plate", fresh colours and very well perforated, exactly centric clear and straight used "Zurich 30. VI. 79. ". Outstanding quality! (Zumstein no. 43 d). Photo expertize Bossert.

50 C. lila auf weißem Papier, Abart "RECHTS MIT ABSENKSPUREN VERURSACHT DURCH SOGENANNTES ABSENKEN DES KLISCHEES", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, genau zentrisch klar und gerade gest. "ZÜRICH 30.VI.79.". Luxus! (Zumstein Nr. 43d). Fotobefund Bossert. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 35]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3052 42 image40 Rp Seated Helvetia, granite paper, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation "THUN 21. MRZ. 82. ". A very nice copy of this popular Switzerland rarity! Photo expertize Hunziker, abbot BPP. Michel 3200,- €.

40 Rp. sitzende Helvetia, Faserpapier, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos zeitgerecht gest. "THUN 21.MRZ.82.". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten Schweiz-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Hunziker, Abt BPP. Mi. 3200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 42]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3053 44 image1 Fr. Gold, granite paper, wonderful fresh colours and well perforated, especially nice centric neat cancelled "Zurich 17. X. 81. ". An exception copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize Liniger.

1 Fr. golden, Faserpapier, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, besonders schön zentrisch klar gest. "ZÜRICH 17.X.81.". Ein Ausnahmestück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest Liniger. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 44]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3054 44 image1 Fr. Gold, granite paper, fresh colours and well perforated, neat cancelled "Basle 9. IV. 82. ", photo expertize Trüssel. Michel 1200,- €.

1 Fr. gold, Faserpapier, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. "BASEL 9.IV.82.", Fotobefund Trüssel. Mi. 1200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3055 45 image2 C. Cross/numeral on white paper, perfect used "BURGDORF". Outstanding quality! Michel 350,- €.

2 C. Kreuz/Ziffer auf weißem Papier, ideal gest. "BURGDORF". Luxus! Mi. 350,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 45]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3056 56Xb image15 C. Cross/numeral 1888 in the enormously rare colour yellow orange, wonderful fresh colours and perfect perforated with centered stamp "NEUMÜNSTER 21. I. 89. ". An outstanding quality in this enormously rarely colour, the in almost all collections is absent. Photo certificates Fritz Moser (1976), Alain von der Weid/SBPV (2002) and Kurt Loertscher/SBPV (2005), the all who scarce colour and perfect condition acknowiedge. SBK 7000,- Sfr.

15 C. Kreuz/Ziffer 1888 in der enorm seltenen Farbe gelborange, herrlich farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt mit zentrischem Stempel "NEUMÜNSTER 21.I.89.". Ein Luxusstück in dieser enorm seltenen Farbe, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt. Fotoatteste Fritz Moser (1976), Alain von der Weid/SBPV (2002) und Kurt Loertscher/SBPV (2005), die alle die seltene Farbe und perfekte Erhaltung bestätigen. SBK 7000,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 56Xb]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3057 60YC image30 C. Standing Helvetia 1882 with plate flaw "HELVETTA", for this plate flaw scarce perforation (Zumstein no. 68 DII), neat cancelled, photo expertize Moser. SBK 2950,- Sfr.

30 C. stehende Helvetia 1882 mit Plattenfehler "HELVETTA", für diesen Plattenfehler seltene Zähnung (Zumstein Nr. 68DII), tadellos gest., Fotoattest Moser. SBK 2950,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 60YC]

Start Bid €450

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3058 61XB image40 C. Standing Helvetia, the scarce coarse perforation, fresh colours and well perforated, neat cancelled "LOCARNO 5. IV. 90. ", an exception copy, photo expertize "perfect quality" Trüssel SBPV. SBK 1200,- Sfr.

40 C. stehende Helvetia, die seltene weite Zähnung, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "LOCARNO 5.IV.90.", ein Ausnahmestück, Fotobefund "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Trüssel SBPV. SBK 1200,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 61XB]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3059 61XB image40 Rp grey, the scarce coarse perforation, fresh colours and neat cancelled in perfect condition, photo expertize Eichele. SBK 1200,- Sfr.

40 Rp. grau, die seltene weite Zähnung, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Fotobefund Eichele. SBK 1200,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3060 61XB image40 Rp grey, the scarce coarse perforation, wonderful fresh colours and extraordinarily good perforated with centered two ring cancel "LES BOIS 3. VI. 90. ". An exception copy! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Eichele. Michel 750,- €.

40 Rp. grau, die seltene weite Zähnung, wundervoll farbfrisch und außergewöhnlich gut gezähnt mit zentrischem K2 "LES BOIS 3.VI.90.". Ein Ausnahmestück! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Eichele. Mi. 750,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3061 nh 72IIIc image10 C. Universal Postal Union 1900, plate III, the scarce colour "DARK PURPLE RED", having bright colours and excellent perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality from lower margin. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Renggli.

10 C. Weltpostverein 1900, Platte III, die seltene Farbe "DUNKELPURPURROT", farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück vom Unterrand. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Renggli. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 72IIIc]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3062 nh 73III image25 C. Universal Postal Union 1900, the scarce plate III, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an exceptional nice outstanding quality of this rare and sought-after issue! Photo certificates Enzo Diena and Renggli.

25 C. Weltpostverein 1900, die seltene Platte III, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein außergewöhnlich schönes Luxusstück dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoatteste Enzo Diena und Renggli. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 73III]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM