Europe\Europa continued...

3023 9II image5 Rp pale blue/red, two having bright colours, on all sides perfect margins items in outstanding quality, stone C2 (RO), type 37 and 38, two having bright colours, on all sides perfect margins items in outstanding quality on attractive letter with two blue Federal lozenges and additional blue single circle postmark "BERN 18. AVRIL. 53. " to Langnau. A very nice cover! Photo expertize Trüssel.

5 Rp. hellblau/rot, zwei farbfrische, allseits perfekt gerandete Luxusstücke, Stein C2 (RO), Type 37 und 38, zwei farbfrische, allseits perfekt gerandete Luxusstücke auf attraktivem Brief mit zwei blauen eidgenössischen Rauten und beigesetztem blauem K1 "BERN 18. AVRIL.53." nach Langnau. Ein sehr schöner Brief! Fotobefund Trüssel. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 9II]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3024 10a image15 Rp brick red, fresh colours, on all sides regular and very wide margined with complete dividing lines and black Federal lozenge. An extremely fine copy! Photo expertize Rellstab. SBK 1000,- Sfr.

15 Rp. ziegelrot, farbfrisch, allseits regelmäßig und sehr breit gerandet mit vollständigen Trennungslinien und schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute. Ein Kabinettstück! Fotobefund Rellstab. SBK 1000,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 10a]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3025 11aAbart image15 C. Dark rose red with plate flaw "diagonally line in the design of the stamp", fresh colours, on all sides perfect margined with especially clear mounted Federal lozenge. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Marchand.

15 C. dunkelrosarot mit Plattenfehler "DIAGONALER STRICH IM MARKENBILD", farbfrisch, allseits perfekt gerandet mit besonders klar aufgesetzter eidgenössischer Raute. Luxus! Fotobefund Marchand. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 11aAbart]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3026 11b image15 C. Carmine rose (reddish carmine), having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality with centered clear Federal lozenge (15 lines). An especially nice copy of this popular colour! Photo expertize Hermann/SBPV.

15 C. karminrosa (rötlichkarmin), farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück mit zentrischer klarer eidgenössischer Raute (15 Linien). Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten Farbe! Fotoattest Hermann/SBPV. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 11b]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3027 12a image15 Rp pale red, having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality with centered blue Federal lozenge, expertized Weid.

15 Rp. fahlrot, farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück mit zentrischer blauer eidgenössischer Raute, geprüft Weid. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 12a]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3028 13Ia image5 Rp red-brown, first Munich printing, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides white margined with black Federal lozenge, especially nice and neat cancelled an outstanding quality this Switzerland rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate, outstanding condition" Eichele.

5 Rp. rotbraun, erster Münchner Druck, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits weißrandig mit schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute, besonders schön und sauber gest. Ein Luxusstück dieser Schweiz-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI, HERVORRAGENDE ERHALTUNG" Eichele. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 13Ia]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3029 13Ia image5 Rp red-brown, 1. Munich printing, with white margins on two sides, fresh colours with black Federal lozenge in perfect condition, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Eichele. SBK 2250,- Sfr.

5 Rp. rotbraun, 1. Münchner Druck, mit weißen Rändern auf zwei Seiten, farbfrisch mit schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Eichele. SBK 2250,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3030 13IIAzm image5 Rp dull gray brown, 1. Bern printing on thin paper, so-called "silk paper", fresh colours and faultless, neat cancelled with black Federal lozenge. Photo expertize Nussbaum/SBPV. (Zumstein no. 22 F). SBK 1400,- Sfr.

5 Rp. mattgraubraun, 1. Berner Druck auf dünnem Papier, sogenanntes "SEIDENPAPIER", farbfrisch und fehlerfrei, sauber gest. mit schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute. Fotoattest Nussbaum/SBPV. (Zumstein Nr. 22F). SBK 1400,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 13IIAzm]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3031 13IIAzm image5 Rp mid-brown, 1. Bern printing, the scarce thin Munich paper (so-called silk paper), fresh colours, all side evenly well white margined from lower margin of sheet, reverse minimal hinge roughening, as far as in perfect condition with clear Federal lozenge. In of this outstanding quality cut an exception copy. (Zumstein no. 22 F). Photo expertize "excellent condition" Hermann/SBPV. SBK 1300,- Sfr.

5 Rp. mittelbraun, 1. Berner Druck, das seltene dünne Münchner Papier (sogenanntes Seidenpapier), farbfrisch, allseits gleichmäßig weißrandig vom unteren Bogenrand stammend, rückseitig minimale Falz-Rauhung, soweit in fehlerfreier Erhaltung mit klarer eidgenössischer Raute. In dieser hervorragenden Schnittqualität ein Ausnahmestück. (Zumstein Nr. 22F). Fotoattest "SEHR GUTE ERHALTUNG" Hermann/SBPV. SBK 1300,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3032 13IIByma image5 Rp brown, Bern printing, 4. Printing period, green silk thread, on all sides white margined with parts from four neighbors on very nice, small-format letter with clear single circle postmark "GENEVE 28. DECE. 60. " to Servette. An exception letter for the highest standards! Expertized Cueni, photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Eichele/SBPV.

5 Rp. braun, Berner Druck, 4. Druckperiode, grüner Seidenfaden, allseits weißrandig mit Teilen von vier Nebenmarken auf sehr schönem, kleinformatigem Brief mit klarem K1 "GENEVE 28.DECE.60." nach Servette. Ein Ausnahmebrief für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Cueni, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Eichele/SBPV. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 13IIByma]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3033 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 14Ib image10 Rp medium blue, Munich printing, wonderful fresh colours, two-sided white margined, otherwise touched lightly, with original gum. A very nice copy this Switzerland rarity! Photo expertize Rellstab. Michel 4500,- €.

10 Rp. mittelblau, Münchner Druck, herrlich farbfrisch, zweiseitig weißrandig, sonst leicht berührt, mit Originalgummierung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Schweiz-Seltenheit! Fotobefund Rellstab. Mi. 4500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 14Ib]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3034 14Ib image10 Rp medium blue, 1. Munich printing, horizontal pair wonderful fresh colours and on all sides full margins on decorative letter piece with clear rectangle cancel "PD" from Zurzach in special form. A very nice pair in good condition. Photo expertize Rellstab BPP.

10 Rp. mittelblau, 1. Münchner Druck, waagerechtes Paar wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits vollrandig auf dekorativem Briefstück mit klarem Rahmenstempel "PD" von Zurzach in Sonderform. Ein sehr schönes Paar in guter Erhaltung. Fotobefund Rellstab BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3035 15Ib image15 Rp pale reddish carmine, Munich printing, 3. Period, on thin Munich paper with green silk thread, fresh colours, on all sides full- to mostly white margined with clean mounted Federal lozenge. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Hermann BPP.

15 Rp. hellrötlichkarmin, Münchner Druck, 3. Periode, auf dünnem Münchner Papier mit grünem Seidenfaden, farbfrisch, allseits voll- bis meist weißrandig mit sauber aufgesetzter eidgenössischer Raute. Fotobefund "FEHLERFREI ERHALTEN" Hermann BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 15Ib]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3036 15IIByma image15 Rp rose, last Bern printing, wonderful having bright colours and on all sides white margined outstanding quality with clear two ring cancel "AIGLE" (SBK no. 24 D). Photo expertize Eichele.

15 Rp. rosa, letzter Berner Druck, herrlich farbfrisches und allseits weißrandiges Luxusstück mit klarem K2 "AIGLE" (SBK Nr. 24D). Fotobefund Eichele. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 15IIByma]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3037 17Ia image40 Rp pale yellow green, 1. Munich printing, fresh colours and on all sides white margined with clean mounted black wide lined Genevan lozenge. An outstanding quality for high standards! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate, outstanding condition" Eichele.

40 Rp. blassgelbgrün, 1. Münchner Druck, farbfrisch und allseits weißrandig mit sauber aufgesetzter schwarzer breitliniger Genfer Raute. Ein Luxusstück für hohe Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI, HERVORRAGENDE ERHALTUNG" Eichele. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 17Ia]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3038 17Ia image40 Rp pale yellow green, Strubel, the scarce 1. Munich printing, fresh colours, on all sides white margined with centric mounted black Federal lozenge. An outstanding quality of this popular Switzerland rarity! Photo expertize "condition excellent" Hertsch.

40 Rp. blassgelbgrün, Strubel, der seltene 1. Münchner Druck, farbfrisch, allseits weißrandig mit zentrisch aufgesetzter schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute. Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Schweiz-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ERHALTUNG SEHR GUT" Hertsch. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3039 17Ib image40 Rp green, 3. Munich printing, horizontal pair, wonderful fresh colours in perfect condition with two neat mounted black Federal lozenges, a decorative and scarce unit, expertized Diena, photo expertize Eichele. Michel 1300,- €.

40 Rp. grün, 3. Münchner Druck, waagerechtes Paar, herrlich farbfrisch in tadelloser Erhaltung mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten schwarzen eidgenössischen Rauten, eine dekorative und seltene Einheit, geprüft Diena, Fotobefund Eichele. Mi. 1300,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 17Ib]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3040 nh 17IIBym imageThe as an ultimatum mint never hinged outstanding quality: 40 Rp olive green, 4. Berner printing period on thick of Zurich paper with green silk thread, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides white margined, above with parts of the neighbour and left with margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged with complete untouched original gum, without any signatures. This is the by a long way most beautiful known copy, which even highest claims just becomes. With this dream quality you can by all means from one "FATA MORGANA" Speak. (Zumstein no. 26 G). Photo expertize "fresh stamp with brilliant colours IN very scarce mint never hinged condition and faultless condition" Hermann/SBPV.

DAS ULTIMATIVE POSTFRISCHE LUXUSSTÜCK: 40 Rp. olivgrün, 4. Berner Druckperiode auf dickem Zürcher Papier mit grünem Seidenfaden, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits weißrandig, oben mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke und links mit Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. mit vollständiger unberührter Originalgummierung, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Dies ist das mit Abstand schönste bekannte Exemplar, welches selbst allerhöchsten Ansprüchen gerecht wird. Bei dieser Traumqualität kann man durchaus von einer "FATA MORGANA" reden. (Zumstein Nr. 26G). Fotoattest "FARBFRISCHE MARKE IN SEHR SELTENEM POSTFRISCHEM ZUSTAND UND FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Hermann/SBPV. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 17IIBym]

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3041 nh 17IIBym image40 Rp green, Bern printing, 4. Printing period, wonderful fresh colours and good margined, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. Unused examples of this stamp are nearly always without gum to find. In mint never hinged condition is an important rarity of this issue for the highest standards! (Zumstein no. 26 G). Photo expertize "in excellent condition" von der Weid.

40 Rp. grün, Berner Druck, 4. Druckperiode, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gerandet, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Ungebrauchte Exemplare dieser Marke sind fast immer ohne Gummierung anzutreffen. In postfr. Erhaltung handelt es sich um eine bedeutende Rarität dieser Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! (Zumstein Nr. 26G). Fotoattest "IN SEHR GUTER ERHALTUNG" von der Weid. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3042 18IIAysa image1 Fr. 2. Bern printing, vertical pair on piece, small defects, a scarce unit, photo expertize Eichele. Michel 1800,- €.

1 Fr. 2. Berner Druck, senkrechtes Paar auf Briefstück, kleine Beanstandungen, eine seltene Einheit, Fotobefund Eichele. Mi. 1800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 18IIAysa]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM