Vietnam
1314 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageSouth Vietnam - 1951/75, rich collection in a ring binder with numerous different issues, complete sets, special- and commemorative values, postage stamps set 1951 mint never hinged/unused, postal stamps 1956 mint never hinged, many further complete sets, as well followed by still issues from Vietnam (democratic Republic) respectively North Vietnam. An attractive object! (former starting price: 250,- Euro)

SÜDVIETNAM - 1951/75, reichhaltige Sammlung im Ringbinder mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, kompletten Serien, Sonder- und Gedenkwerten, Freimarkenserie 1951 postfr./ungebraucht, Freimarken 1956 postfr., vielen weiteren kompletten Serien, sowie im Anschluss noch Ausgaben von Vietnam (Demokratische Republik) bzw. Nordvietnam. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) image image image

Start Bid €175

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
World\Alle Welt
1200 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/✉ imageWorld/airmail - magnificent special collection from airmail stamps and letters in eight large stock books accommodated. Numerous interesting and popular issues, much older material, special- and commemorative sets, attractive frankings and cancel, a very nice part German Reich, with also South America flight 1930 on two Zeppelin items, postwar Germany, an abundance of European countries, as well numerous overseas territories with many attractive documents including China and so on a great object, which was collected over many years with a considerable capital expenditure! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet) (former starting price: 3500,- Euro)

ALLE WELT/FLUGPOST - großartige Spezialsammlung von Flugpostmarken und Briefen in acht großen Einsteckbüchern untergebracht. Dabei zahlreiche interessante und gesuchte Ausgaben, viel älteres Material, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, reizvolle Frankaturen und Abstempelungen, ein sehr schöner Teil Deutsches Reich, dabei auch Südamerikafahrt 1930 auf zwei Zeppelinbelegen, Nachkriegsdeutschland, eine Fülle europäischer Länder, sowie zahlreiche Überseegebiete mit vielen reizvollen Belege inklusive China etc. Ein großartiges Objekt, welches über viele Jahre hinweg mit einem erheblichen Kapitalaufwand zusammengetragen wurde! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Alter Ausruf: 3500,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €2450

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1201 Al✉um imageWorld - a wonderful thick Schaubek illustrated album worldwide from 1891 with gilt edge and clasp. The cover with wonderful embossment and chiselled, as usual Unavoidable slight traces of use only in the cover, the not from large meaning are. In total includes the album over 500 sides. There are sides for the issues worldwide included. A costliness the philately history! (former starting price: 3000,- Euro)

ALLE WELT - ein wundervolles dickes Schaubek-Vordruckalbum der ganzen Welt von 1891 mit Goldschnitt und Schließe. Der Einband mit wundervoller Prägung und ziseliert, übliche unvermeidliche leichte Gebrauchsspuren nur im Einband, die nicht von großer Bedeutung sind. Insgesamt umfasst das Album über 500 Seiten. Es sind Seiten für die Ausgaben der ganzen Welt enthalten. Eine Kostbarkeit der Philatelie-Geschichte! (Alter Ausruf: 3000,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €2100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1202 Al✉um imageWorld - all purpose postage stamps album of the company Baumbach & Co. Leipzig, 2nd issue, issue approximate 1891/92, with printed forms for the postage stamps and postal stationery cut worldwide, contained postage stamps were already early taken from, cover at the back damaged, otherwise as usual traces of use, a very nice and rare album! (former starting price: 100,- Euro)

ALLE WELT - Universal-Briefmarken-Album der Firma Baumbach & Co. Leipzig, 2. Auflage, Ausgabe circa 1891/92, mit Vordrucken für die Briefmarken und Ganzsachenausschnitte der ganzen Welt, enthaltene Briefmarken wurden bereits früher entnommen, Einband im Rücken beschädigt, sonst übliche Gebrauchsspuren, ein sehr schönes und seltenes Album! (Alter Ausruf: 100,- €) (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €70

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1203 GeF.Heft imageWorld - very interesting and extraordinary inventory from 132 different gift booklets of the printing plant Courvoisier from the forties years with many interesting areas and issues different of European countries, as well an abundant part oversea. With also China/Taiwan, African states, Luxembourg including United Europe 1951, Liechtenstein and so on. A delightful inventory, the be in the best way to the liquidation is suitable. Very high trade value! (former starting price: 1500,- Euro)

ALLE WELT - sehr interessanter und außergewöhnlicher Bestand von 132 verschiedenen Geschenkheften der Druckerei Courvoisier ab den vierziger Jahren mit vielen interessanten Gebieten und Ausgaben verschiedener europäischer Länder, sowie einem reichhaltigen Teil Übersee. Dabei auch China/Taiwan, afrikanische Staaten, Luxemburg inklusive Geeintes Europa 1951, Liechtenstein usw. Ein reizvoller Bestand, der sich bestens zur Auflösung eignet. Sehr hoher Handelswert! (Alter Ausruf: 1500,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €1050

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Wuerttemberg\Württemberg
1553 imageWuerttemberg - interesting collection from covers, cards and postal stationery in a ring binder, as well a delightful part pre-philately also with useful cancel, two money orders with small postal agency postmark "TÜBINGEN to wrest", five colour sample prints from Kreuzer values from the handbook signed winner, interesting cancel including small locations and so on an attractive object! (former starting price: 500,- Euro)

WÜRTTEMBERG - interessante Kollektion von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen im Ringbinder, dabei ein reizvoller Teil Vorphilatelie auch mit besseren Abstempelungen, zwei Postanweisungen mit Postablagestempel "TÜBINGEN-ENTRINGEN", fünf Farbmusterdrucke von Kreuzerwerten aus dem Handbuch signiert Sieger, interessante Abstempelungen inklusive kleinen Orten etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 500,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) image image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Zeppelin Mail\Zeppelinpost
1595 imageZEPPELIN/marine airshipmen - very interesting collection from 19 cards of the Imperial Navy, all army postal service from the I. World war, all with letter cancellation from navy airship departments. As well scarce examples, that are hardly ever offered even individually. An extraordinary object! (see photo on the Internet) (former starting price: 1500,- Euro)

ZEPPELIN/MARINELUFTSCHIFFER - sehr interessante Kollektion von 19 Karten der kaiserlichen Marine, alles Feldpost aus dem I. Weltkrieg, sämtliche mit Briefstempeln von Marine-Luftschiff-Abteilungen. Dabei seltene Exemplare, die selbst einzeln kaum einmal angeboten werden. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Alter Ausruf: 1500,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €1050

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM

Previous Page, or Return to Table of Contents