Europe\Europa continued...

3003 5IIa image2 1/2 Rp local post without cross bordering, fresh colours, margin left and above corrected, with clean mounted rectangle cancel "FRANCO" from Basle. A decorative copy! Photo expertize Eichele. Michel 2500,- €.

2 1/2 Rp. Orts-Post ohne Kreuzeinfassung, farbfrisch, Rand links und oben korrigiert, mit sauber aufgesetztem Rahmenstempel "FRANCO" von Basel. Ein dekoratives Exemplar! Fotobefund Eichele. Mi. 2500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 5IIa]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3004 6Ia image2 1/2 Rp Poste Locale with cross bordering, fresh colours, on all sides perfect margined, backed, with rectangle cancel "FRANCO" from Basle, photo expertize Eichele. SBK 2100,- Sfr.

2 1/2 Rp. Poste Locale mit Kreuzeinfassung, farbfrisch, allseits perfekt gerandet, hinterlegt, mit Rahmenstempel "FRANCO" von Basel, Fotobefund Eichele. SBK 2100,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 6Ia]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3005 6Ia image2 1/2 Rp black/red, Poste Locale with cross bordering, two examples, fresh colours and on all sides excellent margined, only the left stamp left at the bottom cut, as scarce multiple franking on cover with two neat mounted clearly blue single circle postmark "P. P. " and additional blue two ring cancel "NEUCHATEL 4. FEVR. 1851" to Chaux de Fonds with arrival postmark. The left stamp with plate flaw "interrupted frame line right above and S from POSTE complete printed out" (Zumstein no. 14 I. 2.05. ). A very attractive and rare cover! Photo expertize Hermann/SBPV.

2 1/2 Rp. schwarz/rot, Poste Locale mit Kreuzeinfassung, zwei Exemplare, farbfrisch und allseits sehr gut gerandet, lediglich die linke Marke links unten geschnitten, als seltene Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten klaren blauen K1 "P.P." und beigesetztem blauem K2 "NEUCHATEL 4.FEVR. 1851" nach Chaux de Fonds mit Ankunftsstempel. Die linke Marke mit Plattenfehler "UNTERBROCHENE RAHMENLINIE RECHTS OBEN UND S VON POSTE VOLLSTÄNDIG AUSGEDRUCKT" (Zumstein Nr. 14I.2.05.). Ein sehr attraktiver und seltener Brief! Fotoattest Hermann/SBPV. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3006 6Ia,9II image2 1/2 Rp Poste Locale with cross bordering, on all sides good to wide margined, left margin line met, in very rare mixed franking with 5 Rp pale blue/red, fresh colours and good margined on small-format letter with two clearly black Federal lozenges and red posting stamp "St. Gallen 16. SEPT. 1851" to Frauenfeld, letter edges in places a little fringed. An extraordinarily scarce mixed franking! Photo expertize Eichele/SBPV. SBK 9500,- Sfr.

2 1/2 Rp. Poste Locale mit Kreuzeinfassung, allseits gut bis breit gerandet, links Randlinie getroffen, in sehr seltener Mischfrankatur mit 5 Rp. hellblau/rot, farbfrisch und gut gerandet auf kleinformatigem Brief mit zwei klaren schwarzen eidgenössischen Rauten und rotem Aufgabestempel "ST. GALLEN 16.SEPT.1851" nach Frauenfeld, Briefkanten stellenweise etwas ausgefranst. Eine außerordentlich seltene Mischfrankatur! Fotoattest Eichele/SBPV. SBK 9500,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 6Ia,9II]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3007 6Ib image2 1/2 Rp deep black/brownish red, Poste Locale with cross bordering, type 16, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with very fine centric mounted "P. P. " in the box, extremely depth of colour. An exception copy this Switzerland rarity! Photo expertize Hunziker.

2 1/2 Rp. tiefschwarz/bräunlichrot, Poste Locale mit Kreuzeinfassung, Type 16, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit sehr schön zentrisch aufgesetztem "P.P." im Kästchen, extrem farbtief. Ein Ausnahmestück dieser Schweiz-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Hunziker. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 6Ib]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3008 6Ib image2 1/2 Rp black/brownish red, "POSTE LOCALE" with cross bordering, very fine depth coloured, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality with black Federal lozenge. Photo expertize Kimmel Lampart BPP.

2 1/2 Rp. schwarz/bräunlichrot, "POSTE LOCALE" mit Kreuzeinfassung, sehr schön tieffarbiges, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück mit schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute. Fotoattest Kimmel-Lampart BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3009 6Ib image2 1/2 Rp Poste Locale with cross bordering, black/brownish red, tear in the middle, on document with centered "P. P. ". Photo expertize Eichele. Michel 1400,- €.

2 1/2 Rp. Poste Locale mit Kreuzeinfassung, schwarz/bräunlichrot, Riss in der Mitte, auf Unterlage mit zentrischem "P.P.". Fotobefund Eichele. Mi. 1400,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3010 6IIa image2 1/2 Rp black/red "POSTE LOCALE" without cross bordering, wonderful fresh colours, three sided with wide margins, left touched, defects, with black lozenge. An impressive copy this large Switzerland rarity, the in almost all collections is absent! Photo expertize Alain von der Weid/SBPV. SBK 35000,- Sfr.

2 1/2 Rp. schwarz/rot "POSTE LOCALE" ohne Kreuzeinfassung, wundervoll farbfrisch, dreiseitig breitrandig, links berührt, Beanstandungen, mit schwarzer Raute. Ein ansprechendes Exemplar dieser großen Schweiz-Seltenheit, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest Alain von der Weid/SBPV. SBK 35000,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 6IIa]

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3011 6IPFI image2 1/2 Rp Poste Locale with cross bordering, the scarce so-called 1. Printing, fresh colours, reverse large thin spot, on all sides full margins with red "P. P. " in the circle, photo expertize Trüssel/SBPV. Michel 3000,- €.

2 1/2 Rp. Poste Locale mit Kreuzeinfassung, der seltene sogenannte 1. Druck, farbfrisch, rückseitig große dünne Stelle, allseits vollrandig mit rotem "P.P." im Kreis, Fotobefund Trüssel/SBPV. Mi. 3000,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 6IPFI]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3012 7II image5 Rp black/red/dark blue, without cross bordering, type 29, having bright colours extremely fine copy with especially beautiful clear and full mounted rectangle cancel "PP. " in special form (AW no. 271). An extremely decorative exception copy! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Berra Gautschy and photo expertize Marchand.

5 Rp. schwarz/rot/dunkelblau, ohne Kreuzeinfassung, Type 29, farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit besonders schönem klar und voll aufgesetztem Rahmenstempel "PP." in Sonderform (AW Nr. 271). Ein überaus dekoratives Ausnahmestück! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Berra-Gautschy und Fotobefund Marchand. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 7II]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3013 7II image5 Rp black/red/gray blue without cross bordering, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centric mounted clear small rectangle cancel "P. P. " with complete cutting lines at two sides. An exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize Berra Gautschy/International Association for Philatelie Experts.

5 Rp. schwarz/rot/graublau ohne Kreuzeinfassung, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit zentrisch aufgesetztem klarem kleinem Rahmenstempel "P.P." mit vollständigen Schnittlinien an zwei Seiten. Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Berra-Gautschy/AIEP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3014 7II image5 Rp black/red/dark blue without cross bordering, wonderful fresh colours and on all sides perfect margined with perfect centered, straight mounted "P. P. " from St. Gallen. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize Rellstab.

5 Rp. schwarz/rot/dunkelblau ohne Kreuzeinfassung, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits perfekt gerandet mit ideal zentrischem, gerade aufgesetztem "P.P." von St. Gallen. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Rellstab. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3015 7II image5 Rp black/red/dark blue, without cross bordering, having bright colours, on all sides full- to piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with clean mounted black Zurich rosette. Photo expertize Hunziker.

5 Rp. schwarz/rot/dunkelblau, ohne Kreuzeinfassung, farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Luxusstück mit sauber aufgesetzter schwarz Zürcher Rosette. Fotoattest Hunziker. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3016 7II image5 Rp black/red/blue, without cross bordering, fresh colours and in perfect condition margined on very nice letter with especially clear mounted "P. P. " and additional clear red two ring cancel "St. Gallen morning 1. June 1851", as well red one-line cancel "too late" to Gossau. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Marchand/SBPV.

5 Rp. schwarz/rot/blau, ohne Kreuzeinfassung, farbfrisch und tadellos gerandet auf sehr schönem Brief mit besonders klar aufgesetztem "P.P." und beigesetztem klarem rotem K2 "ST.GALLEN VORMITTAG 1.JUNI 1851", sowie rotem L1 "ZU SPÄT" nach Gossau. Luxus! Fotoattest Marchand/SBPV. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3017 7IIf image5 Rp black/red, low-dark-blue, without cross bordering, a wonderful having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with complete cutting lines at three sides and clean mounted clear, on of this issue very scarce two ring cancel "MORGES". An exception copy of this rare colour with besides very rare cancellation for the highest standards! Photo certificates Hunziker, Berra Gautschy.

5 Rp. schwarz/rot, tiefdunkelblau, ohne Kreuzeinfassung, ein wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit vollständigen Schnittlinien an drei Seiten und sauber aufgesetztem klarem, auf dieser Ausgabe sehr seltenem K2 "MORGES". Ein Ausnahmestück dieser seltenen Farbe mit zudem sehr seltener Entwertung für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoatteste Hunziker, Berra-Gautschy. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 7IIf]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3018 7IIf image5 Rp Rayon I, dark blue/black/bright carmine red, vertical pair in very fresh vivid colour, on all sides good margined (type 8 and 16), as well upper stamp with plate flaw "coat of arms frame left at the bottom broken", in perfect condition with "P. P. " from St. Gallen. A rarity the Rayon issues in perfect condition! Photo expertize Renggli. Michel 4500,- €.

5 Rp. Rayon I, dunkelblau/schwarz/lebhaftkarminrot, senkrechtes Paar in sehr frischer lebhafter Farbe, allseits gut gerandet (Type 8 und 16), dabei obere Marke mit Plattenfehler "WAPPENEINFASSUNG LINKS UNTEN GEBROCHEN", tadellos mit "P.P." von St. Gallen. Eine Seltenheit der Rayon-Ausgaben in perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest Renggli. Mi. 4500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3019 8IIa image10 Rp black/yellow/red, lithographic stone A3/RO, type 13, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with clean mounted clear "P. P. ". Photo expertize Alain von der Weid.

10 Rp. schwarz/gelb/rot, Druckstein A3/RO, Type 13, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit sauber aufgesetztem klarem "P.P.". Fotoattest Alain von der Weid. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 8IIa]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3020 9II image5 Rp blue/red, stone B2 (LO), having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality with centered clear Federal lozenge, expertized Renggli. Michel 320,- €.

5 Rp. blau/rot, Stein B2 (LO), farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück mit zentrischer klarer eidgenössischer Raute, geprüft Renggli. Mi. 320,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 9II]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3021 9II image5 Rp blue/red, without cross bordering, stone 1 (RU) with blue Federal lozenge, on all sides perfect cut. Photo expertize "perfect quality" Trüssel.

5 Rp. blau/rot, ohne Kreuzeinfassung, Stein 1 (RU) mit blauer eidgenössischer Raute, allseits perfekt geschnitten. Fotobefund "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Trüssel. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3022 9II image5 Rp deep blue/carmine, stone B3 (LU), type 13, fresh colours, on all sides perfect margined, at the bottom on the right minimal scratched, with clean mounted black Federal lozenge, (Zumstein no. 17 IIb). Photo expertize Renggli.

5 Rp. tiefblau/karmin, Stein B3 (LU), Type 13, farbfrisch, allseits perfekt gerandet, rechts unten minimal geschürft, mit sauber aufgesetzter schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute, (Zumstein Nr. 17IIb). Fotobefund Renggli. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM