Europe\Europa continued...

2983 400/01 image50 K. And 1 R. Airship construction 1931 on very nice registered Zeppelin postcard to the 4. South America flight 1932 from "Moscow 24.4.32. " to Brazil with transit and arrival postmark. A particularly beautiful and very rare card!

50 K. und 1 R. Luftschiffbau 1931 auf sehr schöner eingeschriebener Zeppelinkarte zur 4. Südamerikafahrt 1932 von "MOSKAU 24.4.32." nach Brasilien mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempel. Eine besonders schöne und sehr seltene Karte! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 400/01]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
San Marino
2984 nh 192/97ZW imageZeppelin series 1933, all six values in vertical gutter pairs, unfolded, cheap 3 L. A little oxidated, otherwise wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged in this kind very rare!

Zeppelinserie 1933, alle sechs Werte in senkrechten Zwischenstegpaaren, ungefaltet, billige 3 L. etwas oxidiert, sonst herrlich farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. In dieser Form sehr selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 192/97ZW]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Sweden\Schweden
2985 158 image5 Kr. World postal service congress Stockholm 1924, very nice single franking on wonderful small-format register airmail letter from "Goeteborg 27.9.24" to Mettmann/Germany with transit and arrival postmarks. These stamp is on cover extraordinarily rare!

5 Kr. Weltpostkongress Stockholm 1924, sehr schöne Einzelfrankatur auf wundervollem kleinformatigem Einschreiben-Luftpostbrief von "GÖTEBORG 27.9.24" nach Mettmann/Deutschland mit Transit- und Ankunftstempeln. Diese Marke ist auf Brief außerordentlich selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 158]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2986 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 159/73W imageUniversal Postal Union 1924, wonderful having bright colours set with original gum and clean small hinge, in this excellent quality rare offered.

Weltpostverein 1924, herrlich farbfrische Serie mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Erstfalz, in dieser ausgezeichneten Qualität selten angeboten. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 159/73W]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Switzerland Zurich\Schweiz-kanton Zürich
2987 1/2 image4 Rp and 6 Rp Zurich, both values as excellent successful forgeries, fresh colours and with wide margins with clean rosettes in black respectively red, accordingly signed.

4 Rp. und 6 Rp. Zürich, beide Werte als sehr gut gelungene Fälschungen, farbfrisch und breitrandig mit sauberen Rosetten in schwarz bzw. rot, entsprechend signiert. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1/2]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Switzerland Geneva\Schweiz-kanton Genf
2988 1 image5 C./5 C. Black/yellow green, the legendary so-called "Double Geneva" 1843, fresh colours, on all sides good to wide margined, cutting lines on two sides visible, left value left at the bottom defect, right half faultless with very fine centric and clear mounted red Genevan rosette. A large old Switzerland rarity, the in almost all collections is absent! Certificate Dr. Wallner, photo expertize Eichele. SBK 55000,- Sfr.

5 C./5 C. schwarz/gelbgrün, die legendäre sogenannte "DOPPELGENF" 1843, farbfrisch, allseits gut bis breit gerandet, Schnittlinien auf zwei Seiten sichtbar, linker Wert links unten defekt, rechte Hälfte tadellos erhalten mit sehr schön zentrisch und klar aufgesetzter roter Genfer Rosette. Eine große Altschweiz-Seltenheit, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt! Attest Dr. Wallner, Fotoattest Eichele. SBK 55000,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1]

Start Bid €8000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2989 4 imageThe piece of dream of the large N eagle: 5 C. Yellow green "large R eagle", extremely fresh colours, on all sides enormously with wide margins, above with parts of the neighbour with exactly centric and clear mounted illuminating red Genevan rosette. The most beautiful us known copy of this issue, which even highest quality standards just becomes. It is a matter herewith about a definitely piece of dream the classic Swiss philately! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Marchand/SBPV.

DAS TRAUMSTÜCK DES GROßEN ADLERS: 5 C. gelbgrün "GROßER ADLER", extrem farbfrisch, allseits enorm breitrandig, oben mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke mit genau zentrisch und klar aufgesetzter leuchtend roter Genfer Rosette. Das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar dieser Ausgabe, welches selbst allerhöchsten Qualitätsansprüchen gerecht wird. Es handelt sich hierbei um ein absolutes Traumstück der klassischen Schweizer Philatelie! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Marchand/SBPV. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 4]

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2990 4 image5 C. Yellow green, so-called "large R eagle", wonderful having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, right above with a part of the neighbour, wonderful used with an illuminating red Genevan rosette. Because of the close stamps distance are almost all known examples give or take cut into. In this exceptional quality cut and so nice canceled a piece of dream for your highest requirements! (Zst. No. 6). Photo expertize "excellent condition" Marchand/SBPV.

5 C. gelbgrün, sogenannter "GROßER ADLER", wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück, rechts oben mit einem Teil der Nachbarmarke, wundervoll gest. mit einer leuchtend roten Genfer Rosette. Wegen des engen Markenabstandes sind fast alle bekannten Exemplare mehr oder weniger angeschnitten. In dieser herausragenden Schnittqualität und derart schön gest. ein Traumstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! (Zst. Nr. 6). Fotoattest "SEHR GUTE ERHALTUNG" Marchand/SBPV. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2991 4 image5 C. Black on lightolive-green, large eagle, having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality with nearly centered red Genevan rosette. An exception copy this difficult issue for high standards! Photo expertize Kimmel Lampart BPP.

5 C. schwarz auf hellolivgrün, großer Adler, farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück mit nahezu zentrischer roter Genfer Rosette. Ein Ausnahmestück dieser schwierigen Ausgabe für hohe Ansprüche! Fotoattest Kimmel-Lampart BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2992 4 image5 C. Black on yellow green, large eagle, a wonderful having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality, above with parts of the neighbour on very nice letter piece with centered clear red Genevan rosette and additional red two ring cancel "GENEVE 28. AOUT. 48. ". In this outstanding quality hardly ever offered! Photo expertize "excellent condition" Alain von der Weid.

5 C. schwarz auf gelbgrün, großer Adler, ein wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück, oben mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zentrischer klarer roter Genfer Rosette und beigesetztem rotem K2 "GENEVE 28.AOUT.48.". In dieser Luxus-Qualität kaum einmal angeboten! Fotoattest "SEHR GUTE ERHALTUNG" Alain von der Weid. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2993 4 image5 C. Black on yellow green, large eagle, wonderful having bright colours, four sides good to excellent margined outstanding quality on very decorative small-format letter with clear red Genevan rosette and additional likewise clear red two ring cancel "GENEVE 1. JUIL. 48. " to Cologny. An exceptional nice cover this old Switzerland rarity! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Marchand/SBPV.

5 C. schwarz auf gelbgrün, großer Adler, wundervoll farbfrisches, vierseitig gut bis sehr gut gerandetes Luxusstück auf sehr dekorativem kleinformatigem Brief mit klarer roter Genfer Rosette und beigesetztem ebenso klarem rotem K2 "GENEVE 1.JUIL.48." nach Cologny. Ein außergewöhnlich schöner Brief dieser Altschweiz-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Marchand/SBPV. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2994 5 image5 C. Black/dark green, so-called "large R eagle", wonderful having bright colours and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with red Genevan rosette and additional red single circle postmark "GENEVE 25. AOUT. 49. " in the local usage used. These issue in of this outstanding quality and fresh on cover very rare! Photo expertize Alain von der Weid/SBPV. SBK 7500,- Sfr.

5 C. schwarz/dunkelgrün, sogenannter "GROßER ADLER", herrlich farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit roter Genfer Rosette und beigesetztem rotem K1 "GENEVE 25.AOUT.49." im Ortsverkehr gelaufen. Diese Ausgabe in dieser hervorragenden Qualität und Frische auf Brief sehr selten! Fotoattest Alain von der Weid/SBPV. SBK 7500,- Sfr.++ (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 5]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2995 5 image5 C. Black on dark green, so-called "large R eagle", wonderful fresh colours, only above cut into, otherwise extraordinarily with wide margins, right with parts of the neighbour from lower margin of sheet on cover with red Genevan rosette and additional single circle postmark "GENEVE 21. JUIL. 49" to Chene. An attractive franking this Switzerland rarity, particularly since margin copies on cover nearly unknown are! Photo expertize Renggli/SBPV. SBK 7500,- Sfr.

5 C. schwarz auf dunkelgrün, sogenannter "GROßER ADLER", wundervoll farbfrisch, lediglich oben angeschnitten, sonst außerordentlich breitrandig, rechts mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke vom unteren Bogenrand auf Brief mit roter Genfer Rosette und beigesetztem K1 "GENEVE 21.JUIL.49" nach Chene. Eine attraktive Frankatur dieser Schweiz-Seltenheit, zumal Randstücke auf Brief nahezu unbekannt sind! Fotoattest Renggli/SBPV. SBK 7500,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Switzerland Basel\Schweiz-kanton Basel
2996 1a image2 1/2 Rp red/blue/black, the legendary "Basel Dove", wonderful fresh colours with strong distinct relief, on all sides untouched cut, partly with wide white margin, reverse two small roughened places, with clean subject free mounted red two ring cancel "Basle". A beautiful copy of this classical Switzerland rarity in good condition! Photo expertize Rellstab. SBK 20000,- Sfr.

2 1/2 Rp. rot/blau/schwarz, die legendäre "BASLER TAUBE", wundervoll farbfrisch mit kräftig ausgeprägtem Relief, allseits unberührtem Schnitt, teilweise mit breitem weißem Rand, rückseitig zwei kleine aufgeraute Stellen, mit sauberem motivfrei aufgesetztem rotem K2 "BASEL". Ein schönes Exemplar dieser klassischen Schweiz-Seltenheit in guter Erhaltung! Fotoattest Rellstab. SBK 20000,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1a]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2997 1a imageThe legendary Basel Dove: 2 1/2 Rp black/blue/carmine, so-called "Basel Dove", fresh colours, on all sides close to good white margins, small defects, with red two ring cancel "Basle". A very decorative copy of this popular old Switzerland rarity! Photo expertize Eichele. SBK 20000,- Sfr.

DIE LEGENDÄRE BASLER TAUBE: 2 1/2 Rp. schwarz/blau/karmin, sogenannte "BASLER TAUBE", farbfrisch, allseits schmale bis gute weiße Ränder, kleine Mängel, mit rotem K2 "BASEL". Ein sehr dekoratives Exemplar dieser gesuchten Altschweiz-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Eichele. SBK 20000,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Switzerland\Schweiz
2998 2a image5 C. Black/red, so-called "Vaud", wonderful fresh colours and large margins all around on beautiful letter piece with clear full mounted Federal lozenge. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize Rellstab.

5 C. schwarz/rot, sogenannte "WAADT", wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig auf wunderschönem Briefstück mit klarer voll aufgesetzter eidgenössischer Raute. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Rellstab. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 2a]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2999 2a image5 C. Red/black, so-called "Vaud", having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with parts of the cut lines on very nice small-format letter, right little shortened, with neat and clear mounted rhombus postmark and additional likewise clear single circle postmark "GENEVE 3. FER. 51" to Beauregard. Photo certificates Moser Räz and Marchand/SBPV.

5 C. rot/schwarz, sogenannte "WAADT", farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit Teilen der Schnittlinien auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Brief, rechts gering verkürzt, mit sauber und klar aufgesetztem Rautenstempel und beigesetztem ebenso klarem K1 "GENEVE 3.FER.51" nach Beauregard. Fotoatteste Moser-Räz und Marchand/SBPV. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3000 2b image5 C. Black/brownish red, so-called "Vaud", wonderful deep coloured (deep black shade), large margins all around with black Genevan lozenge rombus. An outstanding quality of this rare issue! Photo expertize Hunziker. Michel 1900,- €.

5 C. schwarz/bräunlichrot, sogenannte "WAADT", wundervoll tieffarbig (tiefschwarze Nuance), allseits breitrandig mit schwarzer Genfer Gitterraute. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest Hunziker. Mi. 1900,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 2b]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3001 4 image2 1/2 Rp black/red, so-called "WINTERTHUR", wonderful fresh colours, large margins all around with visible separation ornaments, a slight inconspicuous rubbed spot is nearly insignificant, as far as in good condition with clear mounted "P. P. ". Photo expertize Renggli/SBPV. SBK 6000,- Sfr.

2 1/2 Rp. schwarz/rot, sogenannte "WINTERTHUR", wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig mit sichtbaren Trennungsornamenten, eine leichte unauffällige Schürfung ist nahezu belanglos, soweit in guter Erhaltung mit klar aufgesetztem "P.P.". Fotoattest Renggli/SBPV. SBK 6000,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
3002 5IIa image2 1/2 Rp local post without cross bordering, fresh colours and good margined, upper border corrected, with clean mounted black Federal lozenge. Photo expertize Eichele. SBK 3800,- Sfr.

2 1/2 Rp. Orts-Post ohne Kreuzeinfassung, farbfrisch und gut gerandet, oberer Rand korrigiert, mit sauber aufgesetzter schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute. Fotobefund Eichele. SBK 3800,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 5IIa]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM