1231 nh imageFrench polynesia - 1958/76, lovely mint never hinged collection, clean and neat formed and except for very few values completely on Yvert hingeless preprinted pages. Many better sets, souvenir sheets, nice topics, as well also Secretary of State souvenir sheets. A wonderful object this favorite area! (former starting price: 1200,- Euro)

FRANZÖSISCH-POLYNESIEN - 1958/76, herrliche postfr. Sammlung, sauber und gepflegt zusammengetragen und bis auf ganz wenige Werte komplett auf Yvert-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Dabei viele bessere Serien, Blocks, schöne Motive, sowie auch Ministerblocks. Ein wundervolles Objekt dieses beliebten Gebietes! (Alter Ausruf: 1200,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) image image image

Start Bid €840

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1232 nh imageFrench polynesia - 1958/77, nice mint never hinged collection with numerous different issues, special- and commemorative sets, lovely subjects, International Telecommunication Union 1965, painting stamps and so on a nice collection this favorite area! (see photo on the Internet) (former starting price: 500,- Euro)

FRANZÖSISCH-POLYNESIEN - 1958/77, schöne postfr. Sammlung mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, herrlichen Motiven, Fernmeldeunion 1965, Gemäldemarken etc. Eine schöne Kollektion dieses beliebten Gebietes! (Foto siehe Internet) (Alter Ausruf: 500,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Georgia\Georgien
1330 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/nh 47 imageGeorgia - interesting collection mounted on pages with numerous different issues, perforated and cut values, overprint issues, pairs, colour shades, Michel number 47 in a horizontal pair above unperforated and so on. Interesting object! (see photo on the Internet) (former starting price: 200,- Euro)

GEORGIEN - interessante Sammlung auf Albenblättern mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, gezähnten und geschnittenen Werten, Aufdruckausgaben, Paaren, Farbnuancen, Mi.Nr. 47 im waagerechten Paar oben ungezähnt usw. Interessantes Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Get Market Data for [Georgia 47]

Start Bid €140

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
German Colonies - German East Africa\Deutsche Kolonien-deutsch-ostafrika
1554 ∆/⊙ imageGerman East Africa - very nice collection the cancel with mainly letter pieces in the spring back binder clean made up. Many better places, dreamlike nice pieces in outstanding quality, wonderful centered strikes and so on including Marangu on beautiful on piece in outstanding quality, Umbulu on very nice letter piece with 7 1/2 Heller ships expertized Bothe BPP, Urundi on beautiful on piece in outstanding quality with 7 1/2 Heller expertized Mansfeld and further sought cancel, also War data, railway cancel (TPO) and so on an exceptional nice collection this attractive area! (former starting price: 5000,- Euro)

DEUTSCH-OSTAFRIKA - sehr schöne Sammlung der Abstempelungen mit überwiegend Briefstücken im Klemmbinder sauber aufgezogen. Dabei viele bessere Orte, traumhaft schöne Luxus-Briefstücke, herrlich zentrische Abschläge etc. inklusive Marangu auf wunderschönem Luxus-Briefstück, Umbulu auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit 7 1/2 Heller Schiffe geprüft Bothe BPP, Urundi auf wunderschönem Luxus-Briefstück mit 7 1/2 Heller geprüft Mansfeld und weitere gesuchte Abstempelungen, auch Kriegsdaten, Bahnpoststempel etc. Eine außergewöhnlich schöne Sammlung dieses reizvollen Gebietes! (Alter Ausruf: 5000,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. World War\Deutsche Besetzung I. Weltkrieg
1596 nh/⊙ imageGerman occupation I. World war - interesting special collection from sheet and parts of sheets of the area Belgium, communications area West, Poland, Oberost and Romania, as well plates and cylinder printings, house order numbers and so on. Michel approximate 4600,- €. (former starting price: 350,- Euro)

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG I. WELTKRIEG - interessante Spezialsammlung von Bogen und Bogenteilen der Gebiete Belgien, Etappengebiet West, Polen, Oberost und Rumänien, dabei Platten- und Walzendrucke, Hausauftragsnummern usw. Mi. circa 4600,- €. (Alter Ausruf: 350,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) image image image

Start Bid €245

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Germany\Deutschland
1540 nh/✉ imageGermany - extensive Thematic collection on the subject of Federal Republic Germany in four corresponding ring binder wonderful illustrated. As well numerous mint never hinged issues and nice documents with among others the topics German reunification, 25 years Federal Republic Germany and so on. A wonderful object with gigantic subscription price! (former starting price: 200,- Euro)

DEUTSCHLAND - umfangreiche thematische Sammlung zum Thema Bundesrepublik Deutschland in vier entsprechenden Ringbindern herrlich illustriert. Dabei zahlreiche postfr. Ausgaben und schöne Belege mit u.a. den Themengebieten Deutsche Wiedervereinigung, 25 Jahre Bundesrepublik Deutschland usw. Ein herrliches Objekt mit riesigem Abopreis! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €140

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1541 imageGermany/post paid post - 1756/1918, magnificent special collection from covers nobler persons including many Sovereigns, as well also from royal houses in the thick ring binder formed. Many scarce examples, numerous sought post paid documents registered cover "BERLIN Cabinet post office" from 1905, franchise seal with interesting copies and so on a great collection, the in total 102 documents includes! (former starting price: 1500,- Euro)

DEUTSCHLAND/PORTOFREIE POST - 1756/1918, großartige Spezialsammlung von Briefen adeliger Personen inklusive vielen Fürsten, sowie auch aus Königshäusern im dicken Ringbinder zusammengetragen. Dabei viele seltene Exemplare, zahlreiche gesuchte portofreie Belege Einschreibebrief "BERLIN KABINETTS-POSTAMT" von 1905, Portofreiheits-Siegel mit interessanten Exemplaren etc. Eine großartige Kollektion, die insgesamt 102 Belege beinhaltet! (Alter Ausruf: 1500,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €1050

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1542 imageGermany - very nice collection "history the postcard" clean made up with inscription en masse ring binder. As well only old documents with Old German States and German Reich. Included are numerous postal stationery, as well postcards, also mixed printed forms from postcards and so on as well North German Postal District with correspondence cards, as well also Bavaria, Wuerttemberg, Heligoland and a very nice part German Reich/breast shields. An extraordinary object! (former starting price: 1000,- Euro)

DEUTSCHLAND - sehr schöne Kollektion "GESCHICHTE DER POSTKARTE" sauber aufgezogen mit Beschriftung im großen Ringordner. Dabei nur alte Belege mit Altdeutschland und Deutsches Reich. Enthalten sind zahlreiche Ganzsachen, sowie Postkarten, auch unterschiedliche Vordrucke von Postkarten etc. Dabei Norddeutscher Postbezirk mit Correspondenzkarten, sowie auch Bayern, Württemberg, Helgoland und ein sehr schöner Teil Deutsches Reich/Brustschilde. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 1000,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1543 imageGermany/picture postcards - nice lot of approximate 800 picture postcards, predominantly from the fifty and sixties years, with also many different localitys and so on (former starting price: 250,- Euro)

DEUTSCHLAND/ANSICHTSKARTEN - schöne Partie von circa 800 Ansichtskarten, vorwiegend aus den fünfziger und sechziger Jahren, dabei auch viele verschiedene Orte etc. (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €175

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1544 imageGermany/picture postcards - nice lot of approximate 400 old German picture postcards from the time of the German Reich, many attractive examples, townscapes, coloured cards and so on perfect for liquidation! (former starting price: 250,- Euro)

DEUTSCHLAND/ANSICHTSKARTEN - schöne Partie von circa 400 alten deutschen Ansichtskarten aus der Zeit des Deutschen Reiches, dabei viele reizvolle Exemplare, Ortsansichten, farbige Karten etc. Ideal zur Auflösung! (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €175

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1545 imageGermany/picture postcards - nice lot of approximate 200 coloured old German picture postcards from the German Reich in the two albums, many attractive examples, nice townscapes and so on (former starting price: 200,- Euro)

DEUTSCHLAND/ANSICHTSKARTEN - schöne Partie von circa 200 farbigen alten deutschen Ansichtskarten aus dem Deutschen Reich im zwei Alben, dabei viele reizvolle Exemplare, schöne Ortsansichten etc. (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €140

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1546 imageGermany - extensive lot picture postcards, predominantly from the fifty and sixties years, with also many different localitys and so on, in total approximate 600 pieces. (former starting price: 150,- Euro)

DEUTSCHLAND - reichhaltige Partie Ansichtskarten, vorwiegend aus den fünfziger und sechziger Jahren, dabei auch viele verschiedene Orte etc., insgesamt circa 600 Stück. (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €105

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1547 imageGermany/picture postcards - extensive inventory from approximate 650 picture postcards from the fifties, with also many different localitys and so on (former starting price: 150,- Euro)

DEUTSCHLAND/ANSICHTSKARTEN - reichhaltiger Bestand von circa 650 Ansichtskarten ab den fünfziger Jahren, dabei auch viele verschiedene Orte etc. (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €105

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Ghana
1233 nh/⊙ imageGHANA - extensive inventory in four large stock books and a ring binder accommodated, as well many close one above the other puted, numerous special- and commemorative sets, nice topics, parts of sheets and sheet, numerous souvenir sheets and so on from 1973 formed. Lots of material with enormous catalogue value! (former starting price: 250,- Euro)

GHANA - umfangreicher Lagerbestand in vier großen Einsteckbüchern und einem Ringordner untergebracht, dabei vieles dicht übereinander gesteckt, zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien, schöne Motive, Bogenteile und Bogen, zahlreiche Blocks etc. ab 1973 zusammengetragen. Sehr viel Material mit enormem Katalogwert! (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €175

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Grenada
1234 nh 183/89 imageGRENADA - 1934/90, extensive mint never hinged collection, nearly complete in seven Lindner hingeless ring binder formed. As well a multiplicity sought issues, postage stamps sets, special- and commemorative sets, the good postage stamps set Queen Elisabeth II. 1963/64 (Michel number 183/89), many lovely topics and so on a wonderful collection with gigantic acquisition price! (former starting price: 1200,- Euro)

GRENADA - 1934/90, umfangreiche postfr. Sammlung, nahezu komplett in sieben Lindner-Falzlos-Ringbindern zusammengetragen. Dabei eine Vielzahl gesuchter Ausgaben, Freimarkenserien, Sonder- und Gedenksätze, die gute Freimarkenserie Königin Elisabeth II. 1963/64 (Mi.Nr. 183/89), viele herrliche Motive etc. Eine wundervolle Sammlung mit riesigem Einstandspreis! (Alter Ausruf: 1200,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) image image image

Get Market Data for [Grenada 183/89]

Start Bid €840

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Guatemala
1235 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageGUATEMALA - 1871/1984, rich collection en masse thick ring binder accommodated, with numerous older issues, postage stamp issues, colour shades, overprint items, special- and commemorative issues and so on an extensive object! (former starting price: 300,- Euro)

GUATEMALA - 1871/1984, reichhaltige Sammlung im großen dicken Ringbinder untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben, Freimarkenausgaben, Farbnuancen, Aufdruckwerte, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben etc. Ein umfangreiches Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 300,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) image image image

Start Bid €210

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Guernsey
1390 nh imageGuernsey - 1958/97, very nice mint never hinged collection, except for few issues completely on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages. As well numerous special- and commemorative sets, many nice topics, souvenir sheets, gutters, stamp booklet panes and so on. A wonderful object! (former starting price: 200,- Euro)

GUERNSEY - 1958/97, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, bis auf wenige Ausgaben komplett auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien, viele schöne Motive, Blocks, Zwischenstege, Heftchenblätter usw. Ein herrliches Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €140

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Honduras
1236 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/nh imageHONDURAS - 1866/1992, rich collection en masse ring binder with numerous older issues from the classic formed, many different postage stamp issues, colours, shades, special- and commemorative issues, beautiful subjects, overprint values and so on an extensive object! (former starting price: 300,- Euro)

HONDURAS - 1866/1992, reichhaltige Sammlung im großen Ringbinder mit zahlreichen älteren Ausgaben ab der Klassik zusammengetragen, vielen verschiedenen Freimarkenausgaben, Farben/Nuancen, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, schönen Motiven, Aufdruckwerten etc. Ein reichhaltiges Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 300,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €210

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Hong Kong\Hongkong
1237 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/nh 2/3 imageHong Kong - 1862/1988, interesting and rich collection in the album with numerous better values. Thereby also good part Queen Victoria including Michel number 2/3 used, 8/15 used, 18 used twice with different cancellations, 22 used, 24/28 used, 31/34 used, 39/41 used, 47 used, jubilee stamp 1891 centric cancellation, better Dollar values King Edward II. And numerous further interesting issues, with also silver wedding 1948 unused, many special- and commemorative sets and so on. A magnificent object! (former starting price: 2000,- Euro)

HONGKONG - 1862/1988, interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung im Album mit zahlreichen besseren Werten. Dabei auch ein guter Teil Königin Victoria inklusive Mi.Nr. 2/3 gest., 8/15 gest., 18 gest. zweimal mit verschiedenen Entwertungen, 22 gest., 24/28 gest., 31/34 gest., 39/41 gest., 47 gest., Jubiläumsmarke 1891 zentrisch gest., bessere Dollarwerte König Edward II. und zahlreiche weitere interessante Ausgaben, dabei auch Silberhochzeit 1948 ungebraucht, viele Sonder- und Gedenkserien usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 2000,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Get Market Data for [Hong Kong 2/3]

Start Bid €1400

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Hungary\Ungarn
1360 ⊙/nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageHungaria - 1946/75, vast collection in two Schaubek illustrated albums, mainly used collected, as well numerous special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets, complete years and so on a beautiful object! (former starting price: 150,- Euro)

UNGARN - 1946/75, umfangreiche Sammlung in zwei Schaubek-Vordruckalben, überwiegend gest. zusammengetragen, dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks, komplette Jahrgänge etc. Ein schönes Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €105

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM