1626 FDC imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1974/93, vast collection of approximate 750 different illustrated First Day Cover (further documents uncharged) in five light-brown safe ring binder clean formed with numerous special- and commemorative issues, welfare and youth sets, beautiful subjects and so on an extensive object with enormous acquisition price! (former starting price: 200,- Euro)

BUND - 1974/93, umfangreiche Sammlung von circa 750 verschiedenen Schmuck-FDC (weitere Belege unberechnet) in fünf hellbraunen Safe-Ringbindern sauber zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien, schönen Motiven etc. Ein reichhaltiges Objekt mit enormem Einstandspreis! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €140

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1627 GeF.Heft imageFederal Republic of Germany/minister booklets - 1960/68, nice and extensive special collection from minister gift booklets, almost all in type III, clean housed in three ring binders with in total 68 copies. As well scarce issues, sought topics and so on, partly still with the delivery envelopes. An extraordinary object! (former starting price: 700,- Euro)

BUND/MINISTERHEFTE - 1960/68, schöne und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung von Ministergeschenkheften, fast alle in Type III, sauber in drei Ringbindern zusammengetragen mit insgesamt 68 Exemplaren. Dabei seltene Ausgaben, gesuchte Motive etc., teils noch mit den Versandumschlägen. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 700,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €490

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1628 on coverusedx imageFederal Republic of Germany - comprehensive holding in the box, as well numerous issues mounted on pages with many complete sets, welfare and youth sets, mint never hinged issues, as well a comprehensive part in a ring binder including coil stamps for vending machine, postal stamps, covers and cards and so on extensive treasure trove! (former starting price: 150,- Euro)

BUND - umfangreicher Bestand im Karton, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben auf Albenblättern mit vielen kompletten Serien, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendsätzen, postfr. Ausgaben, sowie ein reichhaltiger Teil im Ringbinder inklusive Automatenmarken, Freimarken-Ausgaben, Briefen und Karten etc. Umfangreiche Fundgrube! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €105

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1629   imageFederal Republic of Germany/Ministers books - 1998/2001, the four officially Ministers books in a little altered form with opening speech from Dr. Klaus that angle and the mint never hinged issues of the Federal Republic of Germany. These were only at high place personalities handed over! (former starting price: 150,- Euro)

BUND/MINISTERBÜCHER - 1998/2001, die vier offiziellen Ministerbücher in etwas abgeänderter Form mit Einleitungswort von Dr. Klaus Zumwinkel und den postfr. Ausgaben der Bundesrepublik. Diese wurden nur an hochgestellte Persönlichkeiten abgegeben! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €105

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1630 Min.Karten imageFederal Republic of Germany/minister cards - very interesting and extensive inventory from approximate 800 minister cards in different sizes housed in box, as well numerous special- and commemorative issues, souvenir sheets, interesting topics and so on from the seventies and eighties years. Included are the issues with first day postmarks, as well partly also both mint never hinged as also with first day special cancel. Very high trade value! (former starting price: 400,- Euro)

BUND/MINISTERKARTEN - sehr interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand von ca. 800 Ministerkarten in verschiedenen Formaten im Karton untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Blocks, interessante Motive etc. aus den siebziger und achtziger Jahren. Enthalten sind die Ausgaben mit Ersttagsstempeln, sowie teils auch sowohl postfrisch als auch mit ESST. Sehr hoher Handelswert! (Alter Ausruf: 400,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €280

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1631 Min.Karten imageFederal Republic of Germany/minister cards - 1990/98, nice and extensive special collection from 408 minister cards in different executions, all with first day special cancel in eight ring binder formed. Many attractive examples, interesting topics and so on In this richness rare offered! (former starting price: 350,- Euro)

BUND/MINISTERKARTEN - 1990/98, schöne und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung von 408 Ministerkarten in verschiedenen Ausführungen, alle mit ESST in acht Ringbindern zusammengetragen. Dabei viele reizvolle Exemplare, interessante Motive etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten! (Alter Ausruf: 350,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €245

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1632 Min.Karten imageFederal Republic of Germany/minister cards - 2000/04, nice collection from 225 different minister cards in four ring binder formed. As well different versions, all with corresponding first day special cancel. A decorative object! (former starting price: 200,- Euro)

BUND/MINISTERKARTEN - 2000/04, schöne Kollektion von 225 verschiedenen Ministerkarten in vier Ringbindern zusammengetragen. Dabei verschiedene Ausführungen, alle mit entsprechenden ESST. Ein dekoratives Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €140

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1633 Telegramme imageFederal Republic of Germany/telegrams - rich collection from telegrams, mostly greeting telegrams including older copies, sought-after issues, many beautiful subjects and so on, all in eight ring binders accommodated. In this richness rare offered. Enormous cost price! (former starting price: 300,- Euro)

BUND/TELEGRAMME - reichhaltige Sammlung von Telegrammen, ganz überwiegend Schmuck-Telegrammen inklusive älteren Exemplaren, gesuchten Ausgaben, vielen schönen Motiven etc., alles in acht Ringordnern untergebracht. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten. Enormer Einstandspreis! (Alter Ausruf: 300,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €210

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Finland\Finnland
1378 nh imageFinland - nice mint never hinged collection the coil stamps for vending machine, specialized formed in a ring binder, as well various issues, denomination value, types, receipts and so on an attractive object! (former starting price: 200,- Euro)

FINNLAND - schöne postfr. Sammlung der Automatenmarken, spezialisiert zusammengetragen im Ringbinder, dabei verschiedene Ausgaben, Wertstufen, Typen, Quittungen etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Start Bid €140

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
France\Frankreich
1381 nh imageFrance - 1945/97, very nice mint never hinged collection, in the main numbers completely with all issued postage stamps in four hingeless illustrated albums including famous French peoples 1954/55, airmail 1949 and 1954, as well all further issues. Additional are as well numerous stamp booklet is existing. A very nice quality object! (former starting price: 1000,- Euro)

FRANKREICH - 1945/97, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken in vier Falzlos-Vordruckalben inklusive Berühmte Franzosen 1954/55, Flugpost 1949 und 1954, sowie allen weiteren Ausgaben. Zusätzlich sind auch noch zahlreiche Markenheftchen vorhanden. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 1000,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1382 nh imageFrance - 1946/68, very nice mint never hinged collection, in the main numbers completely, clean and neat in two spring back binders very fine made up. And, of course, airmail 1949 and 1954, famous French peoples 1954/55, advance cancellations and so on. A maintained object! (former starting price: 500,- Euro)

FRANKREICH - 1946/68, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, sauber und gepflegt in zwei Klemmbindern sehr schön aufgezogen. Dabei natürlich auch Flugpost 1949 und 1954, Berühmte Franzosen 1954/55, Vorausentwertungen usw. Ein gepflegtes Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 500,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1383 ⊙/✉ imageFrance - 1849/1942, interesting and rich collection in the spring back binder with plenty of better issues, slightly mixed condition, with many superb and extremely fine copies, classic values Ceres and Napoleon, special- and commemorative issues, airmail value, interesting documents, telephone quittance receipts and much more material. A magnificent object! (former starting price: 500,- Euro)

FRANKREICH - 1849/1942, interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit vielen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, klassischen Werten Ceres und Napoleon, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Flugpostwerten, interessanten Belegen, Telefon-Quittungsbelegen und viel weiteres Material. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 500,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) image image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1384 ⊙/✉ imageFrance - 1944/64, interesting and rich collection in the spring back binder with numerous different issues, special- and commemorative sets, airmail value, sets famous French peoples including the issues from 1954/55 and so on a very nice object! (former starting price: 250,- Euro)

FRANKREICH - 1944/64, interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Flugpostwerten, Serien Berühmte Franzosen inklusive den Ausgaben von 1954/55 etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) image image image

Start Bid €175

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1385 imageFrance - 1945/2012, an outstanding used collection, in the number of a major listing except for approximate 10 insignificant values complete in five beautiful blue Lighthouse illustrated album. And, of course, famous French peoples 1954/55, enormously many special- and commemorative sets, including the sought-after novelties, as well one multiplicity souvenir sheets. In this unity rare offered! (former starting price: 1200,- Euro)

FRANKREICH - 1945/2012, eine hervorragend gest. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern bis auf circa 10 unbedeutende Werte komplett in fünf schönen blauen Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben. Dabei natürlich auch berühmte Franzosen 1954/55, enorm viele Sonder- und Gedenkserien, inklusive den gesuchten Neuheiten, sowie einer Vielzahl Blocks. In dieser Geschlossenheit selten angeboten! (Alter Ausruf: 1200,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €840

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1386 imageFrance - 1945/99, a particularly beautiful and neat used collection, in the main numbers completely in four spring back binders clean with inscription mounted. With also famous French peoples 1954/55, advance cancellations, special- and commemorative sets and so on additional are as well numerous stamp booklet is existing. An exceptionally beautiful quality object! (former starting price: 800,- Euro)

FRANKREICH - 1945/99, eine besonders schöne und gepflegte gest. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett in vier Klemmbindern sauber mit Beschriftung aufgezogen. Dabei auch Berühmte Franzosen 1954/55, Vorausentwertungen, Sonder- und Gedenkserien etc. zusätzlich sind auch noch zahlreiche Markenheftchen vorhanden. Ein selten schönes Qualitätsobjekt! (Alter Ausruf: 800,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €560

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1387 imageFrance - 1975/76, nice used collection, complete with all issued postage stamps in the Lighthouse illustrated album. As well all special- and commemorative sets including famous French peoples 1954 and 1955 and so on a very nice and Cultivated object! (former starting price: 250,- Euro)

FRANKREICH - 1975/76, schöne gest. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum. Dabei alle Sonder- und Gedenkserien inklusive Berühmte Franzosen 1954 und 1955 etc. Ein sehr schönes und gepflegtes Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €175

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1388 imageFrance/picture postcards - a particularly beautiful and extraordinary collection from approximate 360 on face stamped picture postcards, almost all from the twenties and thirties in six ring binder. Many attractive examples, various townscapes, nice frankings, coloured examples and so on hardly ever offered in this richness and variety! (statement see Internet) (former starting price: 1500,- Euro)

FRANKREICH/ANSICHTSKARTEN - eine besonders schöne und außergewöhnliche Sammlung von circa 360 bildseitig frankierten Ansichtskarten, fast alle aus den zwanziger und dreissiger Jahren in sechs Ringbindern. Dabei viele reizvolle Exemplare, verschiedene Ortsansichten, schöne Frankaturen, farbige Exemplare etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt kaum einmal angeboten! (Auszug siehe Internet) (Alter Ausruf: 1500,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €1050

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1389 imageFrance - extensive lot of approximate 500 almost only old picture postcards in the box. Many attractive examples, views and so on (former starting price: 200,- Euro)

FRANKREICH - reichhaltige Partie von circa 500 fast nur alten Ansichtskarten im Karton. Dabei viele reizvolle Exemplare, Ansichten etc. (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €140

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
French Polynesia\Französisch-polynesien
1229 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageFrench polynesia - 1958/70, nice and rich collection mounted on pages with numerous different issues, complete sets, special- and commemorative sets, beautiful subjects and so on an attractive object! (former starting price: 250,- Euro)

FRANZÖSISCH-POLYNESIEN - 1958/70, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung auf Albenblättern mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, kompletten Serien, Sonder- und Gedenksätzen, schönen Motiven etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) image image image

Start Bid €175

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1230 nh imageFrench polynesia - 1958/92, very nice and extensive mint never hinged collection in two Lindner ring binder with numerous sought-after issues, better sets and souvenir sheets. With also International Telecommunication Union 1965, anniversary souvenir sheet 1968, Napoleon 1969, paintings set 1970, athletics souvenir sheet 1971, paintings set 1972 and numerous further popular issues, many nice painting stamps and so on. A wonderful object this favorite area! (former starting price: 1300,- Euro)

FRANZÖSISCH-POLYNESIEN - 1958/92, sehr schöne und reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung in zwei Lindner-Ringbindern mit zahlreichen gesuchten Ausgaben, besseren Serien und Blocks. Dabei auch Fernmeldeunion 1965, Jahrestag-Block 1968, Napoleon 1969, Gemäldeserie 1970, Sport-Block 1971, Gemäldeserie 1972 und zahlreiche weitere gesuchte Ausgaben, viele schöne Gemäldemarken usw. Ein wundervolles Objekt dieses beliebten Gebietes! (Alter Ausruf: 1300,- €) (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €910

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM