1606 nh/⊙ imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1981/93, extensive special collection corners of the sheet with form numbers in the thick Lindner ring binder, many issues with different form numbers 1 respectively 2, as well also variety such as various cancel and so on a very nice object, which in total approximate 550 corners of the sheet includes! (former starting price: 300,- Euro)

BUND - 1981/93, umfangreiche Spezialsammlung Bogenecken mit Formnummern im dicken Lindner-Ringbinder, dabei viele Ausgaben mit verschiedenen Formnummern 1 bzw. 2, sowie auch Varianten wie z.B. verschiedene Abstempelungen etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt, welches insgesamt circa 550 Bogenecken umfasst! (Alter Ausruf: 300,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €210

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1607 nh/⊙ imageFederal Republic of Germany/souvenir sheets - 1959/2007, enormously extensive inventory the souvenir sheet issues in two large thick stock books, mostly many times presented. A large amount of material with gigantic catalogue value! (former starting price: 200,- Euro)

BUND/BLOCKS - 1959/2007, enorm umfangreicher Lagerbestand der Blockausgaben in zwei großen dicken Einsteckbüchern, meist vielfach vorhanden. Eine große Materialfülle mit riesigem Katalogwert! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Start Bid €140

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1608 nh/⊙ imageFederal Republic of Germany - comprehensive holding in stock created in three large thick stock books from the fifties to 2000, often stacked closely one above the other, as well numerous special- and commemorative sets, welfare and youth sets, souvenir sheets, issues with centered philatelic agency cancel and so on. Huge catalogue value! (former starting price: 150,- Euro)

BUND - umfangreicher Bestand lagermäßig angelegt in drei großen dicken Einsteckbüchern ab den fünfziger Jahren bis 2000, oft dicht übereinander gesteckt, dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendsätze, Blocks, Ausgaben mit zentrischen Versandstellenstempeln usw. Gigantischer Katalogwert! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €105

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1609 nh imageFederal Republic of Germany/coil stamps - extensive mint never hinged special collection from end of a coil stamps roll the postal stamps issue places of interest in a ring binder, as well high denomination value, different coloured end of a coil stamps roll, mixed gum kinds, roll sizes and so on, as well a few better variety expertized Schmidl BPP. An attractive object! Michel approximate 4000,- €. (former starting price: 300,- Euro)

BUND/ROLLENMARKEN - umfangreiche postfr. Spezialsammlung von Rollenenden der Freimarken-Ausgabe Sehenswürdigkeiten im Ringbinder, dabei hohe Wertstufen, verschieden farbige Rollenenden, unterschiedliche Gummierungen, Rollengrößen usw., dabei einige bessere Varianten geprüft Schmidl BPP. Ein reizvolles Objekt! Mi. circa 4000,- €. (Alter Ausruf: 300,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) image image image

Start Bid €210

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1610 nh imageFederal Republic of Germany/coil stamps - extensive mint never hinged special collection coil stamps of the issue castle and palaces in the Lindner ring binder, as well strip of three, strip of five and strip of eleven with counting number, also various roll sizes, numerous end of a coil stamps roll with variety and so on. A very nice collection! Michel approximate 4300,- €. (former starting price: 300,- Euro)

BUND/ROLLENMARKEN - reichhaltige postfr. Spezialsammlung Rollenmarken der Ausgabe Burgen und Schlösser im Lindner-Ringbinder, dabei Dreierstreifen, Fünferstreifen und Elferstreifen mit Zählnummer, auch verschiedene Rollengrößen, zahlreiche Rollenenden mit Varianten usw. Eine sehr schöne Kollektion! Mi. circa 4300,- €. (Alter Ausruf: 300,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) image image image

Start Bid €210

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1611 nh imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1951/82, extensive mint never hinged stock lot in a large stockbook clean chronologically organized, as well issues from the fifties, numerous special- and commemorative values and so on enormous catalog value! (former starting price: 100,- Euro)

BUND - 1951/82, reichhaltige postfr. Lagerpartie im großen Einsteckbuch sauber chronologisch geordnet, dabei Ausgaben aus den fünfziger Jahren, zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkwerte etc. Enormer Katalogwert! (Alter Ausruf: 100,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €70

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1612 imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1961/2003, nice used collection from horizontal pairs the postage stamp issues in a large stockbook. Also the issue Important Germans complete including both paper types, small buildings complete, Brandenburg Gate, all 21 values Heinemann, prevention of accidents complete, castle and palaces, woman abundant, as well as a beautiful part places of interest. Magnificent object! (former starting price: 400,- Euro)

BUND - 1961/2003, schöne gest. Sammlung von waagerechten Paaren der Freimarkenausgaben im großen Einsteckbuch. Dabei auch die Ausgabe Bedeutende Deutsche komplett inklusive beiden Papiersorten, Kleine Bauwerke komplett, Brandenburger Tor, alle 21 Werte Heinemann, Unfallverhütung komplett, Burgen und Schlösser, Frauen reichhaltig, sowie ein schöner Teil Sehenswürdigkeiten. Prächtiges Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 400,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €280

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1613 imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1949/99, extensive used collection, nearly complete in four beautiful blue Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder with many better first issues, with also Lower House of German Parliament, 100 years stamps, Stephan, Helpers of Mankind 1949/55, St. Mary´s Church, Wuppertal set and so on, whereby the issues from 1979 predominantly with centered philatelic agency cancel are present, with also many lovely corners of the sheet. Huge catalogue value and original price the beautiful albums already approximate 500,- €. (former starting price: 250,- Euro)

BUND - 1949/99, umfangreiche gest. Sammlung, nahezu komplett in vier schönen blauen Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern mit vielen besseren Anfangsausgaben, dabei auch Bundestag, 100 Jahre Marken, Stephan, Helfer der Menschheit 1949/55, Marienkirche, Wuppertal-Serie usw., wobei die Ausgaben ab 1979 überwiegend mit zentrischen Versandstellenstempeln vorhanden sind, dabei auch viele herrliche Bogenecken. Riesiger Katalogwert und Neupreis der schönen Alben schon circa 500,- €. (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €175

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1614 imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1949/2000, extensive used collection, in the number of a major listing except for few insignificant minute value complete in two Schaubek illustrated albums, also the first issues including Lower House of German Parliament 1949, 100 years stamps, all sets Helpers of Mankind, St. Mary´s Church and so on. Favorable! Michel approximate 4000,- €. (former starting price: 200,- Euro)

BUND - 1949/2000, umfangreiche gest. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern bis auf wenige unbedeutende Kleinstwerte komplett in zwei Schaubek-Vordruckalben, dabei auch die Anfangsausgaben inklusive Bundestag 1949, 100 Jahre Marken, alle Serien Helfer der Menschheit, Marienkirche usw. Günstig! Mi. circa 4000,- €. (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €140

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1615 imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1949/57, very nice and extensive special collection from single frankings the early years in the thick large ring binder formed. Many scarce documents, various postage steps and use forms, such as 10 Pfg. Lower House of German Parliament as postcard and again as local letter, 20 Pfg. Lower House of German Parliament on local letter the 2nd weight step, 10 Pfg. Bach seals on card and 20 Pfg. As letter, different frankings and postage steps/use forms the posthorn issue including the top values, 10 Pfg. St. Mary´s Church on postcard and 20 Pfg. From margin of sheet on two covers, both values Wuppertal, youth 1952, 30 Pfg. Welfare 1952 on properly franked letter to Zurich, nice documents of all values transport exhibition 1953, Ifraba, a very interesting part Heuss with different postage steps and use forms, 40 Pfg. Welfare 1954 on cover to Zurich and numerous further documents. An exceptional nice and multilateral collection the sought-after single frankings of the early years, which can rarely be offered in this richness and diversity! (see photo on the Internet) (former starting price: 1500,- Euro)

BUND - 1949/57, sehr schöne und umfangreiche Spezialsammlung von Einzelfrankaturen der frühen Jahre im dicken großen Ringordner zusammengetragen. Dabei viele seltene Belege, verschiedene Portostufen und Verwendungsformen, wie z.B. 10 Pfg. Bundestag als Postkarte und nochmal als Ortsbrief, 20 Pfg. Bundestag auf Ortsbrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe, 10 Pfg. Bachsiegel auf Karte und 20 Pfg. als Brief, verschiedene Frankaturen und Portostufen/Verwendungsformen der Posthornausgabe inklusive den Höchstwerten, 10 Pfg. Marienkirche auf Postkarte und 20 Pfg. vom Bogenrand auf zwei Briefen, beide Werte Wuppertal, Jugend 1952, 30 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1952 auf portogerechtem Brief nach Zürich, schöne Belege aller Werte Verkehrsausstellung 1953, Ifraba, ein sehr interessanter Teil Heuss mit verschiedenen Portostufen und Verwendungsformen, 40 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1954 auf Brief nach Zürich und zahlreiche weitere Belege. Eine außergewöhnlich schöne und vielseitige Sammlung der gesuchten Einzelfrankaturen der Anfangsjahre, die in dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt selten angeboten werden kann! (Foto siehe Internet) (Alter Ausruf: 1500,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €1050

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1616 imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1966/2014, a very interesting and enormously extensive special collection from single frankings on covers and cards including different use forms in 13 large thick ring binders accommodated with a gigantic amount of material, many beautiful documents, special- and commemorative issues, postal stamps, welfare, youth and so on rarely offered in this richness and diversity! Michel approximate 9800,- €. (former starting price: 800,- Euro)

BUND - 1966/2014, eine sehr interessante und enorm umfangreiche Spezialsammlung von Einzelfrankaturen auf Briefen und Karten inklusive verschiedenen Verwendungsformen in 13 großen dicken Ringordnern untergebracht mit einer riesigen Materialfülle, vielen schönen Belegen, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Freimarken, Wohlfahrt, Jugend etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt selten angeboten! Mi. circa 9800,- €. (Alter Ausruf: 800,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) image image image

Start Bid €560

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1617 imageFederal Republic of Germany/postal stationery - vast collection postal stationery from American/British Zone/buildings, as well posthorn with unused and used copies to to the year 2000 in 24 letter albums accommodated. As well interesting examples, also Heuss postal stationery including fluorescent additional imprint, special postal stationeries from Lower House of German Parliament 1949 and so on. An interesting object with large number of pieces! (former starting price: 500,- Euro)

BUND/GANZSACHEN - umfangreiche Sammlung Ganzsachen ab Bizone/Bauten, sowie Posthorn mit ungebrauchten und gebrauchten Exemplaren bis zum Jahr 2000 in 24 Briefalben untergebracht. Dabei interessante Exemplare, auch Heuss-Ganzsachen inklusive Lumogen-Beidrucken, Sonderganzsachen ab Bundestag 1949 usw. Ein interessantes Objekt mit großes Stückzahl! (Alter Ausruf: 500,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1618 imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1958/65, vast collection of single frankings en masse thick ring binder accommodated. Thereby many interesting documents, also numerous corners of the sheet, special- and commemorative issues, welfare, youth, resistance souvenir sheet stamps 1964, various use forms and so on an interesting and extensive object! (see photo on the Internet) (former starting price: 400,- Euro)

BUND - 1958/65, umfangreiche Sammlung von Einzelfrankaturen im großen dicken Ringbinder untergebracht. Dabei viele interessante Belege, auch zahlreiche Bogenecken, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Wohlfahrt, Jugend, Widerstands-Blockmarken 1964, verschiedene Verwendungsformen etc. Ein interessantes und reichhaltiges Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Alter Ausruf: 400,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €280

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1619 imageFederal Republic of Germany - nice special collection from mixed frankings of the stamp issues with fee paid cancel in the safe ring binder. Numerous interesting franking combinations, documents overseas used, many registered mail and so on hardly ever offered in this richness and variety! (see photo on the Internet) (former starting price: 200,- Euro)

BUND - schöne Spezialsammlung von Mischfrankaturen der Markenausgaben mit Gebühr bezahlt-Abstempelungen im Safe-Ringbinder. Dabei zahlreiche interessante Frankaturkombinationen, Belege nach Übersee gelaufen, viele Einschreiben etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt kaum einmal angeboten! (Foto siehe Internet) (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) image image image

Start Bid €140

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1620 imageFederal Republic of Germany - nice and rich collection in 10 letter albums. As well St. Mary´s Church 1951 on special card with special cancel "FRANKFURT international Frankfurt fair 2.9.51. ", otherwise almost only illustrated First Day Cover from the years 1964/91 with in total 700 documents. Favorable! (former starting price: 200,- Euro)

BUND - schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung in 10 Briefalben. Dabei Marienkirche 1951 auf Sonderkarte mit SST "FRANKFURT INTERNATIONALE FRANKFURTER MESSE 2.9.51.", ansonsten fast nur Schmuck-FDC aus den Jahren 1964/91 mit insgesamt 700 Belegen. Günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €) (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €140

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1621 imageFederal Republic of Germany - interesting lot of approximate 330 postal stationery, with also Heuss postal stationery, sample postal stationery "Duerer" and so on. Interesting lot! (former starting price: 150,- Euro)

BUND - interessante Partie von circa 330 Ganzsachen, dabei auch Heuss-Ganzsachen, Muster-Ganzsachen "DÜRER" usw. Interessanter Posten! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €105

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1622 imageFederal Republic of Germany/German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - attractive lot of approximate 85 covers and cards on the subject of "German Unity", thereby many interesting frankings, mixed frankings Federal Republic of Germany/German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) respectively German post, registered mail and so on a delightful lot! (former starting price: 100,- Euro)

BUND/DDR - reizvolle Partie von circa 85 Briefen und Karten zum Thema "DEUTSCHE EINHEIT", dabei viele interessante Frankaturen, Mischfrankaturen Bund/DDR bzw. Deutsche Post, Einschreiben etc. Ein reizvoller Posten! (Alter Ausruf: 100,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €70

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1623 imageFederal Republic of Germany/postal stationery - extensive lot of approximate 150 postal stationery from Heuss, as well nice examples, also private postal stationery and so on. Please have a look! (former starting price: 70,- Euro)

BUND/GANZSACHEN - reichhaltige Partie von circa 150 Ganzsachen ab Heuss, dabei schöne Exemplare, auch Privatganzsachen usw. Bitte besichtigen! (Alter Ausruf: 70,- €) (Image)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1624 draftF imageFederal Republic of Germany/designs - 1955/67, fantastic collection from 17 original designs, all hand painted in the Lindner ring binder, almost everything uniques! The desired motifs, partly with additional photos the designs in the postage stamps size. Partial are the designs with signatures of the designer provided. Be present are the artist Prof. Hans Orlowski, Wilhelm Neufeld, Erich Meerwald, Alfred Yellowhammer, Arthur Degner and professor Eve Swimmer. An unique collection for the advanced Federal Republic specialists! (former starting price: 5000,- Euro)

BUND/ENTWÜRFE - 1955/67, phantastische Kollektion von 17 Original-Entwürfen, alle handgemalt im Lindner-Ringbinder, nahezu alles Unikate! Dabei gesuchte Motive, teilweise mit zusätzlichen Fotografien der Entwürfe im Briefmarken-Format. teilweise sind die Entwürfe mit Unterschriften der Entwerfer versehen. Vertreten sind die Künstler Prof. Hans Orlowski, Wilhelm Neufeld, Erich Meerwald, Alfred Goldammer, Arthur Degner und Professorin Eva Schwimmer. Eine einmalige Sammlung für den fortgeschrittenen Bundesrepublik-Spezialisten! (Alter Ausruf: 5000,- €) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) image image image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1625 FDC imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1958/2002, very extensive collection from first day letters, predominantly illustrated First Day Cover in 22 albums accommodated, as well numerous popular issues, welfare and youth sets, many various special- and commemorative issues, postal stamps, Heuss medallion 1959, a good part Beethoven souvenir sheet stamps and so on, partly also a little specialized with different subjects the First Day Cover and so on, with also souvenir sheets including Beethoven, as well also a few earlier documents such as transport exhibition 1953 on beautiful illustrated First Day Cover and so on. An extensive object with enormous catalogue value! (former starting price: 500,- Euro)

BUND - 1958/2002, sehr umfangreiche Sammlung von Ersttagsbriefen, vorwiegend Schmuck-FDC in 22 Alben untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche gesuchte Ausgaben, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien, viele verschiedene Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Freimarken, Heuss-Medaillon 1959, ein guter Teil Beethoven-Blockmarken usw., teils auch etwas spezialisiert mit verschiedenen Motiven der FDC usw., dabei auch Blocks inklusive Beethoven, sowie auch einige frühere Belege wie z.B. Verkehrsausstellung 1953 auf schönem Schmuck-FDC usw. Ein umfangreiches Objekt mit enormem Katalogwert! (Alter Ausruf: 500,- €) (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM