Vatican\Vatikan continued...
784 nh imageVatican - 1984/2011, a very nice collection the officially yearbooks with the mint never hinged issues, postal stationery and corresponding explanations, in total 28 various examples including the sought-after issues from the € time. A nice collection with enormous subscription price!

VATIKAN - 1984/2011, eine sehr schöne Kollektion der offiziellen Jahrbücher mit den postfr. Ausgaben, Ganzsachen und entsprechenden Erläuterungen, insgesamt 28 verschiedene Exemplare inklusive den gesuchten Ausgaben aus der Eurozeit. Eine schöne Kollektion mit enormem Abopreis! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
905 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageVatican - magnificent special collection in a ring binder, mainly in mint never hinged condition formed with numerous rarities from the thirties. As well large rarities including essays, partial perforations, unperforated values, perforation varieties, paper variants, gutters, one multiplicity rare trial proofs including souvenir sheet 1 on rose paper, the souvenir sheets issue Italia 1985 with missing print and photo expertize Raybaudi. The collection is accompanied by several photo certificates. A fantastic collection with impressing substance!

VATIKAN - großartige Spezialsammlung im Ringbinder, überwiegend in postfr. Erhaltung zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen Seltenheiten ab den dreissiger Jahren. Dabei große Raritäten inklusive Essays, Teilzähnungen, ungezähnten Werten, Verzähnungen, Papiervarianten, Zwischenstegen, einer Vielzahl seltener Probedrucke inklusive Block 1 auf rosa Papier, der Blockausgabe Italia 1985 mit fehlenden Drucken und Fotoattest Raybaudi. Die Sammlung wird von mehreren Fotoattesten begleitet. Eine phantastische Kollektion mit beeindruckender Substanz! (Image)

Start Bid €20000

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
978 nh imageVatican - 1939/92, neat mint never hinged quality collection, in the main numbers completely in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album. With also Tobias airmail 1948 (Michel 700,- Euro), 75 years Universal Postal Union 1949 (Michel 180,- Euro), Gratianus airmail 1951 (Michel 400,- Euro), airmail 1953 (Michel 130,- Euro) and all further issues. A very nice quality object!

VATIKAN - 1939/92, gepflegte postfr. Qualitäts-Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei auch Tobias-Flugpost 1948 (Mi. 700,- €), 75 Jahre Weltpostverein 1949 (Mi. 180,- €), Gratianus-Flugpost 1951 (Mi. 400,- €), Flugpost 1953 (Mi. 130,- €) und alle weiteren Ausgaben. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1013 ⊙/nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageVatican - 1929/58, nice collection in the KABE hingeless illustrated album with plenty of better issues, mainly used collected. Included are for example postal stamps 1929, postage due stamps 1931, lawyers Congress 1934, Universal Postal Union 1949, Gratianus with airmail 1951, a hundred years postage stamps souvenir sheet 1952 centric cancellation and so on. A beautiful object!

VATIKAN - 1929/58, saubere Sammlung im KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, überwiegend gest. zusammengetragen. Enthalten sind z.B. Freimarken 1929, Portomarken 1931, Juristenkongress 1934, Weltpostverein 1949, Gratianus mit Flugpost 1951, 100 Jahre Briefmarken-Block 1952 zentrisch gest. usw. Ein schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) image image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1014 nh imageVatican - 1959/2001, nice mint never hinged collection, in the main numbers completely with all issued postage stamps in two beautiful red lighthouse hingeless illustrated albums. With also all special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets and so on a maintained object!

VATIKAN - 1959/2001, schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken in zwei schönen roten Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalben. Dabei auch alle Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks etc. Ein gepflegtes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1069 nh imageVatican - 1958/2010, neat mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued postage stamps in two beautiful red lighthouse hingeless illustrated albums. Also the post valid issues from the € time. In this collection are also many nice topics included. Very high purchase price!

VATIKAN - 1958/2010, gepflegte postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken in zwei schönen roten Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalben. Dabei auch die postgültigen Ausgaben aus der Eurozeit. In dieser Sammlung sind auch viele schöne Motive enthalten. Sehr hoher Einstandspreis! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Venezuela
1124 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageVENEZUELA - interesting collection early issues from the classic on Schaubek printed form, as well a nice part early issues.

VENEZUELA - interessante Sammlung früher Ausgaben ab der Klassik auf Schaubek-Vordruck, dabei ein schöner Teil früher Ausgaben. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Victoria
330 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 119/20, 121/22, 144/ imageVICTORIA - 1885/1901, interesting and rich collection on Schaubek pages, as well numerous issues Queen Victoria including many colours, shades, welfare series 1897 (Michel number 119/20), patriotically Boer War Fund 1900 (Michel number 121/22), both pound values King Edward VII. From 1901 (Michel number 144/45), further issues including colours, shades, with also two examples 1 pound rose King Edward VII. 1901 (Michel number 144), postage due stamps and so on a very nice object!

VICTORIA - 1885/1901, interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung auf Schaubek-Blättern, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben Königin Victoria inklusive vielen Farben/Nuancen, Wohlfahrtsserie 1897 (Mi.Nr. 119/20), patriotischer Burenkriegsfonds 1900 (Mi.Nr. 121/22), beide Pfundwerte König Edward VII. von 1901 (Mi.Nr. 144/45), weitere Ausgaben inklusive Farben/Nuancen, dabei auch zwei Exemplare 1 Pfund rosa König Edward VII. 1901 (Mi.Nr. 144), Portomarken etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 119/20, 121/22, 144/]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
West Australia\Westaustralien
344 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageWest Australia - 1889/1912, nice collection, wonderful fresh colours mounted on pages, as well numerous swan brands, issues Queen Victoria, revenue stamps and so on.

WESTAUSTRALIEN - 1889/1912, schöne Sammlung, wundervoll farbfrisch auf Albenblättern, dabei zahlreiche Schwanenmarken, Ausgaben Königin Victoria, Stempelmarken usw. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
World\Alle Welt
1 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/ng 1, 1, 1/2 imageWorld - impressing inventory of different countries from Europe/oversea in a large stockbook and in a ring binder. As well numerous good classic issues, in different levels of quality, problematic issues/forgeries are naturally also included, however a great many genuine top values, often expertized respectively with photo attests and certificates provided. As well a strong part British colonies, early issues USA, South America, Romania classic, Poland Michel number 1 multiple, Russia Michel number 1, classic issues of Switzerland, Great Britain with several copies Michel number 1/2 and pound values, Portugal classic, Spain classic issues partly with photo certificates, France classic very well covered, Scandinavia in the best way be present, Austria classic some with photo attests, as well numerous further areas. Please check carefully and calculate!

ALLE WELT - beeindruckender Bestand verschiedener Länder aus Europa/Übersee im großen Einsteckbuch und im Ringbinder. Dabei zahlreiche gute klassische Ausgaben, in verschiedenen Qualitätsstufen, fragliche Ausgaben/Fälschungen sind natürlich auch enthalten, jedoch sehr viele echte Spitzenwerte, oft geprüft bzw. mit Fotobefunden und Attesten versehen. Dabei ein starker Teil Britische Kolonien, frühe Ausgaben USA, Südamerika, Rumänien Klassik, Polen Mi.Nr. 1 mehrfach, Russland Mi.Nr. 1, klassische Ausgaben der Schweiz, Grossbritannien mit etlichen Exemplaren Mi.Nr. 1/2 und Pfundwerten, Portugal Klassik, Spanien klassische Ausgaben teils mit Fotoattesten, Frankreich Klassik sehr gut besetzt, Skandinavien bestens vertreten, Österreich Klassik teils mit Fotobefunden, sowie zahlreiche weitere Gebiete. Bitte eingehend besichtigen und kalkulieren! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1, 1, 1/2]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
1A ✉/∆ imageWorld - very interesting inventory classic covers, cards and some fronts in a ring binder, mixed quality, many attractive documents, frankings and so on including Great Britain, Belgium, Old Italy, Russia, Old German States and so on must see!

ALLE WELT - sehr interessanter Bestand klassischer Briefe, Karten und einigen Vorderseiten im Ringbinder, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei viele reizvolle Belege, Frankaturen etc. inklusive Grossbritannien, Belgien, Altitalien, Russland, Altdeutschland etc. Unbedingt besichtigen! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
6H on coverusedx imageWorld - interesting inventory collections in three old illustrated albums, mixed quality, as well numerous issues from the classic with many different countries. Treasure trove!

ALLE WELT - interessanter Bestand Sammlungen in drei alten Vordruckalben, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben ab der Klassik mit vielen verschiedenen Ländern. Fundgrube! (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
8 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/nh imageWorld - interesting and rich collection of various areas in 13 large Yvert albums formed. As well Germany, numerous various European countries including Scandinavia, Great Britain with stamp booklet, Yugoslavia, Switzerland, Austria, Netherlands and further areas. Furthermore, also an interesting part oversea, as well numerous various British colonies, South America and so on. Perfect for liquidation!

ALLE WELT - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung verschiedener Gebiete in 13 großen Yvert-Alben zusammengetragen. Dabei Deutschland, zahlreiche verschiedene europäische Länder inklusive Skandinavien, Grossbritannien mit Markenheftchen, Jugoslawien, Schweiz, Österreich, Niederlande und weitere Gebiete. Desweiteren auch ein interessanter Teil Übersee, dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Britische Kolonien, Südamerika usw. Ideal zur Auflösung! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) image image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
10Q on coverusedx imageWorld - comprehensive holding predominantly on old album pages in the box, many different countries, also British, French and Portuguese colonies, Old German States and so on treasure trove!

ALLE WELT - umfangreicher Bestand vorwiegend auf alten Albenblättern im Karton, dabei viele verschiedene Länder, auch Britische, Französische und Portugiesische Kolonien, Altdeutschland etc. Fundgrube! (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
18 on coverusedx imageWorld - extensive inventory with issues from various countries from Europe/oversea, many on stock cards, with also much mint never hinged material, nice topics, a large number souvenir sheets and so on. Great treasure trove!

ALLE WELT - reichhaltiger Bestand mit Ausgaben der verschiedensten Länder aus Europa/Übersee, vieles auf Einsteckkarten, dabei auch viel postfr. Material, schöne Motive, eine große Anzahl Blocks usw. Tolle Fundgrube! (Image)

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
218 on coverusedx imageWorld - comprehensive holding kilo ware of different countries in the box, as well an extensive part Netherlands, numerous special stamps and so on treasure trove!

ALLE WELT - umfangreicher Bestand Kiloware verschiedener Länder im Karton, dabei ein umfangreicher Teil Niederlande, zahlreiche Sondermarken etc. Fundgrube! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
677 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageWorld - extensive inventory on pages, as well numerous issues of different countries including Germany, Europe and overseas. Much material in the box with enormous catalogue value!

ALLE WELT - reichhaltiger Bestand auf Blättern, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben verschiedener Länder inklusive Deutschland, Europa und Übersee. Viel Material im Karton mit enormem Katalogwert! (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
684 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1 imageWorld - interesting lot of various areas with mainly Germany in the stockbook, slightly mixed condition, as well Federal Republic of Germany with numerous better first issues, with also 40, 60 and 70 Pfg. Posthorn, good welfare issues, Berlin early values, classic issues of different countries including Norway Michel number 1 and so on. Enormous catalog value!

ALLE WELT - interessante Partie verschiedener Gebiete mit hauptsächlich Deutschland im Einsteckbuch, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei Bund mit zahlreichen besseren Anfangsausgaben, dabei auch 40, 60 und 70 Pfg. Posthorn, gute Wohlfahrtsausgaben, Berlin Anfangswerte, klassische Ausgaben verschiedener Länder inklusive Norwegen Mi.Nr. 1 usw. Enormer Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
687 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageWorld - interesting and comprehensive holding in a large thick stockbook, usually placed close to each other with an enormous amount of material. Many various areas including Austria, France, Germany including better issues of the French Zone, Federal Republic of Germany, with also coil stamps Heuss, Berlin, German occupation II. World war, also Berlin red overprint sentence, German Reich and so on. Huge catalogue value!

ALLE WELT - interessanter und umfangreicher Bestand im großen dicken Einsteckbuch, meist dicht übereinander gesteckt mit einer gewaltigen Materialfülle. Dabei viele verschiedene Gebiete inklusive Österreich, Frankreich, Deutschland inklusive besseren Ausgaben der französischen Zone, Bund, dabei auch Rollenmarken Heuss, Berlin, deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg, auch Berlin Rotaufdrucksatz, Deutsches Reich usw. Gigantischer Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
689 imageWorld - extensive used lot of different countries en masse thick ring binder on pages with many older issues, as well Belgium, Scandinavia, Germany, many further European areas, India, Asian states and so on huge catalogue value!

ALLE WELT - umfangreiche gest. Partie verschiedener Länder im großen dicken Ringordner auf Blättern mit vielen älteren Ausgaben, dabei Belgien, Skandinavien, Deutschland, viele weitere europäische Gebiete, Indien, asiatische Staaten etc. Riesiger Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) image image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM