Europe\Europa continued...

2922 557/62 imageCatholic day 1933, faultless set on very nice letter with appropriate special cancel "general German Catholic day IN Vienna 9. X. 33". An eye-catcher!

Katholikentag 1933, tadellose Serie auf sehr schönem Brief mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel "ALLGEMEINER DEUTSCHER KATHOLIKENTAG IN WIEN 9.X.33". Ein Blickfang! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 557/62]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2923 nh 567/82PUII imageTraditional costumes 1934, 13 unperforated trial proofs in different colours/shades unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged of it are a number of examples also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted. In this richness and variety pretty much never offered. All values with in total 10 photo certificates Soecknick BPP. In addition to that Michel number 578 PUII on ungummed paper with photo expertize Soecknick BPP and four further values in the original colours unperforated mint never hinged

Volkstrachten 1934, 13 ungezähnte Probedrucke in verschiedenen Farben/Farbtönen ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Davon sind mehrere Exemplare auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt so gut wie nie angeboten. Alle Werte mit insgesamt 10 Fotoattesten Soecknick BPP. Dazu noch Mi.Nr. 578PUII auf ungummiertem Papier mit Fotobefund Soecknick BPP und vier weitere Werte in den Originalfarben ungezähnt postfr. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 567/82PUII]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2924 567/88ex image10 Sch. Dollfuss from upper margin with additional franking from further 19 values, all fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice registered cover from "MITTELBERG 12. VIII. 37. " to Schweinfurt/Germany with arrival postmark. An extremely decorative and rare cover!

10 Sch. Dollfuss vom Oberrand mit Zusatzfrankatur von weiteren 19 Werten, alle farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief von "MITTELBERG 12.VIII.37." nach Schweinfurt/Deutschland mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein äusserst dekorativer und seltener Brief! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 567/88ex]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2925 587/88 image10 Shilling Dollfuss, fresh colours and in perfect condition on not properly franked register airmail letter from "Vienna 12. X. 36". Cover small traces of use, to Buenos Aires/Argentina with different transit and arrival postmarks. Air mail letters overseas with the 10 Shilling Dollfuss are extraordinarily rare!

10 Schilling Dollfuss, farbfrisch und tadellos auf nicht portogerechtem Einschreiben-Luftpostbrief von "WIEN 12.X.36". Umschlag geringe Gebrauchsspuren, nach Buenos Aires/Argentinien mit verschiedenen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Flugpostbriefe nach Übersee mit der 10 Schilling Dollfuss sind außerordentlich selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 587/88]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2926 nh 588 image10 Sch. Dollfuss 1936, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer. Michel 1300,- €.

10 Sch. Dollfuss 1936, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotoattest Dr. Ferchenbauer. Mi. 1300,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 588]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2927 nh AIII image1 Pfg. Hitler, 1. Vienna provissional issue, the spectacular not issued value with inverted overprint "Austria", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged these issue is one of the large rarities the Austrian post-war philately. Only a few specimens have become known, so that the special edition in almost all collections is absent. Photo expertize Sturzeis/nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR. ANK 8000,- € .

1 Pfg. Hitler, 1. Wiener Aushilfs-Ausgabe, der spektakuläre unverausgabte Wert mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck "ÖSTERREICH", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Diese Ausgabe gehört zu den großen Seltenheiten der österreichischen Nachkriegs-Philatelie. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden, sodass die Sonderausgabe in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt. Fotoattest Sturzeis/VEB. ANK 8000,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide AIII]

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2928 nh 693/96I image1-5 RM. Hitler with fat Grazer overprint, all fours values uniform in block of four from the left upper corner, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged as well the 5 RM. With plate flaw "dot in the h". A dreamlike nice set. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Dr. Glavanovitz VÖB. Michel 3600,- € .

1-5 RM. Hitler mit fettem Grazer Aufdruck, alle vier Werte einheitlich in Viererblocks aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Dabei die 5 RM. mit Plattenfehler "PUNKT IM h". Eine traumhaft schöne Garnitur. Luxus! Fotoattest Dr. Glavanovitz VÖB. Mi. 3600,- €++. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 693/96I]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2929 nh 696IA/VI image5 RM. Hitler with vertical Grazer overprint "Austria" in the good type I, a dreamlike beautiful block of four, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged as well the right upper stamp with scarce plate flaw "dot in the H", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. Michel 2800,- € .

5 RM. Hitler mit senkrechtem Grazer Aufdruck "ÖSTERREICH" in der guten Type I, ein traumhaft schöner Viererblock, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Dabei die rechte obere Marke mit seltenem Plattenfehler "PUNKT IM H", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Luxus! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 2800,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 696IA/VI]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2930 FDC 772/75A imageRenner 1946, all fours values on two faultless registered mail special delivery first day letters from "Vienna 7. VIII. 46. " to Vaduz/Liechtenstein with censorship- and transit stamp, unclaimed and again return transportation. Very decorative and rare!

Renner 1946, alle vier Werte auf zwei tadellosen Einschreiben-Eilboten-Ersttagsbriefen von "WIEN 7.VIII.46." nach Vaduz/Liechtenstein mit Zensur- und Transitstempeln, nicht abgeholt und wieder zurückbefördert. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 772/75A]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2931 nh 774BProbe image3 S Renner unperforated, proof in blackish purple ultramarine on white paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Zenker BPP.

3 S Renner ungezähnt, Probedruck in schwärzlichviolettultramarin auf weißem Papier, tadellos postfr., sehr selten, geprüft Zenker BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 774BProbe]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2932 nh 774BProbe image3 S Renner unperforated, proof from left margin of sheet in blackish olive green on white paper, tiny adherence trace, hinge trace only in the margin of sheet, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged very rare!

3 S Renner ungezähnt, Probedruck vom linken Bogenrand in schwärzlicholivgrün auf weißem Papier, winzige Haftspur, Falzspur nur im Bogenrand, sonst tadellos postfr. Sehr selten! (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2933 nh 912yU image1 Sch. Black yellowish green, costumes, four sides with wide margins unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged scarce variety!

1 Sch. schwarzgelblichgrün, Trachten, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Seltene Abart! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 912yU]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2935 nh 916Zws image1, 50 S. Traditional costumes 1951, horizontal strip of four with gutter, in perfect condition mint never hinged an extraordinarily scarce variety, the neither in the Michel special catalogue, still in the ANK indicates is. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP.

1,50 S. Volkstrachten 1951, waagerechter Viererstreifen mit Zwischensteg, tadellos postfr. Eine außerordentlich seltene Abart, die weder im Michel-Spezialkatalog, noch im ANK verzeichnet ist. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 916Zws]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2936 nh 926aU image2, 20 Sch. Costumes, four sides with wide margins unperforated from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged scarce variety!

2,20 Sch. Trachten, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr. Seltene Abart! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 926aU]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2937 nh 1042U image1, 50 S. Mother day 1958 four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A scarce variety! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. Michel 1500,- €.

1,50 S. Muttertag 1958 vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine seltene Abart! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 1500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1042U]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2938 nh 1045UZs image1 Sch. Basilica from Mariazell, unperforated in the vertical gutter pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as usual foldings in the gutter. A large Austria rarity, neither in the Michel special catalogue, still in the ANK indicates. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP.

1 Sch. Basilika von Mariazell, ungezähnt im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfr., übliche Faltungen im Zwischensteg. Eine große Österreich-Seltenheit, weder im Michel-Spezialkatalog, noch im ANK verzeichnet. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1045UZs]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2939 nh 1092/96U image15 years nationalized company complete four sides unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce issue!

15 Jahre verstaatlichte Unternehmen komplett vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine seltene Ausgabe! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1092/96U]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2940 nh 1111UZs image30 Gr. Vienna townhall, unperforated in the vertical gutter pair, like always in the gutter folded, large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged an enormously scarce variety, the neither in the Michel special catalogue still in the ANK indicates is. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick VÖB.

30 Gr. Wien Rathaus, ungezähnt im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar, wie immer im Steg gefaltet, allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr. Eine enorm seltene Abart, die weder im Michel-Spezialkatalog noch im ANK verzeichnet ist. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick VÖB. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1111UZs]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2941 nh 1129U image3 Sch. Postal service conference 1963 four sides with wide margins unperforated from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged scarce variety!

3 Sch. Postkonferenz 1963 vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Seltene Abart! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1129U]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2942 nh 1813PH image4 Sch. The European Free Trade Association (EFTA) 1985, eight various unperforated phases prints from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged very rare and by Michel unknown. Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick VÖB.

4 Sch. Europäische Freihandelszone (EFTA) 1985, acht verschiedene ungezähnte Phasendrucke vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Sehr selten und im Michel unbekannt. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick VÖB. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1813PH]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM