847 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageSwitzerland/se-tenants - very nice lot tête-bêche with numerous better combinations in the selection booklet, as well Helvetia with sword, Tell and Tell boy, as well numerous further combinations. An attractive lot! SBK approximate 6000,- Sfr.

SCHWEIZ/ZUSAMMENDRUCKE - sehr schöne Partie Kehrdrucke mit zahlreichen besseren Kombinationen im Auswahlheft, dabei Helvetia mit Schwert, Tell und Tellknabe, sowie zahlreiche weitere Kombinationen. Eine reizvolle Partie! SBK ca. 6000,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
848 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageSwitzerland/se-tenants - very nice lot se-tenants with numerous better combinations, mainly mint never hinged respectively neat cancelled, as well good combinations Tell and Tell boy, national exhibition 1939, old-material 1941 and so on. Perfect for liquidation! SBK approximate 5500,- Sfr.

SCHWEIZ/ZUSAMMENDRUCKE - sehr schöne Partie Zusammendrucke mit zahlreichen besseren Kombinationen, überwiegend postfr. bzw. sauber gestempelt, dabei gute Kombinationen Tell und Tellknabe, Landesausstellung 1939, Altstoffe 1941 usw. Ideal zur Auflösung! SBK ca. 5500,- Sfr. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) image image image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
895 Al✉en imageSwitzerland - 1977/2001, two red safe binary hingeless printed form ring binder complete. Original price approximate 200,- €.

SCHWEIZ - 1977/2001, zwei rote Safe-Dual-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder komplett. Neupreis circa 200,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
907 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/✉ imageSwitzerland - 1862/1980, vast collection in the thick ring binder from sitting Helvetia, with numerous older issues, special- and commemorative values, Pro Juventute and Pro Patria sets with older issues, numerous souvenir sheets, with also NABA-block 1934 on beautiful registered letter with appropriate special cancel, Federal celebration souvenir sheet 1940, Pro Juventute souvenir sheet 1941, Pro Patria-block 1942, both Zurich souvenir sheets 1943, war victims souvenir sheet 1945, Bale dove souvenir sheet 1945, PAX set 1945, LUNABA-block 1951 with first day special cancel and numerous further issues, complete years, many postal valid values and so on favorable!

SCHWEIZ - 1862/1980, umfangreiche Sammlung im dicken Ringbinder ab sitzender Helvetia, dabei zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkwerte, Pro Juventute und Pro Patria-Serien mit älteren Ausgaben, zahlreiche Blocks, dabei auch Naba-Block 1934 auf schönem Einschreibe-Brief mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel, Bundesfeier-Block 1940, Pro Juventute-Block 1941, Pro Patria-Block 1942, beide Zürich-Blocks 1943, Kriegsgeschädigten-Block 1945, Basler Taube-Block 1945, PAX-Serie 1945, Lunaba-Block 1951 mit Ersttag-Sonderstempel und zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben, komplette Jahrgänge, viele postgültige Werte etc. Günstig! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) image image image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
921 rack imageSwitzerland - enormously comprehensive holding collections and lots in 29 ring binder and stock books with a lot of interesting material including better issues, stamp booklet, block of four, specialties, from the Rayon stamps, mixed quality, also numerous souvenir sheets with useful issues such as Alliance celebration stamps 1940, LUNABA-block 1951 with certificate, as well enormously much further material. An attractive lot, the be in the best way to the liquidation is suitable!

SCHWEIZ - enorm umfangreicher Bestand Sammlungen und Partien in 29 Ringbindern und Einsteckbüchern mit viel interessantem Material inklusive besseren Ausgaben, Markenheftchen, Viererblocks, Spezialitäten, ab den Rayon-Marken, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, auch zahlreiche Blocks mit besseren Ausgaben wie z.B. Bundesfeier 1940, Lunaba-Block 1951 mit Attest, sowie enorm viel weiteres Material. Eine reizvolle Partie, die sich bestens zur Auflösung eignet! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) image image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
944 imageSwitzerland - 1938/2010, a particularly beautiful and neat used collection in five safe hingeless printed form ring binder. The collection is in the main numbers completely with all issued postage stamps and souvenir sheets. With also the good Federal celebration souvenir sheet 1940 all perfect used "BERN Switzerland. Postal Museum 16. VII. 40. " (outstanding quality! ), Pro Juventute souvenir sheet 1941 perfect used, Federal celebration souvenir sheet 1942 centric cancellation, both Zurich souvenir sheets with red special cancellations, Double Geneva souvenir sheet with red special cancel, PAX set 1945 neat cancelled, Bale dove souvenir sheet 1945 with red special cancel, war victims souvenir sheet with appropriate special cancel and authenticity-certificate, LUNABA-block with first day special cancel, all further souvenir sheets, special- and commemorative sets, Pro Juventute and Pro Patria, airmail stamps and so on the newer ones issues are all with very nice philatelic agency cancel cancelled, whereby also numerous miniature sheet are present, with also the embroidery miniature sheet 2000 and so on an exceptionally beautiful quality object!

SCHWEIZ - 1938/2010, eine besonders schöne und gepflegte gest. Sammlung in fünf Safe-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern. Die Kollektion ist in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken und Blocks. Dabei auch der gute Bundesfeier-Block 1940 ganz ideal gest. "BERN SCHWEIZ.POSTMUSEUM 16.VII.40." (Luxus!), Pro Juventute-Block 1941 ideal gest., Bundesfeier-Block 1942 zentrisch gest., beide Zürich-Blocks mit roten Sonderstempeln, Doppelgenf-Block mit rotem Sonderstempel, PAX-Serie 1945 sauber gest., Basler Taube-Block 1945 mit rotem Sonderstempel, Kriegsgeschädigten-Block mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel und Echtheits-Zertifikat, Lunaba-Block mit Ersttag-Sonderstempel, alle weiteren Blocks, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Pro Juventute und Pro Patria, Flugpost-Ausgaben etc. Die neueren Ausgaben sind alle mit sehr schönen Versandstellenstempeln entwertet, wobei auch zahlreiche Kleinbogen vorhanden sind, dabei auch der Stickerei-Kleinbogen 2000 etc. Ein selten schönes Qualitäts-Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) image image image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
957 nh/⊙/FDC imageSwitzerland - 1961/87, vast collection in four safe ring binder, as well numerous issues with corresponding special cancellations, a multiplicity different illustrated First Day Cover, as well followed by as well offices issues mint never hinged respectively used enormous catalog value, favorable!

SCHWEIZ - 1961/87, umfangreiche Sammlung in vier Safe-Ringbindern, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben mit entsprechenden Sonderstempeln, eine Vielzahl verschiedener Schmuck-FDC, sowie im Anschluss auch noch Ämter-Ausgaben postfr. bzw. gest. Enormer Katalogwert, günstig! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
974 nh imageSwitzerland - 1945/63, very nice mint never hinged collection, in the main numbers completely with all issued postage stamps and souvenir sheets in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album. With also war victims souvenir sheet 1945, PAX set 1945, Bale dove souvenir sheet 1945, LUNABA-block 1951 and all further issues. A very nice quality object!

SCHWEIZ - 1945/63, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken und Blocks im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei auch Kriegsgeschädigten-Block 1945, PAX-Serie 1945, Basler Taube-Block 1945, Lunaba-Block 1951 und alle weiteren Ausgaben. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
976 imageSwitzerland - 1945/93, extensive used collection in a large stockbook with plenty of better issues, sets and souvenir sheets. With also war victims souvenir sheet 1945 with special cancel (Michel 250,- Euro), Bale dove souvenir sheet 1945 with red first day special cancel (Michel 120,- Euro), PAX set 1945 neat cancelled (Michel 1000,- Euro), LUNABA-block 1951 on faultless illustrated First Day Cover (Michel 300,- Euro), Lausanne souvenir sheet 1955 and numerous further issues, many complete sets and so on a beautiful object!

SCHWEIZ - 1945/93, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung im großen Einsteckbuch mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, Serien und Blocks. Dabei auch Kriegsgeschädigten-Block 1945 mit Sonderstempel (Mi. 250,- €), Basler Taube-Block 1945 mit rotem Ersttag-Sonderstempel (Mi. 120,- €), PAX-Serie 1945 tadellos gest. (Mi. 1000,- €), Lunaba-Block 1951 auf tadellosem Schmuck-FDC (Mi. 300,- €), Lausanne-Block 1955 und zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben, viele komplette Serien etc. Ein schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
991 imageSwitzerland/airmail - 1965/83, very nice and vast collection of first and return flights letters from respectively to Switzerland used, as well various airlines, much Swiss Air, as well further airlines, all in seven ring binder formed. Very large number of pieces and enormous cost price!

SCHWEIZ/FLUGPOST - 1965/83, sehr schöne und umfangreiche Sammlung von Erst- und Rückflugbriefen aus bzw. in die Schweiz gelaufen, dabei verschiedene Fluggesellschaften, viel Swiss-Air, sowie weitere Fluggesellschaften, alles in sieben Ringbindern zusammengetragen. Sehr große Stückzahl und enormer Einstandspreis! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1007 imageSwitzerland - 1945/95, used collection in the Schaubek illustrated album, as well numerous various issues, special- and commemorative sets, as well also offices issues. Very high catalog value!

SCHWEIZ - 1945/95, gest. Sammlung im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum, dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, sowie auch Ämterausgaben. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1022 imageSwitzerland/picture postcards - interesting lot of approximate 500 old picture postcards with many attractive copies, beautiful views, coloured cards and so on. An interesting lot!

SCHWEIZ/ANSICHTSKARTEN - interessante Partie von circa 500 alten Ansichtskarten mit vielen reizvollen Exemplaren, schönen Ansichten, farbigen Karten usw. Ein interessanter Posten! (Image)

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1058 imageSwitzerland - very nice collection "Switzerland special" respectively "Alpine mail" with lovely documents of Switzerland from the subscription supply in two including ring binder, with also philatelic-numismatic covers, many lovely special documents, jewellery covers, various cancel and so on, all decorative illustrates. Enormous subscription price!

SCHWEIZ - sehr schöne Sammlung "SCHWEIZ SPEZIAL" bzw. "ALPENPOST" mit herrlichen Belegen der Schweiz aus dem Abobezug in zwei Samt-Ringbindern, dabei auch Numisbriefe, viele herrliche Sonderbelege, Schmuck-Umschläge, verschiedene Abstempelungen etc., alles dekorativ illustriert. Enormer Abopreis! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1079 imageSwitzerland - 1954/2010, a very nice and vast collection special documents, postal stationery and so on. In four large safe ring binder clean formed. Also the both maximum cards to the soccer world championship 1954 in Bern with special cancel from inaugural game and the Final game and so on an extensive object with enormous acquisition price!

SCHWEIZ - 1954/2010, eine sehr schöne und umfangreiche Sammlung Sonderbelege, Ganzsachen usw. in vier großen Safe-Ringbindern sauber zusammengetragen. Dabei auch die beiden Maximumkarten zur Fussball-Weltmeisterschaft 1954 in Bern mit Sonderstempel vom Eröffnungsspiel und dem Endspiel etc. Ein umfangreiches Objekt mit enormem Einstandspreis! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1092 imageSwitzerland - very nice and extensive inventory Pro Juventute and Pro Patria sets in complete original panes respectively parts of sheets, all with corresponding first day special cancellations. Perfect for liquidation! Michel approximate 8000,- €.

SCHWEIZ - sehr schöner und reichhaltiger Bestand Pro Juventute- und Pro Patria-Serien in vollständigen Originalbogen bzw. Bogenteilen, alle mit entsprechenden Ersttag-Sonderstempeln. Ideal zur Auflösung! Mi. circa 8000,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) image image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Taiwan
224 imageTAIWAN - extensive inventory from beautiful illustrated First Day Cover and postal stationery multiple in the box, in total a number of hundred piece, almost everything from the seventies. Perfect for liquidation!

TAIWAN - reichhaltiger Bestand von schönen Schmuck-FDC und Ganzsachen mehrfach im Karton, insgesamt mehrere hundert Stück, fast alles aus den siebziger Jahren. Ideal zur Auflösung! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Tasmania\Tasmanien
342 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageTasmania - 1891/1912, nice collection mounted on pages, going through wonderful fresh colours, with also 5-10 Sh. Queen Victoria 1892 used, Landscape series 1899 in perfect condition unused, colours, shades and so on a beautiful object!

TASMANIEN - 1891/1912, schöne Sammlung auf Albenblättern, durchgehend wundervoll farbfrisch, dabei auch 5-10 Sh. Königin Victoria 1892 gest., Landschaftsserie 1899 tadellos ungebraucht, Farben/Nuancen etc. Ein schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Thailand
164 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageTHAILAND - 1883/1932, interesting collection on Schaubek preprinted pages, with also different values of the first issue, overprint stamps and so on

THAILAND - 1883/1932, interessante Sammlung auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern, dabei auch verschiedene Werte der ersten Ausgabe, Aufdruckmarken etc. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Third reich\Drittes Reich
9X imageThird Reich/censored mail - very interesting and extensive special collection from approximate 1500 censorship documents from the II. World war in 31 ring binder with numerous attractive copies, different censorship strip and censorship stamps, many documents from the third Reich abroad used, as well an extensive part foreign frankings in that third Reich and so on In this enormous richness and variety hardly ever offered!

DRITTES REICH/ZENSURPOST - sehr interessante und umfangreiche Spezialsammlung von circa 1500 Zensurbelegen aus dem II. Weltkrieg in 31 Ringbindern mit zahlreichen reizvollen Exemplaren, verschiedenen Zensurstreifen und Zensurstempeln, dabei viele Belege aus dem Dritten Reich ins Ausland gelaufen, sowie ein umfangreicher Teil ausländische Frankaturen ins Dritte Reich etc. In dieser enormen Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt kaum einmal angeboten! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
14A imageThird Reich - rich collection Third Reich including occupation issues and Sudeten territory in a ring binder, mixed quality, with also propaganda cards, propaganda cancel and so on. Please have a look!

DRITTES REICH - reichhaltige Sammlung Drittes Reich inklusive Besetzungsausgaben und Sudetenland im Ringbinder, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei auch Propagandakarten, Propagandastempel usw. Bitte besichtigen! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) image image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM