Russia\Russland continued...
275 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageRussia/Soviet Union - 1917/60, rich collection in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder. As well numerous issues from the coat of arms stamps, special- and commemorative sets, complete years, nice topics and so on ancients issues were only to 1923 collected, only then from 1957 pursued.

RUSSLAND/SOWJETUNION - 1917/60, reichhaltige Sammlung im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben ab den Wappenmarken, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, komplette Jahrgänge, schöne Motive etc. Die alten Ausgaben wurden nur bis 1923 gesammelt, dann erst ab 1957 weitergeführt. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
303 nh imageRussia - 1992/2009, extensive mint never hinged collection different miniature sheet in two large stock books with lots of material, numerous beautiful subjects, complete sets and so on very high catalog value!

RUSSLAND - 1992/2009, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung verschiedener Kleinbogen in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern mit sehr viel Material, zahlreichen schönen Motiven, kompletten Serien etc. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) image image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
304 imageRussia - 2004/07, nice used collection in a large stockbook including souvenir sheets and miniature sheet. Many nice topics.

RUSSLAND - 2004/07, schöne gest. Sammlung im großen Einsteckbuch inklusive Blocks und Kleinbogen. Dabei viele schöne Motive. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
317 nh imageSoviet Union - 1937/55, mint never hinged collection different souvenir sheets on Lindner pages, with also souvenir sheet 3 (Michel 350,- Euro), souvenir sheet 6/7 (Michel 220,- Euro), souvenir sheet 16/18 (Michel 100,- Euro) and so on. A beautiful object!

SOWJETUNION - 1937/55, postfr. Sammlung verschiedener Blocks auf Lindner-Blättern, dabei auch Block 3 (Mi. 350,- €), Block 6/7 (Mi. 220,- €), Block 16/18 (Mi. 100,- €) usw. Ein schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
650 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/∆/✉ 1/2a imageWENDENSCHE circle postal service - extraordinary exhibit collection of the stamps of the Wendenschen circles the Livonian knightage from 1862/1901 in the spring back binder very fine with inscription mounted. As well both values from 1863 as unused originals (Michel number 1/2 a), an outstanding quality of the Michel number 1 on piece with centered clear nummeral cancel "390" from veer with photo certificate Mikulski, as well the further issues outstanding set with many rarely values, colour shades, rarely covers and postal stationery, trial proofs and so on. An exceptional nice object this so attractive area!

WENDENSCHE KREISPOST - außergewöhnliche Ausstellungssammlung der Briefmarken des Wendenschen Kreises der livländischen Ritterschaft von 1862/1901 im Klemmbinder sehr schön mit Beschriftung aufgezogen. Dabei beide Werte von 1863 als ungebrauchte Originale (Mi.Nr. 1/2a), ein Luxusstück der Mi.Nr. 1 auf Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem Nummernstempel "390" von Wenden mit Fotoattest Mikulski, sowie die weiteren Ausgaben hervorragend besetzt mit vielen seltenen Werten, Farbnuancen, seltenen Briefen und Ganzsachen, Probedrucken usw. Ein außergewöhnlich schönes Objekt dieses so reizvollen Gebietes! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1/2a]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
705 1 imageRussia - interesting and extensive special collection, almost exclusively coat of arms stamps in the Lighthouse-Ringbinder, as well numerous different values from Michel number 1, including colour shades, different documents, watermark and so on. An extensive object this favorite area!

RUSSLAND - interessante und umfangreiche Spezialsammlung, fast ausschließlich Wappenmarken im Leuchtturm-Ringbinder, dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Werte ab Mi.Nr. 1, inklusive Farbnuancen, verschiedenen Papieren, Wasserzeichen usw. Ein umfangreiches Objekt dieses beliebten Gebietes! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
792 imageSoviet Union - extensive lot of almost only registered covers with numerous lovely documents, attractive multiple franking, beautiful subjects and so on an extraordinary lot!

SOWJETUNION - reichhaltige Partie von fast nur Einschreibebriefen mit zahlreichen herrlichen Belegen, reizvollen Mehrfachfrankaturen, schönen Motiven etc. Eine außergewöhnliche Partie! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
909 nh imageRussia/local issue - very interesting and extensive special collection mint never hinged local issue Russia and Ukraine in four Behrens-albums, all from the nineties years, very fine with inscription mounted. Many various areas and issues, overprint Provisional arrangements, also strip with different overprints and so on In this enormous richness and variety almost never offered!

RUSSLAND/LOKALAUSGABEN - sehr interessante und umfangreiche Spezialsammlung postfr. Lokalausgaben Russland und Ukraine in vier Behrens-Alben, alles aus den neunziger Jahren, sehr schön mit Beschriftung aufgezogen. Dabei viele verschiedene Gebiete und Ausgaben, Aufdruck-Provisorien, auch Streifen mit verschiedenen Aufdrucken etc. In dieser enormen Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt fast nie angeboten! (Image)

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Russian Post In The Levant\Russische Post In Der Levante
197 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 28/29 imageRussian post in the Levant - 1879/1913, nice collection on Schaubek preprinted pages, as well numerous various issues, with also Michel number 28/29, 30/38, 61/75 used (top values expertized Buehler) and so on. An attractive object!

RUSSISCHE POST IN DER LEVANTE - 1879/1913, schöne Sammlung auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern, dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Ausgaben, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 28/29, 30/38, 61/75 gest. (Höchstwerte geprüft Bühler) usw. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 28/29]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Saar
1E nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageSaar - 1920/59, very nice collection former and New Saar, in the main numbers completely and mainly mint never hinged formed in the safe ring binder with all good sets, welfare sets, flood souvenir sheet pair, also the initial printing set and so on. A neat collection!

SAAR - 1920/59, sehr schöne Sammlung Alt- und Neusaar, in den Hauptnummern komplett und überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen im Safe-Ringbinder mit allen guten Serien, Volkshilfesätzen, Hochwasser-Blockpaar, auch die Urdruckserie usw. Eine gepflegte Kollektion! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
1P nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageSaar - rich collection former and New Saar in the Lindner ring binder with plenty of better issues, as well old Saar with welfare sets, New Saar very represented strongly including three flood souvenir sheet pairs, many better sets, also block of four and so on.

SAAR - reichhaltige Sammlung Alt- und Neusaar im Lindner-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, dabei Altsaar mit Volkshilfeserien, Neusaar sehr stark besetzt inklusive drei Hochwasser-Blockpaaren, vielen besseren Serien, auch Viererblocks usw. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
3Y nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageSaar - extensive lot old Saar in the spring back binder, predominantly Bavaria Sarre with many mostly mint never hinged multiples. Treasure trove for specialists!

SAAR - reichhaltige Partie Altsaar im Klemmbinder, vorwiegend Bayern-Sarre mit vielen meist postfr. Einheiten. Fundgrube für Spezialisten! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) image image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
5G imageSaar - nice lot covers, cards and postal stationery from former and New Saar in three letter albums. Many attractive documents, interesting frankings, also a rare fee paid letter from 1947 to Paraguay and so on please check carefully!

SAAR - schöne Partie Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen von Alt- und Neusaar in drei Briefalben. Dabei viele reizvolle Belege, interessante Frankaturen, auch ein seltener Gebühr bezahlt-Brief von 1947 nach Paraguay etc. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
7R nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageSaar - 1920/59, rich collection, twice collected and in each case nearly complete in two Lindner ring binder. Many better issues right up to top values, good welfare sets, flood souvenir sheet pair and so on because the collection also a few dubious overprints/stamp includes, resulted the price extension reasonable reservedly on net base!

SAAR - 1920/59, reichhaltige Sammlung, doppelt geführt und jeweils nahezu komplett in zwei Lindner-Ringbindern. Dabei viele bessere Ausgaben bis hin zu Spitzenwerten, guten Volkshilfeserien, Hochwasser-Blockpaar etc. Da die Sammlung auch einige zweifelhafte Aufdrucke/Stempel beinhaltet, erfolgte der Preisansatz inhaltsgerecht zurückhaltend auf Nettobasis! (Image)

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
11B nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageSaar - extensive lot in a large stockbook, as well lies the main value on the issues from New Saar including numerous block of four, multiples and so on enormous catalog value!

SAAR - reichhaltige Partie im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei liegt der Hauptwert auf den Ausgaben von Neusaar inklusive zahlreichen Viererblocks, Einheiten etc. Enormer Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) image image image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
18D nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageNew Saar - 1947/59, rich collection in the Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder, except for the flood souvenir sheet pair in the number of a major listing more then complete, many mint never hinged issues, few unused, additional as well numerous used sets and so on with also good welfare sets, Council of Europe twice, Day of the Postage Stamp 1950 twice, official stamps set and so on. Very high catalog value!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, reichhaltige Sammlung im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder, bis auf das Hochwasser-Blockpaar in den Hauptnummern überkomplett, dabei viele postfr. Ausgaben, wenig ungebraucht, zusätzlich auch noch zahlreiche gest. Serien etc. Dabei auch gute Volkshilfesätze, Europarat zweimal, Tag der Briefmarke 1950 zweimal, Dienstmarkensatz usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
592 nh imageNew Saar - 1947/59, neat mint never hinged collection, nearly complete in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder including flood set, peoples help 1949/51, postal stamps 1949/51, Red Cross 1950/51, official stamps series and so on. Favorable quality object!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, saubere postfr. Sammlung, nahezu komplett im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder inklusive Hochwasser-Satz, Volkshilfe 1949/51, Freimarken 1949/51, Rotes Kreuz 1950/51, Dienstmarkenserie usw. Günstiges Qualitäts-Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
593 262/63 imageNew Saar - 1947/59, nice used collection, almost completely formed in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder. The collection includes also numerous expertized issues including Michel number 262/63, 265/66, 267/71, 289, 292, 297/98, 299/303, 304, 309/13, predominantly expertized Ney BPP, furthermore, also both Heuss sets and many further issues. A beautiful object with very high catalogue value!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, schöne gest. Sammlung, nahezu komplett zusammengetragen im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Die Kollektion beinhaltet auch zahlreiche geprüfte Ausgaben inklusive Mi.Nr. 262/63, 265/66, 267/71, 289, 292, 297/98, 299/303, 304, 309/13, vorwiegend geprüft Ney BPP, desweiteren auch beide Heuss-Serien und viele weitere Ausgaben. Ein schönes Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 262/63]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
642 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/nh imageSaar - 1920/34, rich collection the old Saar issues, nearly complete in the Schaubek album. As well 2-80 Pfg. Sarre Germania, 1-10 Mk. Bavaria Sarre expertized Dr. Dub, all three landscape sets 1921/22, all welfare sets including the good issue of 1928, castle peoples help and so on favorable!

SAAR - 1920/34, reichhaltige Sammlung der Altsaar-Ausgaben, nahezu komplett im Schaubek-Album. Dabei 2-80 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, 1-10 Mk. Bayern-Sarre geprüft Dr. Dub, alle drei Landschaftsserien 1921/22, alle Volkshilfeserien inklusive der guten Ausgabe von 1928, Burgen-Volkshilfe etc. Günstig! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
668 nh imageNew Saar - 1947/59, very nice and neat mint never hinged collection, in the main numbers completely in the lighthouse hingeless printed form ring binder. With also the flood souvenir sheet pair in very nice quality, all welfare sets, Council of Europe, Day of the Postage Stamp, the postage stamps sets, official stamps set and so on. Additional as well a nice part miniature sheet and so on a maintained object!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, sehr schöne und gepflegte postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Dabei auch das Hochwasser-Blockpaar in sehr schöner Qualität, alle Volkshilfeserien, Europarat, Tag der Briefmarke, die Freimarkenserien, Dienstmarkensatz usw. Zusätzlich auch noch ein schöner Teil Kleinbogen etc. Ein gepflegtes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) image image image

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM