16J Old German States - interesting lot of three rarely single lots of the area Bavaria, Prussia and Oldenburg, all single lots from the 113. Gert Müller auction. As well a doubly used printed matter with frankings from Hanover and Prussia with photo certificate Berger BPP, a spectacular postal stationery proof from Oldenburg with photo certificate Stegmüller BPP, as well Bavaria partial perforated on cover expertized Helbig BPP. The former starting price amounted to be on 10500,- €.

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - interessante Partie von drei seltenen Einzellosen der Gebiete Bayern, Preussen und Oldenburg, alles Einzellose aus der 113. Gert Müller Auktion. Dabei eine doppelt verwendete Drucksache mit Frankaturen von Hannover und Preussen mit Fotoattest Berger BPP, ein spektakulärer Ganzsachen-Probedruck von Oldenburg mit Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP, sowie Bayern Teilzähnung auf Brief geprüft Helbig BPP. Der ehemalige Ausruf belief sich auf 10500,- €.

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
640 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageOld German States - rich collection from Baden to Wuerttemberg in the Schaubek illustrated album with plenty of better issues, mixed quality, a few problematic values/forgeries were Obvious do not take into account. As well Baden extensively present, Bavaria from of the Kreuzer period with lots of better values, with also 12- and 18 Kr. Values, Brunswick, Hamburg, Hanover, Heligoland, Luebeck, North German Postal District, Oldenburg, Prussia abundant, Saxony, Schleswig Holstein, much Thurn and Taxis, as well a comprehensive part Wuerttemberg with useful issues, with also 18 Kr. Values and issues the Pfennig period. Enormous catalog value, favorably valued!

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - reichhaltige Sammlung von Baden bis Württemberg im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, einige fragliche Werte/Fälschungen wurden selbstverständlich nicht berücksichtigt. Dabei Baden reichhaltig besetzt, Bayern ab der Kreuzerzeit mit vielen besseren Werten, dabei auch 12- und 18 Kr.-Werte, Braunschweig, Hamburg, Hannover, Helgoland, Lübeck, Norddeutscher Postbezirk, Oldenburg, Preussen reichhaltig, Sachsen, Schleswig-Holstein, viel Thurn und Taxis, sowie ein reichhaltiger Teil Württemberg mit besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch 18 Kr.-Werte und Ausgaben der Pfennigzeit. Enormer Katalogwert, günstig bewertet! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) image image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
814 imageOld German States - extensive lot with predominantly issues of the German Reich from breast shields, almost exclusively used, mixed quality, as well a comprehensive part inflation period issues. Treasure trove for specialists with enormous catalogue value!

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - reichhaltige Partie mit vorwiegend Ausgaben des Deutschen Reiches ab Brustschilde, fast ausschließlich gest., unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil Inflationsausgaben. Fundgrube für Spezialisten mit enormem Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
906 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageOld German States - a very interesting and rich collection in the album with numerous issues from Baden to Wuerttemberg, slightly mixed condition, with numerous superb and extremely fine copies, as well as many better values. Thereby also strong part Baden more then complete formed with many good unperforated and perforated issues, Bavaria very comprehensive including better values of the Kreuzer period, with also 12- and 18 Kr. Values, Brunswick, Hamburg, Hanover, Heligoland, North German Postal District, Oldenburg, Prussia, Saxony, a comprehensive part Thurn and Taxis, as well Wuerttemberg from of the Kreuzer period. The contained forgeries/reprints were Obvious not calculated. An interesting object with enormous catalogue value!

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - eine sehr interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung im Album mit zahlreichen Ausgaben von Baden bis Württemberg, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit zahlreichen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, sowie vielen besseren Werten. Dabei auch ein starker Teil Baden überkomplett zusammengetragen mit vielen guten geschnittenen und gezähnten Ausgaben, Bayern sehr reichhaltig inklusive besseren Werten der Kreuzerzeit, dabei auch 12- und 18 Kr.-Werte, Braunschweig, Hamburg, Hannover, Helgoland, Norddeutscher Postbezirk, Oldenburg, Preussen, Sachsen, ein reichhaltiger Teil Thurn und Taxis, sowie Württemberg ab der Kreuzerzeit. Die enthaltenen Fälschungen/Neudrucke wurden selbstverständlich nicht bewertet. Ein interessantes Objekt mit enormem Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Oranjefreistaat
137 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙ imageOrange Free State - 1878/1902, very nice and rich collection, going through wonderful fresh colours on Schwaneberger pages. As well postage stamp issues including overprint values, also colour shades, overprint types and so on. Rare offered!

ORANJEFREISTAAT - 1878/1902, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung, durchgehend wundervoll farbfrisch auf Schwaneberger-Blättern. Dabei Freimarkenausgaben inklusive Aufdruckwerten, auch Farbnuancen, Aufdrucktypen usw. Selten angeboten! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Oversea\Übersee
96A ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageOversea - interesting and rustic old collection in the spring back binder with numerous different countries, partly from the classic formed. As well Egypt, a delightful part South America with Brazil, Chile, Uruguay, Mexico, Venezuela, furthermore, also USA, Japan, China, Thailand and so on an attractive object!

ÜBERSEE - interessante und urige alte Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ländern, teils ab der Klassik zusammengetragen. Dabei Ägypten, ein reizvoller Teil Südamerika mit Brasilien, Chile, Uruguay, Mexico, Venezuela, desweiteren auch USA, Japan, China, Thailand etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
220 nh imageOversea - extensive inventory from mint never hinged issues in the box, as well numerous souvenir sheets, many lovely topics, special- and commemorative issues and so on including Asia. A rich treasure trove with enormous catalogue value!

ÜBERSEE - reichhaltiger Bestand von postfr. Ausgaben im Karton, dabei zahlreiche Blocks, viele herrliche Motive, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben etc. inklusive Asien. Eine reichhaltige Fundgrube mit enormem Katalogwert! (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
236 nh imageARUBA - 1986/2010, complete mint never hinged collection with all issued postage stamps in the Schaubek hingeless illustrated album. Many lovely topics, special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets and so on a very nice object!

ARUBA - 1986/2010, komplette postfr. Sammlung mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im Schaubek-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei viele herrliche Motive, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
458 ✉/nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageOversea - interesting collection in the ring binder, as well stamp issues, as well numerous documents, also picture postcards and so on including Hawaii, USA, British colonies and so on

ÜBERSEE - interessante Sammlung im Ringordner, dabei Markenausgaben, sowie zahlreiche Belege, auch Ansichtskarten etc. inklusive Hawaii, USA, Britische Kolonien etc. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
461 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/✉ imageOversea - interesting collection of various areas. As well a nice part British colonies including Cape of Good Hope, Southwest Africa, Mauritius and so on

ÜBERSEE - interessante Sammlung verschiedener Gebiete. Dabei ein schöner Teil Britische Kolonien inklusive Kap der guten Hoffnung, Südwestafrika, Mauritius etc. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
470 nh imageARUBA - 1986/2009, very nice mint never hinged collection in the Davo hingeless illustrated album with numerous special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets, complete years, lovely subjects and so on a beautiful object!

ARUBA - 1986/2009, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung im Davo-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks, kompletten Jahrgängen, herrlichen Motiven etc. Ein schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
476 FDC imageARUBA - 1986/2000, very nice collection from 92 different illustrated First Day Cover en masse album, many special- and commemorative sets, lovely topics and so on

ARUBA - 1986/2000, sehr schöne Sammlung von 92 verschiedenen Schmuck-FDC im großen Album, dabei viele Sonder- und Gedenkserien, herrliche Motive etc. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €70

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
477 ⊙/nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageOversea - extensive inventory with numerous different countries in seven large stock books, well-filled, as well numerous special- and commemorative issues, nice topics and so on a large amount of material!

ÜBERSEE - reichhaltiger Bestand mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ländern in sieben großen Einsteckbüchern, gut gefüllt, dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, schöne Motive etc. Eine große Materialfülle! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
661 on coverusedx imageOversea - interesting lot in the box, as well issues on stock cards with Venezuela including classic values, as well numerous documents of different countries including French polynesia. Furthermore, also ship´s mail stamps with better values, however are here also problematic examples included. Please have a look!

ÜBERSEE - interessante Partie im Karton, dabei Ausgaben auf Einsteckkarten mit Venezuela inklusive klassischen Werten, sowie zahlreiche Belege verschiedener Länder inklusive Französisch-Polynesien. Desweiteren auch Schiffspostmarken mit besseren Werten, jedoch sind hier auch fragliche Exemplare enthalten. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
712 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageCaribbean - interesting lot of only older issues in a large stockbook. As well numerous values from Puerto Rico, Cuba, as well Haiti, a little rampantly puted. A delightful lot!

KARIBIK - interessante Partie von nur älteren Ausgaben im großen Einsteckbuch. Dabei zahlreiche Werte von Puerto Rico, Kuba, sowie Haiti, etwas wild gesteckt. Ein reizvoller Posten! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1028 imageOversea - extensive lot covers and cards with many attractive documents in the box, as well interesting frankings of different countries, a comprehensive part Africa, numerous older documents and so on treasure trove!

ÜBERSEE - reichhaltige Partie Briefe und Karten mit vielen reizvollen Belegen im Karton, dabei interessante Frankaturen verschiedener Länder, ein reichhaltiger Teil Afrika, zahlreiche ältere Belege etc. Fundgrube! (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Papal State\Kirchenstaat
389 ⊙/nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 10, 39/44 imagePapal State/Vatican - 1852/1978, collection in the Borek illustrated album complete with all good issues. As well Papal State with sought-after classical period values including Michel number 10 and 11 used, a few reprints, collection Vatican with all good issues of the first years, all postage stamps sets including Provisional arrangements Michel number 39/44 unused, all special- and commemorative issues, airmail issues, souvenir sheets from no. 1 and so on nice collection with very high catalogue value!

KIRCHENSTAAT/VATIKAN - 1852/1978, Sammlung im Borek-Vordruckalbum komplett mit allen guten Ausgaben. Dabei Kirchenstaat mit gesuchten Klassikwerten inklusive Mi.Nr. 10 und 11 gest., einige Neudrucke, Sammlung Vatikan mit allen guten Ausgaben der ersten Jahre, sämtliche Freimarkenserien inklusive Provisorien Mi.Nr. 39/44 ungebraucht, alle Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Flugpostausgaben, Blocks ab Nr. 1 etc. Schöne Sammlung mit sehr hohem Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 10, 39/44]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Paraguay
11L nh imagePARAGUAY - extensive lot of over 250 different mint never hinged souvenir sheets, many popular issues, lovely topics and so on very high catalog value!

PARAGUAY - reichhaltige Partie von über 250 verschiedenen postfr. Blocks, dabei viele gesuchte Ausgaben, herrliche Motive etc. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
370 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1 imagePARAGUAY - 1870/1930, interesting and rich collection from Michel number 1 on Schaubek preprinted pages, with numerous older issues, various postal stamps values, overprint stamps, official stamps and so on a beautiful object!

PARAGUAY - 1870/1930, interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung ab Mi.Nr. 1 auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern, dabei zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben, verschiedene Freimarkenwerte, Aufdruckmarken, Dienstmarken etc. Ein schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Get Market Data for [Paraguay 1]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
People´s Republic Of China\Volksrepublik China
8F ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imagePeople´s Republic of China - extensive lot in two large stock books, with also numerous values from the sixties years, special- and Commemorative stamps and so on also various covers including bank letters. Please have a look!

VOLKSREPUBLIK CHINA - reichhaltige Partie in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern, dabei auch zahlreiche Werte aus den sechziger Jahren, Sonder- und Gedenkmarken etc. Dazu noch diverse Briefe inklusive Bankbriefen. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM