Katanga
24 nh imageKATANGA - 1960/62, complete mint never hinged collection of all issued postage stamps including the postage stamp issues and postage due stamps on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages. Rare offered!

KATANGA - 1960/62, komplette postfr. Sammlung aller verausgabten Briefmarken inklusive den Freimarkenausgaben und Portomarken auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Selten angeboten! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
Klaipeda\Memelgebiet
1G imageMemel - extensive used collection in a ring binder with useful issues, partial expertized, as well a nice part Lithuanian occupation. Please have a look!

MEMEL - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung im Ringbinder mit besseren Ausgaben, teilweise geprüft, dabei ein schöner Teil Litauische Besetzung. Bitte besichtigen! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) image image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
Lagos
124 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageLAGOS - 1874/1904, interesting and rich collection on Schwaneberger pages with sought-after values, as well a very nice part Queen Victoria with many deep rich colours issues, rare offered!

LAGOS - 1874/1904, interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung auf Schwaneberger-Blättern mit gesuchten Werten, dabei ein sehr schöner Teil Königin Victoria mit vielen farbfrischen Ausgaben, selten angeboten! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Latvia\Lettland
181 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙ imageLatvia - 1918/40, nice and rich collection, nearly completely on Schaubek preprinted pages with numerous different issues, complete sets, special- and commemorative sets, airmail issues, with also the Africa flight 1933 and so on a very nice object!

LETTLAND - 1918/40, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung, nahezu komplett auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, kompletten Serien, Sonder- und Gedenksätzen, Flugpostausgaben, dabei auch der Afrika-Flug 1933 etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Leeward Islands\Leeward-inseln
366 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageLEEWARD islands - 1902/12, nice collection on Schaubek preprinted pages, going through wonderful fresh colours, as well various postage stamp issues, also Shilling values and so on.

LEEWARD-INSELN - 1902/12, schöne Sammlung auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern, durchgehend herrlich farbfrisch, dabei verschiedene Freimarkenausgaben, auch Shillingwerte usw. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Liberia
125 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageLIBERIA - 1860/1906, a particularly beautiful and rich collection on Schwaneberger preprinted pages with many sought-after issues, early values, many different postal stamps, overprint values, registration stamps and so on In this richness rare offered!

LIBERIA - 1860/1906, eine besonders schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung auf Schwaneberger-Vordruckblättern mit vielen gesuchten Ausgaben, frühen Werten, vielen verschiedenen Freimarken-Ausgaben, Aufdruckwerten, Einschreibemarken etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Liechtenstein
7D nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageLIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/2019, very extensive collection in six albums, with numerous older issues, complete sets, block of four, numerous postal valid issues and so on. Please have a look!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/2019, sehr umfangreiche Sammlung in sechs Alben, dabei zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben, komplette Serien, Viererblocks, zahlreiche postgültige Ausgaben usw. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
18G nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageLIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/65, extensive lot in a large stockbook, often stacked closely one above the other and in stock created with an enormous amount of material, numerous better issues, good sets, postage stamps values, special- and commemorative issues and so on huge catalogue value!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/65, umfangreiche Partie im großen Einsteckbuch, oft dicht übereinander gesteckt und lagermäßig angelegt mit einer gewaltigen Materialfülle, zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, guten Serien, Freimarkenwerten, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben etc. Riesiger Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
18K imageLIECHTENSTEIN - 2003/09, extensive used collection in a large thick stockbook, many issues with centered first days special cancellations, block of four with centered first days special cancellations, margin copies and corners of the sheet and so on Michel approximate 3750,- €.

LIECHTENSTEIN - 2003/09, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung im großen dicken Einsteckbuch, dabei viele Ausgaben mit zentrischen Ersttags-Sonderstempeln, Viererblocks mit zentrischen Ersttags-Sonderstempeln, Randstücke und Bogenecken etc. Mi. circa 3750,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
45 nh/⊙/✉ imageLIECHTENSTEIN - 1996/2012, very nice and vast collection in six spring back binders, mostly both mint never hinged as also used, as well additional on illustrated First Day Cover, many postal valid mint never hinged issues. A wonderful object with very high acquisition price!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1996/2012, sehr schöne und umfangreiche Sammlung in sechs Klemmbindern, meist sowohl postfr. als auch gest., sowie zusätzlich auf Schmuck-FDC, dabei viele postgültige postfr. Ausgaben. Ein herrliches Objekt mit sehr hohem Einstandspreis! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
72 imageLIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/75, superb used collection in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album with popular issues. Also the first issue complete in both paper types, whereby the 25 Heller in all three variety is existing is (Michel 940,- Euro), numerous further issues, complete sets and so on. Very high catalog value!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/75, prächtige gest. Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum mit gesuchten Ausgaben. Dabei auch die erste Ausgabe komplett in beiden Papiersorten, wobei die 25 Heller in allen drei Varianten vorhanden ist (Mi. 940,- €), zahlreichen weiteren Ausgaben, kompletten Serien usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
182 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1/3 imageLIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/38, rich collection on Schaubek preprinted pages with plenty of better issues, with also Michel number 1/3, coat of arms issue 1921, Rhine need 1928, birthday series 1928, postage stamps set 1930 neat cancelled, souvenir sheets and so on a beautiful object!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/38, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1/3, Wappen-Ausgabe 1921, Rheinnot 1928, Geburtstagsserie 1928, Freimarkenserie 1930 sauber gest., Blocks etc. Ein schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1/3]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
263 ⊙/∆ imageLIECHTENSTEIN - 1990/2008, nice collection in a large stockbook with numerous different special- and commemorative issues, partly also lovely letter pieces with corresponding special cancellations and so on. High acquisition price!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1990/2008, schöne Sammlung im großen Einsteckbuch mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, teils auch herrlichen Briefstücken mit entsprechenden Sonderstempeln usw. Hoher Einstandspreis! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €70

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
265 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageLIECHTENSTEIN - 1917/91, rich collection in the illustrated album, mostly used collected with numerous special- and commemorative sets, complete years and so on favorable!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1917/91, reichhaltige Sammlung im Vordruckalbum, ganz überwiegend gest. zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, kompletten Jahrgängen etc. Günstig! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
388 1/3, 53/60, 94/107, imageLIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/2004, very nice collection in the Biella album with a large number good issues, complete sets and so on as well are the early years well represented with Michel number 1/3, postal stamps national coat of arms with perforation variants, overprint items, further good postage stamps sets with Michel number 53/60, 90/93, landscapes 1930 Michel number 94/107, also perforation variants, Michel number 183/85, 186/91, good special stamps, paintings, chase and athletics sets, Prince and Princess 1951 An and B-perforation always neat cancelled, 5 Fr. Castle from Vaduz, airmail and so on the years 1942 to 2004 are complete is existing. Very high catalog value!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/2004, sehr schöne Sammlung im Biella-Album mit einer Vielzahl guter Ausgaben, komplette Serien etc. Dabei sind die frühen Jahre gut vertreten mit Mi.Nr. 1/3, Freimarken Landeswappen mit Zähnungsvarianten, Aufdruckwerte, weitere gute Freimarkenserien mit Mi.Nr. 53/60, 90/93, Landschaften 1930 Mi.Nr. 94/107, auch Zähnungsvarianten, Mi.Nr. 183/85, 186/91, gute Sondermarken, Gemälde, Jagd- und Sport-Serien, Fürstenpaar 1951 A- und B-Zähnung je sauber gest., 5 Fr. Burg von Vaduz, Flugpost etc. Die Jahre 1942 bis 2004 sind komplett vorhanden. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1/3, 53/60, 94/107]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
466 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙ imageLIECHTENSTEIN - 1917/92, extensive lot in a large stockbook, almost only mint never hinged issues, as well numerous complete sets, miniature sheet, nice topics and so on very high catalog value!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1917/92, reichhaltige Partie im großen Einsteckbuch, fast nur postfr. Ausgaben, dabei zahlreiche komplette Serien, Kleinbogen, schöne Motive etc. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
645 nh imageLIECHTENSTEIN - 1961/2018, nice mint never hinged collection, in the main numbers completely in three hingeless illustrated albums. Many nice topics, souvenir sheets and so on with a very high franking value of the post valid issues. Very high purchase price!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1961/2018, schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett in drei Falzlos-Vordruckalben. Dabei viele schöne Motive, Blocks etc. mit einem sehr hohen Frankaturwert der postgültigen Ausgaben. Sehr hoher Einstandspreis! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
703 1/3 imageLIECHTENSTEIN - interesting and extensive used inventory from 1912 until the sixties years in the Lindner ring binder. Many better issues including Michel number 1/3 multiple, many further postage stamp issues, older special- and commemorative sets with useful issues, a beautiful part forties and fifties and so on enormous catalog value!

LIECHTENSTEIN - interessanter und reichhaltiger gest. Lagerbestand ab 1912 bis in die sechziger Jahre im Lindner-Ringbinder. Dabei zahlreiche bessere Ausgaben inklusive Mi.Nr. 1/3 mehrfach, vielen weiteren Freimarkenausgaben, älteren Sonder- und Gedenkserien mit besseren Ausgaben, einem schönen Teil vierziger und fünfziger Jahre etc. Enormer Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
782 nh imageLIECHTENSTEIN - 1973/96, extensive mint never hinged collection in the Borek hingeless printed form ring binder, nearly complete with numerous special- and commemorative sets, beautiful subjects, complete years, post valid values and so on.

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1973/96, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung im Borek-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder, nahezu komplett mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, schönen Motiven, kompletten Jahrgängen, postgültigen Werten usw. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
870 nh/⊙ imageLIECHTENSTEIN - extensive lot in two ring binder and a large stockbook with lots of material. As well a large number block of four, numerous miniature sheet, nice topics and so on huge catalogue value!

LIECHTENSTEIN - reichhaltige Partie in zwei Ringbindern und einem großen Einsteckbuch mit sehr viel Material. Dabei eine große Anzahl Viererblocks, zahlreiche Kleinbogen, schöne Motive etc. Riesiger Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM