7H on coverusedx imageGermany - comprehensive holding in five large albums/stock books. As well an extensive inventory former and New Saar, much allied occupation including margin copies and corners of the sheet, as well an extensive part Soviet Zone. Treasure trove!

DEUTSCHLAND - umfangreicher Bestand in fünf großen Alben/Einsteckbüchern. Dabei ein reichhaltiger Lagerbestand Alt- und Neusaar, viel Alliierte Besetzung inklusive Randstücken und Bogenecken, sowie ein umfangreicher Teil SBZ. Fundgrube! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
9B nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageGermany - interesting inventory in a ring binder with plenty of better issues. As well a strong part former and New Saar with good welfare sets, many expertized issues, allied occupation help for the aged souvenir sheet pair used expertized Schlegel BPP, French Zone with good sets and souvenir sheets, American/British Zone, as well Federal Republic of Germany early values. Perfect for liquidation!

DEUTSCHLAND - interessanter Bestand im Ringbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben. Dabei ein starker Teil Alt- und Neusaar mit guten Volkshilfeserien, vielen geprüften Ausgaben, Alliierte Besetzung Altershilfe-Blockpaar gest. geprüft Schlegel BPP, Französische Zone mit guten Serien und Blocks, Bizone, sowie Bund Anfangswerte. Ideal zur Auflösung! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) image image image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
9G on coverusedx imageGermany - interesting and extensive lot collections in eight large stock books, chronologically organized. As well sought areas and issues including Bavaria, Wuerttemberg, Federal Republic of Germany with a strong part first issues, also the posthorn series mint never hinged with photo certificate Schlegel BPP, French Zone very well covered, Soviet Zone, German occupation II. World war, an extensive part German Reich, Berlin represented strongly with many good first issues, Gdansk, Saar and so on. Huge catalogue value, perfect for liquidation!

DEUTSCHLAND - interessante und umfangreiche Partie Sammlungen in acht großen Einsteckbüchern, chronologisch geordnet. Dabei gesuchte Gebiete und Ausgaben inklusive Bayern, Württemberg, Bund mit einem starken Teil Anfangsausgaben, dabei auch die Posthornserie postfr. mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Französische Zone sehr gut besetzt, SBZ, Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg, ein umfangreicher Teil Deutsches Reich, Berlin stark besetzt mit vielen guten Anfangsausgaben, Danzig, Saar usw. Riesiger Katalogwert, ideal zur Auflösung! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) image image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
9N rack imageGermany - extensive inventory with interesting collections and lots of various areas. As well a good part French Zone, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) with first issues, an interesting part Old German States with better values, German Reich and so on in 14 albums/stock books. Perfect for liquidation!

DEUTSCHLAND - reichhaltiger Bestand mit interessanten Sammlungen und Partien verschiedener Gebiete. Dabei ein guter Teil Französische Zone, DDR mit Anfangsausgaben, ein interessanter Teil Altdeutschland mit besseren Werten, Deutsches Reich etc. in 14 Alben/Einsteckbüchern. Ideal zur Auflösung! (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
10G nh 162U imageGermany/varieties - extensive mint never hinged special collection from varieties, plate flaws and so on from the Sieger subscription in two ring binder. Many popular issues, a nice part French Zone, with also a number of plate flaw of the Freiburg-souvenir sheet, Berlin 20 Pfg. ERP 1950 as rare proof expertized Schlegel BPP, Federal Republic of Germany Michel number 162 U in perfect condition mint never hinged with photo certificate Schlegel BPP, further scarce varieties of the Federal Republic of Germany including unperforated values, German Reich plate flaw and so on. In total includes the collection over 150 examples, whereby the catalogue value for the by Michel listed examples already approximate 7000,- € amounts!

DEUTSCHLAND/ABARTEN - reichhaltige postfr. Spezialsammlung von Abarten, Plattenfehlern etc. aus dem Sieger-Abonnement in zwei Ringbindern. Dabei viele gesuchte Ausgaben, ein schöner Teil Französische Zone, dabei auch mehrere Plattenfehler des Freiburg-Blocks, Berlin 20 Pfg. ERP 1950 als seltener Probedruck geprüft Schlegel BPP, Bund Mi.Nr. 162U tadellos postfr. mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, weitere seltene Abarten der Bundesrepublik inklusive ungezähnten Werten, Deutsches Reich Plattenfehler usw. Insgesamt umfasst die Kollektion über 150 Exemplare, wobei der Katalogwert für die im Michel gelisteten Exemplare bereits circa 7000,- € beträgt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 162U]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
10H on coverusedx imageGermany - interesting lot in the box, as well better collections mounted on pages with an abundant collection French Zone in the main numbers completely mostly mint never hinged, New Saar including Council of Europe, Generalgouvernement, a good part American/British Zone, as well Mark values buildings with short and high stair, building set close perforated, export fair souvenir sheet, allied occupation help for the aged souvenir sheet pair and so on perfect for liquidation!

DEUTSCHLAND - interessante Partie im Karton, dabei bessere Sammlungen auf Albenblättern mit einer reichhaltigen Kollektion Französische Zone in den Hauptnummern komplett meist postfr., Neusaar inklusive Europarat, Generalgouvernement, ein guter Teil Bizone, dabei Markwerte Bauten mit kurzer und hoher Treppe, Bauten-Serie eng gezähnt, Exportmesse-Block, Alliierte Besetzung Altershilfe-Blockpaar etc. Ideal zur Auflösung! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
10J on coverusedx imageGermany - extensive lot in the box, almost exclusively Germany, with also Old German States, old kilo ware German Reich Germania and so on. Treasure trove!

DEUTSCHLAND - reichhaltige Partie im Karton, fast ausschließlich Deutschland, dabei auch Altdeutschland, alte Kiloware Deutsches Reich Germania usw. Fundgrube! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
12J nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageGermany - extensive lot in two large stock books, as well German Reich, New Saar with useful sets including Council of Europe, American/British Zone and so on. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHLAND - reichhaltige Partie in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern, dabei Deutsches Reich, Neusaar mit besseren Serien inklusive Europarat, Bizone usw. Bitte besichtigen! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
12Z imageGermany - extensive lot of covers and cards in a ring binder, as well attractive documents, better frankings and so on perfect for liquidation!

DEUTSCHLAND - reichhaltige Partie von Briefen und Karten im Ringbinder, dabei reizvolle Belege, bessere Frankaturen etc. Ideal zur Auflösung! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
14C 229 imageGermany - very interesting lot covers and cards the early post-war period in the album with numerous better documents. As well Soviet Zone Michel number 229 as scarce use in West Berlin from "BERLIN-NEUKÖLLN 17.3.49. " to Chemnitz with photo certificate Hans Georg Schlegel BPP (traces of use), a very nice part allied occupation, as well better postage steps, American/British Zone with attractive documents first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. And so on. Perfect for liquidation!

DEUTSCHLAND - sehr interessante Partie Briefe und Karten der frühen Nachkriegszeit im Album mit zahlreichen besseren Belegen. Dabei SBZ Mi.Nr. 229 als seltene Verwendung in Westberlin von "BERLIN-NEUKÖLLN 17.3.49." nach Chemnitz mit Fotoattest Hans-Georg Schlegel BPP (Gebrauchsspuren), ein sehr schöner Teil Alliierte Besetzung, dabei bessere Portostufen, Bizone mit reizvollen Belegen AM-Post usw. Ideal zur Auflösung! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 229]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
15B nh imageGermany - extraordinary collection from 27 blocks of four from the corner cut respectively perforated with different colours, all with inscription "machines sample" the Citizen of darmstadt printing house "GOEBEL". An extraordinary object!

DEUTSCHLAND - außergewöhnliche Kollektion von 27 Eckrand-Viererblocks geschnitten bzw. gezähnt mit verschiedenen Farben, alle mit Inschrift "MASCHINENPROBE" der Darmstädter Druckerei "GOEBEL". Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
16E ✉/nh imageGermany - nice lot better single lots, all on the original lot cards, almost exclusively documents, as well Bavaria, as well main value on the German Reich. It is a matter in total about nine single lots with a former starting price from 3800,- €.

DEUTSCHLAND - schöne Partie besserer Einzellose, alle auf den Original-Loskarten, fast ausschließlich Belege, dabei Bayern, sowie Hauptwert auf dem Deutschen Reich. Es handelt sich insgesamt um neun Einzellose mit einem ehemaligen Ausruf von 3800,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €1300

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
16Q ✉/nh/⊙ Germany - nice lot of better single lots from the 113. Respectively 114. Gert Müller auction, going through in good condition, predominantly interesting documents, as well a delightful part German Reich, allied occupation, German local issue 1923, Prussia and so on perfect for liquidation! It is a matter in total about 15 single lots on the original lot cards with a former starting price from 11000,- €.

DEUTSCHLAND - schöne Partie von besseren Einzellosen aus der 113. bzw. 114. Gert Müller Auktion, durchgehend in guter Erhaltung, vorwiegend interessante Belege, dabei ein reizvoller Teil Deutsches Reich, Alliierte Besetzung, Deutsche Lokalausgaben 1923, Preussen etc. Ideal zur Auflösung! Es handelt sich insgesamt um 15 Einzellose auf den Original-Loskarten mit einem ehemaligen Ausruf von 11000,- €.

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
21H imageGermany - vast collection postal stationery of various areas in 14 ring binders, as well attractive examples including Old German States, German Reich with early issues, Berlin with older copies from black overprint including bells postal stationery, Federal Republic of Germany from Lower House of German Parliament, as well a good part German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) with early issues. An extensive and versatile object, which you should inspect in detail!

DEUTSCHLAND - umfangreiche Sammlung Ganzsachen verschiedener Gebiete in 14 Ringordnern, dabei reizvolle Exemplare inklusive Altdeutschland, Deutsches Reich mit frühen Ausgaben, Berlin mit älteren Exemplaren ab Schwarzaufdruck inklusive Glocken-Ganzsachen, Bund ab Bundestag, sowie ein guter Teil DDR mit frühen Ausgaben. Ein umfangreiches und vielseitiges Objekt, welches Sie eingehend besichtigen sollten! (Image)

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
94A nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageGermany - rich collection of various areas in six stock books. As well a comprehensive part German Reich from 1872/1945, numerous issues the post-war period, as well Federal Republic of Germany with good mint never hinged first issues including better sets, 80 Pfg. And 90 Pfg. Posthorn, Berlin used including early values and so on. Enormous catalog value!

DEUTSCHLAND - reichhaltige Sammlung verschiedener Gebiete in sechs Einsteckbüchern. Dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil Deutsches Reich von 1872/1945, zahlreich Ausgaben der Nachkriegszeit, dabei Bund mit guten postfr. Anfangsausgaben inklusive besseren Serien, 80 Pfg. und 90 Pfg. Posthorn, Berlin gest. inklusive Anfangswerten usw. Enormer Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
95C ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageGermany - interesting collection in the KABE album with only pre-war issues. As well a very interesting part Old German States with useful issues including Brunswick, Hamburg, Hanover, Heligoland, Mecklenburg-Schwerin and Wuerttemberg, some with expertized issues, as well German Reich from the breast shields and dependency. Very high catalog value!

DEUTSCHLAND - interessante Sammlung im KA/BE-Album mit nur Vorkriegsausgaben. Dabei ein sehr interessante Teil Altdeutschland mit besseren Ausgaben inklusive Braunschweig, Hamburg, Hannover, Helgoland, Mecklenburg-Schwerin und Württemberg, teils mit geprüften Ausgaben, sowie Deutsches Reich ab den Brustschilden und Nebengebiete. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
295 on coverusedx imageGermany - extensive inventory in the box, as well numerous issues mounted on pages including Federal Republic of Germany with many mint never hinged values, furthermore a Schaubek illustrated album including many issues from German Reich and so on treasure trove!

DEUTSCHLAND - reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben auf Albenblättern inklusive Bund mit vielen postfr. Werten, desweiteren ein Schaubek-Vordruckalbum inklusive vielen Ausgaben vom Deutschen Reich etc. Fundgrube! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
424 ⊙/nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageGermany - inventory in the box, as well a collection in the Schaubek illustrated album with issues postwar Germany, French Zone, American/British Zone with export fair souvenir sheet, Saarland with both Heuss sets, Federal Republic of Germany with the good issues of the years 1949/58 complete mainly used, Berlin with some early issues like Goethe set, philharmonic 1950 centric cancellation, ERP, Beethoven, furthermore Federal Republic of Germany, Berlin and German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) in three stockbooks and so on

DEUTSCHLAND - Bestand im Karton, dabei eine Sammlung im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum mit Ausgaben Nachkriegsdeutschland, französische Zone, Bizone mit Exportmesseblock, Saarland mit beiden Heuss-Serien, Bund mit den guten Ausgaben der Jahre 1949/58 komplett überwiegend gest., Berlin mit einigen frühen Ausgaben wie Goethe-Serie, Philharmonie 1950 zentrisch gest., ERP, Beethoven, desweiteren Bund, Berlin und DDR in drei Einsteckalben etc. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) image image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
436 on coverusedx imageGermany - interesting inventory of single stamps in bags in the moving box, as well a comprehensive part Berlin from 1948 including older postage stamp issues, numerous postal stamps values German Reich partly in larger numbers of pieces including Hindenburg and Hitler, Federal Republic of Germany from the fifties and so on huge number of pieces!

DEUTSCHLAND - interessanter Bestand loser Marken in Tüten im Umzugskarton, dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil Berlin ab 1948 inklusive älteren Freimarkenausgaben, zahlreiche Freimarkenwerte Deutsches Reich teils in größeren Stückzahlen inklusive Hindenburg und Hitler, Bund ab den fünfziger Jahren etc. Riesige Stückzahl! (Image)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
441 imageGermany/postal service - rich collection covers and cards in the thick large ring binder with inscription mounted. Thereby many interesting documents, advertising postmarks, attractive frankings and so on from the German Reich including an abundant part "post travellers cheque", "Postal service savings bank", "giro" and so on. An extraordinary collection!

DEUTSCHLAND/POSTDIENSTE - reichhaltige Sammlung Briefe und Karten im dicken großen Ringordner mit Beschriftung aufgezogen. Dabei viele interessante Belege, Werbestempel, reizvolle Frankaturen etc. ab dem Deutschen Reich inklusive einem reichhaltigen Teil "POSTREISESCHECK", "POSTSPARKASSE", "POSTSCHECKDIENST" usw. Eine außergewöhnliche Kollektion! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM