Europe\Europa continued...

2862 1/8 imageOfficial stamps series 1932, fresh colours and in perfect condition, neat cancelled "VADUZ 5. X. 32. ". Michel 700,- €.

Dienstmarkenserie 1932, farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber gest. "VADUZ 5.X.32.". Mi. 700,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1/8]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2863 nh 1/8B imageOfficial stamps 1932, perforated L11 1/2, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding set, naturally without the 35 Rp, without any signatures. For the highest standards! Michel 1880,- €.

Dienstmarken 1932, gezähnt L11 1/2, tadellos postfr. Luxussatz, natürlich ohne die 35 Rp., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Für höchste Ansprüche! Mi. 1880,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1/8B]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2864 nh 2B image10 Rp overprint 1932, perforated L11 1/2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Marxer BPP. Michel 280,- €.

10 Rp. Aufdruck 1932, gezähnt L11 1/2, tadellos postfr., geprüft Marxer BPP. Mi. 280,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 2B]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2865 nh 2C image10 Rp landscapes 1932, the scarce perforation L11 1/2: 10 1/2, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Rupp. Michel 1600,- €.

10 Rp. Landschaften 1932, die seltene Zähnung L11 1/2:10 1/2, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest Rupp. Mi. 1600,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 2C]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2866 nh 3B image20 Rp overprint 1932, perforated L11 1/2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Marxer BPP. Michel 280,- €.

20 Rp. Aufdruck 1932, gezähnt L11 1/2, tadellos postfr., geprüft Marxer BPP. Mi. 280,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 3B]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2867 nh 6C image50 Rp overprint 1932, perforated L11 1/2: 10 1/2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Marxer BPP. Michel 240,- €.

50 Rp. Aufdruck 1932, gezähnt L11 1/2:10 1/2, tadellos postfr., geprüft Marxer BPP. Mi. 240,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 6C]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2868 nh 9/10 imageOfficial stamps 1933, both values in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 400,- €.

Dienstmarken 1933, beide Werte tadellos postfr. Mi. 400,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 9/10]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2869 nh 9/10 imageOfficial stamps 1933, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 400,- €.

Dienstmarken 1933, tadellos postfr. Mi. 400,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2870 nh 11/19 imageOfficial stamps 1934, in perfect condition mint never hinged set, as well 25 Rp with red and black overprint. Michel 380,- €.

Dienstmarken 1934, tadellos postfr. Serie, dabei 25 Rp. mit rotem und schwarzem Aufdruck. Mi. 380,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 11/19]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2871 nh 28/34 imageLandscapes 1944, sheetlet series to 25 sets with ornamental margins, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1187,- Euro

Landschaften 1944, Kleinbogenserie zu 25 Serien mit Zierrändern, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Mi. 1187,- €++ (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 28/34]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Liechtenstein Postal Stationery\Liechtenstein-ganzsachen
2872 P12 image20 Rp 1931, picture post postal stationery, the complete set of 10 different copies, in perfect condition unused. Michel 600,- €.

20 Rp. 1931, Bildpost-Ganzsache, die komplette Serie von 10 verschiedenen Exemplaren, tadellos ungebraucht. Mi. 600,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide P12]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Luxembourg\Luxemburg
2873 ng 20a image25 C. Coat of arms pale blue, wonderful fresh colours and perfect rouletted, as usual without gum in perfect condition. A very rare stamp! Photo expertize "faultless" Böttger BPP. Michel for without gum 1400,- €.

25 C. Wappen hellblau, herrlich farbfrisch und perfekt durchstochen, wie üblich o.G. in fehlerfreier Erhaltung. Eine sehr seltene Marke! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREI" Böttger BPP. Mi. für ohne Gummi 1400,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 20a]

Start Bid €450

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2874 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 36IU image37 1/2 C. Yellow brown, without overprint, unperforated block of four from left margin of sheet, wonderful fresh colours and good margined, with full original gum, upper stamps with tenuous trace of a hinge, the lower pair in perfect condition mint never hinged a particularly beautiful and extraordinarily scarce unit! Prifix for four single values without gum already 3600,- €. For a block of four with gum including mint never hinged values might a catalogue value from at least 8000,- € justified be! Photo expertize Böttger BPP.

37 1/2 C. gelbbraun, ohne Aufdruck, ungezähnter Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, herrlich farbfrisch und gut gerandet, mit voller Originalgummierung, obere Marken mit zarter Erstfalzspur, das untere Paar tadellos postfr. Eine besonders schöne und außerordentlich seltene Einheit! Prifix für vier Einzelwerte ohne Gummi bereits 3600,- €. Für einen Viererblock mit Gummierung inklusive postfr. Werten dürfte ein Katalogwert von mindestens 8000,- € gerechtfertigt sein! Fotoattest Böttger BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 36IU]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2875 74,86,87,88 image4 C., 6 C. And 15 C. As additional franking on postal stationery 5 C. By registered post from "LUXEMBOURG-LIMPERTSBERG 2.9.14" to Jena with arrival postmark. Sender was a member of the German Landsturm Battalion Weimar. An especially beautiful and rare document from the time of the German occupation in the I. World war.

4 C., 6 C. und 15 C. als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsache 5 C. per Einschreiben von "LUXEMBOURG-LIMPERTSBERG 2.9.14" nach Jena mit Ankunftsstempel. Absender war ein Mitglied des Deutschen Landsturm-Bataillons Weimar. Ein besonders schöner und seltener Beleg aus der Zeit der Deutschen Besetzung im I. Weltkrieg. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 74,86,87,88]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
North Macedonian\Nord-mazedonien
2876 ng 129U image40 D. Europe 1998, unperforated miniature sheet to nine values on ungummed paper in perfect condition. Very rare!

40 D. Europa 1998, ungezähnter Kleinbogen zu neun Werten auf ungummiertem Papier in tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 129U]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Malta Forerunner\Malta-vorläufer
2877 SGZ49 imageGreat Britain, 4 P. Orange, wonderful having bright colours outstanding quality as properly franked single franking on very nice letter with clear duplex stamp "Malta B 13. AU. 72./A25" and additional red rectangle cancel "P. D. 2 3/4" to Milan. A fantastically beautiful letter with rare cancel combination!

Grossbritannien, 4 P. orange, wundervoll farbfrisches Luxusstück als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Brief mit klarem Duplex-Stempel "MALTA B 13.AU.72./A25" und beigesetztem rotem Rahmenstempel "P.D.2 3/4" nach Milano. Ein traumhaft schöner Brief mit seltener Stempelkombination! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Malta SGZ49]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Central Lithuania\Mittellitauen
2878 4/13 imagePostage stamps set 1920, all 10 values on very nice letter pieces, fresh colours and in perfect condition, neat cancelled "WILNO 26.11.20. ". Due to the low issue is absent these issue in the most collections! Expertized Mikulski. Michel 6500,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1920, alle 10 Werte auf sehr schönen Briefstücken, farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung, sauber gest. "WILNO 26.11.20.". Aufgrund der geringen Auflage fehlt diese Ausgabe in den meisten Sammlungen! Geprüft Mikulski. Mi. 6500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 4/13]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2879 nh 13 image10 M. On 5 A. Postal stamps 1940, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. In an issue of only only 360 copies are in perfect condition mint never hinged stamps hereof nearly untraceably. A significant rarity of this area! Expertized Mikulski, photo expertize Bach/Eichele.

10 M. auf 5 A. Freimarken 1940, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Bei einer Auflage von lediglich 360 Exemplaren sind tadellos postfr. Marken hiervon nahezu unauffindbar. Eine bedeutende Rarität dieses Gebietes! Geprüft Mikulski, Fotoattest Bach/Eichele. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 13]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
Monaco
2880 27/33 imageFrench war widows and orphans 1919, all seven values complete, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice letter with a set, each value single all perfect used "MONACO 30 PRINCEPAUTE 20.2.20. ". A lovers series for the highest standards!

Französische Kriegswitwen und Waisen 1919, alle sieben Werte komplett, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Satzbrief, jeder Wert einzeln ganz ideal gest. "MONACO 30 PRINCEPAUTE 20.2.20.". Eine Liebhaberserie für höchste Ansprüche! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Monaco 27/33]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2881 nh 2647/48U imageEurope 2003, unperforated sheetlet series, in perfect condition mint never hinged rare and by Michel unlisted!

Europa 2003, ungezähnte Kleinbogenserie, tadellos postfr. Selten und im Michel nicht verzeichnet! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Monaco 2647/48U]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM