Fiji\Fidschi-inseln
334 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageFiji Islands - 1880/1912, collection on Schaubek preprinted pages, with also colour shades, Shilling values and so on.

FIDSCHI-INSELN - 1880/1912, Sammlung auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern, dabei auch Farbnuancen, Shillingwerte usw. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Finland\Finnland
39 nh/⊙/✉ imageFinland - 1944/91, nice and neat collection, specialized formed in five thick spring back binders, all clean made up, as well numerous mint never hinged and used issues, covers and First Day Cover, stamp booklet panes and so on a very nice object!

FINNLAND - 1944/91, schöne und gepflegte Sammlung, spezialisiert zusammengetragen in fünf dicken Klemmbindern, alles sauber aufgezogen, dabei zahlreiche postfr. und gest. Ausgaben, Briefe und FDC, Heftchenblätter etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
56 2x imageFinland - 1856/1992, extensive used collection in the thick lighthouse hingeless illustrated album, nearly complete. With also Michel number 2 x large margins all around with clean handwritten cancellation expertized Rudolph, a very good part serpentine rouletted stamps, also the scarce 1 Markka, the coat of arms stamps extensively present with useful issues, top values and followed by many further issues, complete years and so on In this richness and compactness rare offered!

FINNLAND - 1856/1992, umfangreiche gest. Sammlung im dicken Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, nahezu komplett. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 2x allseits breitrandig mit sauber handschriftlicher Entwertung geprüft Rudolph, ein sehr guter Teil Zungenmarken, dabei auch die seltene 1 Markka, die Wappenmarken reichhaltig besetzt mit besseren Ausgaben, Höchstwerten und im Anschluss viele weitere Ausgaben, komplette Jahrgänge etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Geschlossenheit selten angeboten! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 2x]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
57 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageFinland - 1875/1992, very nice and rich collection in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album with plenty of better issues, early values, a strong part coat of arms stamps, complete sets, different postage stamp issues, special- and commemorative sets, many complete years, also Zeppelin stamp 1930 and so on a maintained object!

FINNLAND - 1875/1992, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, frühen Werten, ein starker Teil Wappenmarken, kompletten Serien, verschiedenen Freimarkenausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, vielen kompletten Jahrgängen, auch Zeppelinmarke 1930 etc. Ein gepflegtes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
85 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageFinland - extensive inventory on numerous stock cards in a box accommodated, with also a very good part serpentine rouletted stamps, mixed quality, with several used values, as well also mint never hinged/unused reprints, the following coat of arms stamps well-staffed with useful denomination value partly multiple, colours, shades, high values, special- and commemorative issues and so on. Very high catalog value!

FINNLAND - reichhaltiger Bestand auf zahlreichen Einsteckkarten in einer Kassette untergebracht, dabei auch ein sehr guter Teil Zungenmarken, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit etlichen gest. Werten, sowie auch postfr./ungebrauchten Neudrucken, die nachfolgenden Wappenmarken gut besetzt mit besseren Wertstufen teils mehrfach, Farben/Nuancen, hohen Werten, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
171 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageFinland - 1860/1938, interesting and rich collection on Schaubek preprinted pages from the serpentine rouletted stamps formed with better values, coat of arms stamps, with also top values, Zeppelin stamp 1930, special- and commemorative sets, Red Cross and so on an extensive object!

FINNLAND - 1860/1938, interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern ab den Zungenmarken zusammengetragen mit besseren Werten, Wappenmarken, dabei auch Höchstwerte, Zeppelinmarke 1930, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Rotes Kreuz etc. Ein reichhaltiges Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
300 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageFinland - 1866/1997, vast collection in the thick KABE hingeless illustrated album from the serpentine rouletted stamps formed with useful issues, many early postage stamps values, coat of arms stamps, special- and commemorative sets, red cross issues, package stamps and so on the years 1965/97 are nearly complete mint never hinged is existing. A superb collection!

FINNLAND - 1866/1997, umfangreiche Sammlung im dicken KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum ab den Zungenmarken zusammengetragen mit besseren Ausgaben, vielen frühen Freimarkenwerten, Wappenmarken, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Rotes Kreuz-Ausgaben, Paketmarken etc. Die Jahre 1965/97 sind nahezu komplett postfr. vorhanden. Eine prächtige Kollektion! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
633 ⊙/nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageFinland - 1860/2000, rich collection from the serpentine rouletted stamps, mixed quality, with much perfect material and better values, also the scarce 1 Markka, many further postage stamp issues, special- and commemorative values and so on. Very high catalog value!

FINNLAND - 1860/2000, reichhaltige Sammlung ab den Zungenmarken, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit viel einwandfreiem Material und besseren Werten, dabei auch die seltene 1 Markka, viele weitere Freimarkenausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkwerte usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
999 nh imageFinland - the officials year sets complete with the mint never hinged issues from 1979/91. High acquisition price!

FINNLAND - die offiziellen Jahreszusammenstellungen komplett mit den postfr. Ausgaben von 1979/91. Hoher Einstandspreis! (Image)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
1064 nh/⊙/✉ 1/38 imageFinland - interesting and vast collection the coil stamps for vending machine housed in two thick binders with issues from Michel number 1/38, also special feature, many complete sets, documents, various types, complete buttons series, varieties, various additional imprints, complete tariff series, novelties and so on much material!

FINNLAND - interessante und umfangreiche Sammlung der Automatenmarken in zwei dicken Ringbindern untergebracht mit Ausgaben aus Mi.Nr. 1/38, auch Besonderheiten, viele komplette Serien, Belege, verschiedene Typen, komplette Tastenserien, Abarten, verschiedene Zudrucke, komplette Tarifserien, Neuheiten etc. Viel Material! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1/38]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
France\Frankreich
3K nh imageFrance - extensive mint never hinged lot in two large stock books, partly in stock created, as well better issues from the forties and fifties, a great many postal valid values and so on

FRANKREICH - reichhaltige postfr. Partie in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern, teils lagermäßig angelegt, dabei bessere Ausgaben aus den vierziger und fünfziger Jahren, sehr viele postgültige Werte etc. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
12R imageFrance - interesting and rich collection classic covers with frankings Ceres and Napoleon in the thick Lindner ring binder, mixed quality, with also many various cancel, colour shades and so on please have a look!

FRANKREICH - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung klassischer Briefe mit Frankaturen Ceres und Napoleon im dicken Lindner-Ringbinder, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei auch viele verschiedene Abstempelungen, Farbnuancen etc. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
29 nh imageFrance - 1945/65, neat mint never hinged quality collection in the spring back binder on lighthouse pages, in the main numbers completely with all better issues including 1949 and 1954, famous French peoples 1954/55 and so on a very nice collection!

FRANKREICH - 1945/65, gepflegte postfr. Qualitätssammlung im Klemmbinder auf Leuchtturm-Blättern, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen besseren Ausgaben inklusive 1949 und 1954, Berühmte Franzosen 1954/55 etc. Eine sehr schöne Kollektion! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
42 nh/⊙/✉ imageFrance - 1962/85, enormously vast collection, clean and neat formed, all very fine made up in nine thick spring back binders. As well numerous mint never hinged and used issues, nice documents and so on a magnificent object!

FRANKREICH - 1962/85, enorm umfangreiche Sammlung, sauber und gepflegt zusammengetragen, alles sehr schön aufgezogen in neun dicken Klemmbindern. Dabei zahlreiche postfr. und gest. Ausgaben, schöne Belege etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
66 nh imageFrance - 1970/88, nice mint never hinged collection, nearly complete in the thick lighthouse hingeless illustrated album, with also many nice topics. High catalog value!

FRANKREICH - 1970/88, schöne postfr. Sammlung, nahezu komplett im dicken Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, dabei auch viele schöne Motive. Hoher Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
70 imageFrance - 1849/1986, extensive used collection from the classic formed in two lighthouse hingeless illustrated albums including better issues, numerous classic values unperforated and perforated, with also 5 Fr. Napoleon, furthermore a comprehensive part type share, the thirties with special- and commemorative issues, government debt Cancellation cash register, as well an extensive part post-war issues, as well numerous complete sets. Enormous catalog value!

FRANKREICH - 1849/1986, umfangreiche gest. Sammlung ab der Klassik zusammengetragen in zwei Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalben inklusive besseren Ausgaben, zahlreichen klassischen Werten geschnitten und gezähnt, dabei auch 5 Fr. Napoleon, desweiteren ein reichhaltiger Teil Type Sage, die dreissiger Jahre mit Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Staatsschulden-Tilgungskasse, sowie ein umfangreicher Teil Nachkriegsausgaben, dabei zahlreiche komplette Serien. Enormer Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) image image image

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
172 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/nh 311a, 321 imageFrance - 1849/1938, interesting and very rich collection with plenty of better issues on Schaubek preprinted pages from the classic formed, condition varies, with numerous superb and extremely fine copies. With also better values Ceres and Napoleon including Michel number 1, 7, better values the Bordeaux issue, type share, postage due stamps, war orphan 1922, stamp from the souvenir sheet from the Paris souvenir sheet 1925, war orphan 1926 (key value mint never hinged), center piece from the Strassburg souvenir sheet 1927 mint never hinged, airmail 1927, Le Havre 1929, issues the government debt Cancellation cash register, 50 Fr. Airmail 1936 (Michel number 311 a), 50 Fr. Bill (Michel number 321), Atlantic flight 1936, PEXIP-souvenir sheet 1937, louvre 1937, 50 Fr. Ader 1938 and so on an extensive object with very high catalogue value!

FRANKREICH - 1849/1938, interessante und sehr reichhaltige Sammlung mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern ab der Klassik zusammengetragen, etwas unterschiedlich, mit zahlreichen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken. Dabei auch bessere Werte Ceres und Napoleon inklusive Mi.Nr. 1, 7, besseren Werten der Bordeaux-Ausgabe, Type Sage, Portomarken, Kriegswaisen 1922, Blockmarke aus dem Paris-Block 1925, Kriegswaisen 1926 (Höchstwert postfr.), Herzstück aus dem Strassburg-Block 1927 postfr., Flugpost 1927, Le Havre 1929, Ausgaben der Staatsschulden-Tilgungskasse, 50 Fr. Flugpost 1936 (Mi.Nr. 311a), 50 Fr. Banknote (Mi.Nr. 321), Atlantikflug 1936, Pexip-Block 1937, Louvre 1937, 50 Fr. Ader 1938 etc. Ein reichhaltiges Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 311a, 321]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
283 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageFrance - 1875/1976, rich collection in the illustrated album, many various issues, numerous mint never hinged sets, nice topics and so on.

FRANKREICH - 1875/1976, reichhaltige Sammlung im Vordruckalbum, dabei viele verschiedene Ausgaben, zahlreiche postfr. Serien, schöne Motive usw. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €70

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
307 nh imageFrance - 1954/97, very extensive mint never hinged collection in three lighthouse hingeless illustrated albums with numerous special- and commemorative issues, many complete years, lovely subjects, souvenir sheets, stamp booklet and so on. With also airmail 1954, famous French peoples 1955, Philatec miniature sheet 1964 and so on a very nice object!

FRANKREICH - 1954/97, sehr umfangreiche postfr. Sammlung in drei Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalben mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, vielen kompletten Jahrgängen, herrlichen Motiven, Blocks, Markenheftchen usw. Dabei auch Flugpost 1954, Berühmte Franzosen 1955, Philatec-Kleinbogen 1964 etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
448 nh imageFrance - 1966/92, extensive mint never hinged collection in two thick albums very fine with explanations made up, as well numerous special- and commemorative issues, nice topics, painting stamps and so on very high purchase price!

FRANKREICH - 1966/92, umfangreiche postfr. Sammlung in zwei dicken Alben sehr schön mit Erläuterungen aufgezogen, dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, schöne Motive, Gemäldemarken etc. Sehr hoher Einstandspreis! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM