403 nh imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1949/2000, mint never hinged collection without the posthorn series, otherwise complete in seven stockbooks as well a Leuchtturm hingeless album, with all good special stamps of the first years such as St. Mary´s Church, Bach seals, all welfare series, postal stamps with Heuss I, fluorescent, all souvenir sheets and so on high catalog value!

BUND - 1949/2000, postfr. Sammlung ohne die Posthornserie, ansonsten komplett in sieben Einsteckalben sowie einem Leuchtturm-Falzlosalbum, mit allen guten Sondermarken der ersten Jahre wie z.B. Marienkirche, Bachsiegel, sämtliche Wohlfahrtsserien, Freimarken mit Heuss I, lumogen, sämtliche Blocks etc. Hoher Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
404 yearon coverusedusedk imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1974/2000, complete collection the official yearbooks with the mint never hinged issues like from of the philatelic agency delivered. Michel 2650,- €.

BUND - 1974/2000, komplette Sammlung der amtlichen Jahrbücher mit den postfr. Ausgaben wie von der Versandstelle geliefert. Mi. 2650,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
407 nh 1572,1773 imageFederal Republic of Germany - great collection varieties and special feature in a ring binder, many was in the special subscription delivered with very high acquisition price, partly expertized respectively with photo certificate. Included are a number of very decorative perforation varieties with special- and commemorative issues, postal stamps, furthermore extreme shift printings, special stamps dragonflies with decorative copies, Otto Dix Michel number 1572 three examples with shift printings in the colour red as well another time missing colour vivid magenta with photo certificate Schlegel, Michel number 1773 with printed on the gummed side, stamps with blank fields, complete with defective or badly placed perforation miniature sheet such as FC Bavaria Munich stamp with photo expertize Schlegel, modern stamp booklet with special features, stamp booklet 63 with various variety, faked inscription, Rembrandt booklet and so on.

BUND - tolle Sammlung Abarten und Besonderheiten im Ringbinder, vieles wurde im Spezialabo geliefert mit sehr hohem Einstandspreis, teils geprüft bzw. mit Fotoattest. Enthalten sind mehrere sehr dekorative Verzähnungen mit Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Freimarken, desweiteren extreme Druckverschiebungen, Sondermarken Libellen mit dekorativen Exemplaren, Otto Dix Mi.Nr. 1572 drei Exemplare mit Druckverschiebungen in der Farbe rot sowie ein weiteres Mal fehlende Farbe lebhaftmagenta mit Fotoattest Schlegel, Mi.Nr. 1773 mit Druck auf der Gummiseite, Marken mit Leerfeldern, komplett verzähnte Kleinbogen wie z.B. FC Bayern München-Marke mit Fotobefund Schlegel, moderne Markenheftchen mit Besonderheiten, Markenheftchen 63 mit diversen Varianten, falsche Inschrift, Rembrandt-Heftchen usw. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 1572,1773]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
410 imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1949/2011, complete collection in eight Lindner-T-albums with all good issues of the first years with Bach seals, St. Mary´s Church, Wuppertal 1951, all welfare series, all souvenir sheets from Beethoven, postal stamps also with Heuss fluorescent and watermark sideways, in each case expertized Schlegel BPP and so on also the sought-after € novelties are complete is existing, also a great many corner margin copies with first day special cancel and postal stamps some with extra like block of four, self-adhesive variety, a few ATM and so on. Very high catalog value, albums factory price approximate 900,- €.

BUND - 1949/2011, komplette Sammlung in acht Lindner-T-Alben mit allen guten Ausgaben der ersten Jahre mit Bachsiegel, Marienkirche, Wuppertal 1951, sämtliche Wohlfahrtsserien, alle Blocks ab Beethoven, Freimarken auch mit Heuss lumogen und liegendes Wasserzeichen, jeweils geprüft Schlegel BPP etc. Auch die gesuchten Euro-Neuheiten sind komplett vorhanden, auch sehr viele Eckrandstücke mit ESST und Freimarken teils mit Extras wie Viererblocks, selbstklebende Varianten, einige ATM usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert, Albenneupreis circa 900,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
411 on coverusedx imageFederal Republic of Germany - comprehensive holding in five large stockbooks as well in the safe ring binder, lots of material with special- and commemorative issues, souvenir sheets, many multiple, ample mint never hinged material, much Ex nominal with high post price, youth and welfare series, se-tenants and so on high catalog value, favorable!

BUND - umfangreicher Bestand in fünf großen Einsteckalben sowie im Safe-Ringbinder, sehr viel Material mit Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Blocks, vieles mehrfach, reichlich postfr. Material, viel ExNominale mit hohem Postpreis, Jugend- und Wohlfahrtsserien, Zusammendrucke etc. Hoher Katalogwert, günstig! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
418 GanzFachen imageFederal Republic of Germany - inventory from approximate 2500 unused postal stationery, almost everything picture postcards "get to know Germany" still in original packaging like from of the philatelic agency delivered with postage stamp impression Heinemann to castle and palaces. Very high post price!

BUND - Bestand von circa 2500 ungebrauchten Ganzsachen, fast alles Bildpostkarten "LERNT DEUTSCHLAND KENNEN" noch original verpackt wie von der Versandstelle geliefert mit Wertstempel Heinemann bis Burgen und Schlösser. Sehr hoher Postpreis! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
419 113/15 imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1949/77, used collection complete in the SAFE hingeless album with all good issues from Lower House of German Parliament 1949, also all welfare series complete, Michel number 113/15 with red special cancel, St. Mary´s Church, Bach seals, postal stamps with Heuss fluorescent and watermark sideways, souvenir sheets from Beethoven and so on high catalog value!

BUND - 1949/77, gest. Sammlung komplett im Safe-Falzlosalbum mit allen guten Ausgaben ab Bundestag 1949, auch alle Wohlfahrtsserien komplett, Mi.Nr. 113/15 mit rotem Sonderstempel, Marienkirche, Bachsiegel, Freimarken mit Heuss lumogen und liegendes Wasserzeichen, Blocks ab Beethoven etc. Hoher Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 113/15]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
425 Markenheftchen imageFederal Republic of Germany - collection from approximate 350 stamp booklet in two safe ring binder from Heuss up to issue places of interest with many special feature, cover variants, numerous booklet with count bars, issues prevention of accidents, much castle and palaces, also welfare booklets, German Sport Aid Foundation and a nice collection red cross booklet. High catalog value respectively very high subscription price!

BUND - Sammlung von circa 350 Markenheftchen in zwei Safe-Ringbindern ab Heuss bis zur Ausgabe Sehenswürdigkeiten mit vielen Besonderheiten, Deckelvarianten, zahlreiche Heftchen mit Zählbalken, Ausgaben Unfallverhütung, viel Burgen und Schlösser, auch Wohlfahrtsheftchen, deutsche Sporthilfe und eine schöne Sammlung Rotes Kreuz-Heftchen. Hoher Katalogwert bzw. sehr hoher Abopreis! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) image image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
428 nh imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1949/64, mint never hinged collection without the posthorn series, otherwise complete, in the SAFE hingeless album with all good special stamps, welfare series, postal stamps with Heuss I, fluorescent and watermark sideways and so on.

BUND - 1949/64, postfr. Sammlung ohne die Posthornserie, ansonsten komplett, im Safe-Falzlosalbum mit allen guten Sondermarken, Wohlfahrtsserien, Freimarken mit Heuss I, lumogen und liegendes Wasserzeichen usw. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
429 Federal Republic of Germany - 1949/2008, collection in seven safe ring binder with good issues of the first years, also welfare series, St. Mary´s Church, souvenir sheets from Beethoven, then much material of the years 1960 to 2008, also a few postal stamps special feature, many corner margin copies, letter pieces with special cancel, € novelties and so on

BUND - 1949/2008, Sammlung in sieben Safe-Ringbindern mit guten Ausgaben der ersten Jahre, auch Wohlfahrtsserien, Marienkirche, Blocks ab Beethoven, dann viel Material der Jahre 1960 bis 2008, auch einige Freimarken-Besonderheiten, viele Eckrandstücke, Briefstücke mit Sonderstempel, Euro-Neuheiten etc.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
432 nh imageFederal Republic of Germany/coil stamps - enormously extensive mint never hinged special lot coil stamps the issues castle and palaces, as well places of interest in a ring binder, all strip of five with four attached blank fields including numerous high values. Huge catalogue value!

BUND/ROLLENMARKEN - enorm umfangreiche postfr. Spezialpartie Rollenmarken der Ausgaben Burgen und Schlösser, sowie Sehenswürdigkeiten im Ringbinder, alles Fünferstreifen mit vier anhängenden Leerfeldern inklusive zahlreichen hohen Werten. Riesiger Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) image image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
487 ⊙/nh imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1949/95, vast collection in the thick KABE illustrated album, with also welfare 1951 used, transport exhibition 1953 mint never hinged, Ifraba 1953 used, welfare 1953 used and enormously many further issues, complete years, welfare and youth sets and so on huge catalogue value!

BUND - 1949/95, umfangreiche Sammlung im dicken KA/BE-Vordruckalbum, dabei auch Wohlfahrt 1951 gest., Verkehrsausstellung 1953 postfr., Ifraba 1953 gest., Wohlfahrt 1953 gest. und enorm viele weitere Ausgaben, komplette Jahrgänge, Wohlfahrt- und Jugendserien etc. Riesiger Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
567 imageFederal Republic of Germany - interesting lot of 22 covers respectively covers, mostly genuine postally used with propaganda stickers respectively on the back illustrations regarding the or Neiße border respectively of the German divisiveness. Historical very interesting!

BUND - interessante Partie von 22 Briefen bzw. Umschlägen, ganz überwiegend echt gelaufen mit Propagandaaufklebern bzw. rückseitigen Illustrationen bezüglich der Oder-Neiße-Grenze bzw. der Deutschen Teilung. Geschichtlich hochinteressant! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) image image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
581 nh imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1970/93, extensive mint never hinged special collection of more than 960 different blocks of four from the corner, uniform from of the right upper corner of the sheet, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged including numerous welfare and youth sets, postage stamp issues, as well special- and commemorative values. In this richness, particularly since as uniform corners of the sheet, hardly ever offered!

BUND - 1970/93, umfangreiche postfr. Spezialsammlung von über 960 verschiedenen Eckrand-Viererblocks, einheitlich aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. inklusive zahlreichen Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien, Freimarkenausgaben, sowie Sonder- und Gedenkwerten. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit, zumal als einheitliche Bogenecken, kaum einmal angeboten! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
582 nh imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1949/2000, neat mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing except for 40-90 Pfg. Posthorn complete in five beautiful, green Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder. With also Lower House of German Parliament 1949, 100 years stamps, Stephan, all sets Helpers of Mankind, Bach seals, St. Mary´s Church, Heuss 1954 (50 Pfg. Expertized Schlegel BPP) and so on. Michel approximate 5700,- € and original price the albums approximate 600,- €.

BUND - 1949/2000, gepflegte postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern bis auf 40-90 Pfg. Posthorn komplett in fünf schönen, grünen Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern. Dabei auch Bundestag 1949, 100 Jahre Marken, Stephan, alle Serien Helfer der Menschheit, Bachsiegel, Marienkirche, Heuss 1954 (50 Pfg. geprüft Schlegel BPP) usw. Mi. circa 5700,- € und Neupreis der Alben circa 600,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
583 imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1949/2012, nice used collection, except for a few postal stamps in the main numbers completely in eight beautiful green Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder complete, clean used collected. With also all first issues, from Lower House of German Parliament 1949, 100 years of stamps, helper the mankind sets, Bach seals, St. Mary´s Church and so on a maintained object! Michel approximate 5200,- € and original price the albums approximate 1000,- €.

BUND - 1949/2012, schöne gest. Sammlung, bis auf einige Freimarken-Ausgaben in den Hauptnummern komplett in acht schönen grünen Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern komplett, sauber gest. zusammengetragen. Dabei auch alle Anfangsausgaben, ab Bundestag 1949, 100 Jahre Briefmarken, Helfer der Menschheit-Serien, Bachsiegel, Marienkirche etc. Ein gepflegtes Objekt! Mi. circa 5200,- € und Neupreis der Alben circa 1000,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) image image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
587 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageFederal Republic of Germany - 1949/2012, enormously comprehensive holding in stock created in 14 large stock books, also the first issues with many better sets, including Lower House of German Parliament 1949, 100 years stamps, Bach seals, Helpers of Mankind, as well numerous further special- and commemorative issues, welfare and youth sets and so on huge, five-digit catalogue value!

BUND - 1949/2012, enorm umfangreicher Bestand lagermäßig angelegt in 14 großen Einsteckbüchern, dabei auch die Anfangsausgaben mit vielen besseren Serien, inklusive Bundestag 1949, 100 Jahre Marken, Bachsiegel, Helfer der Menschheit, sowie zahlreichen weiteren Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien etc. Riesiger, fünfstelliger Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
603 Al✉en imageFederal Republic of Germany - 2001/10, two vine red Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder complete. Original price approximate 250,- €.

BUND - 2001/10, zwei weinrote Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder komplett. Neupreis circa 250,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €70

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
609 Al✉en imageFederal Republic of Germany - 2001/13, two Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder complete, nearly as good as new. Original price approximate 300,- €.

BUND - 2001/13, zwei Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder komplett, nahezu neuwertig. Neupreis circa 300,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
656 on coverusedx imageFederal Republic of Germany - interesting and extensive inventory in the box, as well numerous issues mounted on pages, as well stock cards, including many booklets, se-tenant, nice centric cancellation corners of the sheet, good frankings of the early years including Bach seals, welfare 1952, 30 Pfg. Welfare 1953 and so on. Treasure trove!

BUND - interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben auf Albenblättern, sowie Einsteckkarten, inklusive vielen Markenheftchen, Zusammendrucken, schöne zentrisch gest. Bogenecken, gute Frankaturen der Anfangsjahre inklusive Bachsiegel, Wohlfahrt 1952, 30 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1953 usw. Fundgrube! (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM