Azores\Azoren
104 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/ng imageAzores - 1868/1906, a wonderful collection on Schwaneberger preprinted pages with plenty of better issues, a strong part early overprint items unperforated and perforated, also various perforations and so on an extraordinary and especially attractive object!

AZOREN - 1868/1906, eine wundervolle Sammlung auf Schwaneberger-Vordruckblättern mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, einem starken Teil frühe Aufdruckwerte geschnitten und gezähnt, auch verschiedene Zähnungen etc. Ein außergewöhnliches und besonders reizvolles Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Baden
6D ⊙/✉ imageBADEN - extensive lot in a ring binder, as well numerous stamp issues from Baden, mixed quality, as well also documents, city postal service stamps (not alone Baden), cash notes and so on. Please have a look!

BADEN - reichhaltige Partie im Ringbinder, dabei zahlreiche Markenausgaben von Baden, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, sowie auch Belege, Stadtpostmarken (nicht nur Baden), Geldscheine usw. Bitte besichtigen! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
11 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/ng imageBADEN - interesting collection mounted on pages, in the number of a major listing more then complete, mixed quality, also the 18 Kr. Used twice (a value with photo expertize Stegmüller BPP), 30 Kr. Used expertized Diena (in our opinion questionable) and so on. Please have a look!

BADEN - interessante Sammlung auf Albenblättern, in den Hauptnummern überkomplett, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei auch die 18 Kr. gest. zweimal (ein Wert mit Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP), 30 Kr. gest. geprüft Diena (unserer Meinung nach fraglich) usw. Bitte besichtigen! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
922 ⊙/∆/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageBADEN - extensive special collection in a ring binder very fine made up with a lot of better issues including numerous colour shades, different cancel and so on, slightly mixed condition, with numerous superb pieces. As well the cut issues very extensively present, all issues multiple with variety. Furthermore the perforated issues likewise very represented strongly and mostly multiple, with also a number of used examples the 18 Kr. Green, 30 Kr. On piece and so on an exceptional multilateral collection with enormous catalogue value!

BADEN - reichhaltige Spezialsammlung im Ringbinder sehr schön aufgezogen mit vielen besseren Ausgaben inklusive zahlreichen Farbnuancen, verschiedenen Abstempelungen etc., etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit zahlreichen Prachtstücken. Dabei die geschnittenen Ausgaben sehr reichhaltig besetzt, alle Ausgaben mehrfach mit Varianten. Desweiteren die gezähnten Ausgaben ebenfalls sehr stark besetzt und meist mehrfach, dabei auch mehrere gest. Exemplare der 18 Kr. grün, 30 Kr. auf Briefstück etc. Eine außergewöhnlich vielseitige Sammlung mit enormem Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) image image image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Bahamas
347 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙ imageBahama Islands - 1901/29, nice collection on Schaubek preprinted pages, going through wonderful fresh colours with popular issues, postal stamps Königstreppe 1901, postal stamps values King Edward VII. And King George V., with also Shilling values, anniversary set 1930 in perfect condition unused and so on a beautiful object!

BAHAMAS - 1901/29, schöne Sammlung auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern, durchgehend herrlich farbfrisch mit gesuchten Ausgaben, Freimarken Königstreppe 1901, Freimarkenwerte König Edward VII. und König Georg V., dabei auch Shillingwerte, Jahrestag-Serie 1930 tadellos ungebraucht etc. Ein schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Balkan
251 nh 74/75 imageNORTH MACEDONIA - 1993/96, complete mint never hinged collection in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album. Additional also a nice part miniature sheet with popular issues including Michel number 74/75 (Michel 160,- Euro), as well also all compulsory surtax stamps, with also many numerous souvenir sheets perforated and cut. Rare offered!

NORDMAZEDONIEN - 1993/96, komplette postfr. Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Zusätzlich auch ein schöner Teil Kleinbogen mit gesuchten Ausgaben inklusive Mi.Nr. 74/75 (Mi. 160,- €), sowie auch allen Zwangszuschlagsmarken, dabei auch vielen zahlreichen Blocks gezähnt und geschnitten. Selten angeboten! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 74/75]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Barbados
348 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙ imageBARBADOS - 1882/1927, very nice and rich collection, predominantly unused, going through wonderful fresh colours on Schaubek preprinted pages. As well numerous various postage stamp issues, Shilling values, regents series 1897 Trafalgar set 1906, postage stamps sets King George V. And coloneal seal 1912 in perfect condition unused, coloneal seal 1916 in perfect condition unused, termination of the I. World war 1920 in perfect condition unused, new coloneal seal 1921 in perfect condition unused and the accordingly issue of 1925 and so on a beautiful object!

BARBADOS - 1882/1927, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung, vorwiegend ungebraucht, durchgehend herrlich farbfrisch auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern. Dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Freimarkenausgaben, Shillingwerte, Regentschaftsserie 1897 Trafalgar-Satz 1906, Freimarkenserien König Georg V. und Kolonialsiegel 1912 tadellos ungebraucht, Kolonialsiegel 1916 tadellos ungebraucht, Beendigung des I. Weltkrieges 1920 tadellos ungebraucht, neues Kolonialsiegel 1921 tadellos ungebraucht und die entsprechende Ausgabe von 1925 etc. Ein schönes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Bavaria\Bayern
3W nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageBavaria - very nice lot with issues the kreuzer and Pfennig period in a large stockbook with numerous better values, slightly mixed condition, with many superb in every respect (choice copy) and pieces in outstanding quality, numerous expertized issues, a strong part Kreuzer period including the Black One unused with photo certificate Sem BPP, block of four and so on. Please check carefully!

BAYERN - sehr schöne Partie mit Ausgaben der Kreuzer- und Pfennigzeit im großen Einsteckbuch mit zahlreichen besseren Werten, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit vielen Kabinett- und Luxusstücken, zahlreichen geprüften Ausgaben, einem starken Teil Kreuzerzeit inklusive dem Schwarzen Einser ungebraucht mit Fotoattest Sem BPP, Viererblocks usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
3X nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageBavaria - extensive lot with issues the kreuzer and Pfennig period in a large stockbook, slightly mixed condition, with many superb and extremely fine copies, better values, very many expertized issues, a strong part Kreuzer period, also colours, shades, block of four and so on a very nice inventory!

BAYERN - reichhaltige Partie mit Ausgaben der Kreuzer- und Pfennigzeit im großen Einsteckbuch, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit vielen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, besseren Werten, sehr vielen geprüften Ausgaben, einem starken Teil Kreuzerzeit, auch Farben/Nuancen, Viererblocks etc. Ein sehr schöner Bestand! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
14G ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/∆/✉ imageBavaria - vast collection with issues the kreuzer and Pfennig period in two ring binder, slightly mixed condition, with many superb and extremely fine copies, as well the square issue extensively present, also with colour shades, different cancel, an extensive part coat of arms stamps and much Pfennig period. Very favorable!

BAYERN - umfangreiche Sammlung mit Ausgaben der Kreuzer- und Pfennigzeit in zwei Ringbindern, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit vielen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, dabei die Quadratausgabe reichhaltig besetzt, auch mit Farbnuancen, verschiedenen Abstempelungen, einem reichhaltiger Teil Wappenmarken und viel Pfennigzeit. Sehr günstig! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) image image image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
530 imageBavaria - extensive lot of approximate 360 picture postcards the post-war period in the box, as well many different localitys.

BAYERN - reichhaltige Partie von circa 360 Ansichtskarten der Nachkriegszeit im Karton, dabei viele verschiedene Orte. (Image)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
538 imageBavaria - interesting inventory from approximate 270 old picture postcards with attractive copies, different locations and so on treasure trove!

BAYERN - interessanter Bestand von circa 270 alten Ansichtskarten mit reizvollen Exemplaren, verschiedenen Orten etc. Fundgrube! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
918 ⊙/∆/✉ 4I imageBavaria - very nice and extensive special collection the kreuzer and square issues in two ring binder with plenty of better issues, one abundance from superb in every respect (choice copy) and pieces in outstanding quality, beautiful cancel, many different millwheel postmarks, lovely letter pieces, covers, colour shades, pairs, margin copies and corners of the sheet, small postal agency postmark, numerous 12- and 18 Kr. Values, many expertized issues, some with photo attests provided, also the good Michel number 4 I multiple and so on. An impressing collection with a lot of substance!

BAYERN - sehr schöne und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung der Kreuzer- und Quadratausgaben in zwei Ringbindern mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, einer Fülle von Kabinett- und Luxusstücken, schönen Abstempelungen, vielen verschiedenen Mühlradstempeln, herrlichen Briefstücken, Briefen, Farbnuancen, Paaren, Randstücken und Bogenecken, Postablagestempeln, zahlreichen 12- und 18 Kr.-Werten, vielen geprüften Ausgaben, teils mit Fotobefunden versehen, auch die gute Mi.Nr. 4I mehrfach usw. Eine beeindruckende Sammlung mit viel Substanz! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 4I]

Start Bid €8000

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Belgian Congo\Belgisch-kongo
11Z imageBelgian-Congo - rich collection from 112 postal stationery with many interesting issues in two ring binder. As well unused and used examples, various types, overprint postal stationery, additional frankings, picture postal stationery, cancel different places, an inverted overprint and so on an extraordinary object!

BELGISCH-KONGO - reichhaltige Sammlung von 112 Ganzsachen mit vielen interessanten Ausgaben in zwei Ringbindern. Dabei ungebrauchte und gebrauchte Exemplare, verschiedene Typen, Aufdruck-Ganzsachen, Zusatzfrankaturen, Bild-Ganzsachen, Abstempelungen verschiedener Orte, ein kopfstehender Aufdruck etc. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
114 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 13 imageBelgian-Congo - 1886/1936, very nice and rich collection, going through wonderful fresh colours mounted on pages. As well numerous early issues, 5 Fr. Grey double (Michel number 13), numerous overprint items, colour shades, package stamps Michel number 4 unused and so on. An attractive object!

BELGISCH-KONGO - 1886/1936, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung, durchgehend herrlich farbfrisch auf Albenblättern. Dabei zahlreiche frühe Ausgaben, 5 Fr. grau zweifach (Mi.Nr. 13), zahlreiche Aufdruckwerte, Farbnuancen, Paketmarken Mi.Nr. 4 ungebraucht usw. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 13]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM
Belgium\Belgien
3L nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageBelgium - nice lot souvenir sheets en masse ring binder with lots of material, mostly in mint never hinged condition. With also the Culture souvenir sheet pair 1949 twice mint never hinged, as well once again on two beautiful rarely registered covers and numerous further issues. A delightful lot!

BELGIEN - schöne Partie Blocks im großen Ringbinder mit sehr viel Material, ganz überwiegend in postfr. Erhaltung. Dabei auch das Kultur-Blockpaar 1949 zweimal postfr., sowie nochmals auf zwei schönen seltenen Einschreibebriefen und zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben. Ein reizvoller Posten! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
38 nh/⊙/✉ imageBelgium - 1960/98, very nice and vast collection, a little specialized formed in eight spring back binders, very clean made up. As well numerous mint never hinged and neat cancelled issues, complete sets, souvenir sheets, nice covers and illustrated First Day Cover, numerous block of four and so on a rare nice collection, which was with much love was compiled!

BELGIEN - 1960/98, sehr schöne und umfangreiche Sammlung, etwas spezialisiert zusammengetragen in acht Klemmbindern, sehr sauber aufgezogen. Dabei zahlreiche postfr. und sauber gest. Ausgaben, komplette Serien, Blocks, schöne Briefe und Schmuck-FDC, zahlreiche Viererblocks etc. Eine selten schöne Sammlung, die mit viel Liebe zusammengetragen wurde! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
58 nh imageBelgium - 1944/88, extensive mint never hinged collection in two lighthouse hingeless illustrated albums, as well numerous special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets, complete years, railroad stamp and so on a maintained object!

BELGIEN - 1944/88, umfangreiche postfr. Sammlung in zwei Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalben, dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks, komplette Jahrgänge, Eisenbahnmarken etc. Ein gepflegtes Objekt! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
63 imageBelgium - 1851/1988, extensive used collection in two thick lighthouse hingeless illustrated albums. As well older issues from the classic, numerous various postage stamp issues, special- and commemorative values, souvenir sheet issues and so on. An extensive object with very high catalogue value!

BELGIEN - 1851/1988, umfangreiche gest. Sammlung in zwei dicken Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalben. Dabei ältere Ausgaben ab der Klassik, zahlreiche verschiedene Freimarkenausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkwerte, Blockausgaben usw. Ein reichhaltiges Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-26, 11:59 PM
166 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1/2 imageBelgium - 1849/1938, vast collection, very well covered in the Schaubek illustrated album with plenty of better issues right up to top values, from the classic formed including Michel number 1/2, numerous further postage stamp issues, 5-10 Fr. Steel helmet 1919, 1 C. 5 Fr. Red Cross 1918, souvenir sheet 1, as well further souvenir sheet issues, tuberculosis sets, cardinal Mercier 1932, the good Orval set 1933 and so on a rich and extensive object with very high catalogue value!

BELGIEN - 1849/1938, umfangreiche Sammlung, sehr gut besetzt im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben bis hin zu Spitzenwerten, ab der Klassik zusammengetragen inklusive Mi.Nr. 1/2, zahlreichen weiteren Freimarkenausgaben, 5-10 Fr. Stahlhelm 1919, 1 C.-5 Fr. Rotes Kreuz 1918, Block 1, sowie weitere Blockausgaben, Tuberkulose-Serien, Kardinal Mercier 1932, die gute Orval-Serie 1933 etc. Ein gehaltvolles und reichhaltiges Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) image image image

Get Market Data for [Belgium 1/2]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Aug-25, 11:59 PM