Europe\Europa continued...

Liechtenstein continued...
2782 nh 107C image2 Fr. Prince Franz I. And Princess elsa, the very scarce mixed perforation L11 1/2: 10 1/2, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a large Liechtenstein rarity, the in almost all collections is absent. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Rupp. Michel 8500,- € .

2 Fr. Fürst Franz I. und Fürstin Elsa, die sehr seltene MISCHZÄHNUNG L11 1/2:10 1/2, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine große Liechtenstein-Seltenheit, die in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt. Luxus! Fotoattest Rupp. Mi. 8500,- €++. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 107C]

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2783 108/09 image15 Rp, 20 Rp airmail 1930 with additional franking on very nice catapult flight letter from "SCHAAN 27. VII. 32. " with violet special confirmation stamp "German catapult flight D. Europe NEW YORK 2.-3. AUGUST 1932" to New York. A very nice and rare cover!

15 Rp., 20 Rp. Flugpost 1930 mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem Schleuderflugbrief von "SCHAAN 27.VII.32." mit violettem Sonderbestätigungsstempel "DEUTSCHER SCHLEUDERFLUG D.EUROPA-NEW YORK 2.-3.AUGUST 1932" nach New York. Ein sehr schöner und seltener Brief! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 108/09]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2784 nh 108/13 imageAirmail 1930, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality! Michel 640,- €.

Flugpost 1930, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Mi. 640,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 108/13]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2785 115 image2 Fr. Zeppelin 1931, from left margin of sheet as a single franking on obviously overweight Zeppelin letter with red special cancel "VADUZ to LAUSANNE Zeppelin mail 10. VI. 31. " to Bütschwil/Switzerland with transit and arrival postmarks.

2 Fr. Zeppelin 1931, vom linken Bogenrand als Einzelfrankatur auf offensichtlich übergewichtigem Zeppelinbrief mit rotem SST "VADUZ NACH LAUSANNE ZEPPELINPOST 10.VI.31." nach Bütschwil/Schweiz mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 115]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2786 nh 119/21 imagePostage stamps set 1933, all three values fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Photo expertize Reinhardt BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1933, alle drei Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest Reinhardt BPP. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 119/21]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2787 122/24 imageBirthday series 1933 in wonderful horizontal corner margin pairs top right on lovely letter pieces with clearly first day postmarks "TRIESENBERG 28. VIII. 33. ". Outstanding quality!

Geburtstagsserie 1933 in wundervollen waagerechten Eckrandpaaren oben rechts auf herrlichen Briefstücken mit klaren Ersttagsstempeln "TRIESENBERG 28.VIII.33.". Luxus! (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 122/24]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2788 nh Bl.1 imageVaduz souvenir sheet 1934, fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged issued only 7788 pieces! Photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Marxer/SBPV. Michel 2800,- €.

Vaduz-Block 1934, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Auflage nur 7788 Stück! Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Marxer/SBPV. Mi. 2800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide Bl.1]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2789 nh Bl.1 imageVaduz souvenir sheet 1934, fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "excellent condition" Rellstab. Michel 2800,- €.

Vaduz-Block 1934, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Fotoattest "SEHR GUTE ERHALTUNG" Rellstab. Mi. 2800,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2790 FDC Bl.1 imageVaduz souvenir sheet 1934, fresh colours and in full original size on very nice registered First Day Cover with clear first day special cancel "VADUZ 29. IX. 34. " and appropriate special registration label to Staufen/Germany with transit and arrival postmarks. An outstanding quality of this rarity! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Dr. Hoffner BPP.

Vaduz-Block 1934, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief mit klarem Ersttag-Sonderstempel "VADUZ 29.IX.34." und entsprechendem Sonder-Einschreibezettel nach Staufen/Deutschland mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Ein Luxusstück dieser Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Dr. Hoffner BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2791 FDC Bl.1 imageVaduz souvenir sheet 1934, fresh colours and in full original size on very nice, faultless registered First Day Cover with appropriate first day special cancel "VADUZ 29. IX. 34. " to Bolzano/Italy with transit and arrival postmarks. Outstanding quality! Michel 4500,- €.

Vaduz-Block 1934, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße auf sehr schönem, tadellosem Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief mit entsprechendem Ersttag-Sonderstempel "VADUZ 29.IX.34." nach Bolzano/Italien mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Luxus! Mi. 4500,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2792 nh 140/42 imagePostal stamps 1933, all three values in wonderful block of four from the upper corners of the sheet, fresh colours and very well perforated, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A lovers series! Michel 4400,- € .

Freimarken 1933, alle drei Werte in wundervollen Viererblocks aus den oberen Bogenecken, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine Liebhaberserie! Mi. 4400,- €++. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 140/42]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2793 GeF.Heft 140/42 imagePostage stamps set 1933, all three values fresh colours and in perfect condition in the especially beautiful gift booklet with coat of arms and clearly postmarks "VADUZ 12. II. 38. ". A wonderful gift booklet the princely government from 10. Anniversary of the accession to power of the Sovereigns Franz I. A Honor for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Marxer/SBPV.

Freimarkenserie 1933, alle drei Werte farbfrisch und tadellos im besonders schönen Geschenkheft mit Wappen und klaren Stempeln "VADUZ 12.II.38.". Ein wundervolles Geschenkheft der fürstlichen Regierung vom 10. Jahrestag des Regierungsantrittes des Fürsten Franz I. Eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Marxer/SBPV. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2794 nh 143/47x imageAirmail 1934, smooth gum, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding set from lower margin. Michel 460,- €.

Flugpost 1934, glatte Gummierung, tadellos postfr. Luxussatz vom Unterrand. Mi. 460,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 143/47x]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2795 nh 156/69U imagePostage stamps set 1937 unperforated: landscapes and castle 1937, all 14 values four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A dreamlike beautiful outstanding set this large Liechtenstein rarity and a Honor for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Dr. Hoffner/SBPV. Michel 10000,- €.

FREIMARKENSERIE 1937 UNGEZÄHNT: Landschaften und Burgen 1937, alle 14 Werte vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein traumhaft schöner Luxussatz dieser großen Liechtenstein-Seltenheit und eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Dr. Hoffner/SBPV. Mi. 10000,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) image image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 156/69U]

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2796 nh 183/85 imageCoat of arms and prince Franz Joseph II. 1939, all three values in miniature sheet with ornamental margins, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 700,- €.

Wappen und Fürst Franz Josef II. 1939, alle drei Werte in Kleinbogen mit Zierrändern, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Mi. 700,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 183/85]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2797 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 183P3 image2 Fr. Postal stamps 1939, unperforated proof in reddish brown as single copy in the sheetlet format on ungummed cardboard paper, size 98: 124 mm. A large Liechtenstein rarity! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Dr. Hoffner/SBPV.

2 Fr. Freimarken 1939, ungezähnter Probedruck in rötlichbraun als Einzelabzug im Kleinbogenformat auf ungummiertem Kartonpapier, Format 98:124 mm. Eine große Liechtenstein-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Dr. Hoffner/SBPV. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 183P3]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2798 ng 185P3 image5 Fr. Prince Franz Joseph II. 1939, unperforated proof in brown as single copy in the sheetlet format on ungummed cardboard paper, size 93: 123 mm, with date pencil notation "18.4.39. ". A large Liechtenstein rarity! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Dr. Hoffner/SBPV.

5 Fr. Fürst Franz Josef II. 1939, ungezähnter Probedruck in braun als Einzelabzug im Kleinbogenformat auf ungummiertem Kartonpapier, Format 93:123 mm, mit Datums-Bleistift-Vermerk "18.4.39.". Eine große Liechtenstein-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Dr. Hoffner/SBPV. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 185P3]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2799 nh 197 imageMadonna from Dux miniature sheet 1941, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 500,- €.

Madonna von Dux-Kleinbogen 1941, tadellos postfr. Mi. 500,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Worldwide 197]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2800 nh 197 image10 Fr. Madonna from Dux 1941, miniature sheet to four values, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 500,- €.

10 Fr. Madonna von Dux 1941, Kleinbogen zu vier Werten, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 500,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
2801 197 image10 Fr. Madonna from Dux, faultless miniature sheet with four perfect first day postmarks "VADUZ 7. VII. 41. ". Outstanding quality! Michel 700,- €.

10 Fr. Madonna von Dux, tadelloser Kleinbogen mit vier idealen Ersttagsstempeln "VADUZ 7.VII.41.". Luxus! Mi. 700,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM