5406 nh Bl.11F imagePeace Noble prize winner souvenir sheet 1975 with rare variety "missing gold print", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Friedens-Nobelpreisträger-Block 1975 mit seltener Abart "FEHLENDER GOLDDRUCK", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.11F]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5407 nh 886I image40 Pfg. Olympic games 1976 with plate flaw "green spot in the design of the stamp" in the corner margin block of four lower right with normal stamps se-tenant, printing number 1, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged

40 Pfg. Olympische Spiele 1976 mit Plattenfehler "GRÜNER FLECK IM MARKENBILD" im Eckrand-Viererblock unten rechts mit Normalmarken zusammenhängend, Formnummer 1, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 886I]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5408 nh Bl.15 imageChristmas souvenir sheet 1977 distinctive damaged in cutting and with additional extreme shift printings, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very decorative and in this kind extreme scarce variety!

Weihnachtsblock 1977 markant verschnitten und mit zusätzlichen extremen Druckverschiebungen, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr dekorative und in dieser Form äußerst seltene Abart! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.15]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5409 nh 1023Abart image60 Pfg. Day of the Postage Stamp 1979, miniature sheet with variety "size 105: 207 MM in lieu of 96: 207 MM", unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged (see Michel special catalogue page 1019)

60 Pfg. Tag der Briefmarke 1979, Kleinbogen mit Abart "FORMAT 105:207 MM STATT 96:207 MM", ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. (siehe Michel-Spezial Seite 1019) (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 1023Abart]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5410 nh 1065Ur image60 Pfg. FIP-congress 1980, miniature sheet to 10 values, as well the right five values with spectacular variety "right unperforated and horizontal partially perforated", unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. There are very few complete miniature sheet have been preserved. In this kind an extraordinary Federal Republic rarity! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

60 Pfg. Fip-Kongress 1980, Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, dabei die rechten fünf Werte mit spektakulärer Abart "RECHTS UNGEZÄHNT UND WAAGERECHT TEILGEZÄHNT", ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Es sind nur ganz wenige vollständige Kleinbogen erhalten geblieben. In dieser Form eine außerordentliche Bundesrepublik-Rarität! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 1065Ur]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5411 nh 1097G image60 Pfg. Europe 1981 with very rare variety "printed on the gummed side" from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged by Michel fully undervalued! Twice signed Schlegel BPP.

60 Pfg. Europa 1981 mit sehr seltener Abart "DRUCK AUF DER GUMMISEITE" vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Im Michel vollkommen unterbewertet! Doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 1097G]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5412 nh 1097G image60 Pfg. Europe 1981 with rare variety "printed on the gummed side", from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged by Michel fully undervalued! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

60 Pfg. Europa 1981 mit seltener Abart "DRUCK AUF DER GUMMISEITE", vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr. Im Michel vollkommen unterbewertet! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5413 nh 1112Uu image60 Pfg. Day of the Postage Stamp 1981, vertical pair from the left lower corner of the sheet, as well the lower stamp at the bottom complete unperforated and to the sides partially perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very decorative and scarce variety! Photo expertize Hans Georg Schlegel BPP and new photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

60 Pfg. Tag der Briefmarke 1981, senkrechtes Paar aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, dabei die untere Marke unten vollständig ungezähnt und an den Seiten teilgezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr dekorative und seltene Abart! Fotoattest Hans-Georg Schlegel BPP und neuer Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 1112Uu]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5414 nh 1146P image80 Pfg. Lepers auxiliary work 1982, proof on front- and reverse yellow fluorescent paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP.

80 Pfg. Aussätzigen-Hilfswerk 1982, Probedruck auf vorder- und rückseitig gelbfluoreszierendem Papier, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 1146P]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5415 1169U image60 Pfg. Historic Motorcycles 1983 (NSU), four sides with wide margins unperforated, in perfect condition centric cancellation "Hamburg 23.6.02. ". An extremely scarce variety, the only in very few copies have become known is. Due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

60 Pfg. historische Motorräder 1983 (NSU), vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, tadellos zentrisch gest. "HAMBURG 23.6.02.". Eine extrem seltene Abart, die nur in ganz wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 1169U]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5416 nh Bl.19F imageWorld postal service congress souvenir sheet 1984 with very rare variety "at the 80 PFG. All colours AUß he black, at the 120 PFG. The colour medium chrome yellow missing" fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged. There are only a few examples of this have become known. By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP.

Weltpostkongress-Block 1984 mit sehr seltener Abart "BEI DER 80 PFG. ALLE FARBEN AUßER SCHWARZ, BEI DER 120 PFG. DIE FARBE MITTELCHROMGELB FEHLEND" farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.19F]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5417 1221F image80 Pfg. 25 years DESY 1984 with rare variety "colour yellow missing", in perfect condition with additional franking on properly franked letter from "Munich" to Berlin. Already lots used very rare, on cover in the Michel special catalogue catalogue unlisted! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Georg Schlegel BPP.

80 Pfg. 25 Jahre DESY 1984 mit seltener Abart "FARBE GELB FEHLEND", tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechtem Brief von "MÜNCHEN" nach Berlin. Bereits lose gest. sehr selten, auf Brief im Michel-Spezial-Katalog nicht verzeichnet! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Georg Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 1221F]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5418 nh 1223G image80 Pfg. Opening of the Schleswig Holstein Canals with rare variety "printed on the gummed side, on face not fluorescing", in perfect condition mint never hinged by Michel clearly undervalued, like as many varieties of the Federal Republic of Germany! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

80 Pfg. Eröffnung des Schleswig-Holstein-Canals mit seltener Abart "DRUCK AUF DER GUMMISEITE, BILDSEITIG NICHT FLUORESZIEREND", tadellos postfr. Im Michel deutlich unterbewertet, wie so viele Abarten der Bundesrepublik! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 1223G]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5419 nh 1223G image80 Pfg. Schleswig Holstein canal 1984 with rare variety "printed on the gummed side" from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "perfect quality" Schlegel BPP.

80 Pfg. Schleswig-Holstein-Kanal 1984 mit seltener Abart "DRUCK AUF DER GUMMISEITE" vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5420 nh 1232F image60 Pfg. Anti smoker campaign 1984 without impresssion of the value from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce variety! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP.

60 Pfg. Anti-Raucher-Kampagne 1984 ohne Werteindruck vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Abart! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 1232F]

Start Bid €450

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5421 nh 1232F image60 Pfg. Anti smoker campaign 1984 with rare variety "missing numeral of value", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce variety! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

60 Pfg. Anti-Raucher-Kampagne 1984 mit seltener Abart "FEHLENDE WERTZIFFER", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene Abart! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5422 1233U image80 Pfg. Christmas 1984, four sides with wide margins unperforated on white letter piece perfect used "FRANKFURT". Spectacular variety, by Michel unknown and possibly unique!

80 Pfg. Weihnachten 1984, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt auf weißem Briefstück ideal gest. "FRANKFURT". Spektakuläre Abart, im Michel unbekannt und möglicherweise Unikat! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 1233U]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5423 1332U image60 Pfg. Woman of German history 1987 four sides unperforated with additional franking 20 Pfg. In a horizontal pair, in perfect condition on properly franked letter from "SPEYER 27.10.89. " to Hanhofen. A scarce variety, of the especially on cover only a few copies became known are! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

60 Pfg. Frauen der Deutschen Geschichte 1987 vierseitig ungezähnt mit Zusatzfrankatur 20 Pfg. im waagerechten Paar, tadellos auf portogerechtem Brief von "SPEYER 27.10.89." nach Hanhofen. Eine seltene Abart, von der insbesondere auf Brief nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 1332U]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5424 nh 1445U image100 Pfg. Postal service connections 1990, four sides with wide margins unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP.

100 Pfg. Postverbindungen 1990, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 1445U]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5425 nh 1445U image100 Pfg. International postal service connections in Europe four sides with wide margins unperforated from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce variety! Photo expertize for former block of four "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

100 Pfg. internationale Postverbindungen in Europa vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene Abart! Fotoattest für ehemaligen Viererblock "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM