5386 nh 463U image20 Pfg. Bismarck 1965, four sides with wide margins unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce and clearly undervalued variety. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. Bismarck 1965, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene und deutlich unterbewertete Abart. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 463U]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5387 479 image20 Pfg. Expulsion 1965, three post war registered covers from 1965 from Bonn in the German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) and return transported. All documents with multiple franking and defacings in black, light grey and dark gray.

20 Pfg. Vertreibung 1965, drei Postkrieg-Einschreibebriefe von 1965 aus Bonn in die DDR und zurück befördert. Alle Belege mit Mehrfachfrankaturen und Unkenntlichmachungen in Schwarz, Hellgrau und Dunkelgrau. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 479]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5388 nh 487Abart image20 Pfg. Brothers fury 1965 with strong defective or badly placed perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed. Rare!

20 Pfg. Gebrüder Grimm 1965 mit starker Verzähnung, tadellos postfr., signiert. Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 487Abart]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5389 505Abart image20 Pfg. Cardinal from Formal events, horizontal strip of five from left margin, the left stamp with clear displaced comb punch, through it above and at the bottom partially perforated, as well left with approximate 5 mm oversized. Properly franked on registered cover with additional franking 10 Pfg. With special cancel "Lie 3.9.67" and arrival postmark. In this form probably unique!

20 Pfg. Kardinal von Galen, waagerechter Fünferstreifen vom linken Rand, die linke Marke mit deutlich versetztem Kammschlag, dadurch oben und unten teilgezähnt, sowie links mit ca. 5mm Überbreite. Portogerecht auf Einschreibebrief mit Zusatzfrankatur 10 Pfg. mit SST "LAGE 3.9.67" und Ankunftsstempel. In dieser Form wahrscheinlich Unikat! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 505Abart]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5390 nh 515I image30 Pfg. Catholic day 1966 with scarce plate flaw "picture corner right above bevelled" in the corner margin block of four with normal stamps se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP. Michel 800,- € .

30 Pfg. Katholikentag 1966 mit seltenem Plattenfehler "BILDECKE RECHTS OBEN ABGESCHRÄGT" im Eckrand-Viererblock mit Normalmarken zusammenhängend, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. Mi. 800,- €++. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 515I]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5391 FDC 515I image30 Pfg. Catholic day 1966 with very scarce plate flaw "picture corner right above bevelled" which only in a limited edition on field 20 occurred, in perfect condition on very nice coloured illustrated illustrated First Day Cover with first day special cancel "BAMBERG 13.7.1966". In the Michel special catalogue on cover only noted without price and as First Day Cover unlisted!

30 Pfg. Katholikentag 1966 mit sehr seltenem Plattenfehler "BILDECKE RECHTS OBEN ABGESCHRÄGT" welcher nur in einer Kleinauflage auf Feld 20 vorkam, tadellos auf sehr schönem farbig illustriertem Schmuck-Ersttagsbrief mit ESST "BAMBERG 13.7.1966". Im Michel-Spezialkatalog auf Brief lediglich ohne Preis notiert und als Ersttagsbrief nicht verzeichnet! (Image)

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5392 nh 515II image30 Pfg. Catholic day 1966 with plate flaw "added to picture corner (retouching) " in the corner margin block of four top right with normal stamps se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 550,- €.

30 Pfg. Katholikentag 1966 mit Plattenfehler "ANGESETZTE BILDECKE (RETUSCHE)" im Eckrand-Viererblock oben rechts mit Normalmarken zusammenhängend, tadellos postfr. Mi. 550,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 515II]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5393 nh 536Ut image30 Pfg. Evangelical church congress 1967, vertical pair from upper margin. As well the upper stamp above unperforated and lateral partially perforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged an extraordinarily scarce variety, the only in few copies have become known is. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Evangelischer Kirchentag 1967, senkrechtes Paar vom Oberrand. Dabei die obere Marke oben ungezähnt und seitlich teilgezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine außerordentlich seltene Abart, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 536Ut]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5394 Block4II imageAdenauer-block 1968 in prominent oversize "148: 111 millimeter in lieu of 148: 105 millimeter", in perfect condition with appropriate first day special cancel "BONN 19.4.68. ". A very distinctive and scarce variety! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP. Michel 1500,- €.

Adenauer-Block 1968 in markanter Übergröße "148:111 MILLIMETER STATT 148:105 MILLIMETER", tadellos mit entsprechendem Ersttag-Sonderstempel "BONN 19.4.68.". Eine sehr markante und seltene Abart! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1500,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany Block4II]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5395 nh Bl.5Abart imageWomen's suffrage souvenir sheet 1969 with spectacular missing print at the 10 Pfg., originated through a sheet cover during the printing process, in perfect condition mint never hinged such varieties are from this period very rare, because the controls in the Federal Printing Office were very strict. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

Frauenwahlrecht-Block 1969 mit spektakulärem Druckausfall bei der 10 Pfg., entstanden durch einen Bogenumschlag während des Druckvorganges, tadellos postfr. Derartige Abarten sind aus dieser Zeit sehr selten, da die Kontrollen in der Bundesdruckerei sehr streng waren. Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany Bl.5Abart]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5396 nh 603Abart image30 Pfg. Rothenburg whether the Tauber 1969, left lower corner of the sheet with spectacular partly printing of the stamp design, induced through edition of a counting strip during the printing process. Furthermore came it through a sheet cover to the partly printing (numeral of value) on the gum side. One the most attractive and most spectacular printing flaw of the Federal Republic of Germany, because at that time the controls of the Federal Printing Office were still very strict. Unique! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Rothenburg ob der Tauber 1969, linke untere Bogenecke mit spektakulärem Teildruck des Markenbildes, verursacht durch Auflage eines Zählstreifens während des Druckvorganges. Desweiteren kam es durch einen Bogenumschlag zum teilweisen Druck (Wertziffer) auf der Gummiseite. Einer der attraktivsten und spektakulärsten Fehldrucke der Bundesrepublik, da zu dieser Zeit die Kontrollen der Bundesdruckerei noch sehr streng waren. Unikat! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 603Abart]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5397 nh 603I image30 Pfg. Rothenburg with variety "double stamps image contours" in the corner margin block of four top right with normal stamps se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 200,- €.

30 Pfg. Rothenburg mit Abart "DOPPELTE MARKENBILDKONTUREN" im Eckrand-Viererblock oben rechts mit Normalmarken zusammenhängend, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 200,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 603I]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5398 623U image20 Pfg. Baron from Münchhausen 1970, four sides with wide margins unperforated from lower margin with additional franking on very nice, properly franked letter from "SYLT" to Berlin. There are only a few letters with of this scarce variety have become known! Photo certificates Hans Georg Schlegel BPP and Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. Baron von Münchhausen 1970, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt vom Unterrand mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem, portogerechtem Brief von "SYLT" nach Berlin. Es sind nur wenige Briefe mit dieser seltenen Abart bekannt geworden! Fotoatteste Hans-Georg Schlegel BPP und Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 623U]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5399 nh 699AG image40 Pfg. Prevention of accidents 1971 with spectacular variety "printed on the gummed side", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. These variety comes from a stamp booklet pane. We could this printing error up to now never offer before. One of the large varieties rarities of the Federal Republic of Germany! Also in the Michel special catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Schlegel BPP.

40 Pfg. Unfallverhütung 1971 mit spektakulärer Abart "DRUCK AUF DER GUMMISEITE", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Diese Abart stammt aus einem Heftchenblatt. Wir konnten diesen Fehldruck bislang noch nie anbieten. Eine der großen Abarten-Seltenheiten der Bundesrepublik! Auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 699AG]

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5400 nh 710Abart image25 Pfg. Löhe 1972 with strong defective or badly placed perforation, through it Death date left in lieu of right, from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged rare!

25 Pfg. Löhe 1972 mit starker Verzähnung, dadurch Todesdatum links statt rechts, vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr. Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 710Abart]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5401 nh 750F image40 Pfg. Heinrich Heine 1972 with rare variety "missing numeral of value" from of the right lower corner of the sheet with printing number "2", unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality for the highest standards and in this kind a Federal Republic rarity! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

40 Pfg. Heinrich Heine 1972 mit seltener Abart "FEHLENDE WERTZIFFER" aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Formnummer "2", ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche und in dieser Form eine Bundesrepublik-Rarität! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 750F]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5402 nh 752Abart image40 Pfg. Würzburger cathedral 1972, lower margin copy with extremely strong blurred printing in the lower half stamp, through it without numeral of value, in perfect condition mint never hinged very decorative and scarce variety!

40 Pfg. Würzburger Dom 1972, Unterrandstück mit extrem stark verwischtem Druck in der unteren Markenhälfte, dadurch ohne Wertziffer, tadellos postfr. Sehr dekorative und seltene Abart! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 752Abart]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5403 nh 809FI image40 Pfg. Klopstock 1974 with extraordinarily rare variety "being absent head picture", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged. There are only a few examples of this have become known! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

40 Pfg. Klopstock 1974 mit außerordentlich seltener Abart "FEHLENDES KOPFBILD", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 809FI]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5404 nh 809FII image40 Pfg. Klopstock 1974 in rare variety "signature over numeral of value semi-circular missing", in perfect condition mint never hinged. There are only a few sheet with of this variety have become known. Possibly is a withdrawn first issue, of the a few sheet in circulation came. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

40 Pfg. Klopstock 1974 in seltener Variante "NAMENSZUG ÜBER WERTZIFFER HALBKREISFÖRMIG FEHLEND", tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Bogen mit dieser Abart bekannt geworden. Möglicherweise handelt es sich um eine zurückgezogene Erstauflage, von der einige Bogen in Umlauf gerieten. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 809FII]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5405 812F image40 Pfg. Soccer world championship 1974 with rare variety "colour yellow (background) missing", in perfect condition with additional franking 10 Pfg. Prevention of accidents on very nice local letter from "Hamburg 22.12.75. ". There are only very few letters of this have become known. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP.

40 Pfg. Fussball-Weltmeisterschaft 1974 mit seltener Abart "FARBE GELB (HINTERGRUND) FEHLEND", tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur 10 Pfg. Unfallverhütung auf sehr schönem Ortsbrief von "HAMBURG 22.12.75.". Es sind nur ganz wenige Briefe hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 812F]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM