5346 FDC 200/03 imageWelfare 1954 on very nice, faultless illustrated First Day Covers.

Wohlfahrt 1954 auf sehr schönen, tadellosen Schmuck-Ersttagsbriefen. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 200/03]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5347 nh 205U image5 Pfg. Lufthansa 1955, four sides with wide margins unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce variety! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

5 Pfg. Lufthansa 1955, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Abart! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 205U]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5348 nh 206Abart imageSpectacular accident in printing: 10 Pfg. Lufthansa 1955, vertical pair from left margin of sheet, as well the lower value with spectacular accident in printing "large R green spot over Lufthansa", in perfect condition mint never hinged such misprint originated by which to abut from foreign objects during of the print. In this extremely distinct form is a the spectacular accident in printing from the fifties, which we always seen have. The controls of the printing house waren to the at that time time very stringent, why such misprint nearly unknown are!

SPEKTAKULÄRE DRUCKZUFÄLLIGKEIT: 10 Pfg. Lufthansa 1955, senkrechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, dabei der untere Wert mit spektakulärer Druckzufälligkeit "GROßER GRÜNER FLECK ÜBER LUFTHANSA", tadellos postfr. Derartige Druckfehler entstanden durch das Aufliegen von Fremdkörpern während des Druckes. In dieser äusserst ausgeprägten Form handelt es sich um die spektakulärste Druckzufälligkeit aus den fünfziger Jahren, welche wir je gesehen haben. Die Kontrollen der Druckerei waren zu der damaligen Zeit sehr streng, weshalb derartige Druckfehler nahezu unbekannt sind! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 206Abart]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5349 208 image20 Pfg. Lufthansa 1955 in the block of four as properly franked multiple franking on special delivery letter from "Cologne 5.9.55. " to Heidelberg with arrival postmark. Rare!

20 Pfg. Lufthansa 1955 im Viererblock als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Eilbotenbrief von "KÖLN 5.9.55." nach Heidelberg mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 208]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5350 ng 219Essay image10 Pfg. European schedule conference 1955, unperforated photo essay on ungummed paper with not supposed draft, denomination value 10 in lieu of 20 Pfg., very rare, photo expertize Ludin.

10 Pfg. Europäische Fahrplankonferenz 1955, ungezähntes Foto-Essay auf ungummiertem Papier mit nicht angenommenem Entwurf, Wertstufe 10 statt 20 Pfg., sehr selten, Fotoattest Ludin. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 219Essay]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5351 AK 221Probe image10 Pfg. Uno 1955, three perforated trial proofs in mixed colour shades on specimen cardboard with stamp seal "Federal Printing Office BERLIN". A significant Federal Republic rarity, like they also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted is!

10 Pfg. Uno 1955, drei gezähnte Probedrucke in unterschiedlichen Farbnuancen auf Vorlagekarton mit Prägesiegel "BUNDESDRUCKEREI BERLIN". Eine bedeutende Bundesrepublik-Rarität, wie sie auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet ist! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 221Probe]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5352 Vk 222/25 imageWelfare 1955, four sensational presentation cardboards with in each case three different trial proofs of all denomination value and stamp seal. The stamps colours were in mixed shades printed also the background was in different would strengthen affixed. This is spectacular rarities the early Federal Republic philately! Photo expertize Solomon BPP.

Wohlfahrt 1955, vier sensationelle Vorlagekartons mit jeweils drei verschiedenen Probedrucken aller Wertstufen und Prägesiegel. Die Markenfarben wurden in unterschiedlichen Farbtönen gedruckt und auch der Unterdruck wurde in unterschiedlicher Stärke angebracht. Es handelt sich hier um spektakuläre Raritäten der frühen Bundesrepublik-Philatelie! Fotoattest Salomon BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 222/25]

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5353 FDC 227 image20 Pfg. Heinrich from Stephan 1956 on faultless illustrated First Day Cover with scarce first day special cancel "BERLIN 7.1.46. ". Michel 350,- €.

20 Pfg. Heinrich von Stephan 1956 auf tadellosem Schmuck-FDC mit seltenem ESST "BERLIN 7.1.46.". Mi. 350,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 227]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5354 FDC 227/48 imageYear 1956 complete without Michel number 235/36 on 16 faultless illustrated First Day Cover. Michel 365,- €.

Jahrgang 1956 komplett ohne Mi.Nr. 235/36 auf 16 tadellosen Schmuck-FDC. Mi. 365,- €. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 227/48]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5355 nh 239Probe image10 Pfg. Catholic day 1956, proof spoilage printing in dark green/dark brown red in lieu of olive green/dark brown red, block of four from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce unit!

10 Pfg. Katholikentag 1956, Probe-Makulaturdruck in dunkelgrün/dunkelbraunrot statt olivgrün/dunkelbraunrot, Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Einheit! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 239Probe]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5356 nh 240U image20 Pfg. Police exhibition Essen 1956, four sides unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce variety, probably from the spoilage. In the Michel special catalogue unlisted!

20 Pfg. Polizeiausstellung Essen 1956, vierseitig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene Abart, vermutlich aus der Makulatur stammend. Im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 240U]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5357 nh 241/42M imageEurope 1956, both values with hand stamp "sample", in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce issue!

Europa 1956, beide Werte mit Handstempel "MUSTER", tadellos postfr. Eine seltene Ausgabe! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 241/42M]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5358 243/46 imageWelfare 1956, faultless set franking on very nice hand painted card with special cancel "DÜSSELDORF 9.10.56. ". An extraordinary philately work of art!

Wohlfahrt 1956, tadellose Satzfrankatur auf sehr schöner handgemalter Karte mit SST "DÜSSELDORF 9.10.56.". Ein außergewöhnliches Philatelie-Kunstwerk! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 243/46]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5359 nh 250/51 imageRecreation spaces for Berlin children 1957, 50 sets in the complete original panes, in each case once horizontal prefolded, including plate flaw Michel number 250 II, in perfect condition mint never hinged

Erholungsplätze für Berliner Kinder 1957, 50 Serien im vollständigen Originalbogen, jeweils einmal waagerecht vorgefaltet, inklusive Plattenfehler Mi.Nr. 250II, tadellos postfr. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 250/51]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5360 259/65 imageHeuss II, the complete set from seven values in block of four, fresh colours and neat circle cancelled, partly tiny defects, in above average good condition. In this kind a scarce set! Michel for horizontal pair already 1390,- € (cheapest type calculated).

Heuss II, die komplette Serie von sieben Werten in Viererblocks, farbfrisch und sauber rundgest., teils winzige Beanstandungen, in überdurchschnittlich guter Erhaltung. In dieser Form eine seltene Serie! Mi. für waagerechte Paar schon 1390,- € (billigste Sorte gerechnet). (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 259/65]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5361 259y image30 Pfg. Heuss fluorescent, a wonderful block of four, fresh colours and very well perforated as properly franked multiple franking on very nice registered special delivery letter with first day special cancel "Hamburg BERGEDORF 7.10.61. " to Hamburg with transit and arrival postmarks. One of the most beautiful known multiple franking and as block of four a rarity! Photo expertize for former set Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Heuss lumogen, ein wundervoller Viererblock, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Eilbotenbrief mit ESST "HAMBURG-BERGEDORF 7.10.61." nach Hamburg mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Eine der schönsten bekannten Mehrfachfrankaturen und als Viererblock eine Rarität! Fotoattest für ehemalige Serie Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 259y]

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5362 262 image40 Pfg. Heuss II, in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on rare newspaper transfer for B-pieces, at the bottom tear, with violet dated postmark "9. August 1960". Scarce form of use!

40 Pfg. Heuss II, tadellos als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf seltener Zeitungsüberweisung für B-Stücke, unten Einriss, mit violettem Datumsstempel "9. AUG. 1960". Seltene Verwendungsform! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 262]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5363 265xw image90 Pfg. Heuss II, faultless block of six, very fine and neat cancelled "Munich 8.10.59. ". Scarce unit. Michel 300,- € .

90 Pfg. Heuss II, tadelloser Sechserblock, sehr schön und sauber gest. "MÜNCHEN 8.10.59.". Seltene Einheit. Mi. 300,- €++. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 265xw]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5364 nh 292U image10 Pfg. German gymnastics movement 1958, four sides unperforated from upper margin and additional the gray overprint about 2 mm left shifted, in perfect condition mint never hinged hereof is only one sheet with 50 values have become known. A very scarce, perfect undervalued variety! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. Deutsche Turnbewegung 1958, vierseitig ungezähnt vom Oberrand und zusätzlich der Graudruck um 2 mm nach links verschoben, tadellos postfr. Hiervon ist nur ein Bogen mit 50 Werten bekannt geworden. Eine sehr seltene, vollkommen unterbewertete Abart! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 292U]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5365 nh 302Pa image7 Pfg. Heuss medallion 1959, block of four from upper margin with spectacular variety "both upper values on glued paper web", unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A large varieties rarity, the already single due to missing offers in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price is. In this kind as block of four a spectacular Federal Republic rarity and probable unique! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

7 Pfg. Heuss-Medaillon 1959, Viererblock vom Oberrand mit spektakulärer Abart "BEIDE OBEREN WERTE AUF GEKLEBTER PAPIERBAHN", ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine große Abarten-Seltenheit, die bereits einzeln aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert ist. In dieser Form als Viererblock eine spektakuläre Bundesrepublik-Rarität und wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 302Pa]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM