5306 nh 148Ul image5 Pfg. Mona lisa 1952 with extraordinarily rare variety "left unperforated" from left margin of sheet, fresh colours, very well perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. There are only a few examples of this have become known. By Michel fully undervalued! Photo expertize "the condition of the stamp is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

5 Pfg. Mona Lisa 1952 mit außerordentlich seltener Abart "LINKS UNGEZÄHNT" vom linken Bogenrand, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Im Michel vollkommen unterbewertet! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG DER MARKE IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 148Ul]

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5307 nh 150U image30 Pfg. Otto engine 1955, four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality this Federal Republic rarity! As against the unperforated proof are of the unperforated normal stamp only a few examples have been preserved! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Otto-Motor 1955, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser Bundesrepublik-Rarität! Im Gegensatz zu dem ungezähnten Probedruck sind von der ungezähnten Normalmarke nur wenige Exemplare erhalten geblieben! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 150U]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5308 nh 150Z image30 Pfg. Otto engine 1952 with rare variety "inverted watermark", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a nearly always missing variety! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Otto-Motor 1952 mit seltener Abart "KOPFSTEHENDES WASSERZEICHEN", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine fast immer fehlende Abart! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 150Z]

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5309 159 image30 Pfg. Welfare 1952, horizontal upper margin pair, fresh colours and in perfect condition as decorative multiple franking on local registered cover "OLDENBURG 18.11.52. ", in the 2nd weight step properly franked, with arrival postmark of an others post office. Very decorative and rare!

30 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1952, waagerechtes Oberrandpaar, farbfrisch und tadellos als dekorative Mehrfachfrankatur auf Orts-Einschreibebrief "OLDENBURG 18.11.52.", in der 2. Gewichtsstufe portogerecht, mit Ankunftsstempel eines anderen Postamtes. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 159]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5310 159 image30 Pfg. Welfare 1952, in perfect condition on very nice maximum card with special cancel "Munich the red cross and the post 11.10.52. ".

30 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1952, tadellos auf sehr schöner Maximumkarte mit SST "MÜNCHEN DAS ROTE KREUZ UND DIE POST 11.10.52.". (Image)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5311 nh 162PU imageThe phases prints the prevention of accidents 1953: 20 Pfg. Automobile accident prevention 1953, all six known phases prints in red, blue, yellow/black, red/yellow, as well red/yellow/blue, four sides with wide margins unperforated on watermarked paper, uniform from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, the blue proof like always on ungummed paper. These phases prints served to the exhibition purposes and it were only a few sets produced. A large Federal Republic rarity, the in almost all collections is absent! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

DIE PHASENDRUCKE DER UNFALLVERHÜTUNG 1953: 20 Pfg. Verkehrsunfall-Verhütung 1953, alle sechs bekannten Phasendrucke in rot, blau, gelb/schwarz, rot/gelb, sowie rot/gelb/blau, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt auf Wasserzeichenpapier, einheitlich vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr., der blaue Probedruck wie immer auf ungummiertem Papier. Diese Phasendrucke dienten zur Ausstellungszwecken und es wurden nur wenige Garnituren hergestellt. Eine große Bundesrepublik-Seltenheit, die in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 162PU]

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5312 nh 162U image20 Pfg. Automobile accident prevention 1953, four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality this very rare, undervalued variety! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. Verkehrsunfall-Verhütung 1953, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser sehr seltenen, unterbewerteten Abart! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 162U]

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5313 171/72 imageIfraba 1953, horizontal margin pairs on magnificent registered decorative cover with appropriate special cancellation. As well 10 Pfg. With clear displaced a print of generally blurred appearance the colour black (almost like double impression causing), to Stuttgart with arrival postmark. Rare!

Ifraba 1953, waagerechte Randpaare auf herrlichem R-Schmuckbrief mit entsprechendem SST. Dabei 10 Pfg. mit klar versetztem Schmitzdruck der Farbe schwarz (fast wie Doppeldruck wirkend), nach Stuttgart mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 171/72]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5314 FDC 171/72 imageIfraba 1953 on faultless illustrated First Day Cover with first day special cancel "FRANKFURT 29.7.53. " to Neuss.

Ifraba 1953 auf tadellosem Schmuck-FDC mit ESST "FRANKFURT 29.7.53." nach Neuss. (Image)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5315 nh 173/76 imageWelfare 1953, block of four set uniform from the left lower corner of the sheet, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged a very nice set!

Wohlfahrt 1953, Viererblockserie einheitlich aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Eine sehr schöne Serie! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 173/76]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5316 nh 173/76 imageWelfare 1953, block of four set, as well 4 Pfg. And 10 Pfg. From the left upper corner, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Michel 360,- €.

Wohlfahrt 1953, Viererblockserie, dabei 4 Pfg. und 10 Pfg. aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 360,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5317 nh 176 image30 Pfg. Welfare 1953, horizontal corner margin pair top left, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged

30 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1953, waagerechtes Eckrandpaar oben links, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 176]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5318 nh 178xWDZ image4 Pfg. Heuss 1954, block of four from the left upper corner with printer signature 2 (negative), unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged

4 Pfg. Heuss 1954, Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen 2 (negativ), ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 178xWDZ]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5319 179 image5 Pfg. Heuss 1954, in perfect condition as properly franked single franking on address examination card from "Brunswick 4.10.54. " to Hamburg and again returned. These postage step counted also to the postage increase from one posting from 100 cards. A scarce and sought form of use and one of the very few possibilities the single franking the 5 Pfg. Heuss correctly franked frankable!

5 Pfg. Heuss 1954, tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Anschrift-Prüfungskarte von "BRAUNSCHWEIG 4.10.54." nach Hamburg und wieder zurückgelaufen. Diese Portostufe galt auch nach der Portoerhöhung ab einer Aufgabe von 100 Karten. Eine seltene und gesuchte Verwendungsform und eine der ganz wenigen Möglichkeiten die Einzelfrankatur der 5 Pfg. Heuss tarifgerecht zu frankieren! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 179]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5320 nh 179/260y imageHeuss fluorescent, all eight values in blocks of four from the corner lower right, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged as well 30 Pfg. And 40 Pfg. With rare printing number "4".

Heuss lumogen, alle acht Werte in Eckrand-Viererblocks unten rechts, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Dabei 30 Pfg. und 40 Pfg. mit seltener Formnummer "4". (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Get Market Data for [Germany 179/260y]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5321 nh 179/260y imageHeuss fluorescent, block of four set from of the right lower corner of the sheet, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged as well the 30 Pfg. And 40 Pfg. With printing number 2.

Heuss lumogen, Viererblockserie aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Dabei die 30 Pfg. und 40 Pfg. mit Formnummer 2. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5322 179/260y imageHeuss fluorescent, all eight values fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful white letter pieces, uniform centric and neat cancelled "MANNHEIM 4.4.61. ". An outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 450,- € .

Heuss lumogen, alle acht Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönen weißen Briefstücken, einheitlich zentrisch und klar gest. "MANNHEIM 4.4.61.". Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 450,- €++. (Image) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5323 nh 179yPOR image5 Pfg. Heuss fluorescent, corner margin block of four top left in the rare plate printing, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures.

5 Pfg. Heuss lumogen, Eckrand-Viererblock oben links im seltenen Plattendruck, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 179yPOR]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5324 nh 179yPOR image5 Pfg. Heuss fluorescent, corner margin block of four top right in the rare plate printing, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures.

5 Pfg. Heuss lumogen, Eckrand-Viererblock oben rechts im seltenen Plattendruck, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5325 nh 179yWDZ image5 Pfg. Heuss fluorescent, block of four from left margin of sheet with scarce printer signature "8 (positive) ", unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged

5 Pfg. Heuss lumogen, Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand mit seltenem Druckerzeichen "8 (POSITIV)", ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 179yWDZ]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM