5285 nh 138 image90 Pfg. Posthorn, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Michel 550,- €.

90 Pfg. Posthorn, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 550,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 138]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5286 nh 138 image90 Pfg. Posthorn, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Michel 550,- €.

90 Pfg. Posthorn, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 550,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5287 138 image90 Pfg. Posthorn, fresh colours and in perfect condition as a single franking on air mail letter, scarce Berlin-use with clear two ring cancel "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 18.5.52. " to Cape Town/South Africa. An all extraordinary letter, that the scarce Berlin-use with a likewise rarely destination ties!

90 Pfg. Posthorn, farbfrisch und tadellos als Einzelfrankatur auf Luftpostbrief, seltene Berlin-Verwendung mit klarem K2 "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 18.5.52." nach Cape Town/Südafrika. Ein ganz außergewöhnlicher Brief, der die seltene Berlin-Verwendung mit einer ebenso seltenen Destination verbindet! (Image)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5288 138I image90 Pfg. Posthorn with very scarce plate flaw "diagonally line through right part the posthorn cord", neat cancelled, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

90 Pfg. Posthorn mit sehr seltenem Plattenfehler "DIAGONALER STRICH DURCH RECHTEN TEIL DER POSTHORNKORDEL", tadellos gest., Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1200,- €. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 138I]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5289 nh 139/40 imageSt. Mary´s Church 1951, corner margin set lower left, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures.

Marienkirche 1951, Eckrandsatz unten links, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 139/40]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5290 139/40 imageSt. Mary´s Church 1951, both values on beautiful white letter pieces, with perfect special cancel "Luebeck 31.8.51. ", which once again additional was. Lover set!

Marienkirche 1951, beide Werte auf wunderschönen weißen Briefstücken, mit idealem Sonderstempel "LÜBECK 31.8.51.", welcher nochmals beigesetzt wurde. Liebhaber-Serie! (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €70

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5292 FDC 139/40 imageSt. Mary´s Church 1951, fresh colours and in perfect condition on especially beautiful First Day Cover with two neat mounted first day postmarks "PASSAU 30.8.51". First-Day-Covers of this issue are rare, especially in so beautiful quality! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Marienkirche 1951, farbfrisch und tadellos auf besonders schönem Ersttagsbrief mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten Ersttagsstempeln "PASSAU 30.8.51". Ersttagsbriefe dieser Ausgabe sind selten, insbesondere in so schöner Qualität! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5293 FDC 139/40 imageSt. Mary´s Church 1951, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice First Day Cover from "Hamburg 30.8.51. " addressed to the United States, correctly franked franked. First-Day-Covers of this issue, particularly since in so beautiful quality, are very rare! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Marienkirche 1951, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Ersttagsbrief von "HAMBURG 30.8.51." in die USA adressiert, tarifgerecht frankiert. Ersttagsbriefe dieser Ausgabe, zumal in so schöner Qualität, sind sehr selten! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5294 nh 140I image20 Pfg. St. Mary´s Church 1951 with scarce plate flaw "crack in the middle fresco", fresh colours and very well perforated, without the usual gum creases, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP. Michel 650,- €.

20 Pfg. Marienkirche 1951 mit seltenem Plattenfehler "SPRUNG IM MITTLEREN FRESCO", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ohne die üblichen Gummibüge, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. Mi. 650,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 140I]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5295 nh 140I image20 Pfg. St. Mary´s Church with plate flaw "crack in the middle fresco over figure", fresh colours and very well perforated from lower margin, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, twice signed Schlegel BPP. Michel 650,- €.

20 Pfg. Marienkirche mit Plattenfehler "SPRUNG IM MITTLEREN FRESKO ÜBER FIGUR", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Unterrand, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 650,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5296 140I image20 Pfg. St. Mary´s Church with plate flaw "crack in the middle fresco over figure", fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "DARMSTADT 12.9.51. ". Michel 400,- €.

20 Pfg. Marienkirche mit Plattenfehler "SPRUNG IM MITTLEREN FRESKO ÜBER FIGUR", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "DARMSTADT 12.9.51.". Mi. 400,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €120

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5297 140I image20 Pfg. St. Mary´s Church with good plate flaw "crack in the middle fresco", neat cancelled Michel 400,- €.

20 Pfg. Marienkirche mit gutem Plattenfehler "SPRUNG IM MITTLEREN FRESKO", tadellos gest. Mi. 400,- €. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5298 141/42 imageWuppertal set on very nice balloon postcard from "OLDENBURG 23.9.51. " with all postmarks, to Osnabrueck. Very rare!

Wuppertal-Serie auf sehr schöner Ballonpostkarte von "OLDENBURG 23.9.51." mit allen Stempeln, nach Osnabrück. Sehr selten! (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 141/42]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5299 nh 143/46 imageWelfare 1951, wonderful block of four set from of the right upper corner of the sheet, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures.

Wohlfahrt 1951, wundervolle Viererblockserie aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. (Image) (imagea) image

Get Market Data for [Germany 143/46]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5300 143/46 imageWelfare 1951 on cover from "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 9/8/52" to Sweden. Because expiry the set postage stamps added with Berlin 10 and 20 Pfg. Buildings. Unique letter!

Wohlfahrt 1951 auf Brief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 9/8/52" nach Schweden. Wegen Ungültigkeit der Serie nachfrankiert mit Berlin 10 und 20 Pfg. Bauten. Einmaliger Brief! (Image)

Start Bid €120

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5301 143/46 imageWelfare 1951, a beautiful set franking on decorative white letter with two clearly postmarks "TÜBINGEN 6.1.52. " to Ofelfingen/Switzerland. Outstanding quality!

Wohlfahrt 1951, eine wunderschöne Satzfrankatur auf dekorativem weißem Brief mit zwei klaren Stempeln "TÜBINGEN 6.1.52." nach Ofelfingen/Schweiz. Luxus! (Image)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5302 FDC 143/46 imageWelfare 1951, faultless set uniform from lower margin on decorative and scarce First Day Cover "Attain 23.10.51. ". Very decorative! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Wohlfahrt 1951, tadellose Serie einheitlich vom Unterrand auf dekorativem und seltenem Ersttagsbrief "ERLANGEN 23.10.51.". Sehr dekorativ! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image) (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5303 146 image30 Pfg. Welfare 1951, in perfect condition on white letter piece, very nice canceled "KARLSRUHE 19.11.52. ".

30 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1951, tadellos auf weißem Briefstück, sehr schön gest. "KARLSRUHE 19.11.52.". (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 146]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5304 146 image30 Pfg. Welfare 1951, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice letter as properly franked single franking with pricked neat postmark "TÜBINGEN 11.11.51 (11 clock) " to Ofelfingen/Switzerland. A beautiful franking with centennial date!

30 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1951, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Brief als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur mit gestochen klarem Stempel "TÜBINGEN 11.11.51 (11 Uhr)" nach Ofelfingen/Schweiz. Eine bildschöne Frankatur mit Jahrhundertdatum! (Image)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM
5305 nh 147Z image30 Pfg. Röntgen 1951 with scarce watermark 4 Z in lieu of 4 W, in perfect condition mint never hinged, twice signed Schlegel BPP. Michel 320,- €.

30 Pfg. Röntgen 1951 mit seltenem Wasserzeichen 4Z statt 4W, tadellos postfr., doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 320,- €. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Germany 147Z]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Aug-24, 11:59 PM